Individual wrestling rankings

South Jersey's top wrestlers, by weight class, as ranked by the website Wrestling Full Circle.

20140321_inq_jmatrank21-b
Camden's Andrew Stevens, South Jersey's top-ranked heavyweight, won the state championship, becoming the first Panthers wrestler to do so. MICHAEL BRYANT / Staff

106

Rk.   Wrestler   Yr.   Team   W-L   

1.   Chris Wolf   So.   Haddon Twp.   38-5   

2.   Anthony Foggia   So.   No. Burlington   29-7   

3.   Lucas Siegfried   So.   Highland   30-6   

4.   Steve Bergamo   Jr.   Vineland   26-4   

5.   Trace Kinner   Fr.   Kingsway   35-5   

6.   Travis Layton   Fr.   Woodstown   32-9   

113

1.   Patrick D'Arcy   Jr.   Holy Spirit   40-3   

2.   Zack Firestone   So.   Clearview   38-3   

3.   Vincent Foggia   So.   No. Burlington   27-8   

4.   Eric Pruszinski   Jr.   Lower Cape May   32-8   

5.   Anthony Duca   Fr.   Paulsboro   34-7   

6.   Billy Henry   Sr.   Audubon   16-4   

120

1.   John Amato   Sr.   Timber Creek   37-5   

2.   Tyler McBride   Sr.   Camden Catholic   37-3   

3.   Alex Baider   Sr.   Cherokee   32-4   

4.   Brandon Barbella   So.   Eastern   29-5   

5.   Mike Morina   Jr.   Paulsboro   29-10   

6.   Chris D'Alfonso   Jr.   Absegami   30-6   

126

1.   Sam Morina   Jr.   Paulsboro   35-4   

2.   Stanley Atkinson   So.   Kingsway   30-5   

3.   Mike Van Brill   So.   Clearview   34-2   

4.   Jimmy Goldschmidt   Sr.   Cherokee   32-5   

5.   Colin Segan   Sr.   Delran   18-3   

6.   Robert DiPierro   Sr.   Bordentown   39-2   

132

1.   Juan Rivera   Sr.   Paulsboro   39-5   

2.   Mark McCormick   So.   Camden Catholic   38-6   

3.   Anthony Racobaldo   Jr.   Williamstown   35-2   

4.   Marcus Miraglia   Jr.   Delran   35-2   

5.   Stewart Richardson   Sr.   Schalick   31-2   

6.   Tyler Brake   Sr.   Cherry Hill West   33-6   

138

1.   Ronnie Gentile   Jr.   Paulsboro   41-1   

2.   Connor Muli   Sr.   Shawnee   36-4   

3.   Justin McTamney   Sr.   Bordentown   37-4   

4.   Lorenzo Ruggierrio   So.   Timber Creek   31-7   

5.   Chaz Bramble   Jr.   Buena   32-6   

6.   John Pierson   Sr.   Delsea   31-8   

145

1.   John Van Brill   Sr.   Clearview   38-2   

2.   Jarred Hodges   Jr.   St. Augustine   29-5   

3.   Brandon Bower   Sr.   Hioly Spirit   34-3   

4.   Mark Papaneri   Sr.   Cherry Hill West   33-3   

5.   D.J. Mele   Sr.   Cherokee   30-6   

6.   Brock Worrell   Jr.   Eastern   31-2   

152

1.   Jack Clark   Sr.   St. Augustine   26-0   

2.   Ed Lenkowski   Jr.   Clearview   31-1   

3.   Avery DiNardi   Fr.   Holy Cross   31-7   

4.   Dom DeMarco   So.   Delsea   31-5   

5.   Patrick Swenson   Sr.   Cherry Hill East   31-2   

6.   Sheldon Morris   Jr.   Highland    28-7   

160

1.   Christian Stackhouse   Sr.   Riverside   41-2   

2.   James Ingersol   Sr.   Egg Harbor Twp.   34-5   

3.   Joseph Cutugno   Sr.   Atlantic City   35-8   

4.   Tom Nolan   Sr.   Highland   28-6   

5.   Kyle McIntyre   Jr.   Lenape   22-3   

6.   Brennan Humphrey   Sr.   Shawnee    31-7   

170

1.   Kellen Whitney   Sr.   Hammonton   41-0   

2.   Kenny Long   Jr.   Holy Cross   34-7   

3.   Austin Wright   Sr.   Lenape   35-2   

4.   Nick Rodriguez   Sr.   Clayton   34-1   

5.   Mike Campbell   Sr.   Collingswood   34-7   

6.   Anthony Williamson   Jr.   Moorestown   32-6   

182

1.   C.J. LaFragola   Jr.   St. Joseph   39-5   

2.   Cooper Gallagher   Sr.   Ocean City   36-1   

3.   Pat Miles   Jr.   Collingswood   37-4   

4.   Victor DeFrance   Jr.   Delsea   33-7   

5.   James Bennett   Sr.   St. Augustine   33-8   

6.   Eric Wollerman   Sr.   Egg Harbor Twp.   27-8   

195

1.   Matt Correnti   So.   Holy Cross   43-5   

2.   Ed Shockley   Sr.   Millville   40-2   

3.   Cory Damiana   Sr.   Lower Cape May   36-1   

4.   Alex Foley   Sr.   Shawnee   31-3   

5.   John Deaner   Sr.   Collingswood   33-6   

6.   Ryan Addlesberger   Jr.   Cinnaminson   29-6   

220

1.   Bryan Dobzanski   Sr.   Delsea   41-0   

2.   Tyreek Smith   Jr.   Moorestown   36-7   

3.   Frank Fortino   So.   Haddonfield   29-8   

4.   Obi Kali   Sr.   Millville   28-6   

5.   Chris Henchy   Sr.   Absegami   30-5   

6.   Devon Brown   Sr.   Winslow Twp.   35-3   

285

1.   Andrew Stevens   Sr.   Camden   37-0   

2.   Arthur Diggs   Sr.   Burlington City   40-2   

3.   Thomas Lynd   Jr.   St. Augustine   31-8   

4.   Dacantae Randall   Jr.   Paulsboro   33-6   

5.   Doug Flitcroft   Sr.   Lower Cape May   33-7   

6.   Cody Dooley   Sr.   Pennsville   35-3   

Continue Reading