S. Jersey Scoreboard
Wednesday's Results Boys' Soccer CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN Egg Harbor Township 2, Atlantic City 0 Mainland 1, Millville 0
Wednesday's Results
Boys' Soccer
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Egg Harbor Township 2, Atlantic City 0
Mainland 1, Millville 0
Ocean City 1, Absegami 0
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Middle Township 3, Atlantic County Tech 1
Buena 2, Lower Cape May 0
Wildwood Catholic 3, Holy Spirit 0
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Shawnee 5, Cherry Hill East 1
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Pitman 4, Salem 0
NONLEAGUE
Audubon 2, Haddon Heights 1 (OT)
Haddon Township 4, Collingswood 0
Haddonfield 9, Paulsboro 1
West Deptford 6, Lindenwold 2
Gateway 5, Overbrook 0
Girls' Soccer
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Ocean City 5, Absegami 2
Millville 2, Mainland 1
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Middle Township 3, Atlantic County Tech 0
Lower Cape May 6, Buena 2
Cedar Creek 7, Cape May Tech 1
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Pitman 5, Salem 0
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
NONLEAGUE
Sterling 7, Woodbury 1
Audubon 2, Haddon Heights 1
Field Hockey
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Absegami 3, Millville 2 (OT)
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Atlantic City 4, Holy Spirit 0
Mainland 9, Buena 1
Girls' Volleyball
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Northern Burlington 2, Collingswood 0
NONLEAGUE
Cedar Creek 2, St. Joseph 0
Girls' Tennis
COLONIAL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Singles Final: Chelsea Brown, Haddonfield, def. Arpie Senopoulos, Haddonfield, 6-0, 4-6, 6-4; Doubles Final: Elaina Palacki and Maria Pera, Haddonfield, def. Julia Bersani and Megan Burns, Haddonfield, 6-2, 6-4.
CAPE-ATLANTIC
Holy Spirit 4, Cedar Creek 1
Thursday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Burlington City at Palmyra, 3:45
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Rancocas Valley at Burlington Township, 3:45
Cinnaminson at Northern Burlington, 3:45
Moorestown at Delran, 3:45
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Holy Cross at Pemberton, 4
New Egypt at Bordentown, 6:30
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Audubon at Overbrook, 4
Haddonfield at West Deptford, 7
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Cherokee at Eastern, 3:45
Washington Township at Lenape, 4
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Timber Creek at Bishop Eustace, 3:45
Camden Catholic at Winslow Township, 3:45
Seneca at Paul VI, 4
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Pitman at Schalick, 4
NONLEAGUE
Willingboro at Florence, 3:45
Woodrow Wilson at Paulsboro, 4
PENN-JERSEY SEMIFINALS
Doane Academy at Kohelet Yeshiva, 3:45
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Florence at Willingboro, 3:45
Palmyra at Burlington City, 3:45
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Burlington Township at Rancocas Valley, 3:45
Delran at Moorestown, 6:30
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Bordentown at New Egypt, 3:45
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Overbrook at Audubon, 3:45
Haddonfield at West Deptford, 5
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Eastern at Cherokee, 3:45
Shawnee at Cherry Hill East, 3:45
Lenape at Washington Township, 4
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Timber Creek at Bishop Eustace, 3:45
Winslow Township at Camden Catholic, 3:45
Paul VI at Seneca, 6:30
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Clayton at Gloucester Catholic, 4
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Glassboro at Woodstown, 4
NONLEAGUE
Pemberton at Cinnaminson, 3:45
Pennsauken at Riverside, 3:45
Northern Burlington at Steinert, 4
Field Hockey
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Cherokee at Eastern, 3:45
Washington Township at Lenape, 4
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Bishop Eustace at Timber Creek, 3:45
Camden Catholic at Winslow Township, 3:45
Seneca at Paul VI, 4
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Gloucester Catholic at Gloucester, 3:45
Glassboro at Clayton, 4
Pitman at Salem, 4
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Woodstown at Cumberland, 4
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Williamstown at Clearview, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Oakcrest at Buena, 3:30
Schalick at Vineland, 3:30
Bordentown at Florence, 3:45
Audubon at Haddon Heights, 3:45
Lawrence at Pemberton, 4
Collingswood at Haddon Township, 4
Paulsboro at Haddonfield, 4
Sterling at Woodbury, 4
West Deptford at Lindenwold, 4
Overbrook at Gateway, 7