Sunday, July 13, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Monday's Results

Boys' Basketball

CHES-MONT PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS

Great Valley 64, Bishop Shanahan 41

Oxford 75, Coatesville 68

TRI-COUNTY QUARTERFINALS

Mercy Vocational 74, Del-Val Friends 41

Barrack Hebrew 51, Renaissance Academy 23

Perkiomen School 63, Kimberton Waldorf 29

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Phil-Mont Christian 66, Calvary Christian 55

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt 85, Bonner-Prendergast 76

Neumann-Goretti 81, Archbishop Wood 73

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Friends 54, Valley Forge 39

William Tennent 62, New Foundations 38

Wissahickon 79, Perkiomen Valley 77 (OT)

Girls' Basketball

CHES-MONT LEAGUE SEMIFINALS

Downingtown East 45, Great Valley 30

West Chester Rustin 60, Bishop Shanahan 34

QUAKER CUP FINAL

Westtown 42, Friends Select 31

TRI-COUNTY QUARTERFINALS

Kimberton Waldorf 33, West-Mont Christ. 20

Collegium Charter 37, Woodlynde 14

Perkiomen School 47, Renaissance Acad. 14

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian 55, Morrisville 31

Jenkintown 39, Faith Christian 34

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Lower Moreland 41, Delco Christian 29

New Hope-Solebury 48,

Calvary Christian 47 (OT)

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood 63, Conwell-Egan 27

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy 60,

Episcopal Academy 43

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts 40, Boyertown 37

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Frankford 37, Fels 31

Martin Luther King 46, Kensington 25

Southern 43, Edison 17

Franklin Towne Charter 2, Olney 0

Bartram 74, Washington 22

Northeast 72, Lincoln 47

Central 67, Girls High 42

Engineering & Science 39, Rush 13

Palumbo 60, Mastbaum 39

Bodine 56, Mastery Charter North 52

Mariana Bracetti 42, Mastery South 37

Dobbins 44, West Philadelphia 32

Overbrook (Pa.) 49, Prep Charter 36

Ben Franklin 34, Parkway Center City 32

High School of Future 52, Phila. Electrical 9

Maritime Academy 48, Parkway Northwest 31

Science Leadership 66, Penn Treaty 22

Swenson 2, World Communications 0

Audenried 56, Elverson 40

Paul Robeson 46, Motivation 36

Math, Civics & Sciences 62,

New Media Charter 32

Parkway West 30, Strawberry Mansion 24

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh 49, Springfield (M) 33

Cheltenham 61, Norristown 54

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West 65, Hatboro-Horsham 35

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South 66, Bensalem 45

NONLEAGUE

Agnes Irwin 40, Friends' Central 36

Sun Valley 57, Phoenixville 49

Upper Merion 57, Academy Park 25

Wrestling

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley 55, Octorara 12

Unionville 40, Great Valley 35

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE FIRST ROUND

St. Hubert 1765, Bonner-Prendergast 1561

Boys' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1

Father Judge 4, LaSalle 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Bishop Shanahan 10 4 15 12 - 41

Great Valley 20 18 17 9 - 64

BS: Dylan Alderman 5, Jordan Ambrose 3, Mike Booth 15, Pat Corcoran 8, Doug Costin 4, McNulty 2, Dan Murphy 4.

GV: Julian Alston 5, Kyrie Ames 18, Mikal Bridges 21, Ryan Buchholz 2, Nate Cohen 1, Blake McGlond 11, Ricky McQuay 6.

Del-Val Friends 7 14 10 10 - 41

Mercy Vocational 21 10 16 27 - 74

DF: Aaron Abrams 5, Asher Barry 19, Barry Cross 11, Keith Franklin 6.

MV: Renaldo Askew 2, Isaiah George 5, Tremayne Gladden 14, Rafiq Griffin 5, Harden 4, David Hughes 8, Shareef Jackson 21, Michael Lemer 4, Manny Morton 3, Frank Poole 8.

Renaissance Academy 7 4 6 6 - 23

Barrack Hebrew 12 13 14 12 - 51

RA: Casey Darden 6, Josh Gonzalez 3, Alex Profrock 2, Jason Vernot 4, Kobe Vinson 4, Devin Wayne 4.

BH: Elijah Ackerman 2, Corey Barnett 4, Jake Gordon 4, Jack Kolansky 2, Shawn Martin 2, Marc Meltzer 7, Jacob Reich 2, Avi Soloman 4, Sammy Turk Tolub 5, Ari Yosef 17.

Kimberton Waldorf 4 7 4 14 - 29

Perkiomen School 19 17 18 9 - 63

KW: Ben Bowers 5, Nick Bulger 6, Ben Janisch 12, Ryan Lewis 6.

PS: Devon Crossin 4, Joshua Cruz 4, Jar'ren Hampton 6, Antonio Coleman Jr. 4, Chandler Junk 8, Dillon Larkin 3, Miles Longstreth 2, Aidan O'Brien 2, Efrain Rodriguez-Sierra 5, Levi Stoudt 5, Yu Sun 4, Justas Valciukas 5, Paulius Zalys 11.

Calvary Christian 11 16 20 8 - 55

Phil-Mont Christian 13 20 12 21 - 66

CC: Sam Bair 16, Jon Boback 18, Micah Doran 13, Robert Morales 2, Joel Thibodeau 6.

PC: Noah Baldez 2, Micah Baldez 12, Seth Brandenburg 11, Joshua Byrd 7, Zach Dolton 19, Sean Griffin 13, Osaze Thornton 2.

Bonner-Prendergast 13 17 19 27 - 76

Bishop McDevitt 23 18 20 24 - 85

B: Jack Carden 13, John Hargraves 2, Dylan Higgins 1, Tyler Higgins 11, Danny Ings 29, Tom McLoone 9, Joey Quinn 11.

BM: James Bogans 8, Qadir Burgess 3, Jayson Clark 8, Fateem Jackson 6, Tyrell Long 33, Matt Reed 4, Amin Taylor 23.

Neumann-Goretti 23 16 23 19 - 81

Archbishop Wood 25 22 11 15 - 73

N: Vaughan Covington 12, Jamal Custis 2, Troy Harper 18, Lamarr Kimble 20, Ja'Quan Newton 25, Tony Toplyn 4.

AW: Luke Connaghan 11, Cody Fitzpatrick 3, Matt Funk 12, Joe LoStracco 11, Tom Rush 12, Pat Smith 24.

Perkiomen Valley 11 23 15 19 9 - 77

Wissahickon 16 17 12 23 11 - 79

PV: Mekhi Clemons 12, Justin Jaworski 14, Tyler Krause 11, Dan Light 4, Rasaan Stewart 2, Purnell WIlson 34.

W: Thomas Aloia 2, Todd Bentley 3, Chris Carradorini 14, Brandon Pace 2, Jared Reed 9, Chris Vila 19, Chase Wilson 30.

Valley Forge 8 11 10 10 - 39

Germantown Friends 13 17 12 12 - 54

VF: Darius Daniels 8, Larry Holman 2, Elijah Miner 4, Daymar Rosser 12, Aaron Still-Lock 13.

GF: Andrew Aldridge 23, Austin Harriott 7, Ray Leon 13, Jalil Pines-Elliott 3, Jamal Pines-Elliott 6, Myles Wyche 2.

New Foundations 10 7 11 10 - 38

William Tennent 19 21 10 12 - 62

NF: Keith Blassingale 15, Ed Cahoe 13, Matt Campbell 2, Brandon Teel 2, Travon Williams 6.

WT: Matt Alden 24, Matt Brickman 2, Vinnie Case 2, Ian Drumm 7, B. Drumm 5, Goldsman 3, Cory Hamlet 10, J.R. McTabe 2, John Ryan 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Downingtown East 12 15 9 9 - 45

Great Valley 12 6 6 6 - 30

DE: Brooke deZutter 6, Kennedi Van Eyken 2, Grubb 2, Lindsay Kent 18, Laura Ochsner 3, Paige Warfel 14.

GV: Stephanie Aker 2, Megan Buettner 2, Kodi Campetti 9, Danielle DiSanto 9, Ashlyn Smith 8.

Bishop Shanahan 6 13 4 11 - 34

West Chester Rustin 18 8 16 18 - 60

BS: Kelly Cox 2, Kelly Dreiling 3, Ciara Forde 11, Nikki Juliana 7, Mikayla Maxwell 5, Rachel Parker 3, Jen Sendi 1, Kathleen Wirshup 2.

WCR: Adashia Franklyn 9, Julie Griesemer 2, Katie O'Hare 15, Noelle Powell 15, Courtney Warley 8, Casey Warley 9, Lexi Zavitsky 2.

Friends Select 7 6 13 5 - 31

Westtown 16 7 11 8 - 42

FS: Sydney Leffler 4, Emily Payne 10, Laura Searles 8, Jada Smith 9.

W: Annika Cole 4, Katria Dobbins 7, Julia Furey-Bastian 6, Eunice Jimenez 2, Naomi Jimenez 23.

West-Mont Christian 1 4 7 8 - 20

Kimberton Waldorf 7 4 10 12 - 33

WC: Christy Chen 5, Sophia Halliley 1, Julia Klenske 6, Jenny Lenko 7, Kylie Stimson 1.

KW: Lily Clee 7, Ruth Doberenz 4, Cheyenne Flores 6, Kayla Franklin 10, Annie Jones 4, Lauren Mitchell 2.

Woodlynde 0 5 6 3 - 14

Collegium Charter 12 10 9 6 - 37

W: Christa Deckman 3, Gaylen Martin 3, Michaela Trusk 8.

CC: Aaliyah Hoggard 20, Maimuna Kenneh 8, Tori Paisley 2, Lillian Rowell 7.

Renaissance Academy 3 0 5 6 - 14

Perkiomen School 18 18 9 2 - 47

RA: Anna Algeo 7, Kaylah Andrews 2, Sophie Kaplan 3, Jesse Seaverns 2.

PS: Destinee Ashteimer 6, Kristen Burdo 4, Steph Falcone 8, Mindi Gallagher 4, Cora Jasmine 2, Mastila 2, Nicole Pupillo 19, Laura Vetter 2.

Phil-Mont Christian 17 16 10 12 - 55

Morrisville 8 7 7 9 - 31

PC: Jana Goodman 25, Tracey Goodman 6, Sierra Green 2, Keyen Green 17, Amy Kim 3, Lauren Tipton 2.

M: Mondalaya Council 2, Gabrielle Fogg 4, Natrece Harper 2, Delilah Mena 6, Denise Sacco 14, Moon Shafi 3.

Faith Christian 11 11 3 9 - 34

Jenkintown 18 8 11 2 - 39

FC: Taylor Barnes 2, Ashlyn Bodder 6, Monica Ervin 12, Ashley Forker 4, Liz Hoffman 10.

J: Emma Dorshimer 21, Madison Kremp 7, Morrin McSherry 3, Ruby Westkaemper 8.

Delco Christian 9 6 4 10 - 29

Lower Moreland 8 7 7 19 - 41

DC: Jamie Barr 7, Analeigh Crisanti 7, Siani McNeil 10, Paige Thompson 5.

LM: Bridgette Alexander 13, Jess Dranzik 4, Lauren Killion 11, Rachel Millan 4, Demi Morganstein 5, Kaley Przybylinski 4.

New Hope-Solebury 6 7 13 14 8 - 48

Calvary Christian 10 8 13 9 7 - 47

NH: Annie Behre 6, Annabella DeVito 4, Maggie Dougherty 6, Kelly Hyland 5, Madison Jaronski 17, Bailey Jaronski 2, Lexi Morse 2, Toni Suler 6.

CC: Kelsey Caldwell 2, Lauren Kachnycz 7, Shannon Kelly 10, Kendra Stum 20, Naomi Thompson 8.

Archbishop Wood 25 15 17 6 - 63

Conwell-Egan 2 13 3 9 - 27

AW: Aubree Brown 6, Julia Cummiskey 2, Rachel Day 5, Lexie Edwards 6, Bailey Greenberg 6, Jess Kaminski 3, Brit Keyes 2, Emily Kiersnowski 5, Shannon May 5, Catey McFadden 3, Marissa McGlinn 2, Lizzy O'Leary 14, Laura Trisch 4.

C: Allen 4, Cartez 2, DeShield 2, Samantha Glitz 6, Jayla Hodges 3, Dominique Jones 8, Savannah Jordan 3, Morgan Petito 2.

Episcopal Academy 14 19 5 5 - 43

Germantown Academy 17 11 18 14 - 60

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 18, Lexie Curry 1, Dylan Higgins 8, Maria Kilcullen 7, Lily Kuntz 2, Julianne Longen 2, Meghan Pickell 5.

GA: Lilly Bolen 2, Olivia Gorman 27, Kendall Grasela 11, Margaret Anne Hubbell 9, Erin Lindahl 3, Lauren Oeth 3, Abby Starzecky 5.

Boyertown 9 9 7 12 - 37

Owen J. Roberts 8 14 8 10 - 40

B: Brooke Erb 2, Maria Garofolo 6, Abby Kapp 15, Amanda Moyer 1, Dee Terry 7, Marie Valenti 6.

OJR: Taylor Evans 3, Kylie Glenn 6, Kerry Huzzard 4, Rebecca Painter 7, Nicki Testa 10, Theresa Walsh 10.

Martin Luther King 5 19 15 7 - 46

Kensington 2 14 0 9 - 25

MLK: Jade Adams 15, Ashiqa Childs 3, Brittany Gouche 5, Charlene Henderson 2, Raven Palmer 13, India Rhock 8.

K: Brooklyn Johnson 3, Yamaira Rivera 18, Rayda Young 4.

Washington 6 7 4 5 - 22

Bartram 18 14 17 25 - 74

W: Genaya Barker 2, Kyra Jones 10, Anija Mathew 10.

B: Sidney Barrows 14, Bryce Garrett 22, Asia Handy 5, Cianne Mathis 3, Micia McBurnette 10, Tittania Nixon 8, Kajuana Todlocks 2, Jaquanda Wright 10.

Northeast 24 21 9 18 - 72

Lincoln 11 8 15 13 - 47

N: Etrece Adams 6, Jacqueline Hagan 4, Brinah Hill 11, Ciera Nimmons 20, Tianna Simon 2, Robmira Taylor 3, Tahira Vance 9, Lauren Willis 17.

L: Kelly Brown 6, Taneshia Burch 4, Tyshell Jessie 29, Aaliyah Thurman 6, Karla Williams 2.

Girls High 10 10 7 15 - 42

Central 15 26 14 12 - 67

GH: Tajanique Banks 2, Nana Huang 2, Autumn Nolan 2, Tenee Pina 34, Tierra Pina 2.

C: Symantha Marrero 21, Shanique Mattis 13, Andria Stanton 9, Liza Tomczuk 20, Reuneshia Williams 4.

Engineering & Science 9 9 13 8 - 39

Rush 4 2 2 5 - 13

E&S: S. Langer 3, Mya Patton 16, Selena Seng 2, Aaliyah Worley 18.

R: Angelique Ball 1, Ashley Ball 2, Victoria Barraza 2, Kahlida Cephas 2, Erin Hinchey 2, Ke'airah Massiah 2, Allison McCorey 2.

Palumbo 10 17 16 17 - 60

Mastbaum 13 5 8 13 - 39

P: Demia Falligan 10, Daveon Gilbert 2, Kiarah Henry 10, Ada Huang 2, Jileah Leake 11, Janae Rivers 8, Ariana dos Santos 8, Jasmine Sowell 5, Shania Tolson-Ford 2, Sianni Tunstall 2.

M: Jazlyn Chavis 18, Erika Daughtry 6, Brianna Grier 6, Briana Jones 3, Cierra Kelly 6.

Mastery Charter North 17 10 11 14 - 52

Bodine 10 9 11 26 - 56

MCN: Delina Adams 6, Malika Douglas 2, Nashae Glover 5, Shaquaya Matthews 8, Stephanie Reed 10, Jean Sheared 8, Ci'Lah Womack 13.

B: Asazina Cooper 6, Tiana Garvin 25, Jaicquendolyn Hosey 3, Sydney Mitchell 13, Sherrie Rucker 7, Kendra Stanford 2.

Mariana Bracetti 9 3 17 13 - 42

Mastery South 2 17 3 15 - 37

MB: Keishla Gilmore 21, Alexis Goldwire 4, Kiara Gonzalez 9, Tresjure Johnson 3, Nancy Saladanas 5.

MS: Treniyiah Anderson 3, Nylla Crooks 11, Venessa Figueroa 3, Michelle Gaffney 11, Diana Howell 4, Diana Mays 2, Tiara Smith 3.

West Philadelphia 2 5 8 17 - 32

Dobbins 13 10 15 6 - 44

WP: Boyd 11, Vincenta Davis 4, Manor 2, Robertson 13, Wells 2.

D: Nijimah Chestnut 15, Kyliah Davis 3, Tashea Gates 11, Kyla Jones 2, Le-ahna Lewis 11, Kianni Tanner 2.

Overbrook (Pa.) 13 6 8 22 - 49

Prep Charter 8 7 9 12 - 36

O: Jamie Benton 14, Erykah Carter 2, Aireka Fowler 9, Bria Garriest 14, Dorian Jones 8, Marquisha Kemp 2.

PC: Stephanie Braciszewski 5, Imani Emanuel 2, Megan McBreen 5, Alana Mitchell 9, Shaniyah Taylor 14, Taylor Weismano 1.

Parkway Center City 7 9 6 10 - 32

Ben Franklin 7 7 12 8 - 34

PCC: Nakeisha Bryant 13, Danielle Chattin 3, Kaya Garvin-Johnson 2, Lauren Watson 7, Jordan Wright 7.

BF: Tahmiyaah Jackson 10, Tahniyaah Jackson 3, Denise Johnson 10, Juarvez Pierce 8, Ricarah Williams 3.

Maritime Academy 12 3 12 21 - 48

Parkway Northwest 10 4 10 7 - 31

MA: Farr 10, J. Lim 27, M. Rodriguez 11.

PN: Alyssa Brayboy 18, Lydia Earp 3, Talaychia Hill 9, Sionna Lewis 1.

Elverson 13 2 16 9 - 40

Audenried 8 26 10 12 - 56

E: Clanton-Dilworth 5, Davis 2, Torrence 23, Washington 10.

A: Bligen 2, Tierra Howzell 7, Deja McKinney 10, Rashima Peterson 10, Regine Prentice 12, Tatyana Sao 15.

New Media Charter 9 11 7 5 - 32

Math, Civics & Sciences 10 15 17 20 - 62

NMC: Aaliyah Bennett 14, Sydney Charles 15, Veronica Noel 3.

MC&S: Bianca Dunn 15, Kyesha Fields 34, Ollisha Fisher 1, Imani Kerrin 2, Nyjah Solomon 9, Nyadiah Solomon 1.

Parkway West 15 4 5 6 - 30

Strawberry Mansion 8 2 4 10 - 24

PW: Jasmine Brown 16, Tasheree Robbins 4, Kenya Thompson 8, Jasmine Williams 2.

SM: Shawntae Garrisson 2, Kiyeira Nicholson 9, Nagewa Robertson 5, Breona Singleton 8.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 13 10 13 13 - 49

Springfield (M) 7 9 10 7 - 33

PW: Asia Baker 6, Khadijah Hickson 10, Rachel Konowal 8, Chrissie Mesunas 7, Erin Ryan 2, Alynna Williams 16.

S: Veronica Asman 6, Molly Dugan 7, Bailey Krewson 1, Jewell Ringgold 9, Maura Ryan 3, Megan Wheatley 7.

Norristown 14 14 10 16 - 54

Cheltenham 19 9 13 20 - 61

N: Tatiana Dewalt 2, Keifonna Ferguson 13, Pattie Fortescue 3, Briana Hedgepeth 19, Colleen Kennedy 6, Essence Milligan-Williams 5, Brianna Schools 6.

C: Nashira Brown 6, Kelly Graham 2, Emily Hawkins 2, Ashley Jones 17, Monet McGorda 5, Amarri Trueheart 17, Gabrielle Wright 12.

Central Bucks West 29 10 15 11 - 65

Hatboro-Horsham 4 7 17 7 - 35

CBW: Mackenzie Carroll 4, Corrine Godshall 8, Cole Magura 2, Mackenzie Mason 4, Taylor Moylan 4, Nicole Munger 10, Sarah O'Hara 2, Maggie Rakowsky 2, Meghan Tilger 4, Payton Traina 10, Dana Zimmerman 3.

H: Diamond Black 2, Amanda Brett 6, Victoria Dubzak 3, Emilee Fox 5, Rachel Helton 2, Maddy Laesieg 3, Christina Maguire 5, Hannah Mallon 3, Cassidy Quattro 6.

Council Rock South 9 29 15 13 - 66

Bensalem 11 11 11 12 - 45

CRS: Cara Barlow 2, Shannon Boyle 6, Emily DeAngelis 2, Taylor Dillon 23, Kasey Schlupp 3, Payton Spadiccino 1, Shannon Taub 4, Allison Taub 25.

B: Christine Cueto 2, Jess Ferdinand 6, Lyric Lewis 23, Bridget Watson 6, Worth 8.

Phoenixville 16 4 18 11 - 49

Sun Valley 9 15 16 17 - 57

P: Jada Boyce 9, Julia Brown 4, Gabby Duda 7, Khadijah Fordbey 2, Graham 2, Carolyn Groener 6, Mac Smith 8, Naomi Washington 11.

SV: Madison Corrento 9, Brook Duncan 7, Chelsea Jones 8, Steph Kelly 2, Kate Lannon 20, Shannon Savage 5, Taylor Stigale 6.

Academy Park 6 6 4 9 - 25

Upper Merion 10 18 14 15 - 57

UM: Katherine Bailey 5, Liz Boho 2, Eryn Brady 2, Brisken 4, Anna Davis 6, Shekema Gentles 9, Gabby Lagenare 2, Jessie Michael 6, Tatiana Pleasant 2, Regie Robinson 19.

Friends' Central 15 7 6 8 - 36

Agnes Irwin 5 10 12 13 - 40

FC: Taylor Allen 4, Iyanna McCurdy 20, Avital Schweitzer 2, Mikayla Vaughn 10.

AI: Sierra Corbett 9, Jolie Jemmott 2, Lauren Spinelli 17, Autumn Wedderburn 5, Stephanie Williams 7.

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE PLAY-IN GAME

Bishop McDevitt vs. Father Judge at La Salle, 5:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE FINAL

Lower Merion vs. Conestoga at Harriton, 8

CHES-MONT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Great Valley vs. Oxford at Coatesville, 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC FINAL

Methacton vs. Spring-Ford at Pottstown, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS A SEMIFINALS

Robeson at New Media Charter, 3:15

Sankofa Freedom at Math, Civics & Sciences, 4

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA SEMIFINALS

High School of Future at Del-Val Charter, 4:15

Palumbo at Constitution, 6

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA SEMIFINALS

Esperanza at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Simon Gratz at Imhotep Charter, 5

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA SEMIFINALS

Washington at Central, 3:15

Frankford at Martin Luther King, 5:15

TRI-COUNTY SEMIFINALS

Mercy Vocational at Perkiomen School

Girls' Basketball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Germantown Academy at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Notre Dame at Baldwin, 4:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast at Martin Luther King, 3:15

Fels at Central, 3:15

Simon Gratz at Girls High, 3:15

Edison at Olney, 3:15

Imhotep Charter at High School of Future, 3:15 CATHOLIC ACADEMIES SEMIFINALS

At Philadelphia University

Villa Maria vs. St. Basil, 5 p.m.

Mount St. Joseph vs. Gwynedd-Merc, 6:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE FINAL

Ridley vs. Garnet Valley at Harriton, 6

CHES-MONT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Downingtown East vs. West Chester Rustin at Coatesville, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY SEMIFINALS

Kimberton Waldorf at Perkiomen School

Collegium Charter at Barrack Hebrew

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected