S. Jersey Scoreboard
Thursday's Results Boys' Soccer PENN-JERSEY SEMIFINALS Doane Academy 2, Kohelet Yeshiva 0 BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY Burlington Twp 2, Rancocas Valley 2 (2 OT)
Thursday's Results
Boys' Soccer
PENN-JERSEY SEMIFINALS
Doane Academy 2, Kohelet Yeshiva 0
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Burlington Twp 2, Rancocas Valley 2 (2 OT)
Cinnaminson 3, Northern Burlington 3 (2 OT)
Delran 5, Moorestown 2
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Holy Cross 3, Pemberton 0
New Egypt 2, Bordentown 0
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Audubon 4, Overbrook 0
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Cherokee 1, Eastern 0 (2 OT)
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Bishop Eustace 4, Timber Creek 0
Seneca 3, Paul VI 2
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Schalick 2, Pitman 1 (2 OT)
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Williamstown 1, Kingsway 0
NONLEAGUE
Florence 5, Willingboro 0
Paulsboro 3, Woodrow Wilson 2
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Rancocas Valley 6, Burlington Township 0
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Bordentown 3, New Egypt 0
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Audubon 6, Overbrook 0
COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT
Haddon Township 7, Lindenwold 0
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Lenape 2, Washington Township 1
Eastern 3, Cherokee 0
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Bishop Eustace 1, Timber Creek 0
Winslow Township 3, Camden Catholic 1
Seneca 4, Paul VI 1
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Williamstown 5, Kingsway 0
NONLEAGUE
Life Center 3, Doane Academy 1
Riverside 2, Pennsauken 0
Field Hockey
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Paul VI 3, Seneca 2
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Gloucester 7, Gloucester Catholic 0
Pitman 1, Salem 0
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Cumberland 2, Woodstown 0
NONLEAGUE
Haddon Heights 1, Audubon 0
Collingswood 2, Haddon Township 1
Haddonfield 8, Paulsboro 0
West Deptford 9, Lindenwold 0
Girls' Volleyball
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Moorestown 2, Lenape 0
Northern Burlington 2, Pennsauken 0
Paul VI 2, Cedar Creek 0
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN
Cherry Hill East 2, Rancocas Valley 1
Cherokee 2, Washington Township 1
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Camden Catholic 2, Gloucester Catholic 1
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL
Kingsway 2, Cherry Hill West 0
Boys' Cross-Country
COLONIAL ALL-STAR MEET
At Pennypacker Park, 3.1-mile course
Top 10: 1. Sean Macpherson, Sterling, 15:08; 2. Luke Petela, Haddon Township, 15:33; 3. Greg Pelose, Haddonfield, 15:49; 4. Danny Brennan, Haddonfield, 15:52; 5. Chad Evans, Haddonfield, 16:06; 6. Colin Gallagher, Haddonfield, 16:14; 7. Austin Stoner, Haddonfield, 16:18; 8. Chris Goings, Haddonfield, 16:20; 9. Owen Long, Haddon Township, 16:20; 10. Mitch Wileczek, West Deptford, 16:22.
BURLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIPS
At New Egypt, 3.1-mile course
FREEDOM DIVISION
Team scores: 1. Medford Tech, 35; New Egypt, 40; 3. Riverside, 47; 4. Palmyra, 109; 5. Westampton Tech, 117.
Top 10: 1. Norman Washington, Medford Tech, 17:28; 2. Jonathan Mitchell, New Egypt, 17:38; 3. Tristan Worthen, Medford Tech, 17:40; 4. Christian Rivera, Medford Tech, 17:41; 5. Griffin Hinrichsen, New Egypt, 18:14; 6. Robert Brown, Riverside, 18:22; 7. Joe Yunga, Riverside, 18:39; 8. Sean Callaghan, New Egypt, 18:45; 9. Austin Horner, New Egypt, 19:06; 10. Grant Moore, Riverside, 19:08.
LIBERTY DIVISION
Team scores: 1. Moorestown, 39; 2. Rancocas Valley, 52; 3. Northern Burlington, 57; Burlington Township, 85.
Top 10: 1. Beepul Bharti, Northern Burlington, 16:01; 2. Isaiah Curbelo, Rancocas Valley, 16:11; 3. Kevin Fox, Moorestown, 16:30; 4. Chris Coombs, Burlington Township, 16:38; 5. Harrison Morris, Moorestown, 16:42; 6. Connor O'Dwyer, Northern Burlington, 16:50; 7. Jose Colon-Cruz, Rancocas Valley, 16:53; 8. Christian Cramer, Moorestown, 16:59; 9. Alex Jones, Burlington Township, 17:06; 10. Joshua DeJesus, Rancocas Valley, 17:13.
PATRIOT DIVISION
Team scores: 1. Cinnaminson, 31; 2. Maple shade, 33; 3. Bordentown, 76; 4. Delran, 111; 5. Holy Cross, 117.
Top 10: 1. Matt Young, Maple Shade, 16:08; 2. Michael Ungvarsky, Cinnaminson, 16:11; 3. Daniel Forman, Pemberton, 17:09; 4. Maxwell Omsby, Maple Shade, 17:11; 5. Max Adams, Cinnaminson, 17:18; 6. Justin Arnold, Cinnaminson, 17:23; 7. Chris Chilelli, Bordentown, 17:28; 8. Kyle Taylor, Cinnaminson, 17:28; 9. Kishan Patel, Maple Shade, 18:12; 10. Peter Bokma, Bordentown, 18:13.
CUMBERLAND CO. CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Cumberland CC, 3.1-mile course
Team scores: 1. Millville, 29; 2. Vineland, 35; 3. Cumberland, 75; 4. Bridgeton, 94.
Top 10: 1. Harrison Mayo, Vineland, 17:50; 2. Kenny Hunter, Bridgeton, 17:52; 3. Dustin Sutton, Millville, 18:11; 4. Mitch Berrios, Millville, 18:23; 5. Jomalier Viera-Martinez, Millville, 18:27; 6. Shawn Hogan, Millville, 18:40; 7. Josue Dolores, Vineland, 18:43; 8. Zach Carbonara, Vineland, 18:56; 9. Alex Slowinski, Vineland, 19:06; 10. Sean Freeman, Vineland, 19:19.
ATLANTIC COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
At Hammonton Lake, 3.1-mile course
Team scores: 1. Egg Harbor, 51; 2. Pleasantville, 61; 3. Mainland, 82; 4. Hammonton, 92; 5. Buena, 179; 6. Cedar Creek, 187; 7. Oakcrest, 202; 8 Absegami, 209; 9. St. Augustine, 232; 10. St. Joseph, 236; 11. Atlantic City, 241; 12. Atlantic County Tech, 276.
Top 10: 1. Vincent DelConte, Egg Harbor, 14:58; 2. Val Vadino, St. Joseph, 15:15; 3. Alva Perdomo-Saez, Pleasantville, 15:20; 4. Giovanni Aracena, Pleasantville, 15:21; 5. Noah Prevard, Pleasantville, 15:24; 6. Earl Heim, Mainland, 15:31; 7. James Brady, Hammonton, 15:37; 8. Aditya Joshi, Egg Harbor, 15:38; 9. Daniel Do, Absegami, 15:38; 10. Radci Narinesingh, Pleasantville, 15:39.
Girls' Cross-Country
COLONIAL ALL-STAR MEET
At Pennypacker Park, 3.1-mile course
Top 10: 1, Briana Gess, Haddonfield, 17:58; 2. Meg Schroeter, Haddonfield, 19:21; 3. Annika Merkh, Haddon Township, 19:41; 4. Alexa Gostovich, Haddonfield, 19:46; 5. Nora Grimm, Haddon Township, 19:49; 6. Lauren Lynch, Haddonfield, 19:50; 7. Bridget Poisel, Haddonfield, 19:54; 8. Lilly Minor, Haddonfield, 19:55; 9. Madison Coppolino, Sterling, 20:29; 10. Olivia Peifer, Haddonfield, 20:48.
BURLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIPS
At New Egypt , 3.1-mile course
FREEDOM DIVISION
Team scores: 1. Bordentown, 55; 2. Maple Shade, 55; 3. Holy Cross, 57; 4. Medford Tech, 73; 5. Westampton Tech, 98.
Top 10: 1. Samantha Wood, Holy Cross, 20:28; 2. Abbygaile Rios, Maple Shade, 21:20; 3. Julia Lloyd, Holy Cross, 22:17; 4. Sophia Dybka, Maple Shade, 22:35; 5. Aishah Dukes, Bordentown, 22:51; 6. Donna Falisz, Maple Shade, 22:54; 7. Amani Finney, Medford Tech, 22:56; 8. Diana Befoh, Westampton Tech, 23:03; 9. Grace Grady, Holy Cross, 23:14; 10. Nakima Mayo, Medford Tech, 23:44.
LIBERTY DIVISION
Team scores: 1. Moorestown, 34; 2. Rancocas Valley, 57; 3. Northern Burlington, 96; 4. Cinnaminson, 99; 5. Delran, 112; 6. Pennsauken, 114.
CUMBERLAND CO. CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Cumberland CC, 3.1-mile course
Team scores: 1. Vineland, 24; 2. Millville, 47; 3. Bridgeton, 79; 4. Cumberland, 83.
Top 10: 1. McKenzie Springsteadah, Millville, 21:13; 2. Jordan Toboloski, Vineland, 22:23; 3. Destiny Esquilin, Vineland, 22:31; 4. Kayla Jackson, Vineland, 22:39; 5. Guadalipe Bautista, Bridgeton, 22:54; 6. Audrey O'Neil, Vineland, 23:05; 7. Rachell Armstead, Millville, 23:37; 8. Suinteria Allen-Armstead, Millville, 23:50; 9. Shannon Bruce, Vineland, 23:57; 10. Emily O'Neil, Vineland, 24:02.
ATLANTIC COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
At Hammonton Lake, 3.1-mile course
Team scores: 1. Mainland, 43; 2. Hammonton, 73; 3. Egg Harbor, 91; 4. Buena, 102; 5. Absegami, 108; 6. Oakcrest, 117; 7. Holy Spirit, 176; 8. Cedar Creek, 233; 9. Atlantic County Tech.
Top 10: 1. Alyssa Aldridge, Mainland, 17:08; 2. Kristin Siegle, Buena, 17:55; 3. Emma Bean, Mainland, 18:06; 4. Morgan Shick, Egg Harbor, 18:31; 5. Emily Maul, Absegami, 18:41; 6. Brianni Martinez, Hammonton, 18:45; 7. Taylor Phy, Oakcrest, 18:49; 8. Marielle Indyg, Absegami, 18:58; 9. Kelly Glenn, Mainland, 19:08; 10. Diane Hoffman, Hammonton, 19:26.
Friday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Maple Shade at Willingboro, 3:45
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Atlantic City at Bridgeton, 3:30
Ocean City at Egg Harbor Township, 3:30
St. Augustine at Millville, 3:30
Mainland at Absegami, 4
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Lower Cape May at Atlantic County Tech, 3:30 Cape May Tech at Holy Spirit, 4
COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT
Woodbury at Haddon Heights, 4
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Moorestown Friends at Friends' Central, 3:45
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Clayton at Wildwood, 4
Salem at Pennsville, 4
Gloucester at Gloucester Catholic, 7
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Glassboro at Cumberland, 4
Schalick at Delsea, 4
Deptford at Woodstown, 4
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Highland at Kingsway, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Oakcrest at Cedar Creek, 3:30
St. Joseph at Hammonton, 3:30
Burlington City at Pemberton, 3:45
Pleasantville at Lindenwold, 3:45
Overbrook at Camden County Tech, 3:45
Pennsauken at New Egypt, 4
Kingsway at Haddonfield, 4
S.J. COACHES QUARTERFINALS
Eastern at Haddon Township, 2
Ocean City at Washington Township, 2
Moorestown at Cinnaminson, 3:30
Haddon Heights at Cherokee, 4
Girls' Soccer
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Egg Harbor Township at Ocean City, 3:30
Oakcrest at Vineland, 3:30
Absegami at Mainland, 4
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Atlantic County Tech at Lower Cape May, 3:30 Holy Spirit at Cape May Tech, 4
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Abington Friends at Moorestown Friends, 4
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Gloucester Catholic at Gloucester, 3:45
Wildwood at Clayton, 4
Salem at Pennsville, 4
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Woodstown at Deptford, 4
Cumberland at Glassboro, 4
Delsea at Schalick, 4
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Highland at Kingsway, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
St. Joseph at Hammonton, 3:15
Cinnaminson at Palmyra, 3:30
Wildwood Catholic at Bridgeton, 3:30
Willingboro at Maple Shade, 3:45
Pemberton at Burlington City, 3:45
Florence at Westampton Tech, 3:45
Triton at Winslow Township, 3:45
Haddonfield at Paulsboro, 4
S.J. COACHES QUARTERFINALS
Holy Cross at Eastern, 2
Cherokee at Shawnee, 3
Moorestown at Lenape, 3:30
Timber Creek at Washington Township, 4
Field Hockey
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Grmantwn Friends at Moorestwn Friends, 3:45
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Shawnee at Cherokee, 3:45
Cherry Hill West at Lenape, 3:45
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Winslow Township at Timber Creek, 3:45
Seneca at Camden Catholic, 4
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Clayton at Gloucester Catholic, 4
Salem at Pennsville, 4
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Delsea at Schalick, 4
Woodstown at Deptford, 4
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Kingsway at Highland, 3:45
Williamstown at Triton, 3:45
GCIT at Clearview, 4
NONLEAGUE
Burlington Township at Cinnaminson, 3:30
Millville at Holy Spirit, 3:30
Hammonton at Egg Harbor Township, 3:30
Middle Township at Mainland, 3:30
Moorestown at Eastern, 3:45
Holy Cross at Rancocas Valley, 3:45
Pemberton at Woodbury, 3:45
Paulsboro at Palmyra, 3:45
Northern Burlington at Notre Dame, 4
St. Joseph at Audubon, 4
Penns Grove at Overbrook, 4
Ocean City at Bishop Eustace, 5
Girls' Tennis
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
New Church at Moorestown Friends, 4
Girls' Volleyball
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Pennsauken at Eastern, 3:45
Moorestown at Cinnaminson, 3:45
Rancocas Valley at Sterling, 4
Washington Township at GCIT, 5:30
Saturday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Camden Catholic at Paul VI, 1
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Cumberland at Woodrow Wilson, 10 a.m.
NONLEAGUE
Bordentown at Rancocas Valley, 10 a.m.
St. Benedict's at Delran, 11 a.m.
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
New Egypt at Pennsauken, 10 a.m.
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Paul VI at Camden Catholic, 1
NONLEAGUE
Delran at West Deptford, 10 a.m.
Haddon Heights at Holy Cross, 10 a.m.
Collingswood at Maple Shade, 10 a.m.
Bordentown at Delran, 2
Field Hockey
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Absegami at Oakcrest, 4
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Sterling at West Deptford, 10 a.m.
NONLEAGUE
Paul VI at Haddon Township, 6
Monday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Riverside at Westampton Tech, 3:45
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Millville at Absegami, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
Mainland at Cedar Creek, 3:30
Lower Cape May at Oakcrest, 3:30
Vineland at Cedar Creek, 3:30
Medford Tech at Pemberton, 3:45
Cherry Hill East at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 Washington Township at Timber Creek, 3:45
Egg Harbor Township at West Deptford, 4
LEAP Academy Charter at Paulsboro, 4
Salem at Woodstown, 4
Audubon at Gloucester Catholic, 6
Seneca at Shawnee, 6
Eastern at Paul VI, 6
Lenape at Camden Catholic, 6
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Maple Shade at Bordentown, 3:45
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Clearview at Triton, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Cedar Creek at Mainland, 3:30
Oakcrest at Pleasantville, 3:30
Vineland at Middle Township, 3:30
Audubon at Buena, 3:45
Paulsboro at Bridgeton, 3:45
Bishop Eustace at Cherry Hill East, 3:45
Gateway at Millville, 3:45
Paul VI at Eastern, 3:45
Shawnee at Seneca, 3:45
Timber Creek at Washington Township, 3:45
Camden Co. Tech at Winslow Township, 3:45
Camden Catholic at Lenape, 4
Williamstown at Delsea, 4
Woodstown at Salem, 4
Our Lady of Mercy at Cumberland, 6