Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Tuesday's Results Softball GRAND STRAND TOURNAMENT Bristol 7, Auburn (N.Y.) 6 Boys' Lacrosse INTER-AC LEAGUE Malvern Prep 9, Episcopal Academy 8 (OT)
Tuesday's Results
Softball
GRAND STRAND TOURNAMENT
Bristol 7, Auburn (N.Y.) 6
Boys' Lacrosse
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Malvern Prep 9, Episcopal Academy 8 (OT)
Girls' Lacrosse
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Academy 16, Penn Charter 4
NONLEAGUE
Lower Merion 9, West Chester Rustin 7
Boys' Volleyball
NONLEAGUE
LaSalle 3, Washington 0
Glen Mills 3, Conrad School of Science (Del.) 0
Badminton
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Fels 5, Kensington 0
Softball Box
Grand Strand Tournament
Auburn (N.Y.) 300 001 20 - 6 8 0
Bristol 000 400 21 - 7 7 2
WP: Mary Wallick. LP: Stearns. 2B: B-Rose Scazlo A-Gray, Nicolosi, Stearns. 3B: B-Mariel DeLuca, Wallick; A-Enge.
Wednesday's Schedules
Baseball
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Jenkintown at Faith Christian, 3:45
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Holy Ghost Prep at Bristol, 3:45
BICENTENNIAL PRESIDENTS
Morrisville at Christopher Dock, 3:45
Church Farm at MaST Charter, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE
Archbishop Carroll at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:45
Conwell-Egan at Archbishop Wood, 3:45
Lansdale Catholic at Neumann-Goretti, 3:45
Bishop McDevitt at West Catholic, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED
St. Joseph's Prep at Cardinal O'Hara
Archbishop Ryan at LaSalle, 3:45
Father Judge at Roman Catholic, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Ridley at Garnet Valley, 1
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Kennett at W.C. Henderson, 3:45
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends Select at George School, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Academy vs. Springside Chestnut Hill at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, 3:45
Penn Charter at Malvern Prep, 3:45
MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE
Peddie School at Hill School, 3:30
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pottsgrove at Methacton, 4
Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 7
Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 7
Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Central at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Southern at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Upper Merion, 3:30
Wissahickon at Norristown, 3:30
Upper Dublin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30
Springfield (M) at Upper Moreland, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East at Pennridge, 3:30
North Penn at Central Bucks West, 3:30
Hatboro-Horsham at Quakertown, 3:30
Souderton at Central Bucks South, 4
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Truman at Bensalem, 3:30
Neshaminy at Council Rock North, 3:30
Abington at Pennsbury, 3:45
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Mercy Vocational at Perkiomen School, 4
NONLEAGUE
Frankford at Lincoln, 10:30 a.m.
Prep Charter at Boys' Latin, 3:15
Swenson at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15
Springfield (D) at Interboro, 3:45
Unionville at Avon Grove, 3:45
Great Valley at Downingtown West, 3:45
West Chester Rustin at West Chester East, 3:45
Octorara at Downingtown East, 3:45
Sun Valley at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
Delco Christian at Devon Prep, 3:45
Roxborough at Germantown Friends, 3:45
Haverford School at Shipley, 4
Valley Forge Military at Solebury School, 4
Oxford at Coatesville, 6:45
Softball
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
St. Basil at Villa Maria, 3:45
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Abington Friends at George School, 4
Germantown Friends at Westtown, 4
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Methacton at Pottsgrove, 4
Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 4
Pottstown at Phoenixville, 4
Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford, 4
Boyertown at Perkiomen School, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE DIVISION
Overbrook (Pa.) at High School of the Future
West Philadelphia at Ben Franklin, 3:15
Elverson at Randolph, 3:15
Simon Gratz at Sankofa Freedom Academy, 3:15
Roxborough at Ben Franklin, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION
CAPA at Science Leadership, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15
Kensington at GAMP, 3:15
Del-Val Charter at Engineering & Science, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION
Martin Luther King at Southern, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Merion at Cheltenham, 3:30
Norristown at Wissahickon, 3:30
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Dublin, 3:30
Upper Moreland at Springfield (M), 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South at Souderton, 3:30
Quakertown at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30
Pennridge at Central Bucks East, 3:45
Central Bucks West at North Penn, 3:45
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Bensalem at Truman, 3:30
Council Rock North at Neshaminy, 3:30
Pennsbury at Abington, 3:30
William Tennent at Council Rock South, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
Penncrest at Interboro, 1
Bodine at Mastbaum, 3:15
Lansdale Catholic at Mount St. Joseph, 3:30
Peddie School at Hill School, 3:30
Christopher Dock at Morrisville, 3:45
New Hope-Solebury at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45
W.C. Henderson at Kennett, 3:45
Bishop Shanahan at Sun Valley, 3:45
Downingtown West at Great Valley, 3:45
Downingtown East at Octorara, 3:45
Coatesville at Oxford, 3:45
West Chester East at West Chester Rustin, 3:45
Hallahan at New Foundations, 3:45
Perkiomen School at Academy of New Church, 4
GRAND STRAND TOURNAMENT
Bristol vs. Newark Valley (N.Y.) at
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Boys' Lacrosse
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
St. Joseph's Prep at Bonner Prendergast, 3:45
Lansdale Catholic at Conwell-Egan, 3:45
La Salle at Father Judge, 6:30
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy at Penn Charter, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Methacton at Phoenixville, 3:45
Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 4
Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7
Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 7:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Moreland, 3:30
Upper Merion at Norristown, 3:30
Upper Dublin at Wissahickon, 3:30
Springfield (M) at Cheltenham, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
North Penn at Souderton, 3:30
Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks East, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock South at Abington, 3:30
Council Rock North at Pennsbury, 3:30
Neshaminy at Truman, 7:30
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Phelps at Woodlynde
NONLEAGUE
Interboro at Upper Darby, noon
Harriton at Unionville, 2
Springfield (D) at Comsewogue, 3
Marple Newtown at Archbishop Ryan, 3:30
George School at Devon Prep/Delco Christ., 3:45
Hill School at Malvern Prep, 3:45
Kennett at Haverford High, 4
Archbishop Carroll at Shipley, 4:15
Bishop Shanahan at Penncrest, 7
Girls' Lacrosse
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Conwell-Egan at Hallahan, 3:45
CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL
Coatesville at West Chester East, 5:30
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Boyertown at Phoenixville, 3:45
Owen J. Roberts at Pottstown, 3:45
Upper Perkiomen at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45
Methacton at Unionville, 4
Spring-Ford at Pope John Paul II, 4
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30
Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 3:30
Norristown at Upper Merion, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Central Bucks South at Council Rock South, 3:30
Pennsbury at Central Bucks West, 3:30
Souderton at Neshaminy, 3:30
Central Bucks East at North Penn, 7
NONLEAGUE
Germantown Academy at Hill School, 3:45
Perkiomen School at George School, 4
Archbishop Wood at Shipley, 4
Friends' Central at Lawrenceville, 4:30
Kennett at Bishop Shanahan, 5
Boys' Tennis
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Holy Ghost Prep at Delco Christian, 4
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Wood at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:30
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
W.C. Henderson at Unionville, 3:30
Oxford at Bishop Shanahan, 3:30
Great Valley at Downingtown West, 3:30
Octorara at Sun Valley, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South at Pennridge, 3:30
Central Bucks West at Quakertown, 3:30
Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock North at Pennsbury, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
Friends Select at Jenkintown, 3:45
Perkiomen School at Abington Friends, 4
Roman Catholic at Haddonfield, 4
Penn Charter at Shipley, 4
Devon Prep at Germantown Friends, 4
Boys' Track
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Abington Friends at George School, 4
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 3:15
NONLEAGUE
Solebury School at George School
Perkiomen School at Church Farm, 4
Girls' Track
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Abington Friends at George School, 4
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 3:15
NONLEAGUE
Solebury School at George School, 4
Church Farm at Perkiomen School, 4
Thursday's Schedules
Baseball
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Delco Christian at Faith Christian, 3:45
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends Select at Moorestown Friends, 3:15
Abington Friends at Friends' Central, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Malvern Prep at Episcopal Academy, 3:45
Penn Charter at Germantown Academy, 3:45
Springside Chestnut Hill at Haverford School, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Boyertown at Pottsgrove, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Franklin Towne Charter at Northeast, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Mariana Bracetti at Phila. Electrical, 2:45
Engineering & Science at Kensington, 3:15
Mastbaum at Overbrook, 3:15
Roxborough at Olney, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Randolph at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15
Del-Val Charter at Rush, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
New Foundations at Tacony Acad. Charter, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge at Souderton, 3:45
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock South at Pennsbury, 3
NONLEAGUE
Holy Ghost Prep at Pennsbury, 11 a.m.
GAMP at Washington, 3:15
William Tennent at Upper Moreland, 3:30
Interboro at Ridley, 3:45
St. Joseph's Prep at Central Bucks South, 3:45
Cheltenham at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:45
Liberty at Quakertown, 3:45
West-Mont Christian at Church Farm, 3:45
Solebury School at Academy of New Church, 3:45 Palisades at Central Bucks West, 4
Southern Lehigh at Pennridge, 4
Tatnall (Del.) at Westtown, 4
Perkiomen School at Upper Perkiomen, 4
Softball
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends' Central at Westtown, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Academy at Baldwin, 3:45
Penn Charter at Agnes Irwin, 3:45
Notre Dame at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Doane Academy at Solebury School, 4
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 4
NONLEAGUE
Engineering & Science vs. Sankofa Freedom Academy at Engineering & Science, 3:15
Central Bucks East at Bensalem, 3:45
Nazareth Academy at Neshaminy, 3:45
Gwynedd-Mercy at William Tennent, 3:45
Morrisville at Friends Select, 3:45
Fleetwood at Christopher Dock, 3:45
Phoenixville at Villa Maria, 3:45
Upper Perkiomen at Perkiomen School, 4
Central Bucks West at Palisades, 4
Southern Lehigh at Pennridge, 4
Princeton Day at Academy of New Church, 4