S. Jersey Scoreboard
Saturday's Results Football CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL Cedar Creek 20, Oakcrest 0 NONLEAGUE West Deptford 41, Woodbury 0
Saturday's Results
Football
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Cedar Creek 20, Oakcrest 0
NONLEAGUE
West Deptford 41, Woodbury 0
Cherry Hill East 41, Seneca 28
Salem 26, Burlington City 12
Clayton 26, Maple Shade 20
Florence 31, Pitman 8
Cinnaminson 35, Lawrence 13
Hammonton 33, Moorestown 7
Kingsway 30, Washington Township 7
Boys' Soccer
S.J. COACHES TOURNAMENT
Cherokee 4, Lenape 0
Cinnaminson 2, Shawnee 0
Eastern 1, Williamstown 0 (2 OT)
NONLEAGUE
Cherry Hill East 3, Camden Catholic 1
Girls' Soccer
S.J. COACHES TOURNAMENT
Cherokee 4, West Deptford 0
Holy Cross 3, Rancocas Valley 0
Eastern 1, Millville 0
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Calvary Christian (N.J.) 4, Solebury School 1
NONLEAGUE
Doane Academy 2, Phil-Mont Christian 2 (2 OT)
Collingswood 5, Gloucester 0
Overbrook (N.J.) 2, Lindenwold 1
Field Hockey
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Washington Township 3, Shawnee 2
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Paul VI 4, Camden Catholic 2
NONLEAGUE
West Deptford 3, Cherokee 1
Football Boxes
Cape-Atlantic National
Oakcrest 0 0 0 0 - 0
Cedar Creek 0 12 0 8 - 20
CC: Isa Willis 1 run (kick failed)
CC: Ahmir Mitchell 14 pass from Jesse Milza (kick failed)
CC: Willis 3 run (Mitchell pass from Bo Melton)
Nonleague
West Deptford 21 14 6 0 - 41
Woodbury 0 0 0 0 - 0
WD: Luke Cornelius 39 run (Cornelius kick)
WD: Cornelius 37 run (Cornelius kick)
WD: Kevin DeCaesar 2 run (Cornelius kick)
WD: Preston Harcum 10 pass from Isaiah Easterling (Cornelius kick)
WD: Easterling 4 run (Cornelius kick)
WD: Gio Gismondi 1 run (kick failed)
Pitman 0 0 0 8 - 8
Florence 8 16 0 7 - 31
F: Joey Foga 50 pass from Mike Muchowski (Shayne Krywy pass from Muchowski)
F: Joey Lee 38 run (Da'Von Williams pass from Muchowski)
F: Foga 45 run (Williams run)
F: Muchowski 5 run (Muchowski kick)
P: Phil Bevalacqua 20 pass from Will Gougon (Andre Eley run)
Cinnaminson 14 7 0 14 - 35
Lawrence 0 7 0 6 - 13
C: Nick Thevanayagam 1 run (Joe Cody kick)
C: N. Thevanayagam 4 run (Cody kick)
C: N. Thevanayagam 31 run (Cody kick)
L: Shabir Walker 16 run (Sebastian Vilbum kick)
C: Ryan Hanratty 3 pass from N. Thevanayagam (Cody kick)
C: Dylan Thevanayagam 5 run (Cody kick)
L: Kadeem Neill 20 pass from Ian Rosenast (no attempt)
Clayton 0 6 6 14 - 26
Maple Shade 6 7 0 7 - 20
MS: Justin Suffern 36 pass from Charlie Davis (kick failed)
C: Juwan Carr 1 run (kick blocked)
MS: Cedric Baker 4 pass from Davis (Chaz Verdon kick)
C: Carr 8 run (run failed)
C: Carr 84 run (run failed)
C: Elijah Rehm 20 interception return (Kwenzel Hannah pass from Antonio Echeveria)
MS: Baker 12 pass from Davis (Verdon kick)
Hammonton 7 7 0 19 - 33
Moorestown 0 0 7 0 - 7
H: Gary Deanley 44 run (John Ryker kick)
H: Tyler Armor 3 run (Ryker kick)
M: Austin Haynes 7 pass from Mike DiMarino (Ryan Loftus kick)
H: Casimir Phillips 58 run (Ryker kick)
H: Kelvin Rivera 35 interception return (kick failed)
Burlington City 0 6 0 6 - 12
Salem 6 12 0 8 - 26
S: Shareef Jeffries 2 run (kick failed)
BC: Deandre Thurman 8 pass from Ryan Daniels (kick failed)
S: Levi Shockley 17 pass from Jeffries (run failed)
S: Willie Smith 40 pass from Jeffries (pass failed)
S: Tahir Davenport-White 15 pass from Jeffries (Jeffries run)
BC: Ryan Daniels 1 run (run failed)
Friday's Football Boxes
Cape-Atlantic American
St. Augustine 7 21 13 7 - 48
Absegami 0 0 0 7 - 7
SA: Lamont Harris 3 run (Will Albrecht kick)
SA: Harris 8 run (Albrecht kick)
SA: Harris 4 run (Albrecht kick)
SA: Harris 26 run (kick failed)
SA: File 6 run (Albrecht kick)
SA: Jose Tabora 7 run (Albrecht kick)
A: Andrew Marccucci 76 run (Zach Sterr kick)
St. Joseph 7 21 14 0 - 42
Atlantic City 0 0 0 0 - 0
SJ: Doug Kramer 54 pass from Salaam Horne (Eric Graziano kick)
SJ: A'Laam Horne 19 run (Graziano kick)
SJ: A. Horne 70 run (Graziano kick)
SJ: A. Horne 33 run (Graziano kick)
SJ: C.J. LaFragola 5 run (Graziano kick)
SJ: LaFragola 4 run (Graziano kick)
Ocean City 3 7 0 0 - 10
Millville 14 28 7 0 - 49
M: Ryquell Armstead 1 run (Zack Douglas kick)
OC: Kyle Blum 24 FG
M: Dajour Brown 29 run (Douglas kick)
M: Chris Harris 75 pass from William Polhamus (Douglas kick)
M: Armstead 6 run (Douglas kick)
OC: Dan Henderson 21 run (Blum kick)
M: Douglas 30 pass from Polhamus (Douglas kick)
M: Armstead 41 run (Douglas kick)
M: Armstead 2 run (Douglas kick)
Cape-Atlantic National
Lower Cape May 0 0 0 0 - 0
Bridgeton 29 14 0 0 - 43
B: Cappadonna Miller 52 punt return (Nazir Williams pass from Miller)
B: Stefon Bowman 64 run (Eduardo Torres kick)
B: Williams 16 pass from Markquise Bell (Torres kick)
B: Miller 51 punt return (Torres kick)
B:Bowman 45 run (Torres kick)
B: Bowman 52 run (Torres kick)
Nonleague
Delsea 7 13 0 15 - 35
Eastern 0 0 0 0 - 0
D: Isaiah Spencer 5 interception return (kick)
D: Charles Walker 28 run (kick failed)
D: Spencer 70 run (kick)
D: Rashaad Washington 4 run (Taj Summiel run)
D: Keelan Borguet 3 run (kick)
Lindenwold 0 0 0 8 - 8
Collingswood 21 13 7 0 - 41
C: Anthony Rivera 1 run (Kevin Walters kick)
C: Marcquon Lawrence 65 interception return (Walters kick)
C: Donny Barr 16 run (Walters kick)
C: Jahmir King 6 run (kick failed)
C: Jordan Wallace 5 run (Walters kick)
C: Marcquon Lawrence 60 run (Walters kick)
L: Malik Muldrow 20 run (Bryant Geddes pass from Muldrow)
Cumberland 7 0 0 13 - 20
Woodstown 6 7 13 0 - 26
C: Joseph Boose 59 run (Paul Fidler kick)
W: Trady Mofield 2 run (kick failed)
W: Dillon Hill 70 run (Bailey Gibson kick)
W: Mofield 1 run (Gibson kick)
W: Mofield 29 run (kick failed)
C: Allan Sharp 1 run (run failed)
C: Sharp 9 pass from Joshua Rivera (Paul Fidler kick)
Mainland 7 7 0 0 0 - 14
Buena 0 7 0 7 7 - 21
M: Sam Jackson 3 run (Michael Juliano kick)
B: D.J. Velazquez 27 pass from Tyler Rainer (Rainer kick)
M: Jackson 1 run (Juliano kick)
B: Quadir Albright 59 run (Rainer kick)
B: George DiBiase 8 pass from Rainer (Rainer kick)
Holy Cross 7 7 0 14 - 28
Willingboro 7 0 0 0 - 7
W: Iverson Clement 43 win
HC: Matt Correnti 20 pass from Brandon Simmons
HC: Chris Liggio 9 run
HC: Kenny Long 40 with fumble
HC: Robby Rodolico 14 run
Woodrow Wilson 0 6 0 0 - 6
Schalick 0 7 6 0 - 13
S: Scott Roseboro 50 run (Joe Merker kick)
WW: Nigel Sanchez 28 pass from Ramon Paige (kick failed)
S: John Gallo 1 run (kick failed)
Hopewell Valley 7 35 0 0 - 42
Delran 0 0 0 6 - 6
HV: Lorenzo Bryant 25 run (Will Kitson kick)
HV: Bryant 1 run (Kitson kick)
HV: Bryant 33 run (Kitson kick)
HV: Jeff Wiley 3 pass from Kevin Coleman (Kitson kick)
HV: Bryant 23 run (Kitson kick)
HV: Drew Wiley with fumble in endzone (Kitson kick)
D: John Grady 1 run (kick failed)
Clearview 3 0 0 0 - 3
Williamstown 7 9 0 8 - 24
C: FG Larry Eimer 32
W: Jacoby Brown 17 run (Vladamir Keenen kick)
W: FG Vladamir Keenen 38
W: Cameron Dobbins 34 pass from Isaiah Perkins (kick failed)
W: Joe Early 6 run (Isaiah Perkins run)
Gateway 7 7 0 13 - 27
Overbrook 16 8 6 7 - 37
O: Mitch Baraldi 14 run (DeShields pass from Wyatt)
O: Marques DeShields 3 run (DeShields run)
G: Anthony Davis 49 run (Dan Teschko kick)
G: Davis 8 run (Teschko kick)
O: DeShields 8 pass from Tom Wyatt (DeShields from Wyatt)
O: Deshields 23 run (kick failed)
G: Davis 76 run (kick failed)
O: DeShields 48 run (Keith Miles Kick)
G: Ryan Lightcap 4 pass from Marc Scambia (Teschko kick)
Highland 13 7 0 0 - 20
Deptford 0 6 0 0 - 6
H: Chais Hill 2 run (kick)
H: Tyler Fretz 23 pass from Derin Sweeney (kick)
D: Marcus Carter 2 run (kick blocked)
H: Thomas Lawus 29 pass from Sweeney (kick)
Paulsboro 7 7 0 16 - 30
Sterling 7 10 0 7 - 24
S: Richard Carter 75 kickoff return (Jurgen Bocoj kick)
P: Carlton Aiken 2 run (Niko Savaiinaea kick)
S: Carter 2 run (JBocoj kick)
S: Bocoj 27 FG
P: De'Shaun Burgess 25 pass from Aiken (Savaiinaea kick)
P: Antione Gaines 3 run (kick failed)
S: Davon Tucker 5 with fumble (Bocoj kick)
P: Safety
P: John Pellegrini 18 pass from Aiken (Pellegrini pass from Aiken)
Riverside 6 14 0 14 - 34
Robbinsville 6 0 6 0 - 12
Ri: Jordan Harrod 66 run (kick failed)
Ro: Elijah McNeil 3 run (pass failed)
Ri: Marquis Thomas 32 run (run failed)
Ri: Harrod 6 pass from Eddie Coleman (Harrod pass from Coleman)
Ro: Tom McKiernan 10 pass from Andrew Aromando (run failed)
Ri: Harrod 5 run (run failed)
Ri: Andrew Belcher 2 run (Thomas run)
Wildwood 0 0 0 12 - 12
Palmyra 21 24 6 0 - 51
P: Gerbree Brinkley 12 pass from Max Smyth (Smyth kick)
P: Brinkley 5 run (kick failed)
P: Smyth 20 run (Terry Bailey run)
P: Marquise Carstarphen 12 run (kick failed)
P: Kelvin Harmon 7 pass from Smyth (kick failed)
P: Harmon 12 pass from Smyth (kick failed)
P: Harmon 19 pass from Smyth (kick failed)
P: Elijah Karnjay 68 run (kick failed)
W: Abdiel Richards 4 run (kick failed)
W: James Grauel 15 pass from Tyler Gentek (run failed)
Monday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Mainland at Atlantic City, 3:30
Egg Harbor Township at Oakcrest, 3:30
St. Augustine at Absegami, 4
Ocean City at Vineland, 4
Millville at Bridgeton, 7
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Cedar Creek at Middle Township, 3:30
Pleasantville at Wildwood Catholic, 3:30
St. Joseph at Buena, 4
Lower Cape May at Cape May Tech, 4
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Clearview at Kingsway, 3:45
GCIT at Highland, 4
Triton at Hammonton, 4
NONLEAGUE
Woodbury at Audubon, 3:45
Paulsboro at Sterling, 3:45
Clayton at Penns Grove, 3:45
Haddon Heights at Collingswood, 4
Haddonfield at Lindenwold, 4
Haddon Township at Overbrook (N.J.), 4
Gloucester Catholic at Woodstown, 4
Salem at Glassboro, 4
Williamstown at Delsea, 4
Wildwood at Schalick, 4:30
Gateway at West Deptford, 7
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
New Egypt at Westampton Tech, 3:45
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Oakcrest at Egg Harbor Township, 3:30
Vineland at Ocean City, 4
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Atlantic County Tech at Holy Spirit, 3:30
Buena at St. Joseph, 3:30
Middle Township at Cedar Creek, 3:30
Wildwood Catholic at Our Lady of Mercy, 3:30
Cape May Tech at Lower Cape May, 4
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Kingsway at Clearview, 3:45
Highland at GCIT, 4
Hammonton at Triton, 4
NONLEAGUE
Rancocas Valley at Winslow Township, 3:45
Trenton Catholic at Maple Shade, 3:45
Audubon at Woodbury, 3:45
Sterling at Paulsboro, 3:45
West Deptford at Gateway, 3:45
Glassboro at Clayton, 3:45
Deptford at Pitman, 3:45
West Windsor South at Northern Burlington, 4
Collingswood at Haddon Heights, 4
Lindenwold at Haddonfield, 4
Overbrook (N.J.) at Haddon Township, 4
Penns Grove at Gloucester, 4
Woodstown at Pennsville, 4
Cumberland at Salem, 4
Wildwood at Schalick, 4:30
Field Hockey
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Cinnaminson at Bordentown, 6:30
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Egg Harbor Township at Millville, 3:30
Oakcrest at Mainland, 3:30
Oakcrest at Middle Township, 3:30
Absegami at Atlantic City, 4
Vineland at Ocean City, 4
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
St. Joseph at Bridgeton, 4
Lower Cape May at Holy Spirit, 4
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Winslow Township at Paul VI, 3:45
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Kingsway at Clearview, 3:45
Highland at GCIT, 4
Hammonton at Triton, 4
NONLEAGUE
Holy Cross at Palmyra, 3:30
Northern Burlington at Florence, 3:45
Maple Shade at Pennsauken, 3:45
Pemberton at Rancocas Valley, 3:45
Audubon at Delran, 3:45
Buena at Cedar Creek, 4
Collingswood at Woodbury, 4
Pennsville at Sterling, 4
Glassboro at Deptford, 4
Gloucester Catholic at Schalick, 4
Pitman at Cumberland, 4
Salem at Delsea, 4
Riverside at Burlington Township, 6:30
Girls' Tennis
Holy Cross at Moorestown Friends, 3:45
Girls' Volleyball
Oakcrest at Camden County Tech, 3:45
Rancocas Valley at Pennsauken, 3:45
St. Joseph at Winslow Township, 3:45
Absegami at Kingsway, 4
Seneca at Cherokee, 5:15
Cherry Hill East at Williamstown, 5:15
Camden County Tech at Cherry Hill West, 5:15
Lenape at Gloucester Tech, 5:30