Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Wednesday's Results Boys' Soccer CATHOLIC LEAGUE Archbishop Wood 9, Archbishop Carroll 0 Lansdale Catholic 5, Bishop McDevitt 0
Wednesday's Results
Boys' Soccer
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Wood 9, Archbishop Carroll 0
Lansdale Catholic 5, Bishop McDevitt 0
Archbishop Ryan 2, Conwell-Egan 2 (2 OT)
Father Judge 1, Roman Catholic 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Science Leadership 7, Del-Val Charter 4
Swenson 6, Mastbaum 1
Edison 8, KIPP DuBois 0
Olney 4, Prep Charter 1
Central 3, Phila. Academy Charter 0
Fels 6, Lincoln 2
Northeast 2, Franklin Towne Charter 0
Bodine 8, Penn Treaty 3
Southern 3, Palumbo 2 (2 OT)
Washington 6, Bartram 0
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Norristown 3, Upper Moreland 2
Springfield (M) 3, Upper Merion 2
Wissahickon 2, Upper Dublin 1
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South 5, Quakertown 0
Hatboro-Horsham 1, Pennridge 1 (2 OT)
North Penn 4, Souderton 0
Central Bucks East 3, Central Bucks West 1
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Pennsbury 2, Council Rock South 1
Neshaminy 4, Truman 0
Abington 1, Council Rock North 0
NONLEAGUE
Penn Charter 2, Friends' Central 1
Christian Academy 7, Devon Prep 2
Haverford School 4, Hill School 0
Pottsgrove 2, Boyertown 1 (2 OT)
Spring-Ford 5, Upper Perkiomen 0
St. Joseph's Prep 2, Shipley 2
Perkiomen Valley 6, Pottstown 0
Girls' Soccer
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga 4, Marple Newtown 0
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
West Chester Rustin 1, Oxford 0
Great Valley 4, Sun Valley 0
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
Downingtown West 2, West Chester East 0
W.C. Henderson 7, Coatesville 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Franklin Towne Charter 8, Rush 0
Central 5, Science Leadership Academy 2
Masterman 5, Girls High 1
Phila. Academy Charter 3, Prep Charter 0
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Moreland 3, Norristown 1
Springfield (M) 3, Upper Merion 1
Upper Dublin 1, Wissahickon 0
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
North Penn 2, Souderton 1 (OT)
Quakertown 2, Central Bucks South 1
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington 1, Council Rock North 0
William Tennent 2, Bensalem 0
Neshaminy 5, Truman 0
Pennsbury 3, Council Rock South 1
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School 6, Barrack Hebrew 2
NONLEAGUE
Unionville 1, Bishop Shanahan 0
Delco Christian 7, Phil-Mont Christian 0
Friends' Central 3, Hill School 1
Phoenixville 2, Methacton 1
Owen J. Roberts 3, Pope John Paul II 1
Boyertown 7, Pottsgrove 0
Perkiomen Valley 5, Pottstown 0
Lower Moreland 7, MaST Charter 0
Avon Grove 4, Octorara 3 (OT)
Downingtown East 3, Kennett 0
Field Hockey
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Ryan 2, Bishop McDevitt 1
Bonner-Prendergast 6, Archbishop Wood 2
Cardinal O'Hara 10, Lansdale Catholic 0
St. Hubert 4, Little Flower 0
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh 2, Cheltenham 1
Springfield (M) 2, Upper Merion 1
Upper Dublin 2, Wissahickon 1
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Pennsbury 3, Council Rock South 1
NONLEAGUE
Notre Dame 3, Hill School 3
Phoenixville 2, Methacton 1
Perkiomen Valley 7, Pottstown 0
Upper Perkiomen 1, Spring-Ford 0
Academy of New Church 2, Princeton 1 (OT)
Germantown Academy 3, Peddie School 0
Golf
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic 211, Cardinal O'Hara 222
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley 200, Ridley 210
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chichester 228, Interboro 266
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin 185, Springfield (M) 232
Norristown 220, Upper Moreland 221
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Souderton 202, North Penn 206
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock South 186, Council Rock North 195
NONLEAGUE
Hill School 168, Pottstown 225
Malvern Prep 232, Holy Ghost Prep 250
Girls' Tennis
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd Mercy 5, Villa Maria 0
Mount St. Joseph 5, Merion Mercy 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Central 5, Frankford 0
NONLEAGUE
Moravian 5, Bangor 0
Princeton Day 5, George School 0
Notre Dame 7, Hill School 0
Lower Merion 4, Baldwin 3
Boys' Cross-Country
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Penncrest 20, Harriton 39
Penncrest 23, Strath Haven 36
Girls' Cross-Country
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Mehtacton 18, Pottstown 37
Pottstown 48, Spring-Ford 15
Spring-Ford 22, Methacton 35
SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE
Plymouth Whitemarsh 21, Cheltenham 40
Plymouth Whitemarsh 21, Upper Merion 37
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Spring-Ford 21, Methacton 40
Methacton 25, Pottstown 32
Spring-Ford 17, Pottstown 46
Perkiomen Valley 16, Pope John Paul II 44
Boyertown 18, Pope John Paul II 44
Girls' Volleyball
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Merion Mercy 3, Sacred Heart 0
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga 3, Radnor 0
Garnet Valley 3, Harriton 0
Haverford High 3, Upper Darby 0
Springfield (D) 3, Marple Newtown 1
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Downingtown West 3, Coatesville 0
Unionville 5, Great Valley 2
Sun Valley 3, Oxford 1
Bishop Shanahan 3, West Chester East 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Freire Charter 3, Southern 2
CAPA 3, Parkway West 0
Franklin Towne Charter 3, Dobbins 2
Constitution 3, School of the Future 1
Kensington 3, Martin Luther King 1
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin 3, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1
Upper Merion 3, Abington 0
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East 3, Quakertown 1
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Pennsbury 3, Neshaminy 0
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Renaissance Academy 3, Mercy Vocational 0
NONLEAGUE
Roxborough 3, Furness 0
Rush 3, Franklin Learning Center 0
Springside Chestnut Hill 3, Little Flower 0
Germantown Academy 3, Lawrenceville 0
Downingtown East 3, Kennett 0
W.C. Henderson 3, West Chester Rustin 0
George School 3, Academy of New Church 0
Spring-Ford 3, Avon Grove 1
Boys' Water Polo
NONLEAGUE
Episcopal Academy 15, Hill School 12
Thursday's Schedules
Football
PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA LIBERTY
Simon Gratz at Bartram, 6
Boys' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Plumstead Christian at Faith Christian, 7:30
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Christopher Dock at Lower Moreland, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bonner-Prendergast at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga at Marple Newtown, 3:45
Garnet Valley at Springfield (D), 3:45
Ridley at Harriton, 3:45
Haverford High at Radnor, 3:45
Lower Merion at Penncrest, 3:45
Upper Darby at Strath Haven, 3:45
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Oxford at West Chester Rustin, 3:45
Great Valley at Sun Valley, 4
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
W.C. Henderson at Coatesville, 3:45
Downingtown West at West Chester East, 3:45
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Glen Mills at Academy Park, 3:45
Interboro at Penn Wood, 3:45
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Solebury School at Foundations
Academy. (N.J.), 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Frankford at Ben Franklin, 3:15
Furness at Kensington, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at Boys' Latin, 3:15
Engineering & Science at Masterman, 3:15
High School of the Future at Martin Luther King, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge at Quakertown, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Woodlynde, 3:45
Renaissance Academy at Collegium, 3:45
Phelps at Del-Val Friends, 3:45
Mercy Vocational at Perkiomen School, 4
NONLEAGUE
New Foundations Charter at Community Ac. of Phila., 3:30
Friends Select at Morrisville, 3:45
MaST Charter at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:45
Calvary Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45
Church Farm at Valley Forge Military, 3:45
Bishop Shanahan at Unionville, 3:45
Delco Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 4
Tatnall at Westtown, 4
Hun School at Springside Chestnut Hill, 4:15
Kennett at Downingtown East, 7
Avon Grove at Octorara, 7
Girls' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Phil-Mont Christian at MaST Charter, 4
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
New Hope-Solebury at Christopher Dock, 7
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45
Merion Mercy at Nazareth Academy, 3:45
St. Basil at Villa Maria, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bishop McDevitt at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45
Conwell-Egan at Archbishop Wood, 3:45
Cardinal O'Hara at Little Flower, 3:45
Neumann-Goretti at Hallahan, 3:45
Lansdale Catholic at St. Hubert, 3:45
Bonner-Prendergast at Archbishop Ryan, 7
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Penncrest at Lower Merion, 3:30
Strath Haven at Upper Darby, 3:45
Ridley at Harriton, 7
Springfield (D) at Garnet Valley, 7:30
Radnor at Haverford High, 7:30
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Mercy Vocational at New Foundations, 3:45
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Furness at Dobbins, 3:15
Overbrook at Frankford, 3:15
Mastbaum at High School of the Future, 3:15
Freire Charter at Kensington, 3:15
NONLEAGUE
Springside Chestnut Hill at Abington Friends, 4
Girard College at Solebury School, 4
Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford, 4
Cristo Rey at Barrack Hebrew, 4:15
Pottsgrove at Owen J. Roberts, 5:30
Field Hockey
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Morrisville at Bristol, 3:45
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd Mercy at Sacred Heart, 3:45
Merion Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Marple Newtown at Conestoga, 3:30
Springfield (D) at Garnet Valley, 3:30
Radnor at Haverford High, 3:30
Harriton at Ridley, 3:45
Strath Haven at Upper Darby, 3:45
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Sun Valley at Great Valley, 3:30
West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 3:45
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
Coatesville at W.C. Henderson, 3:45
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 3:45
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Interboro at Academy Park, 3:45
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Central at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:30
Washington at Girls High, 3:30
Lincoln at Northeast, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Quakertown at Central Bucks South, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington at Truman, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
New Hope-Solebury at Jenkintown, 3:45
Plumstead Christian at Lower Moreland, 3:45
Little Flower at Friends Select, 3:45
Unionville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
Penncrest at Lower Merion, 5
Downingtown East at Kennett, 7
Octorara at Avon Grove, 7
Boys' Golf
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Christopher Dock at Devon Prep, 3
Holy Ghost Prep at Lower Moreland, 3
New Hope-Solebury at Delco Christian, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll at Cardinal O'Hara, 3
Archbishop Ryan at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:30
Father Judge at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:30
Archbishop Carroll at Archbishop Wood, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Jenkintown at Renaissance Academy, 2:45
La Salle at Germantown Academy, 3:30
Conestoga at Haverford School, 3:30
Girls' Tennis
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Lower Moreland at Christopher Dock, 3:45
Plumstead Christian at Delco Christian, 3:45
New Hope-Solebury at Calvary Christian, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bonner-Prendergast at Little Flower, 3:30
Lansdale Catholic at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45
Archbishop Wood at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45
St. Hubert at Hallahan, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Ridley at Conestoga, 3:45
Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 3:45
Haverford High at Harriton, 3:45
Marple Newtown at Upper Darby, 3:45
Penncrest at Strath Haven, 3:45
Springfield (D) at Radnor, 3:45
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Penn Wood at Academy Park, 3:45
Chichester at Chester, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Methacton at Pottsgrove, 3:30
Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 3:30
Boyertown at Phoenixville, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Merion at Cheltenham, 3:30
Upper Dublin at Norristown, 3:30
Upper Moreland at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30
Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge at Central Bucks East, 3:30
North Penn at Central Bucks South, 3:30
Quakertown at Central Bucks West, 3:30
Souderton at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 4
NONLEAGUE
Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 3:30
Girls' Volleyball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
New Hope-Solebury at MaST Charter, 5
Christopher Dock at Faith Christian, 7
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Mount St. Joseph at Merion Mercy, 5
Villa Joseph Marie at Gwynedd Mercy, 5:15
Villa Maria at St. Basil, 5:15
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Wood at Bishop McDevitt, 3:30
Archbishop Ryan at St. Hubert, 5
Archbishop Carroll at Hallahan, 6:30
Little Flower at Bonner-Prendergast, 6:30
West Catholic at Lansdale Catholic, 6:30
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Penncrest at Ridley, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Penn Wood at Academy Park, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II at Perkiomen Valley
Phoenixville at Spring-Ford, 7
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South at Quakertown, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Woodlynde at West-Mont Christian, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Sacred Heart at Agnes Irwin, 5
Notre Dame at Conestoga, 5
Chichester at Haverford High, 5