Tuesday, September 23, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S. Jersey Scoreboard

Thursday's Results

Boys' Lacrosse

COLONIAL VALLEY COLONIAL

Rancocas Valley 10, Robbinsville 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape 13, Cherry Hill East 5

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown 8, Pingry School 7 (OT)

Monarch 14, Gloucester Catholic 9

Bishop Eustace 7, Kingsway 4

Girls' Lacrosse

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Moorestown 19, Rancocas Valley 2

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape 14, Eastern 12

NONLEAGUE

Kingsway 11, Collingswood 4

Bishop Eustace 18, Seneca 9

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

Clearview at Seneca, 4:15

Holy Cross at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Paul VI at Winslow Township, 3:45

Cedar Creek at Absegami, 4

Egg Harbor Township at Williamstown, 4

Jackson Memorial at Cherokee, 4

Williamstown at Camden Catholic, 4

St. Augustine at Episcopal Academy, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

Oakcrest at Absegami, 4

Our Lady of Mercy at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Haddonfield at Paul VI, 4

Cherry Hill West at Holy Cross, 3:45

West Deptford at Seneca, 3:45

Gloucester Catholic at Millville, 4

Robbinsville at Cherokee, 6

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

Delran at Lawrence, 11 a.m.

Seneca at Haddonfield, 11 a.m.

St. Elizabeth's (Del.) at Bishop Eustace

Winslow Twp at Camden Catholic, 10 a.m.

Rancocas Valley at N, Burlington, 10 a.m.

Mainland at Gloucester Catholic, 11 a.m.

Kinnelon at West Deptford, noon

Hill School at Moorestown, 1

Girls' Lacrosse

NONLEAGUE

Haddonfield at Seneca, 10 a.m.

Notre Dame at Northern Burlington, 10 a.m.

West Deptford at Ocean City, 11 a.m.

Eastern at W. Windsor-Plainsboro N., 11 a.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Moorestown, 11 a.m.

Rancocas Valley at Kingsway, 1

Tri-County All-Stars

Girls' Swimming

CLASSIC DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

200 medley relay: Gloucester Catholic (Emily Shenk, senior; Annie Pegues, senior; Olivia Cann, junior; Shae Conigilio, junior)

200 freestyle: Lauren Emerson, sophomore, Gloucester Catholic

200 individual medley: Emily Labenski, sophomore, Deptford

50 freestyle: Julie Wriggins, Schalick

Diving: Kaitlyn Williams, senior, Cumberland

100 butterfly: Olivia Cann, junior, Gloucester Catholic

100 freestyle: Stephanie Creighton, junior, Schalick

500 freestyle: Annie Pegues, senior, Gloucester Catholic

200 freestyle relay: Gloucester Catholic (Eva Patridge, junior; Annie Pegues, senior; Shae Conigilio, junior; Lauren Emerson, sophomore)

100 backstroke: Emily Shenk, senior, Gloucester Catholic

100 breaststroke: Hillary Hathaway, sophomore, Woodstown

400 freestyle relay: Gloucester Catholic (Eva Partridge, Lauren Emerson, Olivia Cann, Emily Shenk)

SECOND TEAM

200 medley relay: Schalick (Julie Wriggens, junior; Katie Farrell, senior; Kelsey DeMatte, sophomore; Stephanie Creighton, junior)

200 freestyle: Reilly Thompson, senior, Glassboro

200 individual medley: Mackenzie Murphy, senior, Woodstown

50 freestyle: Eva Patridge, junior, Gloucester Catholic

Diving: Julia Howell, sophomore, Schalick

100 butterfly: Kelsey DeMatte, sophomore, Schalick

100 freestyle: Eilee Sierra, sophomore, Woodstown

500 freestyle: Megan Sigmund-Kramer, freshman, Pitman

200 freestyle relay: Woodstown (Hillary Hathaway, sophomore; Mackenzie Murphy, senior; Maddie Danner, senior; Eilee Sierra, sophomore)

100 backstroke: Alexis Pastirko, freshman, Cumberland

100 breaststroke: Morgan Stanwood, junior, Pitman

400 freestyle relay: Schalick (Kelsey DeMatte, sophomore; Gabby Leone, sophomore; Julie Wriggins, junior; Stephanie Creighton, junior)

HONORABLE MENTION

200 medley relay: Woodstown (Mackenzie Murphy, Hillary Hathaway, Maddie Danner, Eilee Sierra)

200 freestyle: Sophie Valla, Schalick

200 individual medley: Madison Weber, Cumberland

50 freestyle: Shaighlyn McCalley, Deptford

Diving: Sera Snyder, Woodstown

100 butterfly: Maddie Danner, Woodstown

100 freestyle: Shae Conigilio, Gloucester Catholic

500 freestyle: Kristina Taguwa, Cumberland

200 freestyle relay: Deptford (Sabrina DeRusso, Shaighlyn McCalley, Morgan Vukicevich, Emily LaBenski)

100 backstroke: Sam Wahner, Glassboro

100 breaststroke: Gabby Leone, Schalick

400 freestyle relay: Deptford (Paige Busk, Shaighlyn McCalley, Morgan Vukicevich, Emily LaBenski)

ROYAL DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

200 medley relay: Clearview (Katie Bayes, senior; Marissa Moskalow, junior; Miranda Coughlan, junior; Brittany Bayes, senior)

200 freestyle: Brittany Bayes, senior, Clearview

200 individual medley: Marissa Moskalow, junior, Clearview

50 freestyle: Miranda Coughlan, junior, Clearview

Diving: Gabby Accorsi, junior, Clearview

100 butterfly: Sydney Jaramillo, freshman, Kingsway

100 freestyle: Katie Bayes, senior, Clearview

500 freestyle: Lindsey Doring, junior, Clearview

200 freestyle relay: Clearview (Emily Rothstein, senior; Gabby Moskalow, sophomore; Emily Bayes, freshman; Lindsey Doring, junior)

100 backstroke: Robin Lukens, senior, Clearview

100 breaststroke: Jackie Greening, sophomore, GCIT

400 freestyle relay: Clearview (Katie Bayes, senior; Marissa Moskalow, junior; Miranda Coughlan, junior; Brittany Bayes, senior)

SECOND TEAM

200 medley relay: GCIT (Rebecca Tuttle, junior; Jackie Greening, sophomore; Kaitlyn Weatherby, sophomore; Chelsea Smith, senior)

200 freestyle: Megan Rogers, senior, Highland

200 individual medley: Samantha Armano, freshman, Kingsway

50 freestyle: Chelsea Smith, senior, GCIT

Diving: Kassie Dobson, junior, GCIT

100 butterfly: Kaitlyn Weatherby, sophomore, GCIT

100 freestyle: Kristina Hess, sophomore, Kingsway

500 freestyle: Alexis Gross, sophomore, Kingsway

200 freestyle relay: GCIT (Jackie Greening, sophomore; Megan Hawkes, sophomore; Annie Mainiero, senior; Denise Rosal, junior)

100 backstroke: Megan Hawkes, sophomore, GCIT

100 breaststroke: Emily Kopchick, freshman, Clearview

400 freestyle relay: GCIT (Kristina Hess, sophomore; Samantha Armano, freshman; Laura Myers, junior; Sydney Jaramillo, freshman)

HONORABLE MENTION

200 medley relay: Kingsway (Laura Myers, junior; Samantha Armano, freshman; Sydney Jaramillo, freshman; Kristina Hess, sophomore)

200 freestyle: Laura Myers, junior, Kingsway

200 individual medley: Denise Rosal, junior, GCIT

50 freestyle: Alina Battaglia, freshman, GCIT

Diving: Taylor Wittstock, freshman, Williamstown

100 butterfly: Gabby Moskalow, sophomore, Clearview

100 freestyle: Nicole Gaetano, sophomore, Delsea

500 freestyle: Rebecca Tuttle, junior, GCIT

200 freestyle relay: Highland (Megan Rogers, senior; Dianna Rahmey, freshman; Katie Chadwick, senior; Lauren Hoelke, freshman)

100 backstroke: Colleen Highland, sophomore, Williamstown

400 freestyle relay: GCIT (Rebecca Tuttle, junior; Kaitlyn Weatherby, sophomore; Chelsea Smith, senior; Megan Hawkes, sophomore)

Boys' Indoor Track

CLASSIC DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

55 meters: Juwan Johnson, junior, Glassboro

55 meter hurdles: William Newmuis, junior, Penns Grove

400M: Norman Morris, junior, Penns Grove

800M: Cosmo Pirozzi, sophomore, Schalick

1600M: Justin Smith, sophomore, Penns Grove

3200M: Brandon Lawrence, junior, Pennsville

Shot put: Brandon Bedilion, junior, Woodstown

High jump: Wayne Watson, senior, Woodstown

Pole vault: Scott Roseboro, junior, Schalick

Pole vault: Mike Andiario, senior, Woodstown

4X400M: Penns Grove (Norman Morris, William Newmuis, Jason Stefanski, Ke'Shawn Kelley)

SECOND TEAM

55 meters: Christian Williams, senior, Penns Grove

55 meter hurdles: Jason Stefanski, sophomore, Penns Grove

400M: Chris Mesiano, junior, Schalick

800M: Alec Foss, senior, Pennsville

1600M: Anthony Mercoli, junior, Schalick

3200M: Jabril Garlic, junior, Woodstown

Shot put: Kane Hiles, senior, Woodstown

High jump: Tyler Mease, senior, Woodstown

Pole vault: Will Horner, senior, Woodstown

ROYAL DIVISION

First Team

55 meters: Kyle Stinson, senior, Highland

55 meter hudles: Chais Hill, junior, Highland

400M: Jamil Jackson, senior, Highland

800M: Noah Culbreath, junior, Kingsway

1600M: Bill Dolan, senior, Clearview

3200M: Steve Maine, senior, Highland

Shot put: Denzel Polk, junior, Kingsway

Pole vault: Dylan Atland, senior, Kingsway

High jump: Devin Bradham, junior, Williamstown

4X400M: Highland (Jamil Jackson, Josh Hackett, Daquan Lindsey, Ryan Carroll)

SECOND TEAM

55 meters: Triston Wilson, senior, Delsea

55 meter hurdles: Robert Rolle, senior, Delsea

400M: James Chukwurah, sophomore, Delsea

800M: Ryan Carroll, junior, Highland

1600M: Justin Branco, junior, Delsea

3200M: Alec Sery, senior, Kingsway

Shot put: Dakota Brovero, junior, Delsea

Pole vault: Ryan Sharp, senior, Kingsway

High jump: Ameer Banks, junior, Delsea

Girls' Indoor Track

CLASSIC DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

55 meters: Jaye Pollard, junior, Penns Grove

55 meter hudles: Josephina Koomson, junior, Schalick

400M: Faleesha Dowe, senior, Penns Grove

800M: Alexa Digregorio, senior, Woodstown

1600M: Sarah Meighan, senior, Pitman

3200M: Kiersten Lapp, senior, Pitman

Shot put: Devon Nealer, junior, Pitman

High jump: Sarah Unger, junior, Glassboro

At Lage: Courtney Catlin, sophomore, Pennsville

4X400M: Penns Grove (Faleesha Dowe, Jaye Pollard, Courtney Smith, Jocelyn Brown)

SECOND TEAM

55 meters: Mariah Graves, sophomore, Glassboro

55 meter hurdles: Gabbie Kinsley, junior, Clayton

400M: Neshani Biegen, freshman, Woodstown

800M: Courtney Smith, senior, Penns Grove

1600M: Nicole Lindner, Pitman

3200M: Isabel Gallatig, freshman, Woodstown

Shot put: Vanessa Cooper, senior, Pennsville

High jump: Danielle Swilley, sophomore, Woodstown

ROYAL DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

55 meters: Kiara Lester, sophomore, Deptford

55 meter hudles: Chrstina Barbaro, senior, Delsea

400M: Thaila Cooper, junior, Kingsway

800M: Vicky Ajimoko, senior, Williamstown

1600M: Celine Mazzi, senior, Delsea

3200M: Rachel Vick, freshman, Kingsway

Shot put: Jayla Washington, senior, Williamstown

Pole vault: Emily Waldron, senior, Triton

High jump: Lauren Andrews, senior, Williamstown

4X400M: Kingsway (Thaila Cooper, Loren Harris, Arianna Waller, Cassandra Hagstoz)

SECOND TEAM

55 meters: Bria Mack, freshman, Williamstown

55 meter hurdles: Talyha Cox, sophomore, Delsea

400M: Sabrina Burrell, senior, Delsea

800M: Kate Woolam, sophomore, Clearview

1600M: Katie Rauscher, freshman, Delsea

3200M: McKenzie Nugent, freshman, Kingsway

Shot put: Onnie Coles, sophomore, Delsea

Pole vault: Katie Selfridge, senior, Delsea

High jump: Ciara Moore, senior, Delsea

Cape-Atlantic League All-Stars

Girls' Swimming

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

200 Medley: Mainland (Harley Illingsworth; Mimi McCabe; Rylie Devine; Sammy Boswell)

200 Freestyle: Emily Barnard, Absegami

200 IM: Kelly McGroarty, Mainland

50 Freestyle: Bridget Keough, Mainland

Diving: Jenna Santora, Mainland

100 Fly: Sarah Bennet, Vineland

100 Freestyle: Camryn Greenleaf, Egg Harbor Township

500 Freestyle: Rachel Smith, Vineland

200 Freestyle Relay: Egg Harbor Township (Kristin Rontos; Bailey Howarth; Alex Bossi; Victoria Evans)

100 Backstroke: Meg Bralski, Mainland

100 Breaststroke: Rachel Kessler, Atlantic City

400 Freestyle Relay: Mainland (Casey Butrus; Liz O'Sullivan; Morgan Walls; Carolyn Nagle)

Wild Card:

400 Freestyle Relay: Vineland (Rachel Smith; Katie Conrow; Adrienne Ruberti; Sarah Bennett)

SECOND TEAM

200 Medley: Oakcrest (Stephany Werner; Hayley Crispell; Logan Day; Taylor Phy)

200 Freestyle: Katie Conrow, Vineland

200 IM: Melanie Milan, Vineland

50 Freestyle: Mimi McCabe, Mainland

Diving: Abby Biddulph, Absegami

100 Fly: Victoria Evans, Egg Harbor Township

100 Freestyle: Taylor Phy, Oakcrest

500 Freestyle: Kristin Rontos, Egg Harbor Township

200 Freestyle Relay: Vineland (Katie Conrow; Adrienne Ruberti; Melissa Milan; Olivia Messore)

100 Backstroke: Nicole Miller, Millville

100 Breaststroke: Bailey Howarth, Egg Harbor Township

400 Freestyle Relay: Egg Harbor Township (Kelsey Beloff; Ali Barbere; Agnes McDonough; Brittany Ngo)

Wild Card:

50 Freestyle: Alex Bossi, Egg Harbor Township

HONORABLE MENTION

Absegami (Caitlyn Cohen; Jecee Gosman; Kerri Roman; Sydney Mount)

Atlantic City (Carley Egrie; Katie Lund; Abby Gragg; Roman Barber)

Egg Harbor Township (Mona Sarhan; Felicity Do; Victoria McCulley)

Mainland (Kara Sulzer; Stacey Price; Molly Booth; Morgan Shyner)

Millville (Abby Cossaboon; Ashlin Springsteadah; Emily Taylor; Amber Raines)

Oakcrest (Tori DeLusant; Dominque Brienza; Danielle Scardino; D'Anna Sydow)

Vineland (Emma Hood; Nina English; Juliana Mereghi; Aria Asselta)

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected