Boys' Basketball Leaders

Stats Leaders

Here are some of the scoring and three-point leaders in Southeastern Pennsylvania boys' basketball.

 

Scoring

Player   School   Gms.   Pts.   Avg.   

Dominick Morales   H.S. of Future   25   679   27.2   

A. Wright-Downing   Sankofa   25   627   25.1   

Jonathan Lawton   Friends' Central   26   616   23.7   

Matt Crider   Owen J. Roberts   21   491   23.4   

John Herndon   Parkway West   15   350   23.3   

Anwar Epps   Palumbo   24   546   22.8   

Chris Clover   St. Joseph's Prep   23   503   21.9   

Cary Angeline   Downingtown E.   23   498   21.7   

Ja'Quan Newton   Neumann-Goretti   31   670   21.6   

Tyrell Long   Bishop McDevitt   25   537   21.5   

Terry Larrier   Phelps   19   399   21.0   

Malik Jackson   Penn Wood   24   471   19.6   

Jimmy Murray   Ply. Whitemarsh   25   485   19.4   

Nick Giordano   Marple Newtown   21   407   19.4   

Mahir Johnson   Chester   31   593   19.1   

Chris Bing   Central   26   491   18.9   

Mikal Bridges   Great Valley   25   462   18.5   

Sean O'Brien   Penn Charter   23   426   18.5   

John Carroll   Hill School   22   407   18.5   

Jon Boback   Calvary Chr.   24   436   18.2   

Nick Stanek   Spring-Ford   29   523   18.0   

Evan Anderson   W.C. East   21   378   18.0   

Cameron Jones   Pennsbury   29   504   17.4   

Samir Doughty   MC&S   29   503   17.3   

Mike Booth   Bishop Shanahan   24   415   17.3   

Matt England   Holy Ghost Prep   29   502   17.3   

Tim Guers   Germantown Ac.   27   461   17.1   

Matt Alden   William Tennent   22   376   17.1   

Pat Smith   Arch. Wood   23   390   17.0   

 

Three-Point Shooting

Player   School   Gms.   No.   

Cameron Jones   Pennsbury   29   92   

Malik Jackson   Penn Wood   24   77   

Jimmy Murray   Ply. Whitemarsh   25   75   

James Bleming   Pope John Paul II   24   72   

Will Power   Malvern Prep   25   70   

Jonathan Lawton   Friends' Central   26   68   

Chase Wilson   Wissahickon   26   67   

Jordan Logan   Oxford   30   65   

Corey Sherman   Lower Merion   30   64   

Mike Wood   Sun Valley   20   62   

Jared Nickens   Westtown   27   61   

Nolan Carroll   Penncrest   24   57   

Eric Wallace   Phoenixville   24   57   

Tom Fox   St. Joseph's Prep   22   55   

Joey Fitzpatrick   Malvern Prep   22   55   

Terrance Quinn   Radnor   22   55   

- Rick O'Brien