S. Jersey Scoreboard
Saturday's Results Football CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN St. Joseph 47, Absegami 8 CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL Buena 16, Cedar Creek 6
Saturday's Results
Football
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
St. Joseph 47, Absegami 8
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Buena 16, Cedar Creek 6
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Haddonfield 42, Overbrook 8
COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT
Woodbury 32, Haddon Heights 6
Paulsboro 57, Haddon Township 6
NONLEAGUE
Camden Catholic 60, Gloucester Catholic 6
Clayton 38, Robbinsville 8
Boys' Soccer
NONLEAGUE
Cinnaminson 5, New Egypt 1
Clearview 2, Moorestown 0
Delran 1, Peddie School 0
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Holy Cross 3, Burlington Township 1
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Cedar Creek 1, St. Joseph 0
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Seneca 2, Paul VI 0
NONLEAGUE
Palmyra 3, Pennsauken 0
Moorestown 1, Bordentown 0 (2 OT)
Riverside at Pemberton, ppd.
Williamstown 2, Ocean City 0
Field Hockey
NONLEAGUE
Haddon Township 3, Pitman 0
Northern Burlington 3, Hightstown 1
Kingsway 3, Haddonfield 2
Girls' Tennis
MOORESTOWN CLASSIC
Haddonfield 4, Vineland 1
Haddonfield 5, Westfield 0
Girls' Volleyball
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Our Lady of Mercy 2, Cedar Creek 0
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Paul VI 2, Pennsauken 0
NONLEAGUE
Williamstown 2, Sterling 0
Williamstown 2, Cherokee 0
Williamstown 2, Southern 0
Football Boxes
Cape-Atlantic American
Absegami 0 8 0 0 - 8
St. Joseph 20 27 0 0 - 47
SJ: A'Laam Horne 61 run (kick failed)
SJ: Rocco Ordille 50 run (Eric Graziano kick)
SJ: Salaam Horne 24 run (Graziano kick)
SJ: C.J. LaFragola 5 run (Graziano kick)
SJ: LaFragola 5 run (Graziano kick)
SJ: Ricardo Quirundongo 52 pass from Salaam Horne (Graziano kick)
SJ: Ordille 1 run (kick failed)
A: Vinnie Nelson 87 kickoff return (Nelson pass from Tyler Welch)
Cape-Atlantic National
Buena 0 9 7 0 - 16
Cedar Creek 0 0 0 6 - 6
B: Quadir Albright 5 run (kick failed)
B: FG Tyler Rainear 33
B: Rainear 6 run
CC: Milsa 3 run
Colonial Conference Liberty
Haddonfield 21 21 0 0 - 42
Overbrook 0 0 0 8 - 8
H: Mike Defeo 2 run (Drew Tomlinson kick)
H: Jake Robinson 27 pass from Michael Alberto (Tomlinson kick)
H: Robinson 2 run (Tomlinson kick)
H: Mark Walker 1 run (Tomlinson kick)
H: Defeo 55 punt return (Tomlinson kick)
H: Defeo 14 run (Tomlinson kick)
O: Marques DeShields 5 run (DeShields run)
Colonial Conference Patriot
Haddon Heights 0 0 6 0 - 6
Woodbury 0 16 0 16 - 32
W: Troy Shorts 2 run (Rob Hobbs pass from Darius Triplett)
W: Cameron Berger 20 pass from Darius Triplett (Shorts run)
HH: 15 pass
W: Triplett 35 run (Triplett run)
W: Jawaun Rouse 10 blocked punt return (RahSaan Hayes run)
Haddon Township 0 0 0 6 - 6
Paulsboro 21 15 14 7 - 57
P: De'Shaun Burgess 20 pass from Carlton Aiken (kick failed)
P: Burgess 19 run (John Pellegrimi from AJ Gugel)
P: Burgess 47 pass from AJ Gugel (Niko Savaiinaea kick)
P: Burgess 60 run (Savaiinaea kick)
P: Antoine Gaines 12 run (Theo Holloway run)
P: Burgess 30 run (Savaiinaea kick)
P: Dehron Holloway 54 run (Savaiinaea kick)
HT: 7 run
P: Amier Johnson 50 run (Savaiinaea kick)
Friday's Late Boxes
Colonial Conference Liberty
Audubon 0 0 0 0 - 0
West Deptford 21 21 14 7 - 63
WD: Preston Harcum 11 pass from Isaiah Easterling (Luke Cornelius kick)
WD: Easterling 8 run (Cornelius kick)
WD: Harcum 31 pass from Easterling (Cornelius kick)
WD: Matt Novak 11 pass from Easterling (Cornelius kick)
WD: Dave Hamilton 25 run (Cornelius kick)
WD: Hamilton 55 pass from Easterling (Cornelius kick)
WD: Elijah Pratt 22 run (Cornelius kick)
WD: Alex Malcolm 43 run (Cornelius kick)
WD: Quaron Dozier 54 run (Cornelius kick)
Nonleague
Bordentown 12 0 0 13 - 25
Highland 6 12 0 6 - 24
H: Thomas Lawus 66 pass from Derin Sweeny (kick failed)
B: Jahmiere Vankline 80 kickoff return (kick failed)
B: Najee Shabazz 70 pass from Austin Pinkerton
H: Isaiah Bowers 8 pass from Sweeny (kick failed)
H: Orlando Council 4 run (kick failed)
B: Vankline 13 run (kick)
B: Vankline 6 run (kick failed)
H: Jonathan Lovenduski 32 pass from Sweeny
Delsea 0 7 0 0 - 7
Camden 12 14 6 15 - 47
C: Dymelle Parker 34 fumble return (kick failed)
C: Khalil Williams 51 run (kick blocked)
D: Quinn Collins 1 run (Bronson Deckert kick)
C: Brad Hawkins 38 pass from Williams (Hawkins pass from Williams)
C: Jamir Washington 80 pass from Williams (run failed)
C: Williams 45 run (run failed)
C: Washington 35 pass from Williams (Hawkins pass from Williams)
C: Gage Davis 70 run (Deron Whorton kick)
Lawrence 6 6 8 6 - 26
Delran 3 0 0 0 - 3
D: FG Brendan Pell 24
L: Tyler Cunningham 42 pass from Elijah Vega (kick failed)
L: Dan Toatley 16 pass from Vega (kick failed)
L: Kadeem Neill 20 run (Shabir Walker pass from Vega)
L: Neill 42 run (kick failed)
Holy Cross 10 14 10 0 - 34
Palmyra 0 7 13 0 - 20
HC: Kenny Long 2 run (Ryan Gallagher kick)
HC: FG Gallagher 22
P: Kelvin Harmon 45 pass from Max Smyth (Smythe kick)
HC: Brandon Anderson 3 pass from Brandon Simmons (Gallagher kick)
HC: Matt Correnti 25 pass fom Simmons (Gallagher kick)
P: Smyth 2 run (Smythe kick)
HC: Omarr Jordan 37 run (Gallagher kick)
P: Antony Perkins 65 pass from Smythe (kick failed)
HC: FG Gallagher 35
Williamstown 0 6 14 13 - 33
Kingsway 0 3 0 7 - 10
K: FG Connor Bell 44
W: Joe Early 9 run (kick failed)
W: Isiah Perkins 9 run (Gilmore kick)
W: David Still 29 run(Gilmore kick)
W: Caleb Fulton 14 run (Gilmore kick)
W: Still 25 run (kick failed)
K: Anthony Seas 7 run (Bell kick)
Hammonton 6 0 6 7 - 19
Washington Township 0 0 0 0 - 0
H: Dylan Mento 6 pass from Jonathan Triboletti (kick failed)
H: Tyler Armor 2 run (pass failed)
H: Mento 30 pass fom Triboletti (Jonathan Ryker kick)
Penns Grove 0 6 0 15 - 21
Cumberland 0 0 0 0 - 0
PG: Craig Ransome 15 run (kick failed)
PG: Keyshawn Seals 5 run (Kimere Brown pass from Bri Ridgeway)
PG: Ransome 5 run (Tony Verdecchio kick)
Pitman 0 6 0 0 - 6
New Egypt 14 0 9 7 - 30
NE: Trevor Buckalew 43 run (Nick Pritchard kick)
NE: Jack Darienzo fumble recovery in end zone (Pritchard kick)
P: Phil Bevilacqua 2 run (run failed)
NE: Safety
NE: Gino Tortoriello 82 kickoff return (Pritchard kick)
NE: Chris Simm 12 run (Pritchard kick)
East Orange Campus 13 6 6 0 0 - 25
Oakcrest 0 7 3 15 7 - 32
EO: 34 pass
EO: Isiah Byrd 2 run (kick)
O: Terrance Smith 4 run (kick)
EO: 22 pass (kick failed)
O: FG Matt Hess 28
O: Isaiah Usher 19 pass from Elliot (kick)
O: Ali Quan Stokes 22 pass from Elliot (Kevin Stokes pass from Elliot)
O: Smith 2 run
Monday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Cinnaminson at Burlington Township, 3:30
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Absegami at St. Augustine, 4
Atlantic City at Mainland, 4
Bridgeton at Millville, 4
Oakcrest at Egg Harbor Township, 4
Vineland at Ocean City, 4
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Pleasantville at Atlantic County Tech, 4
Cape May Tech at Buena, 4
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Cherry Hill East at Washington Township, 3:45
Eastern at Shawnee, 3:45
Lenape at Cherokee, 6
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Pennsville at Clayton, 4
Gloucester at Pitman, 4
Salem at Wildwood, 4:30
NONLEAGUE
Moorestown at Bordentown, 3:45
GCIT at Deptford, 3:45
Gloucester Catholic at Moorestown Friends, 4
Medford Tech at Northern Burlington, 4
Woodrow Wilson at Collingswood, 4
LEAP Academy Charter at Paulsboro, 4
Williamstown at Cumberland, 4
Clearview at Delsea, 4
Highland at Glassboro, 4
Hammonton at Penns Grove, 4
Schalick at Triton, 4
Kingsway at Woodstown, 4:30
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Moorestown at Holy Cross, 3:30
Northern Burlington at Delran, 3:45
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Egg Harbor Township at Oakcrest, 4
Ocean City at Vineland, 4
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Our Lady of Mercy at Atlantic County Tech, 4
Buena at Cape May Tech, 4
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Cherokee at Lenape, 3:45
Washington Township at Cherry Hill East, 3:45
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Clayton at Pennsville, 4
Pitman at Gloucester, 4
Wildwood at Salem, 4:30