Thursday, July 31, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S. Jersey Scoreboard

Olympic American All-Stars

Baseball

FIRST TEAM

P Mike Brambilla, Cherry Hill East

P Brian Marioni, Cherokee

P Mark Scarpa, Washington Township

C Steve Bucci, Washington Township

C Mike Pierce, Cherry Hill East

1B Ryan Keen, Eastern

IF Tom Flacco, Eastern

IF John Schoelkopf, Washington Township

IF Joe Hasen, Cherry Hill East

OF Nick Ciocco, Cherry Hill East

OF Garrett Mahon, Lenape

OF Dylan Baratti, Washington Township

U Nick DiEva, Cherry Hill East

SECOND TEAM

P Austin Friedant, Eastern

P Chris Haruch, Washington Township

C Tyler Travis, Eastern

C Matt Rykaczewski, Cherokee

1B Jake Powell, Cherokee

IF Connor Milley, Lenape

IF Nick Corbi, Shawnee

OF Branden Gumm, Cherokee

OF Evan Powell, Cherokee

OF Matt Woods, Eastern

OF Justin Sommerman, Washington Twp.

Boys' Lacrosse

FIRST TEAM

Att. Kyle Borbi, Shawnee

Att. Andrew Streilein, Lenape

Att. Jordan Krug, Cherokee

Att. Connor Wolfe, Lenape

Mid. David Smith, Shawnee

Mid. Brandon Stern, Cherry Hill East

Mid. Ryan Seward, Cherokee

Mid. Conor Gaffney, Lenape

Mid. Chris Rispo, Cherokee

Def. Curtis Corley, Shawnee

Def. Brett Wojtkowiak, Cherokee

Def. Nick Pressler, Shawnee

Def. Mike Krosnodomskie, Lenape

Goalie Reese Tursi, Shawnee

SECOND TEAM

Att. Anthony Brunetti, Lenape

Att. Ian Sheekey, Cherry Hill East

Att. Ryan Hunsicker, Washington Township

Att.. Collin Mitchell, Eastern

Mid. Peter Kaz, Shawnee

Mid. Chris Hammerquist, Cherry Hill East

Mid. Justin Holl, Lenape

Mid. Alex Chalef, Washington Township

Mid. Mike Githens, Shawnee

Mid. Eric Sawyer, Eastern

Def. Brian Stamm, Cherry Hill East

Def. Kyle Treiber, Lenape

Def. Jeff Phillips, Washington Township

Def. R.J. Wolf, Cherokee

Def. Nick Pancelli, Eastern

Goalie Chris Burns, Washington Township

Goalie Jesse Viggiano, Cherry Hill East

Goalie Grey Clarkson, Cherokee

Softball

FIRST TEAM

P Jenna Mills, Washington Township

P Jessica Heaton, Eastern

C Taylor Gilligan, Shawnee

IF Jessica Hughes, Washington Township

IF Taylor Warrick, Lenape

IF Connor Gilligan, Shawnee

IF Rachel Wood, Eastern

IF Lauren Sandelier, Washington Township

OF Tricia Griffin, Cherokee

OF Madison LaPlante, Shawnee

OF Dallas Hogan, Lenape

OF Emily Serata, Eastern

OF Maddie Morano, Eastern

SECOND TEAM

P Lindsey Manera, Lenape

P Kate Swanberg, Shawnee

C Olivia Mahon, Lenape

C Ally Schmus, Eastern

IF Liani Ortiz, Cherokee

IF Alexis Gordan, Shawnee

IF Mariah Wysocki, Eastern

IF Megan Hasulak, Cherokee

IF Megan Martin, Cherry Hill East

IF Samantha DiClementi, Washington Twp.

IF Megan Ellis, Shawnee

OF Kellianne Gaffney, Washington Township

OF Kaitlyn Konopka, Shawnee

OF Keeley Lynch, Cherokee

OF Casey Clark, Cherry Hill East

OF Alyssa Cudeyro, Washington Township

U Kendall Geis, Cherry Hill East

U Annemarie Cooker, Shawnee

U Kaitlyn Gaynor, Eastern

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected