Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Tuesday's Results Boys' Soccer BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE Christopher Dock 5, Delco Christian 4 CATHOLIC LEAGUE Archbishop Carroll 1, Conwell-Egan 0 (OT)
Tuesday's Results
Boys' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Christopher Dock 5, Delco Christian 4
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll 1, Conwell-Egan 0 (OT)
St. Joseph's Prep 1, Archbishop Wood 0
Father Judge 4, Archbishop Ryan 0
Roman Catholic 1, Lansdale Catholic 0
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Marple Newtown 6, Upper Darby 3
Strath Haven 2, Penncrest 0
Springfield (D) 1, Radnor 0
Lower Merion 1, Garnet Valley 0
Haverford High 3, Harriton 1
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Great Valley 3, Octorara 0
Unionville 1, West Chester Rustin 0
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
Coatesville 1, Bishop Shanahan 0
W.C. Henderson 4, Downingtown West 0
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
George School 1, Friends' Central 0
Germantown Friends 2, Moorestown Friends 1 Shipley 2, Westtown 0
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Life Center 3, Solebury School 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Kensington 3, Boys' Latin 2 (OT)
Engineering & Science 5, Frankford 4
Masterman 5, Franklin Learning Center 1
Ben Franklin 9, Martin Luther King 6
Furness 11, High School of the Future 0
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks West 1, Pennridge 0
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
William Tennent 2, Truman 0
TRI-COUNTY CHRISTIAN
Christian Academy 3, King's Christian 1
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School 7, Collegium 2
Woodlynde 2, Kimberton Waldorf 1 (2 OT)
Phelps 5, West-Mont Christian 2
NONLEAGUE
Downingtown East 5, Oxford 0
Penn Wood 6, Community Ac. of Phila. 0
Devon Prep 4, Phil-Mont Christian 1
La Salle 1, Methacton 0
West Chester East 5, Sun Valley 1
Girls' Soccer
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Mount St. Joseph 4, Nazareth Academy 2
Villa Joseph Marie 2, St. Basil 1
Gwynedd Mercy 8, Merion Mercy 0
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga 4, Ridley 1
Strath Haven 2, Penncrest 1 (2 OT)
Garnet Valley 1, Lower Merion 0
Haverford High 1, Harriton 0
Marple Newtown 8, Upper Darby 0
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends' Central 2, Abington Friends 1
Moorestown Friends 1, George School 0
Shipley 5, Westtown 3
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Academy 4, Notre Dame 2
Germantown Academy 3, Agnes Irwin 2
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Life Center 7, Solebury School 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Furness 1, Frankford 1
Freire Charter 4, Dobbins 0
Olney 2, Martin Luther King 0
Kensington 2, High School of the Future 0
Mastbaum 6, Overbrook 0
TRI-COUNTY CHRISTIAN
Christian Academy 5, King's Christian 1
NONLEAGUE
Octorara 2, Pottsgrove 1
Council Rock North 1, Archbishop Wood 0
Christopher Dock 6, Faith Christian 0
Little Flower 7, Franklin Towne Charter 0
Phil-Mont Christian 2, Perkiomen School 0
Field Hockey
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Christopher Dock 3, Lower Moreland 2 (OT)
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley 4, Lower Merion 0
Strath Haven 7, Penncrest 0
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Great Valley 2, Octorara 1
Unionville 11, West Chester Rustin 1
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends Select 2, Friends' Central 1
Academy of New Church 5, George School 0
Westtown 4, Moorestown Friends 0
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Agnes Irwin 1, Germantown Academy 0
Episcopal Academy 4, Notre Dame 1
NONLEAGUE
Delco Christian 11, Bristol 2
Downingtown East 8, Oxford 1
West Chester East 5, Sun Valley 0
Avon Grove 6, Kennett 0
Golf
PIONEER ATHLETIC SEMIFINALS
Spring-Ford 198, Perkiomen Valley 206
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Devon Prep 203, Church Farm 279
Devon Prep 203, Lower Moreland 219
Lower Moreland 219, Church Farm 279
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Philadelphia Academy Charter 179, Lincoln 232
Girls' Golf
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Perkiomen Valley 185, Methacton 207
Girls' Tennis
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
New Hope-Solebury 6, Christopher Dock 1
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Nazareth Academy 4, Villa Maria 1
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga 7, Upper Darby 0
Radnor 5, Lower Merion 2
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Abington Friends 4, Academy of New Church 1
Germantown Friends 5, Westtown 0
Moorestown Friends 3, Friends' Central 2
Shipley 5, George School 0
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter 5, Germantown Academy 2
Notre Dame 4, Baldwin 3
Episcopal Academy 7, Springside Chestnut Hill 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Spring-Ford 7, Boyertown 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Northeast 5, Girls High 0
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School 3, Woodlynde 2
NONLEAGUE
Unionville 7, West Chester East 0
Central 3, Merion Mercy 2
Agnes Irwin 5, Harriton 2
Boys' Cross Country
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends' Central 24, George School 31
Friends' Central 19, Shipley 36
Friends' Central 17, Friends Select 44
Friends' Central 28, Westtown 29
Abington Friends 19, Shipley 37
Haverford School 28, Germantown Academy 31
Girls' Cross Country
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd Mercy 24, Sacred Heart (Pa.) 37
Gwynedd Mercy 24, Villa Joseph Marie 37
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends' Central 24, George School 38
Friends' Central 15, Westtown 48
Shipley 23, Abington Friends 32
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Acad. 26, Germantown Academy 32 Episcopal Academy 18, Baldwin 42
Germantown Academy 20, Baldwin 39
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Acad. 21, Springside Chestnut Hill 39
Malvern Prep 18, Penn Charter 37
NONLEAGUE
Bristol 23, Phil-Mont Christian 32
Water Polo
NONLEAGUE
Episcopal Academy 13, Friends' Central 8
Girls' Volleyball
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley 3, Lower Merion 1
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Oxford 3, Octorara 1
Coatesville 3, West Chester East 2
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chichester 3, Academy Park 1
Chester 3, Penn Wood 1
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy 3, Agnes Irwin 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II 3, Phoenixville 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Masterman 3, Science Leadership 0
Palumbo 3, Frankford 0
Saul 3, Bodine 2
Central 3, Northeast 0
Edison 3, Parkway Center City 0
Engineering & Science 3, Girls High 1
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh 3, Cheltenham 0
Hatboro-Horsham 3, Upper Merion 2
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge 3, Central Bucks East 0
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Neshaminy 3, Bensalem 0
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Kimberton Waldorf 3, Woodlynde 1
NONLEAGUE
Unionville 3, Spring-Ford 0
Avon Grove 3, Kennett 2
Girls' Water Polo
PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Episcopal Academy 12, Hill School 7
Wednesday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
PIONEER ATHLETIC FRONTIER
Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 4
Pottstown at Upper Perkiomen, 4
PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY
Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 5
Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Roxborough at Science Leadership, 3:15
Swenson at Edison, 3:15
Bartram at Olney, 3:15
Palumbo at Lincoln, 3:15
Northeast at Prep Charter, 3:15
Mastbaum at Bodine, 3:15
KIPP DuBois at Penn Treaty, 3:15
Central at Fels, 3:15
Phila. Academy Charter at Franklin Towne, 3:15
Southern at Washington, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Springfield (M), 3:30
Norristown at Upper Merion, 3:30
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Wissahickon, 3:30
Upper Dublin at Upper Moreland, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30
Central Bucks South at Pennridge, 3:30
Central Bucks West at Souderton, 7
North Penn at Quakertown, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington at Council Rock South, 3:30
Bensalem at Pennsbury, 3:30
Council Rock North at Truman, 3:30
Neshaminy at William Tennent, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
Calvary Christian at Abington Friends, 3:45
Springside Chestnut Hill at Lawrenceville, 4
Penn Charter at St. Benedict's, 5:30
Girls' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
MaST Charter at Calvary Christian, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Hallahan at Archbishop Ryan, 7
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Octorara at Unionville, 7
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
W.C. Henderson at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Mercy Vocational, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC FRONTIER
Upper Perkiomen at Pottstown, 4
Pope John Paul II at Pottsgrove, 7
PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY
Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 4
Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 7:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Northeast at Science Leadership Academy, 3:15
Washington at Central, 3:15
Prep Charter at Girls High, 3:15
Rush at Masterman, 3:15
Franklin Towne Charter at Bodine, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Springfield (M) at Cheltenham, 3:30
Upper Merion at Norristown, 3:30
Wissahickon at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30
Upper Moreland at Upper Dublin, 7
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge at Central Bucks South, 3:30
Souderton at Central Bucks West, 3:30
Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks East, 7
Quakertown at North Penn, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock South at Abington, 3:30
Truman at Council Rock North, 3:30
William Tennent at Neshaminy, 3:30
Pennsbury at Bensalem, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Del-Val Friends at Perkiomen School, 4
NONLEAGUE
Agnes Irwin at Hill School, 3:30
New Hope-Solebury at Delco Christian, 3:45
Avon Grove at Sun Valley, 3:45
Lower Moreland at Phil-Mont Christian, 4
Lawrenceville (N.J.) at Germantown Friends, 4
Methacton at Strath Haven, 7
Great Valley at Downingtown East, 7
Oxford at Coatesville, 7
West Chester East at West Chester Rustin, 7
Downingtown West at Kennett, 7:30
Field Hockey
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Merion Mercy at St. Basil, 3:45
Sacred Heart at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45
Villa Maria at Sacred Heart, 3:45
Mount St. Joseph at Gwynedd Mercy, 4
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
St. Hubert at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45
Archbishop Wood at Little Flower, 3:45
Bishop McDevitt at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45
Conwell-Egan at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC FRONTIER
Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 3:45
Pottstown at Upper Perkiomen, 6:30
PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY
Boyertown at Perkiomen Valley, 7
Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30
Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 7:30
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Springfield (M), 3:30
Norristown at Upper Merion, 3:30
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Wissahickon, 3:30
Upper Dublin at Upper Moreland, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks West at Souderton, 3:30
North Penn at Quakertown, 3:30
Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 7
Central Bucks South at Pennridge, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington at Council Rock South, 3:30
Bensalem at Pennsbury, 3:30
Council Rock North at Truman, 7
Neshaminy at William Tennent, 7
NONLEAGUE
Agnes Irwin at Hill School, 3:30
New Hope-Solebury at Bristol, 3:45
Delco Christian at Jenkintown, 3:45
Morrisville at George School, 3:45
Methacton at Harriton, 5
Golf
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley at Marple Newtown, 3
Radnor at Conestoga, 3:30
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
West Chester East at West Chester Henderson, 3
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Glen Mills at Interboro, 3
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Springside Chestnut Hill Invitational, 3:15
NONLEAGUE
Perkiomen School at Jenkintown, 3
Pope John Paul II at Hill School, 3:30
Girls' Tennis
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Lower Moreland at Plumstead Christian, 3:45
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
St. Basil at Villa Joseph Marie
Mount St. Joseph at Gwynedd Mercy, 3:45
Nazareth Academy at Merion Mercy, 3:45
Villa Maria at Sacred Heart, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Wood at William Tennent, 3:30
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chester at Chichester, 3:30
Penn Wood at Academy Park, 3:45
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Abington Friends at Moorestown Friends, 4
Hill School at Friends' Central, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Bodine at Central, 3:15
Frankford at Washington, 3:15
Masterman at Lincoln, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Del-Val Friends at Perkiomen School, 4
NONLEAGUE
Ridley at Delco Christian, 3:30
Methacton at Central Bucks East, 3:30
Methacton at Central Bucks South, 3:30
Pennridge at Spring-Ford, 3:30
Upper Perkiomen at Christopher Dock, 3:45
Conestoga at Episcopal Academy, 3:45
Academy of New Church at Jenkintown, 3:45
West Chester Rustin at Lower Merion, 3:45
Downingtown East at Radnor, 3:45
Sun Valley at Upper Darby, 3:45
Germantown Friends at Lawrenceville, 3:45
King's Christian at Barrack Hebrew, 4
Girls' Volleyball
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Haverford High at Harriton, 3:45
Marple Newtown at Upper Darby, 3:45
Radnor at Springfield (D), 3:45
Penncrest at Strath Haven, 5
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South at Neshaminy, 3:45