Friday, September 12, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Sunday's Results

Indoor Track and Field

NEW BALANCE NATIONALS

At The Armory, New York

Top area finishers:

Boys 4x200 meter relay: 1. New Rochelle (N.Y.), 1:38.41; 2. Parkland (N.C.); 3. Cheltenham (John Lewis, Christian Brissett, Cordell Richardson, Isaac Lewis), 1:39.00.

Boys 4x400 relay: 1. Union Catholic (N.J.), 3:15.53; 2. Old Bridge (N.J.), 3:16.48; 3. Cheltenham (Kyle Davis, John Lewis, Isaac Lewis, Cordell Richardson), 3:19.71.

Monday's Schedules

Ice Hockey

FLYERS CUP CLASS AAA FINAL

LaSalle vs. St. Joseph's Prep at Skatium, 8

FLYERS CUP GIRLS' SEMIFINALS

At Ice Line

Unionville vs. West Chester East , 6:15

Downingtown East vs. Conestoga, 8

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

STATE CLASS A SEMIFINALS

Math, Civics and Sciences vs. St. John Neumann at East Pennsboro, 7

STATE CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

Constitution vs. Elmer L. Meyers at

Parkland, 7:30

STATE CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Neumann-Goretti vs. Phila. Electrical at Southern, 7

STATE CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

Chester vs. La Salle at Coatesville, 7

Abington vs. New Castle at

Chambersburg, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

STATE CLASS A SEMIFINALS

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Old Forge at Bethlehem Freedom, 6

STATE CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

Neumann-Goretti vs. Dunmore at Bethlehem Freedom, 7:30

STATE CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Archbishop Wood vs. Holy Redeemer at Parkland, 6

STATE CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

Spring-Ford vs. North Allegheny at Chambersburg, 6

West Chester Rustin vs. Cumberland Valley at Warwick, 7

Ice Hockey

FLYERS CUP CLASS AA FINAL

Central Bucks South vs. Souderton at Warwick, 7:45

Softball

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Friends at Baldwin, 3:45

Notre Dame at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Agnes Irwin at Friends' Central, 4

Del-Val All-Stars

BOYS' BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM

Malik Jackson, Penn Wood

Mahir Johnson, Chester

Tyrell Sturdivant, Chester

Christian Irons, Interboro

Cyrie Spencer, Academy Park

Conrad Chambers, Chester

SECOND TEAM

Travis Smith, Academy Park

Jawan Collins, Academy Park

Terran Hamm, Academy Park

Derrick Welles, Chichester

Amadou Kaba, Penn Wood

Jeff Padilioni, Penn Wood

THIRD TEAM

Dawine Harmon, Glen Mills

Addison Scott, Penn Wood

Julian Gallo, Interboro

Nathaniel Searight, Glen Mills

Anthony Burgos, Glen Mills

Naeem East, Penn Wood

HONORABLE MENTION

Anthony Johnson, Glen Mills

Tyler Moralis, Interboro

Mike McDevitt, Interboro

Steven Welsh, Glen Mills

Eric Montanez, Chichester

Kaleb Taliaferro, Academy Park

Keyonte Watkins, Chester

Antonio Ward, Penn Wood

Jamai Womack, Chichester

Gabe Adesina, Chester

Dameen Holbrook, Penn Wood

Landen Jenkins, Penn Wood

Marquis Collins, Chester

Mathias Meyer, Interboro

Shah Ahmed, Chichester

Eric Baiocco, Chichester

DeJuan Santana, Chichester

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected