Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Monday's Results Boys' Soccer CATHOLIC LEAGUE Archbishop Wood 6, Bonner-Prendergast 0 St. Joseph's Prep 6, Bishop McDevitt 0
Monday's Results
Boys' Soccer
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Wood 6, Bonner-Prendergast 0
St. Joseph's Prep 6, Bishop McDevitt 0
La Salle 1, Conwell-Egan 0 (2 OT)
Roman Catholic 6, Archbishop Carroll 1
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Ben Franklin 6, Boys' Latin 2
Central 6, Southern 0
Phila. Academy Charter 3, Prep Charter 1
Northeast 8, Lincoln 1
Washington 8, Palumbo 1
Franklin Towne Charter 2, Bartram 1
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh 4, Springfield (M) 0
Upper Dublin 0, Upper Merion 0 (OT)
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
North Penn 1, Pennridge 0
Central Bucks East 6, Quakertown 0
Hatboro-Horsham 2, Cent. Bucks West 2 (2 OT)
Souderton 2, Central Bucks South 0
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington 2, William Tennent 0
Neshaminy 2, Pennsbury 1 (OT)
NONLEAGUE
Episcopal Academy 2, Phelps 0
Acad, of New Church 7, Phil-Mont Christian 0
Boyertown 4, Pope John Paul II 1
Owen J. Roberts 7, Pottstown 0
Perkiomen Valley 2, Upper Perkiomen 1
Shipley 7, Barrack Hebrew 0
Spring-Ford 5, Phoenixville 0
Girls' Soccer
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Merion Mercy 2, St. Basil 2 (2 OT)
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Great Valley 1, Oxford 0 (OT)
Unionville 4, Sun Valley 0
West Chester Rustin 7, Octorara 1
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
W.C. Henderson 3, Avon Grove 1
Downingtown East 3, Bishop Shanahan 0
Downingtown West 7, Coatesville 0
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew 5, Mercy Vocational 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Phila. Academy Charter 3, Science Leadership Academy 0
Girls High 1, Bodine 1 (2 OT)
Central 6, Masterman 3
Rush 8, Washington 0
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh 6, Springfield (M) 1
Upper Dublin 4, Upper Merion 0
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East 1, Quakertown 0
Souderton 2, Central Bucks South 0
Pennridge 2, North Penn 1
Central Bucks West 2, Hatboro-Horsham 1
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
William Tennent 2, Abington 1 (OT)
Bensalem 4, Truman 2
Neshaminay 1, Pennsbury 1 (2 OT)
Council Rock North 1, Council Rock South 0
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School 4, Del-Val Friends 0
NONLEAGUE
Lower Moreland 5, Calvary Christian 0
Christian Academy 2, Phil-Mont Christian 1
Christopher Dock 5, Pottsgrove 1
Abington Friends 4, New Found. Charter 0
Pope John Paul II 3, Boyertown 1
Upper Perkiomen 1, Perkiomen Valley 0 (2 OT)
Palisades 1, New Hope-Solebury 0
West Chester East 6, Kennett 0
Phoenixville 1, Spring-Ford 0
Field Hockey
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Wissahickon 7, Norristown 0
Plymouth Whitemarsh 2, Springfield (M) 1
Upper Dublin 1, Upper Merion 0
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington 1, William Tennent 1
NONLEAGUE
St. Basil 4, Archbishop Ryan 0
Episcopal Academy 7, Archbishop Carroll 0
Downingtown West 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1
Pottsgrove 1, Lansdale Catholic 0
Academy of New Church 2, St. Hubert 1
Upper Darby 3, Interboro 2 (OT)
Friends Select 3, Academy Park 0
Owen J. Roberts 1, Pottstown 0
Perkiomen Valley 2, Upper Perkiomen 1
Boys' Golf
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
St. Joseph's Prep 202, Roman Catholic 215
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Phila, Academy Charter 190, Central 236
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin 203, Norristown 240
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Souderton 191, Central Bucks West 210
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock S. 188, Council Rock N, 194
NONLEAGUE
Malvern Prep 237, Bonner-Prendergast 249
Girls' Tennis
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Lower Moreland 6, Delco Christian 1
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd Mercy 5, St. Basil 0
Mount St. Joseph 3, Nazareth Academy 2
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Central 5, Lincoln 0
NONLEAGUE
Northeast 5, Bodine 0
Conestoga 7, Pennsbury 0
Baldwin 5, Barrack Hebrew 0
Girls' Volleyball
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Lower Merion 3, Upper Darby 0
Strath Haven 3, Marple Newtown 0
Ridley 3, Radnor 0
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Unionville 3, Kennett 0
Downingtown East 3, Coatesville 0
Octorara 3, West Chester Rustin 2
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Lincoln 3, Franklin Learning Center 0
Del-Val Charter 3, Audenried 1
Overbrook (Pa.) 3, Mastbaum 0
Franklin Towne Charter 3, Ben Franklin 0 CAPA 3, Kensington 2
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin 3, Wissahickon 0
Plymouth Whitemarsh 3, Hatboro-Horsham 2
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South 3, Central Bucks East 2
NONLEAGUE
Rush 3, Freire Charter 0
St. Basil 3, Archbishop Ryan 0
Oxford 3, Phoenixville 2
Merion Mercy 3, Archmere 0
Great Valley 3, West Chester East 1
W.C. Henderson 3, Sun Valley 0
Pope John Paul II 3, Villa Maria 0
Tuesday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Holy Ghost Prep at New Hope-Solebury, 7
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Lansdale Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Radnor at Conestoga, 3:45
Harriton at Garnet Valley, 3:45
Haverford High at Upper Darby, 3:45
Marple Newtown at Springfield (D), 3:45
Lower Merion at Strath Haven, 7
Penncrest at Ridley, 7
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Great Valley at Oxford, 3:45
Octorara at West Chester Rustin, 3:45
Sun Valley at Unionville, 7
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
Downingtown East at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
Downingtown West at Coatesville, 3:45
Avon Grove at W.C. Henderson, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Academy Park at Chichester, 3:30
Penn Wood at Glen Mills, 7
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Int'l Christian at New Foundations Charter, 4
New Jersey United Christian at Solebury School, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE
High School of the Future at Kensington, 3:15
Engineering & Science at Boys' Latin, 3:15
Masterman at Martin Luther King, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at Ben Franklin, 3:15
Frankford at Furness, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY CHRISTIAN
Calvary (N.J.) at Christian Academy, 4
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Del-Val Friends at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45
West-Mont Christian at Collegium, 3:45
Woodlynde at Mercy Vocational, 3:45
Renaissance Academy at Perkiomen School, 4
NONLEAGUE
Faith Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:45
Plumstead Christian at MaST Charter, 3:45
Delco Christian at Church Farm, 3:45
Valley Forge Military at Lower Moreland, 3:45
Phelps at AIM Academy, 3:45
Morrisville at Kohelet Yeshiva, 4
Phil-Mont Christian at Christopher Dock, 4
Episcopal Academy at Germantown Friends, 4
Westtown at Wilmington Friends, 4
Springside Chestnut Hill at Pennington, 4:15
West Chester East at Kennett, 7
Pope John Paul II at Owen J. Roberts, 7
Girls' Soccer
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Nazareth Academy at Villa Maria, 3:45
Villa Joseph Marie at Gwynedd Mercy, 4
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Neumann-Goretti at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45
Archbishop Ryan at St. Hubert, 3:45
Archbishop Wood at Hallahan, 3:45
Bishop McDevitt at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:45
Cardinal O'Hara at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45
Little Flower at Conwell-Egan, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley at Harriton, 3:45
Strath Haven at Lower Merion, 5
Conestoga at Radnor, 7
Springfield (D) at Marple Newtown, 7
Ridley at Penncrest, 7
Upper Darby at Haverford High, 7:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Kensington at Furness, 3:15
Olney at Dobbins, 3:15
Mastbaum at Martin Luther King, 3:15
Freire Charter at H.S. of the Future, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY CHRISTIAN
Calvary Christian (N.J.) at Christian Acad., 4
NONLEAGUE
Friends Select at Girard College
Chichester at Community Ac. of Phila., 3:45
Baldwin at Abington Friends, 3:45
Agnes Irwin at Westtown, 3:45
Springside Chestnut Hill at Germantown Friends, 3:45
Penn Charter at Friends' Central, 4
Solebury School at George School, 4
Notre Dame at Shipley, 4
Germantown Academy at Hun School, 4
Field Hockey
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Bristol at Plumstead Christian, 3:45
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Lower Moreland at New Hope-Solebury, 3:45
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Merion Mercy at Sacred Heart, 3:45
Villa Joseph Marie at St. Basil, 3:45
Villa Maria at Gwynedd Mercy, 4
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Upper Darby at Haverford High, 3:30
Strath Haven at Lower Merion, 3:30
Springfield (D) at Marple Newtown, 3:30
Conestoga at Radnor, 3:45
Ridley at Penncrest, 3:45
Garnet Valley at Harriton, 7
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Unionville at Sun Valley, 3:30
West Chester Rustin at Octorara, 3:45
Oxford at Great Valley, 7
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
W.C. Henderson at Avon Grove, 3:45
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East, 3:45
Downingtown West at Coatesville, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chichester at Academy Park, 3:45
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Girls High at Northeast, 3:30
Central at Washington, 3:30
Franklin Towne Charter at Lincoln, 3:30
West Philadelphia at Lincoln, 4:45
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East at Quakertown, 7
Central Bucks West at Hatboro-Horsham, 7
NONLEAGUE
Morrisville at Delco Christian, 3:45
Lansdale Catholic at Perkiomen School, 3:45
Baldwin at Shipley, 3:45
Grmtwn Friends at Spingsde Chstnut Hill, 3:45
Solebury School at George School, 4
Sanford (Del.) at Westtown, 4
Princeton at Germantown Academy, 4
Kennett at West Chester East, 7
Jenkintown at Christopher Dock, 7:15
Pope John Paul II at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30
Girls' Tennis
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Christopher Dock at Delco Christian, 3:45
Christopher Dock at Delco Christian, 3:45
Calvary Christian at Jenkintown, 3:45
N. Hope-Solebury at Plumstead Christian, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bonner-Prendergast at Arch. Wood, 3:45
Hallahan at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga at Haverford High, 3:45
Garnet Valley at Marple Newtown, 3:45
Harriton at Lower Merion, 3:45
Conestoga at Haverford High, 3:45
Upper Darby at Penncrest, 3:45
Strath Haven at Radnor, 3:45
Springfield (D) at Ridley, 3:45
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Academy Park at Chichester, 3:30
Chester at Penn Wood, 3:30
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II at Methacton, 3:30
Pottstown at Owen J. Roberts, 3:30
Phoenixville at Perkiomen Valley, 3:30
Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 3:30
Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 3:30
Upper Moreland at Norristown, 3:30
Springfield (M) at Upper Merion, 3:30
Wissahickon at Upper Dublin, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 3:30
Quakertown at Central Bucks South, 3:30
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Del-Val Friends at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Woodlynde at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45
Friends' Central at Episcopal Academy, 3:45
Perkiomen School at Lansdale Catholic, 4
Girls' Volleyball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
New Hope-Solebury at Christopher Dock, 7
MaST Charter at Faith Christian, 7
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Merion Mercy at Nazareth Academy, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Hallahan at West Catholic
Neumann-Goretti at Bishop McDevitt, 3:30
Archbishop Ryan at Archbishop Wood, 5
Bonner-Prendergast at Lansdale Catholic, 6:30
St. Hubert at Conwell-Egan, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chichester at Interboro, 3:30
Chester at Penn Wood, 3:45
DELAWARE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL Sanford (Del.) at Westtown, 5:15
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Agnes Irwin at Baldwin, 5
Notre Dame at Springside Chestnut Hill, 5:15
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II at Methacton, 3:30
Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville, 3:45
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Collegium Charter at Woodlynde, 3:45
West-Mont Christian at Renaissance Acad., 4
NONLEAGUE
Mount St. Joseph at Archbishop Carroll, 5
Wednesday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll at Archbishop Wood, 3:45
Bishop McDevitt at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45
Conwell-Egan at Archbishop Ryan, 7
F. Judge vs. Roman Catholic at Lighthouse, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Del-Val Charter at Science Leadership, 3:15
Mastbaum at Swenson, 3:15
KIPP DuBois at Edison, 3:15
Prep Charter at Olney, 3:15
Central at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15
Fels at Lincoln, 3:15
Franklin Towne Charter at Northeast, 3:15
Bodine at Penn Treaty, 3:15
Southern at Palumbo, 3:15
Bartram at Washington, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 3:30
Upper Moreland at Norristown, 3:30
Springfield (M) at Upper Merion, 3:30
Wissahickon at Upper Dublin, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Quakertown at Central Bucks South, 3:30
Hatboro-Horsham at Pennridge, 3:30
Souderton at North Penn, 3:45
Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 7:15
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
William Tennent at Bensalem, 3:30
Council Rock South at Pennsbury, 3:30
Truman at Neshaminy, 3:30
Council Rock North at Abington, 7
NONLEAGUE
Penn Charter at Friends' Central, 3:45
Germantown Academy at Lawrenceville, 3:45
Devon Prep at Christian Academy, 4
Hill School at Haverford School, 4
Methacton at Phoenixville, 4
Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 4
Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 4
Shipley at St. Joseph's Prep, 4:15
Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 7
Girls' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Faith Christian at Calvary Christian, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Marple Newtown at Conestoga, 7
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 3:45
Sun Valley at Great Valley, 7:30
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 7
Coatesville at W.C. Henderson, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chichester at Interboro, 7:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Franklin Towne Charter at Rush, 3:15
Science Leadership Academy at Central, 3:15
Girls High at Masterman, 3:15
Phila. Academy Charter at Prep Charter, 3:15
Northeast at Washington, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30
Norristown at Upper Moreland, 3:30
Upper Merion at Springfield (M), 3:30
Upper Dublin at Wissahickon, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30
North Penn at Souderton, 3:30
Central Bucks East at Central Bucks West, 5:30
Central Bucks South at Quakertown, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington at Council Rock North, 3:30
Bensalem at William Tennent, 3:30
Neshaminy at Truman, 3:30
Pennsbury at Council Rock South, 5
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 4
NONLEAGUE
Unionville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
Phil-Mont Christian at Delco Christian, 4
Friends' Central at Hill School, 4
Phoenixville at Methacton, 4
Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 4
Boyertown at Pottsgrove, 4
Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 4
Devon Prep at Christian Academy, 4
MaST Charter at Lower Moreland, 7
Octorara at Avon Grove, 7
Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford, 7
Downingtown East at Kennett, 7:30
Southeastern Pa. Coaches' Association Polls
Boys' Soccer
Records through Sunday.
1. Archbishop Wood 7-0-0
2. Neshaminy 5-1-0
3. C. B. East 6-1-0
4. Conestoga 4-1-1
5. Lower Merion 5-1-1
6. Roman Catholic 4-0-1
7. Father Judge 5-2-1
8. North Penn 4-2-0
9. Wissahickon 5-1-0
10. Haverford School 3-1-0
11. Unionville 4-0-1
12. West Chester Henderson 5-1-0
13. Boyertown 5-1-0
14. LaSalle 4-1-2
15. Springside-Chestnut Hill 3-1-1
16. Shipley 4-1-0
17. Plymouth Whitemarsh 5-1-0
18. Great Valley 3-1-1
19. Methacton 5-1-0
20. Radnor 6-2-0
Receiving votes: Holy Ghost Prep, Lansdale Catholic, Bensalem, Pottsgrove, Central, New Hope. Strath Haven, Souderton
Girls' Soccer
Records through Sunday.
1. Archbishop Ryan 6-0-0
2. Villa J. Marie 4-1-0
3. Neshaminy 2=1-1
4. C. B. East 3-0-1
5. Council Rock South 3-0-0
6. Downingtown East 2-1-1
7. Penn Charter 2-0-1
8. C. B. West 4-1-1
9. Downingtown West 1-1-1
10. Pennsbury 2-0-0