S. Jersey Scoreboard
Tuesday's Results Boys' Soccer BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM Burlington City 3, Riverside 1 Palmyra 5, Medford Tech 0
Tuesday's Results
Boys' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Burlington City 3, Riverside 1
Palmyra 5, Medford Tech 0
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Cinnaminson 6, Pennsauken 1
Rancocas Valley 3, Delran 2
Moorestown 4, Northern Burlington 1
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Trenton Catholic 3, Pemberton 1
Bordentown 2, Maple Shade 1
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Atlantic County Tech 3, St. Joseph 0
Middle Township 4, Pleasantville 0
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Salem 2, Gloucester 1 (OT)
Pitman 4, Wildwood 0
Gloucester Catholic 3, Pennsville 2
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Cumberland 4, Schalick 0
Delsea 3, Glassboro 0
Woodstown 5, Penns Grove 0
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Williamstown 2, Highland 1
Clearview 2, Hammonton 0
Triton 2, Kingsway 1 (OT)
NONLEAGUE
Holy Cross 1, Burlington Township 0
Westampton Tech 7, Willingboro 0
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Riverside 1, Burlington City 0
Palmyra 6, Medford Tech 1
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Holy Cross 1, Burlington Township 0
Delran 2, Rancocas Valley 1 (OT)
Northern Burlington 2, Moorestown 1 (2 OT)
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Westampton Tech 5, Pennsauken 2
Bordentown 5, Maple Shade 0
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Atlantic County Tech 1, St. Joseph 1 (2 OT)
Cedar Creek 3, Buena 1
Lower Cape May 2, Holy Spirit 1
Middle Township 3, Our Lady of Mercy 1
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Salem 5, Gloucester 0
Gloucester Catholic 3, Pennsville 2
Pitman 6, Wildwood 0
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Schalick 1, Cumberland 0
Delsea 2, Glassboro 0
Woodstown 4, Penns Grove 0
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Williamstown 4, Highland 1
Clearview 0, Hammonton 0
Kingsway 3, Triton 1
NONLEAGUE
Overbrook 6, Camden County Tech 0
Bridgeton 6, Pleasantville 0
Field Hockey
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Audubon 2, Overbrook 0
West Deptford 2, Collingswood 1 (OT)
Haddonfield 7, Sterling 0
COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT
Gateway 4, Paulsboro 3
Haddon Township 7, Lindenwold 0
Haddon Heights 7, Woodbury 1
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Eastern 13, Cherry Hill East 0
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Glassboro 3, Pitman 2
Gloucester 5, Salem 0
Gloucester Catholic 4, Pennsville 3
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Cumberland 5, Schalick 1
Woodstown 11, Penns Grove 0
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Williamstown 1, Highland 0 (OT)
Hammonton 2, Clearview 1
Kingsway 4, Triton 1
NONLEAGUE
Shawnee 6, Timber Creek 0
Deptford 2, GCIT 1 (OT)
Moorestown Friends 2, Pennington 1
Girls' Tennis
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Cherokee 5, Timber Creek 0
Bishop Eustace 3, Eastern 2
Cherry Hill East 5, Seneca 0
Cherry Hill West 5, Paul VI 0
NONLEAGUE
Moorestown Friends 4, Pitman 1
W. Windsor-Plainsboro S. 5, Haddonfield 0
Millville 5, Kingsway 0
Boys' Cross-Country
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Cinnaminson 15, Delran 49
Cinnaminson 22, Northern Burlington 33
Cinnaminson 19, Medford Tech 41
Cinnaminson 17, Westampton Tech 44
Northern Burlington 14, Delran 48
Northern Burlington 19, Westampton Tech 42
Northern Burlington 14, Medford Tech 36
Medford Tech 25, Delran 32
Medford Tech 26, Westampton Tech 31
Delran 26, Westampton Tech 33
Rancocas Valley 22, Burlington Township 37
Burlington Township 21, Bordentown 38
Burlington Township 16, Pemberton 47
Maple Shade 26, Burlington Township 32
Rancocas Valley 18, Bordentown 44
Rancocas Valley 15, Pemberton 50
Rancocas Valley 22, Maple Shade 38
Bordentown 19, Pemberton 42
Maple Shade 21, Bordentown 39
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Vineland 15, Oakcrest 40
Atlantic City 27, Oakcrest 28
Ocean City 15, Oakcrest 50
Ocean City 15, Vineland 48
Ocean City 15, Atlantic City 45
Vineland 18, Atlantic City 37
Millville 21, Absegami 38
Millville 17, Bridgeton 46
Millville 16, St. Augustine 45
Absegami 19, Bridgeton 43
Absegami 25, St. Augustine 30
St. Augustine 20, Bridgeton 42
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends' Central 15, Moorestown Friends 44
Abington Friends 16, Moorestown Friends 43
Moorestown Friends 27, Solebury School 28
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE
Delsea 15, Deptford 49
Schalick 15, Deptford 48
Cumberland 26, Deptford 32
Girls' Cross-Country
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Rancocas Valley 15, Burlington Township 50
Bordentown 20, Burlington Township 37
Burlington Township 15, Pemberton 50
Burlington Township 25, Maple Shade 30
Rancocas Valley 15, Bordentown 50
Bordentown 15, Pemberton 50
Bordentown 25, Maple Shade 36
Maple Shade 15, Pemberton 50
Northern Burlington 25, Cinnaminson 30
Northern Burlington 23, Delran 32
Northern Burlington 15, Medford Tech 50
Cinnaminson 25, Delran 33
Cinnaminson 15, Westampton Tech 50
Delran 15, Medford Tech 47
Delran 15, Westampton Tech 47
Medford Tech 15, Westampton Tech 50
Rancocas Valley 15, Pemberton 50
Rancocas Valley 15, Maple Shade 50
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Ocean City 17, Oakcrest 46
Oakcrest 26, Vineland 30
Oakcrest 26, Atlantic City 29
Ocean City 15, Vineland 50
Ocean City 17, Atlantic City 44
Atlantic City 23, Vineland 32
Millville 25, Absegami 30
Millville 15, Bridgeton 50
Absegami 15, Bridgeton 50
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends' Central 15, Moorestown Friends 50
Moorestown Friends 29, Abington Friends 30
Solebury School 28, Moorestown Friends 29
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE
Deptford 15, Cumberland 50
Schalick 26, Deptford 31
Wednesday Boys' Soccer Schedule
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Absegami at Millville, 4
Atlantic City at Vineland, 4
Oakcrest at Bridgeton, 4
Egg Harbor Township at Mainland, 4
Ocean City at St. Augustine, 4
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Overbrook at Haddonfield
West Deptford at Audubon, 3:45
Collingswood at Sterling, 7
COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT
Haddon Heights at Gateway, 3:45
Paulsboro at Haddon Township, 3:45
Lindenwold at Woodbury, 3:45
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Cherokee at Cherry Hill West, 3:45
Washington Township at Eastern, 3:45
Lenape at Shawnee, 3:45
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Paul VI at Winslow Township, 3:45
Bishop Eustace at Seneca, 6:30
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Gloucester Catholic at Wildwood, 4:30