Sunday, October 12, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S. Jersey Scoreboard

Tuesday's Results

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

Whitesboro (N.Y.) 11, Lower Cape May 0

Boys' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

West Windsor-Plainsboro South 11,

Northern Burlington 10

Boys' Volleyball

Pennsauken Tech 2, LEAP Academy Charter 0

Pleasantville 2, Camden County Tech 0

Baseball Box

Nonleague

Lower Cape May 000 00 - 0 3 4

Whitesboro (NY) 331 4x - 11 12 0

WP: Flynn. LP: Erik Conrad.

Wednesday's Schedules

Baseball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

St. Joseph at Middle Township, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Woodbury at Paulsboro, 4

NONLEAGUE

Wildwood vs. Rocky Hill (Conn.) at Orlando, Fla.

Ocean City vs. Fairfax (Va.) at Florida, 10 a.m.

Gloucester Catholic vs. Wesleyan Christian at Flora High School (S.C.), 11 a.m.

Cape May Tech at Harrison, noon

Woodrow Wilson at Moorestown Friends, 3:15 Cherokee at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Lenape at Timber Creek, 3:45

Glassboro at Highland, 3:45

Egg Harbor Twp. at Burlington Township, 3:45

New Egypt at Northern Burlington, 3:45

Paul VI at Holy Cross, 3:45

Sterling at Cedar Creek, 4

Mainland at Overbrook, 4

Washington Township at Seneca, 4

Triton at Clayton, 4

GCIT at Salem, 4

Delsea at Pennsville, 4

Kingsway at Gloucester, 4

Schalick at Deptford, 4

Clearview at Penns Grove, 4

Cumberland at Woodstown, 4

St. Joseph at Absegami, 4

Cumberland at Pitman, 4

Lower Cape May vs. Atlantic City at

Myrtle Beach (S.C.), 6

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra at Trenton Catholic, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Holy Spirit at Absegami, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Woodbury at Audubon, 3:45

Haddon Heights at Gateway, 4

NONLEAGUE

Egg Harbor Township at Buena, 2

Burlington City at Pennsauken, 3:45

Moorestown at Holy Cross, 3:45

Overbrook at Eastern, 3:45

Cherokee at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Lenape at Timber Creek, 3:45

Paul VI at Holy Cross, 3:45

St. Joseph at Shawnee, 4

Pleasantville at Mainland, 4

Washington Township at Seneca, 4

Camden County Tech at Clayton, 4

Salem at Delsea, 4

Pitman at Clearview, 4

GCIT at Pennsville, 4

Gloucester at Kingsway, 4

Schalick at Gloucester Catholic, 4

Penns Grove at Williamstown, 4

Woodstown at Cumberland, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Absegami at Vineland, 4

Mainland at Oakcrest, 4

Middle Township at Ocean City, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Eastern at Lenape, 3:45

Shawnee at Washington Township, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Holy Cross at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45

West Deptford at Woodstown, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Cherry Hill West at Clearview, 4

Haddonfield at Kingsway, 4

Paul VI at Seneca, 4

NONLEAGUE

Lower Cape May at Cinnaminson 4

Montgomery at Moorestown, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Moorestown at Holy Cross, 3:30

Maple Shade at Delran, 3:45

Cinnaminson at Pennsauken, 3:45

New Egypt at Northern Burlington, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville at Absegami, 4

Oakcrest at Mainland, 4

Ocean City at Middle Township, 4

NONLEAGUE

Paul VI at Gloucester Catholic

Cherokee at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Eastern at Seneca, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Gateway, 3:45

Shawnee at Clearview, 4

Lenape at Kingsway, 4

Woodstown at Camden Catholic, 4

Haddonfield at West Deptford, 4

Sterling at Collingswood, 4

Boys' Tennis

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Ocean City at Mainland, 4

NONLEAGUE

Roman Catholic at Haddonfield, 4

Boys' Track

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville vs. Absegami at Mainland

Millville at Mainland, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Lindenwold at Haddonfield, 4

Gateway at Haddonfield, 4

Girls' Track

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Mainland at Millville, 4

Absegami at Millville, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddonfield vs. Lindenwold at Gateway, 4

Haddonfield at Gateway, 4

Golf

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Rancocas Valley at Bordentown, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Egg Harbor Township at Millville

Oakcrest at Millville, 4

NONLEAGUE

Mainland at Haddonfield, 3:30

Overbrook at Moorestown Friends, 3:45

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected