Sunday, August 10, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Tuesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE PLAY-IN GAME

Bishop McDevitt 51, Father Judge 40

CENTRAL LEAGUE FINAL

Lower Merion 64, Conestoga 55

FRIENDS SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP

Westtown 65, Academy of New Church 39

PIONEER ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Spring-Ford 56, Methacton 48

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS A SEMIFINALS

New Media Charter 66, Robeson 65

Math, Civics and Sciences 65, Sankofa Freedom 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA SEMIFINALS

Del-Val Charter 58, High School of Future 48

Constitution 75, Palumbo 58

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA SEMIFINALS

Phila. Electrical 66, Esperanza 29

Imhotep Charter 78, Simon Gratz 52

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA SEMIFINALS

Central 68, Washington 55

Martin Luther King 65, Frankford 59

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE SEMIFINALS

Barrack Hebrew 51, Collegium Charter 49

Perkiomen School 59, Mercy Vocational 44

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Church Farm 75, New Hope-Solebury 48

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Penn Wood 54, Glen Mills 46

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter 68, Abington Friends 49

Episcopal Academy 60, Friends' Central 44

Valley Forge Military 63, Friends Select 37

Springside Chestnut Hill 69, Shipley 57

Gloucester Christian 73, Christian Academy 50

Girls' Basketball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES SEMIFINALS

St. Basil 32, Villa Maria 26 (OT)

Mount St. Joseph 42, Gwynedd-Mercy 20

CENTRAL LEAGUE FINAL

Garnet Valley 55, Ridley 27

CHES-MONT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

West Chester Rustin 49, Downingtown East 29 TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE SEMIFINALS

Barrack Hebrew 38, Collegium Charter 32

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara 48, Bishop McDevitt 29

Archbishop Wood 50, Archbishop Carroll 25

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Chestnut Hill 60, Germantown Academy 49

Notre Dame 45, Baldwin 38

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast 64, Martin Luther King 48

Simon Gratz 48, Girls High 43

Olney 43, Edison 38

Imhotep Charter 50, High School of Future 30

NONLEAGUE

Perkiomen Valley 48, Sun Valley 44

Christian Academy 47, Gloucester Christian 31

Methacton 52, Cheltenham 50

Ice Hockey

Academy of New Church 7, Father Judge 1

Girls' Bowling

PUBLIC LEAGUE FIRST ROUND

Randolph 3, Fels 0

Boys' Bowling

Randolph 3, Fels 0

Boys' Latin 4, Dobbins 0

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Father Judge 4, Cardinal O'Hara 0

Roman Catholic 4, Conwell-Egan 0

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Mastbaum 4, Penn Treaty 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Catholic League Play-in

Father Judge 3 12 18 7 - 40

Bishop McDevitt 4 13 11 23 - 51

BM: James Bogans 10, Qadir Burgess 2, Jayson Clark 11, Fateem Jackson 4, Tyrell Long 15, Amin Taylor 9.

Central League Final

Conestoga 19 6 12 18 - 55

Lower Merion 13 16 15 20 - 64

C: Daryl Caldwell 4, Andrew Diehl 14, Martin Dorsey 11, James VanDeventer 3, Dan Vila 17, Zach Yonda 6.

LM: Jule Brown 10, JaQuan Johnson 12, Nick Jones 2, Justin McFadden 15, Steve Pendleton 9, Corey Sherman 16.

Pioneer Athletic Conf. Championship

Spring-Ford 9 14 17 16 - 56

Methacton 8 9 10 21 - 48

S: Ryan Class 4, Alex Epps-Ortiz 2, Gary Hopkins 9, Drew Kakareka 14, Cameron Phillips 2, Nick Stanek 25.

M: Justin Aardman 4, Dillon Alderfer 7, Richard Dunham 2, Tom Dyer 6, Zach Jenkins 12, Sean Mann 8, Joe Ruhl 9.

Public League Class A Semifinals

Sankofa Freedom 9 9 13 14 - 45

Math, Civics & Sciences 17 17 17 14 - 65

SF: Sakwon Ali-Epps 1, Justin Anson 8, Braheem Bey 1, Drew Jones 2, Luis Martinez 23, Anthony Wright-Downing 10.

MCaS: Donovan Barnes 7, Samir Doughty 22, Tyrese Hester 8, Terquin Mott 8, Calil Moultrie 2, Lou Myers 12, Mike Watkins 6.

Robeson 17 13 11 24 - 65

New Media Charter 16 20 17 13 - 66

R: Juan Clark 5, Leron Epps 7, Jihaad Fluellen 19, Malik Harris-King 10, Maurice Saunders 8, Maurice Smith 16.

NMC: Jalil Boswell 6, Devin Bullock 19, John Fieffe 16, Donte Govan 4, Tyquill McFadden 13, Jirveese Thomas 8.

Public League Class AA Semifinals

Palumbo 10 11 10 27 - 58

Constitution 8 23 21 23 - 75

P: Mike Chau 3, Samad Dawson 3, Rahee Ellis 2, Anwar Epps 25, Dontez Jolly 3, Jason Kinning 3, Rafiq McCleary 7, Shafi Meachum 12.

C: Chad Andrews 6, Ahmad Gilbert 11, Akeem King 5, Lincoln Kpokuyou 4, Raheem Liggins 8, Floyd Preito 11, Nasir Randolph 2, Tamir Watson 6, Kimar Williams 22.

High School of Future 14 13 7 14 - 48

Del-Val Charter 13 17 17 11 - 58

HSoF: Kameron Gilfillian 7, Nick Miles 3, Dominick Morales 25, Shawn Morrison 3, Keyohn Palmer 5, Chancy Scott 2, Naheem Selby 3.

DC: Shahid Adams 16, Dashon Giddings 14, Sheldon Stroman Jr. 2, Karl Lewis 2, Bariq London 3, Bysil Northern 3, Darius Wallace 6, Clayton Wolfe 12.

Public League Class AAA Semifinals

Simon Gratz 10 12 11 19 - 52

Imhotep Charter 16 19 25 18 - 78

SG: Joseph Burnett 7, Malik Tyndale 21, Tahir Wharton 2, Quasim White 12, Kareem Williams 6, Shawn Williams 4.

IC: Jaekwon Carlyle 6, Deion Evans 10, Shaheed Fagan-Haynes 2, Jakwan Jones 17, Sean Lloyd 10, Dymir Logan 12, DeAnte Robinson 3, Daron Russell 13, Basil Thompson 4, Ahmad Wimbush 1.

Esperanza 6 8 12 3 - 29

Phila. Electrical 11 17 25 13 - 66

E: Briheim Anthony 4, Hyking Brisbon 9, Chris Diaz 2, Robert Edwards 5, Nyfis Humbert 4, Mohamed Sherif 5.

PE: Jihad Barnes 10, Justin Davis 2, Anthony Harris 15, Nysir Marshburn 3, Zakee Shakur 2, James Suber 9, Larenz Thurman 6, Devante Truitt 19.

Public League Class AAAA Semifinals

Frankford 5 15 15 24 - 59

Martin Luther King 10 18 17 20 - 65

F: Ladji Fofana 29, Bamba Jaye 2, Aaron McFarlan 11, Rob Simmons 5, Quadire Truesdale 12.

MLK: Greg Bennett 15, Sammy Foreman 12, Tyheem Harmon 7, Jabri McCall 17, Brandon McNair 4, Rasool Samir 6, Jahmir Taylor 4.

Washington 10 16 14 15 - 55

Central 10 20 12 26 - 68

W: Asante Ali 9, Jerome Blume 13, James Cottrell 13, Khyree Hunt-Hawkins 8, Jalil Moses 2, Joseph Randall 10.

C: Curtis Barker 3, Chris Bing 17, Gregory Holdsman 7, Tyler Jefferson 10, Rafiq Johnson 10, Kahlil Williams 21.

Tri-County League Playoff Semifinals

Mercy Vocational 2 8 6 28 - 44

Perkiomen School 15 6 22 16 - 59

MV: Tremayne Gladden 13, David Hughes 7, Shareef Jackson 9, Eric Jefferson 8, Frank Poole 5, Ramel 2.

PS: Devon Crossin 2, Joshua Cruz 3, Jar'ren Hampton 9, Antonio Coleman Jr. 2, Chandler Junk 7, Dillon Larkin 2, Levi Stoudt 2, Justas Valciukas 5, Henry Yan 2, Paulius Zalys 25.

Barrack Hebrew 10 7 9 25 - 51

Collegium Charter 15 9 11 14 - 49

BH: Corey Barnett 5, Shawn Martin 15, Sammy Turk Tolub 6, Ari Yosef 25.

CC: Tyler Allen 13, Donte Campbell 5, Marquise Jones 7, Ansu Sarnor 20, Soward Snoh 4.

Bicentennial League Independence

New Hope-Solebury 19 8 12 9 - 48

Church Farm 21 19 22 13 - 75

NH: Jack Dougherty 15, Dan Freeman 2, Andre Garabaldi 2, Mayes Lane 5, Brendan Shadle 2, Spencer Tinkel 9, Max Wagner 10, Dalton Waterman 3.

CF: Aondofa Anyam 22, Emmit Jefferies 2, Mike Mohamed 13, Tyler Ofray 22, Paul Ogunleye 2, Joey Shelton 14.

Del-Val League

Penn Wood 14 13 13 14 - 54

Glen Mills 12 12 13 9 - 46

PW: Naeem East 4, Dameen Holbrook 7, Malik Jackson 25, Amadou Kaba 3, Jeff Padilioni 5, Addison Scott 6, Antonio Ward 4.

GM: Tyreek Brickus 6, Anthony Burgos 5, Dawine Harmon 8, Timothy Jarvis 2, Anthony Johnson 15, Nathaniel Searight 4, Stephen Welsh 6.

Nonleague

Shipley 13 12 13 19 - 57

Springside Chestnut Hill 15 15 14 25 - 69

S: Josh Gorrell 4, Kiyon Hardy 4, Shawn Harvey 5, Quamier Johnson 11, Arvelle Jones 9, John Parker 10, Seb Pepper 4, Justin Ross 1, Kevin Zwolak 9.

SCH: Frank Jackson 2, Najere Johnson 21, Owen McAdoo 8, Josh Moss 3, Dylan Parsons 12, Jordan Watson 23.

Friends Select 10 7 3 17 - 37

Valley Forge Military Academy 15 22 14 12 - 63

FS: Brendan Durst 7, Sam Feinberg 3, Leo Ji 4, Kris Warren 23.

VFMA: Mohammad Camara 2, Cassius Christie 6, Darius Daniels 7, Andrew Jackson 2, Elijah Miner 9, Daymar Rosser 11, Aaron Still-Lock 26.

Christian Academy 15 9 16 10 - 50

Gloucester Christian 16 21 22 14 - 73

CA: Ethan Dutton 11, Brit Haseltine 4, Trevin Jones 8, RJ Walker 2, Brady Waller 7, Jeremiah Williams 18.

GC: Yamier Copper 6, Nathan Court 2, Brian Groot 2, Josh Hevalow 2, John Hevalow 15, Austin Kearney 28, Josh Roach 8, Colin Sareyka 4, Shane Thompson 6.

Friends' Central 9 9 15 11 - 44

Episcopal Academy 14 12 20 14 - 60

FC: Ardon Fryer 2, Max Ginsberg 5, Tre Grier 6, Jonathan Lawton 25, Antone Walker 5, Dan Yosipovitch 1.

EA: Nick Alikakos 17, Kyleel Cosby 3, Mike Hinckley 6, Mike Jolaoso 19, Connor Martin 6, Chris McNeal 7, Terrell Smith 2.

Penn Charter 19 12 19 18 - 68

Abington Friends 14 15 10 10 - 49

PC: Anthony Campanile 2, Malcolm Elashari-Rashed 8, Demetrius Isaac 14, Julian Johnson 6, Pat McCain 1, Drew Murray 2, Sean O'Brien 25, Alex Schwarz 10.

AF: Jordan Baker 3, Jordan Greene 18, Yohn Hall 4, Sam Levy 2, Joe Robinson 22.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Catholic Academies Semifinals

Gwynedd-Mercy 4 4 8 4 - 20

Mount St. Joseph 14 10 7 11 - 42

G: Maggi Cameron 2, Erica DeCandido 6, Tara Dingley 6, Dia Veneziano 6.

MSJ: Alex Louin 13, Kristin Lucas 2, Carly Monzo 10, Colleen Steinmetz 6, Libby Tacka 4, Mary Kate Ulasewicz 7.

St. Basil 9 4 5 7 7 - 32

Villa Maria 2 4 6 13 1 - 26

SB: Holly Forst 4, Kalee Fuegel 9, Molly Greenberg 3, Karen Lapkiewiecz 6, Kate Skalski 10.

VM: Jackie Carlin 10, Laura Davis 2, Mora Fetterolf 3, Danielle Knopp 1, Molly Namiotka 5, Devon Tirney 5.

Central League Final

Garnet Valley 8 14 12 21 - 55

Ridley 7 12 6 2 - 27

GV: Megan Blair 3, Macy Goldbach 3, Maddie Ireland 15, Jordan Ireland 10, Sam Tomasetti 13, Haley Warden 11.

R: Isabella Hamlin 2, Hailee Mayer 3, Bree Mulhern 14, Mary Kate Rumbaugh 6, Kristin Saraceni 2.

Ches-Mont League Championship

West Chester Rustin 6 14 13 16 - 49

Downingtown East 9 6 6 8 - 29

WCR: Adashia Franklyn 20, Katie O'Hare 4, Annie Pitts 6, Noelle Powell 15, Casey Warley 4.

DE: Aryah Aungst 6, Kennedi Van Eyken 3, Kaelyn Johns 9, Lindsay Kent 7, Paige Warfel 4.

Catholic League

Cardinal O'Hara 11 13 14 10 - 48

Bishop McDevitt 4 6 12 7 - 29

CO: Sam Amicone 3, Mia Farmer 17, KatieSeehery 8, Christina Manning 7, Hannah Nihill 5, Mary Sheehan 8.

BM: Benita Babour 2, Sierra DaCosta 4, Hills 4, Julie Kostic 7, Aykirah Murray 12.

Inter-Ac League

Notre Dame 11 8 14 12 - 45

Baldwin 9 12 7 10 - 38

ND: Caitlin Clark 13, Colleen Donnelly 3, Sophia Galantino 2, Alex Kane 21, Leanne Purcell 2, Kristen Rogers 2, Sam Sacchetta 2.

B: Devon Adams 6, Imani Brown 2, Danielle Hammond 17, Kejohna Hammond 7, Jen Motter 2, Kayla Watkins 4.

Germantown Academy 11 10 17 11 - 49

Springside Chestnut Hill 28 6 11 15 - 60

GA: Lilly Bolen 2, Cindohl 2, Olivia Gorman 5, Kendall Grasela 9, Margaret Anne Hubbell 15, Lauren Oeth 14, Jassica Sheridan 2.

SCH: Chloe Burns 2, Olivia Byron 6, Caroline Henry 8, Lindsay Hiner 20, Marissa Pownall 3, Julia Schumacher 21.

Public League

Northeast 17 15 12 20 - 64

Martin Luther King 14 12 20 2 - 48

N: Etrece Adams 2, Brinah Hill 2, Ciera Nimmons 20, Robmira Taylor 4, Tahira Vance 10, Lauren Willis 26.

MLK: Jade Adams 13, Ashiqa Childs 6, Brittany Gouche 2, Charlene Henderson 4, Ainyea Hunt 6, Raven Palmer 11, India Rhock 6.

Simon Gratz 10 9 21 8 - 48

Girls High 9 12 9 13 - 43

SG: Ciana Ballard 13, Brianna Jenkins 13, Tanaisia Lewis 2, Kira Lewis 11, Aaliyah Mont 9.

GH: Destinee Brooks 7, Nana Huang 6, Autumn Nolan 2, Grisselle Otero 8, Tenee Pina 20.

Edison 6 8 14 10 - 38

Olney 12 8 4 19 - 43

E: Iris Betencas 8, Mackayla Clark 3, Destiny Clark 5, Lopez 5, J. Nevarez 9, Keishla Rosa 8.

O: Dasia Darby 16, Toshiana Pitman 2, Shantel Slade 2, Kenyona Taylor-Johnson 23.

Imhotep Charter 20 10 12 8 - 50

High School of Future 6 8 7 9 - 30

IC: Bianca Dunham 8, Brianna Edwards 7, Allissa Green 6, Shadera Jenkins 2, Ashley Murray 7, Deja Reynolds 11, Taylor Scruggs 4, Danae Underwood 2, Anyae Underwood 3.

HSoF: Lashanda Gonzalez 9, April Hicks 1, Shyrah Jackson 4, Tiera McFadden 16.

Nonleague

Methacton 16 10 13 13 - 52

Cheltenham 12 5 16 17 - 50

M: Jenna Carroll 12, Jackie Cerchio 2, Ryan DeOrio 4, Kelly Glatthorn 24, Kara Steinke 4, Amber Szkaradnik 6.

C: Ashley Jones 28, Monet McGorda 3, Amarri Trueheart 9, Gabrielle Wright 10.

Gloucester Christian 8 7 7 9 - 31

Christian Academy 5 10 12 20 - 47

GC: Bre Chandler 20, Rachel Schwiegart 6, Alyssa Thompson 2, Rebekah Wetzel 3.

CA: Gracie Cryan 15, Madison Dutton 2, Jonnai Jones 8, Adriana Lacy 14, Kaylah Robertson 6, Carli Sitkowski 2.

Perkiomen Valley 13 13 7 15 - 48

Sun Valley 8 15 12 9 - 44

PV: Katie Armstrong 14, Nicole Bangert 8, Caitlyn Byrne 2, Julianna Hoisington 9, McKenna Kohler 3, Nicole Marino 2, Kelly O'Brien 2, Haley Streeper 3, Victoria Walter 5.

SV: Madison Corrento 6, Brook Duncan 5, Chelsea Jones 3, Steph Kelly 2, Kate Lannon 12, Shannon Savage 11, Taylor Stigale 5.

Wednesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter at Hill School, 4

BICENTENNIAL QUARTERFINALS

Lower Moreland at Phil-Mont Christian

Bristol at Calvary Christian

Christopher Dock at Holy Ghost Prep, 5:30

Jenkintown at Church Farm, 6:30

CATHOLIC PRELIMINARY PLAYOFFS

Lansdale Catholic at West Catholic, 7

Bishop McDevitt at Conwell-Egan, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Perkiomen School vs. Barrack at Hill School, 8

Girls' Basketball

Abington Friends at Agnes Irwin, 3:45

Hill School at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45

BICENTENNIAL QUARTERFINALS

Bristol at Lower Moreland

Phil-Mont Christian at New Hope-Solebury

Christopher Dock at Jenkintown, 6:30

Faith Christian at Delco Christian, 6:30

CATHOLIC ACAD. CHAMPIONSHIP

St. Basil vs. Mount St. Joseph at Philadelphia University, 7

PAC-10 CHAMPIONSHIP

Spring-Ford vs. Methacton at Phoenixville, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS A SEMIFINALS

New Media at Math, Civics & Sciences, 3:15

Parkway West at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA QUARTERFINALS

HS of Future at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Science Leadership at Audenried, 3:15

Swenson at Imhotep Charter, 3:15

Parkway Center City at Ben Franklin, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA QUARTERFINALS

Mariana Bracetti at Mastery North, 3:15

Palumbo at Freire Charter, 3:15

Dobbins at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Overbrook (Pa.) at Bodine, 3:15

PUBLIC AAAA QUARTERFINALS

Martin Luther King at Central, 3:15

Simon Gratz at Lincoln, 3:15

Bartram at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Girls High at Northeast, 3:15

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Barrack Hebrew vs. Perkiomen at Hill, 6:30

Wrestling

Lawrenceville at George School, 4

Church Farm at Germantown Friends, 4

Lincoln at Germantown Friends, 4

Catholic League All-Stars

Boys' Basketball

MVP: Ja'Quan Newton, Neumann-Goretti

Coach of the year: Chris McNesby, Roman Catholic

FIRST TEAM

Ja'Quan Newton, senior, Neumann-Goretti

Chris Clover, junior, St. Joseph's Prep

Shep Garner, senior, Roman Catholic

Rashann London, senior, Roman Catholic

Derrick Jones, senior, Archbishop Carroll

Pat Smith, senior, Archbishop Wood

Tyrell Long, senior, Bishop McDevitt

Lamarr Kimble, junior, Neumann-Goretti

Ernest Aflakpui, junior, Archbishop Carroll

Troy Harper, senior, Neumann-Goretti

SECOND TEAM

Austin Tilghman, senior, Archbisop Carroll

Dave Krmpotich, junior, La Salle

Manny Taylor, junior, Roman Catholic

Najee Walls, junior, La Salle

Luke Connaghan, junior, Archbishop Wood

Stevie Jordan, sophomore, Conwell-Egan

LaPri McCray-Pace, sophomore, Conwell-Egan

Brian Rafferty, senior, Lansdale Catholic

Brendan Horan, senior, Archbishop Ryan

Andrew Riviello, senior, Lansdale Catholic

THIRD TEAM

Tony Carr, sophomore, Roman Catholic

Tony Toplyn, senior, Neumann-Goretti

Kyle Thompson, senior, St. Joseph's Prep

Jahmil Harris, junior, West Catholic

Shawn Witherspoon, junior, La Salle

Inter-Ac League All-Stars

Boys' Basketball

First Team

Tim Guers (MVP), Jr., Germantown Academy

Levan Alston, Jr., Haverford School

Sean O'Brien, Sr., Penn Charter

Devon Goodman, So., Germantown Academy

Mike Jolaoso, Jr., Episcopal Academy

Second Team

Lamar Stevens, So., Haverford School

Eric Anderson, Sr., Haverford School

Sam Lindgren, Jr., Germantown Academy

Demetrius Isaac, Sr., Episcopal Academy

Nick Alikakos, Fr., Episcopal Academy

Chris McNeal, Sr., Episcopal Academy

Jordan Watson, Sr., Springside Chestnut Hill

District 1 Boys' Schedule

Friday

CLASS AAAA FIRST ROUND

All games start at 7 p.m.

Norristown (32) at Conestoga (1)

Methacton (17) at Ridley (16)

Bishop Shanahan (25) at Penn Wood (8)

Central Bucks East (24) at Lower Merion (9)

Kennett (29) at Spring-Ford (4)

Harriton (20) at Coatesville (13)

Academy Park (28) at Pennsbury (5)

Central Bucks South (21) Oxford (12)

West Chester Henderson (31) at Chester (2)

Souderton (18) at Pennridge (15)

North Penn (26) at Abington (7)

Haverford High (23) at Upper Darby (10)

Wissahickon (30) at Great Valley (3)

Radnor (19) at West Chester Rustin (14)

Down. East (27) at Plymouth-Whitemarsh (6)

Central Bucks West (22) at Penncrest (11)

Saturday

CLASS AAA FIRST ROUND

Times to be announced.

Sun Valley (8) at Holy Ghost Prep (1)

Glen Mills (5) at Octorara (4)

Upper Moreland (7) at Lower Moreland (2)

Pottsgrove (6) at Pope John Paul II (3)

District 1 Girls' Schedule

Friday

CLASS AAA FIRST ROUND

All games start at 7 p.m.

Lower Moreland (1), bye

Pope John Paul II (2), bye

Villa Maria (3), bye

Chichester (4), bye

Phoenixville (12) at Merion Mercy (5)

Villa Joseph Marie (11) at Marple Newtown (6)

Sun Valley (9) at Radnor (8)

Gwynedd-Mercy (7) at Upper Perkiomen (10)

Saturday

CLASS AAAA FIRST ROUND

All games start at 7 p.m.

Great Valley (32) at Mount St. Joseph (1)

Souderton (17) at Boyertown (16)

Haverford High (25) at Bishop Shanahan (8)

Conestoga (24) at Ridley (9)

Chester (29) at Spring-Ford (4)

Downingtown West (20) at Penn Wood (13)

Norristown (28) at Central Bucks West (5)

Cheltenham (21) at Methacton (12)

Council Rock North (31) at Garnet Valley (2)

Abington (18) at Downingtown East (15)

W.C. East (26) at West Chester Rustin (7)

Strath Haven (23) at Neshaminy (10)

Council Rock South (30) at North Penn (3)

Plymouth Whitemarsh (19) at C.B. South (14)

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected