Monday, September 22, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S. Jersey Scoreboard

0 comments

Friday's Schedules

Football

NONLEAGUE

Holy Spirit at Malvern Prep, 7:30

Boys' Soccer

CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN

Vineland at Mainland

Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Atlantic City at Oakcrest, 4

Bridgeton at St. Augustine, 4

Ocean City at Millville, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL

Wildwood Catholic at Atlantic County Tech, 4

Middle Township at Buena, 4

St. Joseph at Cape May Tech, 4

Cedar Creek at Holy Spirit, 4

Lower Cape May at Pleasantville, 4

NONLEAGUE

Medford Tech at Life Center, 3:45

LEAP Academy Charter at Doane Academy, 4

Rancocas Valley at Clearview, 4

Palmyra at Bordentown, 6

Williamstown at West Deptford, 7

Girls' Soccer

CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN

Egg Harbor Township at Absegami, 4

Mainland at Vineland, 4

Millville at Ocean City, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL

Atlantic County Tech at Wildwood Catholic, 4

Buena at Middle Township, 4

Cape May Tech at St. Joseph, 4

Holy Spirit at Cedar Creek, 4

Our Lady of Mercy at Lower Cape May, 4

NONLEAGUE

Life Center at Medford Tech, 3:45

Bordentown at Palmyra, 3:45

Clearview at Washington Township, 3:45

KICK START TOURNAMENT

Pennsville vs. Glassboro at Highland, 3:15

Sterling at Highland, 5:15

Field Hockey

CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN

Oakcrest at Atlantic City, 4

Ocean City at Mainland, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL

Middle Township at Cedar Creek, 4

St. Joseph at Holy Spirit, 4

NONLEAGUE

Bridgeton at Cumberland, 4

Delsea at Collingswood, 4

GCIT at Pennsville, 4

Williamstown at Salem, 4

Egg Harbor Township at Clearview, 4:15

Saturday's Schedules

Football

NONLEAGUE

Cedar Grove at Cedar Creek, 1

Boys' Soccer

NONLEAGUE

Sterling at Highland, 10 a.m.

Vineland at Williamstown, 11 a.m.

Girls' Soccer

NONLEAGUE

St. Joseph at Doane Academy, noon

Field Hockey

NONLEAGUE

Hammonton at St. Joseph, 11 a.m.

Sept. 12 Football

CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN

Egg Harbor Township at Atlantic City, 7

Millville at Mainland, 7

Ocean City at Absegami, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL

Bridgeton at Buena, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY

West Deptford at Sterling, 7

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE AMERICAN

Washington Township at Cherokee, 7

Shawnee at Williamstown, 7

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE CLASSIC

Clayton at Pennsville, 7

Gloucester at Wildwood, 7

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

Triton at Cherry Hill West, 7

Winslow Township at Moorestown, 7

Paul VI at Seneca, 7

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE DIAMOND

Schalick at Deptford, 7

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE FREEDOM

Florence at Burlington City, 7

Palmyra at Maple Shade, 7

Riverside at New Egypt, 7

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE LIBERTY

Pemberton at Bordentown, 7

Cinnaminson at Robbinsville, 7

Delran at Holy Cross, 7

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE NATIONAL

Clearview at Delsea, 7

Kingsway at Hammonton, 7

Timber Creek at Pennsauken, 7

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE ROYAL

Camden at Highland, 7

Cumberland at Camden Catholic, 7

NONLEAGUE

Howell at Burlington Township, 7

Collingswood at Gateway, 7

Overbrook at Haddon Township, 7

Vineland at Middle Township, 7

Sept. 13 Football

CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN

St. Augustine at St. Joseph, 2

COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Paulsboro at Haddon Heights, 1

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE AMERICAN

Eastern at Cherry Hill East, 11 a.m.

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE CLASSIC

Salem at Pitman, 11 a.m.

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE COLONIAL

Lenape at Nottingham, noon

Trenton at Rancocas Valley, 1

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE DIAMOND

Glassboro at Gloucester Catholic, 10:30 a.m.

Woodstown at Penns Grove, noon

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE PATRIOT

Northern Burlington at Willingboro, noon

WEST JERSEY LEAGUE ROYAL

Bishop Eustace at Woodrow Wilson, noon

NONLEAGUE

Haddonfield at Woodbury, 10:30 a.m.

Lindenwold at Audubon, 11 a.m.

Pleasantville at Lincoln (N.J.), 12:30

Lower Cape May at Cape Henlopen, 1:30

0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected