Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Monday's Results Boys' Soccer PIONEER ATHLETIC FRONTIER Pottsgrove 2, Phoenixville 0 PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY Boyertown 3, Methacton 2 (2 OT)
Monday's Results
Boys' Soccer
PIONEER ATHLETIC FRONTIER
Pottsgrove 2, Phoenixville 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY
Boyertown 3, Methacton 2 (2 OT)
Owen J. Roberts 5, Perkiomen Valley 1
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Olney 4, Palumbo 2
Central 5, Lincoln 1
Northeast 3, Washington 2
Science Leadership 10, Penn Treaty 2
Fels 3, Prep Charter 2
Franklin Towne Charter 1, Southern 0
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Springfield (M) 3, Norristown 0
Plymouth Whitemarsh 5, Upper Merion 0
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South 5, Hatboro-Horsham 1
Central Bucks East 2, North Penn 1 (OT)
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Del-Val Friends 4, Renaissance Academy 3
NONLEAGUE
Plumstead Christian 2, Academy of New Church 0
Barrack Hebrew 2, Abington Friends 1
Lawrenceville 2, Episcopal Academy 1
Upper Darby 5, Bonner-Prendergast 2
Girls' Soccer
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Joseph Marie 5, Mount St. Joseph 1
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll 0, Little Flower 0 (2 OT)
Archbishop Wood 9, Bonner-Prendergast 0
St. Hubert 4, Conwell-Egan 0
Lansdale Catholic 1, Hallahan 0
Archbishop Ryan 5, Cardinal O'Hara 0
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Great Valley 3, Octorara 1
West Chester Rustin 2, Unionville 1
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
Bishop Shanahan 5, Coatesville 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC FRONTIER
Phoenixville 4, Pottsgrove 0
Pope John Paul II 4, Pottstown 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY
Boyertown 5, Methacton 0
Owen J. Roberts 4, Perkiomen Valley 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Furness 9, Dobbins 1
Science Leadership Acad. 10, Washington 0
Masterman 2, Prep Charter 1
Central 4, Bodine 0
Phila. Academy Charter 7, Rush 0
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Springfield (M) 5, Norristown 0
Plymouth Whitemarsh 7, Upper Merion 0
Wissahickon 8, Upper Moreland 1
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East 3, North Penn 1
Central Bucks South 1, Hatboro-Horsham 0
Pennridge 1, Central Bucks West 0
Souderton 3, Quakertown 1
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Pennsbury 1, Council Rock North 0
William Tennent 3, Truman 0
Council Rock South 3, Bensalem 1
Neshaminy 6, Abington 0
NONLEAGUE
Marple Newtown 4, Delco Christian 3
Kennett 2, Avon Grove 1
Chichester 8, Penn Wood 1
Gwynedd Mercy 4, Upper Perkiomen 2
Downingtown East 3, Oxford 0
West Chester East 7, Sun Valley 1
Interboro 4, Upper Darby 0
Field Hockey
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll 3, St. Hubert 0
Bonner-Prendergast 4, Cardinal O'Hara 1
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Mount St. Joseph 5, Sacred Heart 0
Villa Maria 5, St. Basil 1
PIONEER ATHLETIC FRONTIER
Pottstown 1, Pope John Paul II 0
Phoenixville 5, Pottsgrove 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY
Methacton 6, Boyertown 1
Perkiomen Valley 2, Owen J. Roberts 1
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin 1, Cheltenham 0
Springfield (M) 5, Norristown 0
Plymouth Whitemarsh 7, Upper Merion 0
Wissahickon 4, Upper Moreland 1
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
North Penn 4, Central Bucks East 1
Central Bucks West 1, Pennridge 0
Souderton 5, Quakertown 3
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Neshaminy 7, Abington 0
Council Rock North 2, Pennsbury 0
Council Rock South 6, Bensalem 1
NONLEAGUE
Lower Moreland 8, Bristol 1
Christopher Dock 5, Upper Perkiomen 1
Lancaster Country Day 2, Octorara 1
Golf
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Philadelphia Acad. Charter 187, Central 216
NONLEAGUE
Church Farm 256, Renaissance Academy 262
Girls' Tennis
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd Mercy 3, Nazareth Academy 2
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew 5, Girard College 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Methacton 3, Pottstown 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Bodine 3, Frankford 2
Washington 3, Lincoln 2
NONLEAGUE
Perkiomen Valley 7, Upper Perkiomen 0
Girls' Volleyball
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley 3, Marple Newtown 0
Strath Haven 3, Radnor 0
Penncrest 3, Upper Darby 0
Lower Merion 3, Harriton 0
Haverford High 3, Conestoga 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Olney 3, Dobbins 1
Franklin Learning Center 3, Audenried 2
Overbrook (Pa.) 3, Strawberry Mansion 1
Parkway West 3, Lincoln 1
Roxborough 3, Franklin Towne Charter 0
Del-Val Charter 3, Martin Luther King 0
Southern 3, Mariana Bracetti 1
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Kimberton Waldorf 3, Mercy Vocational 0
NONLEAGUE
Calvary Baptist 3, Coventry Christian 0
Kensington 3, Freire Charter 0
Methacton 3, Quakertown 0
Lower Merion 3, Interboro 0
Oxford 3, Chichester 0
Sacred Heart 3, MaST Charter 0
W.C. Henderson 3, Council Rock North 0
Central Bucks East 3, Council Rock South 0
Tuesday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Delco Christian at Christopher Dock, 7:15
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll at Conwell-Egan, 3:45
Cardinal O'Hara at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45
Archbishop Wood at St. Joseph's Prep, 5
Father Judge at Archbishop Ryan, 7
Lansdale Catholic vs. Roman Catholic at UGH, 7
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Marple Newtown at Upper Darby, 3:45
Penncrest at Strath Haven, 3:45
Radnor at Springfield (D), 3:45
Ridley at Conestoga, 7
Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 7
Haverford High at Harriton, 7
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Octorara at Great Valley, 7
Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 7
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville, 7
W.C. Henderson at Downingtown West, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Glen Mills at Chichester, 3:45
Academy Park at Interboro, 7
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
George School at Friends' Central, 4
Germantown Friends at Moorestwn Friends, 4
Shipley at Westtown, 4
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
New Foundations Charter at Morrisville, 4
Solebury School at Life Center, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Kensington at Boys' Latin, 3:15
Engineering & Science at Frankford, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at Masterman, 3:15
Ben Franklin at Martin Luther King, 3:15
High School of the Future at Furness, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge at Central Bucks West, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
William Tennent at Truman, 3:30
TRI-COUNTY CHRISTIAN
Christian Academy at King's Christian, 4
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Mercy Vocational at Del-Val Friends, 3:30
Barrack Hebrew at Renaissance Acad., 3:45
Perkiomen School at Collegium, 3:45
Woodlynde at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45
West-Mont Christian at Phelps, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Faith Christian at MaST Charter, 3:45
Plumstead Christian at Church Farm, 3:45
Downingtown East at Oxford, 3:45
Community Ac. of Phila. at Penn Wood, 3:45
Germantown Academy at Valley Forge Military Academy, 3:45
Phil-Mont Christian at Devon Prep, 4
Methacton at La Salle, 4
West Chester East at Sun Valley, 4
Upper Perkiomen at Quakertown, 7
Girls' Soccer
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Nazareth Academy at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45
Villa Joseph Marie at St. Basil, 3:45
Merion Mercy at Gwynedd Mercy, 4
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga at Ridley, 3:45
Strath Haven at Penncrest, 3:45
Springfield (D) at Radnor, 3:45
Garnet Valley at Lower Merion, 5
Haverford High at Harriton, 6
Upper Darby at Marple Newtown, 7
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends' Central at Abington Friends, 4
Moorestown Friends at George School, 4
Westtown at Shipley, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Academy at Notre Dame, 3:45
Baldwin at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45
Germantown Academy at Agnes Irwin, 7
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Girard College, 4
Life Center at Solebury School, 4
Mercy Voc. at New Foundations Charter, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Frankford at Furness, 3:15
Dobbins at Freire Charter, 3:15
Martin Luther King at Olney, 3:15
Kensington at High School of the Future, 3:15
Mastbaum at Overbrook (Pa.), 3:15
TRI-COUNTY CHRISTIAN
Christian Academy at King's Christian, 4
NONLEAGUE
Council Rock North at Archbishop Wood, 3:30
Faith Christian at Christopher Dock, 3:45
MaST Charter at Community Ac. of Phila., 3:45
Franklin Towne Charter at Little Flower, 4
Perkiomen School at Phil-Mont Christian, 4
Field Hockey
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Plumstead Christian at Jenkintown, 3:45
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Christopher Dock at Lower Moreland, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley at Lower Merion, 3:30
Harriton at Haverford High, 3:30
Strath Haven at Penncrest, 3:45
Springfield (D) at Radnor, 3:45
Upper Darby at Marple Newtown, 5:45
Conestoga at Ridley, 7:30
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Great Valley at Octorara, 3:45
West Chester Rustin at Unionville, 7
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
Downingtown West at W.C. Henderson, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Interboro at Academy Park, 3:45
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends' Central at Friends Select, 3:45
Germantown Friends at Shipley, 3:45
George School at Academy of New Church, 4
Moorestown Friends at Westtown, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy at Agnes Irwin, 3:30
Episcopal Academy at Notre Dame, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Bristol at Delco Christian, 3:45
Morrisville at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45
Oxford at Downingtown East, 3:45
Sun Valley at West Chester East, 3:45
Kennett at Avon Grove, 7
Boys' Golf
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Devon Prep at Lower Moreland, 3
Holy Ghost Prep at Jenkintown, 3
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Lower Merion at Harriton, 3
Downingtown West at Coatesville, 3
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
West Chester East at W.C. Henderson, 3
Oxford at Great Valley, 3:30
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East, 3:30
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Malvern Prep at William Penn, 4
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Neshaminy at Council Rock North, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
Delco Christian at Perkiomen School, 3
Downingtown East at Great Valley, 3:30
Girls' Tennis
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Christopher Dock at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Maria at Nazareth Academy, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Hallahan at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:30
Archbishop Ryan at St. Hubert, 3:45
Archbishop Carroll at Archbishop Wood, 3:45
Cardinal O'Hara at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Westtown at Germantown Friends, 3:45
George School at Shipley, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter at Germantown Academy, 3:30
Notre Dame at Baldwin, 3:45
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Northeast at Girls High, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School at Woodlynde, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Abington at Upper Dublin, 10 a.m.
Neshaminy at Jenkintown, 3:30
Lower Moreland at Central Bucks West, 3:30
Great Valley at Coatesville, 3:30
Kennett at Bishop Shanahan, 3:30
Downingtown East at Octorara, 3:30
Sun Valley at Downingtown West, 3:30
West Chester East at Unionville, 3:30
Avon Grove at West Chester Rustin, 3:30
Oxford at W.C. Henderson, 3:30
Barrack Hebrew at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45
Central at Merion Mercy, 3:45
Agnes Irwin at Harriton, 3:45
Wilson-West Lawn at Plumstead Christian, 4
Water Polo
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Upper Dublin at North Penn, 4:30
Souderton at Upper Merion, 4:30
NONLEAGUE
La Salle at Germantown Academy, 3:45
Friends' Central at Episcopal Academy, 3:45
Muhlenberg at Haverford School, 4
Girls' Volleyball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Faith Christian at MaST Charter, 3
Christopher Dock at New Hope-Solebury, 7
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Maria at Merion Mercy, 5
Villa Joseph Marie at Mount St. Joseph, 5
Gwynedd Mercy at St. Basil, 5:15
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Hallahan at Lansdale Catholic
Archbishop Carroll at Little Flower, 3:30
Bonner-Prendergast at Archbishop Wood, 7
Bishop McDevitt at Conwell-Egan, 7
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Octorara at Oxford, 5
West Chester Rustin at Sun Valley, 5
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East, 5
Coatesville at West Chester East, 5
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Penn Wood at Chester, 3:45
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy at Agnes Irwin, 4:45
Notre Dame at Baldwin, 5
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville, 3:45
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30
Wissahickon at Norristown, 3:30
Abington at Upper Dublin, 7
Hatboro-Horsham at Upper Merion, 7
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East at Pennridge, 3:30
Central Bucks South at North Penn, 5
Central Bucks West at Quakertown, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Truman at Council Rock South, 3:30
Bensalem at Neshaminy, 5
Council Rock North at William Tennent, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Woodlynde at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45
West-Mont Christian at Mercy Vocational, 4
NONLEAGUE
Interboro at Radnor, 3:45
Downingtown West at Great Valley, 4:30
Spring-Ford at Unionville, 4:30
Westtown at Sacred Heart, 5
Avon Grove at Kennett, 5
Wednesday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
PIONEER ATHLETIC FRONTIER
Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 4
Pottstown at Upper Perkiomen, 4
PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY
Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 5
Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Roxborough at Science Leadership, 3:15
Swenson at Edison, 3:15
Bartram at Olney, 3:15
Palumbo at Lincoln, 3:15
Northeast at Prep Charter, 3:15
Mastbaum at Bodine, 3:15
KIPP DuBois at Penn Treaty, 3:15
Central at Fels, 3:15
Phila. Acad. Charter at Frnkln Twne Chrtr, 3:15
Southern at Washington, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Springfield (M), 3:30
Norristown at Upper Merion, 3:30
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Wissahickon, 3:30
Upper Dublin at Upper Moreland, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30
Central Bucks South at Pennridge, 3:30
Central Bucks West at Souderton, 7
North Penn at Quakertown, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington at Council Rock South, 3:30
Bensalem at Pennsbury, 3:30
Council Rock North at Truman, 3:30
Neshaminy at William Tennent, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
Springside Chestnut Hill at Lawrenceville
Calvary Christian at Abington Friends, 3:45
Penn Charter at St. Benedict's, 5:30
Southeastern Pa. Coaches' Association Polls
Boys' Soccer
Records Through Sunday.
1. Archbishop Wood 12-0-1
2. Unionville 9-0-1
3. Central Bucks East 10-1-0
4. Neshaminy 10-2-0
5. Haverford School 6-1-0
6. North Penn 8-2-0
7. Penncrest 10-1-0
8. Plymouth Whitemarsh 10-1-0
9. Conestoga 8-2-1
10. Roman Catholic 7-2-2
11. Father Judge 8-3-1
12. Lower Merion 8-3-1
13. Shipley 8-1-2
14. Wissahickon 9-2-0
15. Methacton 10-2-0
16. West Chester Rustin 9-2-1
17. La Salle 8-2-2
18. Radnor 9-3-0
19. West Chester Henderson 8-3-0
20. Boyertown 11-1-0
Receiving votes: Holy Ghost Prep, Great Valley, Abington, Harriton, Downingtown West, Springside Chestnut Hill, Pottsgrove, Hill School, Bensalem, Central, New Hope-Solebury, Lansdale Catholic.
Girls's Soccer
Records through Sunday.
1. Villa J. Marie 8-1-0
2. Archbishop Ryan 9-1-0
3. Pennsbury 9-0-1
4. Council Rock South 7-2-0
5. Pennridge 7-0-3
6. Phoenixville 9-2-1
7. C. B. East 7-1-2
8. Strath Haven 7-1-1
9. Downingtown West 6-1-1
10. Boyertown 9-1-0