Thursday, August 28, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S. Jersey Scoreboard

Sunday's Results

Baseball

ROHRER TOURNAMENT

St. Joseph 10, Maple Shade 2

Cinnaminson 14, Haddon Township 7

SHAW TOURNAMENT

Triton 19, Riverside 8

Bishop Eustace 4, Audubon 3

NONLEAGUE

Gloucester Catholic 4, Millburn 2

Softball

NONLEAGUE

Immaculate Heart (N.J.) 13, St. Joseph 3

Boys' Tennis

MOORESTOWN CLASSIC

Hammonton 3, Moorestown 2

Montgomery 4, Shawnee 1

Baseball Boxes

St. Joseph 341 200 0 - 10 9 2

Maple Shade 000 011 0 - 2 4 6

WP: Schipsi. LP: Lutz.

Cinnaminson 132 600 2 - 14 19 2

Haddon Township 301 000 3 - 7 9 2

WP: Ryan Hanratty. LP: Mike Lovett. 2B: C-Christian DeLuca, Nick Thevanayagam, Travis Pewor 2, Eddie Gore, Adam Berenato, Chris Pawlikowski; HT-Nick Marino. HR: C-DeLuca; HT-Marino.

Riverside 210 41 - 8 7 7

Triton 436 33 - 19 21 7

WP: Dante Liccketto. LP: Hansen. 2B: T-Liccketto 2, Darren Aupperle 2, Pat Ryder 2, John DeLuca, Todd Ferry, Joe Pepe; R-Ehrgood. 3B: T-Ryder.

Millburn 000 101 0 - 2 4 2

Gloucester Catholic 400 000 x - 4 3 0

WP: John Murphy. LP: Evy Ruibal. 2B: GC-Sean Breen, Tre Todd; M-Ruibal

Softball Boxes

St. Joseph 001 020 0 - 3 5 1

Immaculate Heart 340 060 x - 13 10 3

WP: Steph Thomas. 2B: IH-Reese Guevarram Daniella Ibarra, Thomas. 3B: IH-Ibarra.

Monday's Schedules

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Westampton Tech at Willingboro, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Cedar Creek at Pleasantville, 4

Middle Township at St. Joseph, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford at Woodbury, 3:45

Sterling at Haddon Heights, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape at Cherokee, 3:45

Shawnee at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Eastern at Washington Township, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Paul VI at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Timber Creek at Winslow Township, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Clayton at Salem, 4

Gloucester at Pennsville, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Deptford at Glassboro, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Clearview at Delsea, 4

NONLEAGUE

Riverside at Moorestown, 3:45

Palmyra at Burlington City, 3:45

Wildwood Catholic at Atlantic City, 4

Camden County Tech at Haddonfield, 4

Delran at Overbrook (N.J.), 4

Wildwood at Bridgeton, 4

Pitman at Penns Grove, 4

Kingsway at GCIT, 4

Cumberland at Oakcrest, 4

Absegami at Atlantic County Tech, 4

Buena at Millville, 4

Princeton Day School at Northern Burlington, 4:15

Softball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

St. Joseph at Holy Spirit, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Wildwood Catholic at Pleasantville, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Gateway at Lindenwold, 3:45

Haddon Heights at Sterling, 4

Woodbury at West Deptford, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape at Cherokee, 3:45

Shawnee at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Eastern at Washington Township, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Cherry Hill West at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Paul VI, 3:45

Timber Creek at Winslow Township, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Salem at Clayton, 4

Pennsville at Gloucester, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Glassboro at Deptford, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Delsea at Clearview, 4

NONLEAGUE

GCIT at Calvary Christian, 3:45

Doane Academy at Palmyra, 3:45

Riverside at Pennsauken, 3:45

Holy Cross at Pemberton, 3:45

Westampton Tech at Bordentown, 3:45

Medford Tech at Willingboro, 3:45

GCIT at Triton, 3:45

St. Hubert at Rancocas Valley, 4

West Deptford at Northern Burlington, 4

Millville at Buena, 4

Oakcrest at Lower Cape May, 4

Atlantic City at Cedar Creek, 4

Penns Grove at Pitman, 4

Cumberland at Schalick, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Middle Township at Vineland, 4

Oakcrest at Ocean City, 4

Lower Cape May at Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

COLONIAL VALLEY CONFERENCE COLONIAL

Princeton at Rancocas Valley, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Shawnee at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Eastern at Washington Township, 3:45

Lenape at Cherokee, 6

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Camden Catholic at West Deptford, 3:45

Holy Cross at Bishop Eustace, 6

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Kingsway at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Paul VI at Clearview, 4

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown at Seneca

Delran at Northern Burlington, 3:45

Mainland at Winslow Township, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Maple Shade at Rancocas Valley, 3:45

Pennsauken at Holy Cross, 3:45

Delran at Northern Burlington, 3:45

Cinnaminson at New Egypt, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Absegami at Our Lady of Mercy, 4

Egg Harbor Township at Lower Cape May, 4

Millville at Middle Township, 4

Ocean City at Oakcrest, 4

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill East at Cherokee, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Eastern, 3:45

Gateway at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Winslow Township at Mainland, 4

Seneca at Washington Township, 4

Kingsway at Shawnee, 4

Bishop Eustace at Collingswood, 4

Woodstown at Sterling, 4

Boys' Tennis

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Mainland at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Boys' Track

Vineland at Mainland, 4

Ocean City at Mainland, 4

Girls' Track

Mainland at Vineland

Mainland vs. Ocean City at Vineland

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected