Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Tuesday's Results Boys' Soccer BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE Holy Ghost Prep 2, New Hope-Solebury 0 CENTRAL LEAGUE Radnor 3, Conestoga 2
Tuesday's Results
Boys' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Holy Ghost Prep 2, New Hope-Solebury 0
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Radnor 3, Conestoga 2
Harriton 2, Garnet Valley 0
Haverford High 1, Upper Darby 0 (2 OT)
Springfield (D) 3, Marple Newtown 2 (2 OT)
Lower Merion 1, Strath Haven 0 (OT)
Penncrest 1, Ridley 0
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Great Valley 5, Oxford 2
West Chester Rustin 7, Octorara 1
Unionville 7, Sun Valley 2
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
Downingtown East 1, Bishop Shanahan 0
W.C. Henderson 3, Avon Grove 0
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chichester 1, Academy Park 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Kensington 2, High School of the Future 1
Engineering & Science 3, Boys' Latin 2 (2 OT)
Masterman 4, Martin Luther King 0
Ben Franklin 7, Franklin Learning Center 2
Furness 7, Frankford 0
TRI-COUNTY CHRISTIAN
Christian Academy 7, Calvary Christian (N.J.) 0
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew 4, Del-Val Friends 0
West-Mont Christian 4, Collegium 0
Perkiomen School 5, Renaissance Academy 2
NONLEAGUE
Plumstead Christian 6, MaST Charter 2
Delco Christian 5, Church Farm 1
Lower Moreland 5, Valley Forge Military Acad. 1
Kohelet Yeshiva 1, Morrisville 0
Christopher Dock 4, Phil-Mont Christian 0
Episcopal Academy 1, Germantown Friends 0
Springside Chestnut Hill 4, Pennington 2
West Chester East 1, Kennett 0
Owen J. Roberts 6, Pope John Paul II 0
Girls' Soccer
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Maria 3, Nazareth Academy 2
Villa Joseph Marie 2, Gwynedd Mercy 0
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Ryan 2, St. Hubert 0
Archbishop Wood 5, Hallahan 0
Lansdale Catholic 4, Cardinal O'Hara 0
Little Flower 3, Conwell-Egan 0
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley 1, Harriton 0
Strath Haven 3, Lower Merion 0
Conestoga 2, Radnor 0
Penncrest 3, Ridley 0
Haverford High 8, Upper Darby 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Furness 5, Kensington 1
Olney 3, Dobbins 0
Freire Charter 1, High School of the Future 0
TRI-COUNTY CHRISTIAN
Christian Academy 8, Calvary Christian (N.J.) 0 NONLEAGUE
Chichester 5, Community Ac. of Phila. 0
Baldwin 8, Abington Friends 1
Agnes Irwin 6, Westtown 0
Germantown Friends 6, Springs. Chestnut Hill 3
Penn Charter 3, Friends' Central 0
George School 8, Solebury School 0
Notre Dame 4, Shipley 2
Field Hockey
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
New Hope-Solebury 3, Lower Moreland 2
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Merion Mercy 4, Sacred Heart 0
Villa Maria 2, Gwynedd Mercy 1 (OT)
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Marple Newtown 2, Springfield (D) 0
Conestoga 7, Radnor 1
Harriton 2, Garnet Valley 1
Ridley 3, Penncrest 0
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Unionville 6, Sun Valley 0
Octorara 2, West Chester Rustin 0
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
W.C. Henderson 2, Avon Grove 1 (OT)
Bishop Shanahan 4, Downingtown East 2
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Washington 3, Central 0
Franklin Towne Charter 4, Lincoln 0
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks West 2, Hatboro-Horsham 1
NONLEAGUE
Delco Christian 7, Morrisville 0
Lansdale Catholic 2, Perkiomen School 1
Shipley 4, Baldwin 1
Springs. Chestnut Hill 5, Germantown Friends 0
George School 5, Solebury School 1
Sanford (Del.) 1, Westtown 0
Germantown Academy 5, Princeton Day 1
Owen J. Roberts 5, Pope John Paul II 0
Golf
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Devon Prep 210, Jenkintown 253
Holy Ghost Prep 208, New Hope-Solebury 211
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
La Salle 233, Roman Catholic 265
Bonner-Prendergast 238, Archbishop Wood 253
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley 195, Penncrest 208
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Perkiomen Valley 201, Spring-Ford 204
Boyertown 217, Pottstown 313
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks West 205, Quakertown 230
SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE
Council Rock North 196, Bensalem 312
NONLEAGUE
Pennridge 201, Pennsbury 202
Central Bucks South 193, North Penn 196
Girls' Tennis
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Delco Christian 6, Christopher Dock 1
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga 7, Haverford High 0
Garnet Valley 7, Marple Newtown 0
Harriton 7, Lower Merion 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Perkiomen Valley 5, Phoenixville 2
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Washington 5, West Philadelphia 0
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin 4, Wissahickon 3
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew 4, Del-Val Friends 1
NONLEAGUE
Agnes Irwin 4, Shipley 3
Episcopal Academy 7, Friends' Central 0
Germantown Friends 4, Springs. Chestnut Hill 1
Perkiomen School 3, Lansdale Catholic 2
Boys' Cross-Country
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Germantown Friends 15, Shipley 50
Westtown 19, Shipley 40
Friends' Central 15, Moorestown Friends 44
Abington Friends 27, Friends' Central 28
Friends' Central 15, Solebury School 42
Abington Friends 16, Moorestown Friends 43
Abington Friends 16, Solebury School 45
Moorestown Friends 27, Solebury School 28
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Malvern Prep 15, Episcopal Academy 48
NONLEAGUE
Haverford School 27, Penn Charter 32
Germantown Acad. 20, Springs. Chestnut Hill 41
Girls' Cross-Country
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Joseph Marie 21, Nazareth Academy 35
Villa Joseph Marie 15, Sacred Heart 50
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Germantown Friends 15, Shipley 45
Westtown 23, Shipley 34
Friends' Central 15, Moorestown Friends 50
Friends' Central 17, Abington Friends 46
Friends' Central 15, Solebury School 50
Moorestown Friends 29, Abington Friends 30
Solebury School 26, Abington Friends 29
Solebury School 28, Moorestown Friends 29
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy 25, Agnes Irwin 30
NONLEAGUE
Baldwin 27, Penn Charter 28
Girls' Volleyball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Christopher Dock 3, New Hope-Solebury 0
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Interboro 3, Chichester 1
Chester 3, Penn Wood 0
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Agnes Irwin 3, Baldwin 2
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II 3, Methacton 0
Perkiomen Valley 3, Phoenixville 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Northeast 3, Girls High 1
Palumbo 3, Bodine 0
Washington 3, Parkway Center City 1
Masterman 3, Saul 0
Engineering & Science 3, Frankford 0
Central 3, Edison 1
NONLEAGUE
Quakertown 3, George School 0
Boys' Water Polo
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Wissahickon 18, Upper Dublin 12
PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Penn Charter 12, La Salle 7
NONLEAGUE
Malvern Prep 16, Friends' Central 5
Girls' Water Polo
PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Episcopal Acad. 19, Germantown Academy 13
Wednesday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll at Archbishop Wood, 3:45
Bishop McDevitt at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45
Conwell-Egan at Archbishop Ryan, 7
Father Judge vs. Roman Catholic at UGH, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Del-Val Charter at Science Leadership, 3:15
Mastbaum at Swenson, 3:15
KIPP DuBois at Edison, 3:15
Prep Charter at Olney, 3:15
Central at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15
Fels at Lincoln, 3:15
Franklin Towne Charter at Northeast, 3:15
Bodine at Penn Treaty, 3:15
Southern at Palumbo, 3:15
Bartram at Washington, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 3:30
Upper Moreland at Norristown, 3:30
Springfield (M) at Upper Merion, 3:30
Wissahickon at Upper Dublin, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Quakertown at Central Bucks South, 3:30
Hatboro-Horsham at Pennridge, 3:30
Souderton at North Penn, 3:45
Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 7:15 SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
William Tennent at Bensalem, 3:30
Council Rock South at Pennsbury, 3:30
Truman at Neshaminy, 3:30
Council Rock North at Abington, 7
NONLEAGUE
Penn Charter at Friends' Central, 3:45
Germantown Academy at Lawrenceville, 3:45
Devon Prep at Christian Academy, 4
Hill School at Haverford School, 4
Methacton at Phoenixville, 4
Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 4
Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 4
Shipley at St. Joseph's Prep, 4:15
Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 7
Girls' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Faith Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Marple Newtown at Conestoga, 7
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 3:45
Sun Valley at Great Valley, 7:30
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 7
Coatesville at W.C. Henderson, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chichester at Interboro, 7:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Franklin Towne Charter at Rush, 3:15
Science Leadership Academy at Central, 3:15
Girls High at Masterman, 3:15
Phila. Academy Charter at Prep Charter, 3:15
Northeast at Washington, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30
Norristown at Upper Moreland, 3:30
Upper Merion at Springfield (M), 3:30
Upper Dublin at Wissahickon, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30
North Penn at Souderton, 3:30
Central Bucks East at Central Bucks West, 5:30 Central Bucks South at Quakertown, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington at Council Rock North, 3:30
Bensalem at William Tennent, 3:30
Neshaminy at Truman, 3:30
Pennsbury at Council Rock South, 5
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 4
NONLEAGUE
Unionville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
Phil-Mont Christian at Delco Christian, 4
Friends' Central at Hill School, 4
Phoenixville at Methacton, 4
Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 4
Boyertown at Pottsgrove, 4
Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 4
Devon Prep at Christian Academy, 4
MaST Charter at Lower Moreland, 7
Octorara at Avon Grove, 7
Downingtown East at Kennett, 7:30
Field Hockey
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll at Conwell-Egan, 3:45
Archbishop Ryan at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45
Bonner-Prendergast at Archbishop Wood, 3:45
Lansdale Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
Little Flower at St. Hubert, 3:45
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 3:30
Upper Moreland at Norristown, 3:30
Springfield (M) at Upper Merion, 3:30
Wissahickon at Upper Dublin, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 3:30 Hatboro-Horsham at Pennridge, 3:30
Souderton at North Penn, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock North at Abington, 3:30
William Tennent at Bensalem, 3:30
Council Rock South at Pennsbury, 3:30
Truman at Neshaminy, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
Notre Dame at Hill School, 3:30
Methacton at Phoenixville, 3:45
Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 3:45
Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45
Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 3:45
Pope John Paul II at Owen J. Roberts, 3:45
Academy of New Church at Princeton, 4
Peddie School at Germantown Academy, 4:15
Boys' Golf
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bonner-Prendergast at Conwell-Egan, 3:30
Cardinal O'Hara at Roman Catholic, 3:30
Lansdale Catholic at Little Flower, 3:30
St. Joseph's Prep at St. Hubert, 3:30
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Ridley at Garnet Valley, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin at Springfield (M)
NONLEAGUE
Holy Ghost Prep at Malvern Prep, 3
Girls' Tennis
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Maria at Gwynedd Mercy, 3:45
Merion Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45
Nazareth Academy at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45
Sacred Heart at St. Basil, 3:45
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Kennett at West Chester Rustin, 3:30
Octorara at Sun Valley, 3:30
Avon Grove at Downingtown East, 3:30
West Chester East at Coatesville, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Hatboro-Horsham at Pennridge, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
Notre Dame at Hill School, 3:30
Great Valley at Downingtown West, 3:30
Oxford at Bishop Shanahan, 3:30
W.C. Henderson at Unionville, 3:30
Baldwin at Lower Merion, 3:45
Lansdale Catholic at Jenkintown, 3:45
Girls' Volleyball
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Merion Mercy at Sacred Heart, 5
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Radnor at Conestoga, 3:45
Harriton at Garnet Valley, 3:45
Haverford High at Upper Darby, 3:45
Marple Newtown at Springfield (D), 3:45
Lower Merion at Strath Haven, 5
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Unionville at Great Valley, 4:30
Oxford at Sun Valley, 5
West Chester East at Bishop Shanahan, 5
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Hatboro-Horsham at Norristown, 3:30
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Dublin, 3:30
Abington at Upper Merion, 7
Cheltenham at Wissahickon, 7
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East at Quakertown, 7
Central Bucks South at Souderton, 7
North Penn at Pennridge, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Bensalem at Truman, 3:30
Neshaminy at Pennsbury, 5
Council Rock South at Council Rock North, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Renaissance Academy at Mercy Vocational, 4
NONLEAGUE
Little Flower at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:30
Lawrenceville at Germantown Academy, 4:45
Kennett at Downingtown East, 5
W.C. Henderson at West Chester Rustin, 5
George School at Academy of New Church, 5
Avon Grove at Spring-Ford, 5
Central Bucks West at William Tennent, 7
Thursday's Schedules
Football
PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA
LIBERTY
Simon Gratz at Bartram, 6
Boys' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Plumstead Christian at Faith Christian, 7:30
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Christopher Dock at Lower Moreland, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bonner-Prendergast at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga at Marple Newtown, 3:45
Garnet Valley at Springfield (D), 3:45
Haverford High at Radnor, 3:45
Lower Merion at Penncrest, 3:45
Upper Darby at Strath Haven, 3:45
Ridley at Harriton, 7
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Oxford at West Chester Rustin, 3:45
Great Valley at Sun Valley, 4
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
W.C. Henderson at Coatesville, 3:45
Downingtown West at West Chester East, 3:45 DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Glen Mills at Academy Park, 3:45
Interboro at Penn Wood, 3:45
Solebury School at Foundations Academy, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Frankford at Ben Franklin, 3:15
Furness at Kensington, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at Boys' Latin, 3:15
Engineering & Science at Masterman, 3:15
High School of the Future at Martin Luther King, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge at Quakertown, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Woodlynde, 3:45
Renaissance Academy at Collegium, 3:45
Phelps at Del-Val Friends, 3:45
Mercy Vocational at Perkiomen School, 4
NONLEAGUE
New Foundations Charter at Community Ac. of Phila., 3:30
Friends Select at Morrisville, 3:45
MaST Charter at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:45
Calvary Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45
Calvary Christian at Atlantic Christian, 3:45
Church Farm at Valley Forge Military Academy, 3:45
Bishop Shanahan at Unionville, 3:45
Delco Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 4
Tatnall at Westtown, 4
Hun School at Springside Chestnut Hill, 4:15
Kennett at Downingtown East, 7
Avon Grove at Octorara, 7
Girls' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Phil-Mont Christian at MaST Charter, 4
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
New Hope-Solebury at Christopher Dock, 7
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45
Merion Mercy at Nazareth Academy, 3:45
St. Basil at Villa Maria, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bishop McDevitt at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45
Conwell-Egan at Archbishop Wood, 3:45
Cardinal O'Hara at Little Flower, 3:45
Neumann-Goretti at Hallahan, 3:45
Lansdale Catholic at St. Hubert, 3:45
Bonner-Prendergast at Archbishop Ryan, 7
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Penncrest at Lower Merion, 3:30
Strath Haven at Upper Darby, 3:45
Ridley at Harriton, 7
Springfield (D) at Garnet Valley, 7:30
Radnor at Haverford High, 7:30
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Mercy Vocational at New Foundations, 3:45
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Furness at Dobbins, 3:15
Overbrook at Frankford, 3:15
Mastbaum at High School of the Future, 3:15
Freire Charter at Kensington, 3:15
NONLEAGUE
Springside Chestnut Hill at Abington Friends, 4 Girard College at Solebury School, 4
Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford, 4
Cristo Rey at Barrack Hebrew, 4:15
Pottsgrove at Owen J. Roberts, 5:30
Field Hockey
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Morrisville at Bristol, 3:45
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd Mercy at Sacred Heart, 3:45
Merion Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Marple Newtown at Conestoga, 3:30
Springfield (D) at Garnet Valley, 3:30
Radnor at Haverford High, 3:30
Harriton at Ridley, 3:45
Strath Haven at Upper Darby, 3:45
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Sun Valley at Great Valley, 3:30
West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 3:45
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
Coatesville at W.C. Henderson, 3:45
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 3:45 DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Interboro at Academy Park, 3:45