Friday, April 18, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S. Jersey Scoreboard

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Palmyra at Florence, 4:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Northern Burlington at Moorestown, 5:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Atlantic City at Holy Spirit, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Hammonton at Bridgeton, 5:30

Lower Cape May at St. Augustine, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

St. Joseph at Wildwood Catholic, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook at Haddonfield, 5:30

Woodbury at Haddon Township, 5:30

Haddon Township at West Deptford, 6:45

Sterling at Collingswood, 7

Paulsboro at Audubon, 7

Gateway at Lindenwold, 7

West Deptford at Haddon Heights, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Eastern at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Cherokee at Washington Township, 5:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Cherry Hill West at Winslow Township, 5:15

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Schalick at Highland, 5:30

Delsea at Pitman, 5:30

Gloucester Catholic at Cumberland, 5:30

Penns Grove at Kingsway, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Wildwood at Pennsville, 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Woodstown at Deptford, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Shawnee at Seneca, 3:45

Clayton at GCIT, 5:30

Lenape at Timber Creek, 5:30

Buena at Camden County Tech, 5:30

Cedar Creek at Vineland, 5:30

Wildwood at Clearview, 6

Delran at Holy Cross, 6:30

Burlington Township at Hamilton West, 6:30

Riverside at Bordentown, 6:30

Gloucester at Williamstown, 7

Bishop Eustace at Woodrow Wilson, 7

Trenton Catholic at Pennsauken, 7

Hammonton at Holy Spirit, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Moorestown at Northern Burlington, 5:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Cedar Creek at Pleasantville, 5:30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township at Woodbury, 5:30

Haddonfield at Overbrook, 5:30

Lindenwold at Gateway, 5:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Washington Township at Cherokee, 5:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Seneca at Shawnee, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Highland at Schalick, 5:30

Clearview at Wildwood, 6

Pitman at Triton, 7

Salem at Delsea, 7

Gloucester at Williamstown, 7

Deptford at Woodstown, 7

GCIT at Clayton, 7

Cumberland at Gloucester Catholic, 7

NONLEAGUE

Timber Creek at Lenape, 5:15

Palmyra at Medford Tech, 5:15

Pemberton at Westampton Tech, 5:15

LEAP Academy Charter at Glassboro, 5:30

Holy Spirit at Hammonton, 5:30

Freire Charter at Paul VI, 6:15

Hamilton West at Burlington Township, 6:30

Bordentown at Riverside, 6:30

Holy Cross at Delran, 6:30

Wrestling

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Vineland at Millville, 6

Atlantic City at Absegami, 7

NONLEAGUE

St. Augustine at Oakcrest, 6

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Medford Tech at Bordentown, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Cape May Tech at Wildwood Catholic, 7

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

New Church at Moorestown Friends, 5:15

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Pitman at Salem, 5:30

Clayton at Wildwood, 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Woodstown at GCIT, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Overbrook at Pennsauken Tech, 3:45

Bridgeton at Millville, 4

Gateway at Camden Academy Charter, 4

Deptford at Triton, 5:30

Glassboro at Woodrow Wilson, 5:30

Lower Cape May at Mainland, 5:30

Middle Township at Egg Harbor Twp., 5:30

Camden County Tech at Audubon, 5:30

King's Christian at Doane Academy, 5:45

Oakcrest at Vineland, 6

Northern Burlington at Cinnaminson, 6:15

Camden Catholic at Camden, 6:30

St. Augustine at Absegami, 7

Ocean City at Atlantic City, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Florence at Burlington City, 5:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Millville at Bridgeton, 5:30

Vineland at Oakcrest, 6

Atlantic City at Ocean City, 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Pennsville at Highland, 5:30

Triton at Schalick, 5:30

GCIT at Woodstown, 5:30

Salem at Pitman, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Wildwood at Clayton, 6

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Cinnaminson at Northern Burlington, 5:15

Pennsauken Tech at Overbrook, 5:30

Camden Academy Charter at Gateway, 5:30

New Egypt at Medford Tech, 5:30

Sterling at Clearview, 7

Mainland at Lower Cape May, 7

Egg Harbor Township at Middle Township, 7

Absegami at Our Lady of Mercy, 7

MECCA SHOWCASE

Life Center vs. New Hope Christian (N.C.) at Bronx, NY

SOUTH JERSEY INVITATIONAL

Winslow Township at Willingboro, 4

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross at Moorestown, 10 a.m.

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Audubon at Lindenwold, 6:30

Haddonfield at West Deptford, 7

Collingswood at West Deptford, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Lenape at Seneca, 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Highland at Deptford, 7

NONLEAGUE

Paulsboro at St. Augustine, 6

Boys' Swimming

Woodstown at Gloucester Catholic, 7:45

Girls' Swimming

Gloucester Catholic at GCIT, 3

Cherokee at Shawnee, 5:30

Woodstown at Gloucester Catholic, 7:45

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Florence at Burlington City, noon

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Collingswood at Haddon Heights, 5

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Cumberland at Kingsway, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Frankford at Pennsauken, noon

Lindenwold at Hillside, noon

Maple Shade at Holy Cross, noon

Clearview at Cherry Hill West, 12:30

Shawnee at Haddon Township, 2

Keansburg at New Egypt, 2:30

Hammonton at St. Joseph, 3:30

Timber Creek at Camden, 5

JEFF CONEY TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson vs. Cherry Hill East at Rancocas Valley, 11:30 a.m.

Williamstown vs. Moorestown at Rancocas Valley, noon

Medford Tech vs. Paulsboro at Rancocas Valley, 1

Washington Township vs. Burlington Township at Rancocas Valley, 1:30

Haddonfield vs. Wildwood Catholic at Rancocas Valley, 2:30

Sterling vs. Winslow Township at Rancocas Valley, 3

Eastern vs. Holy Spirit at Rancocas Valley, 4:15 Schalick vs. Ewing at Rancocas Valley, 4:30

Trenton Catholic vs. Bishop Eustace at Rancocas Valley, 6

Delsea vs. Pemberton at Rancocas Valley, 6:15

Paul VI at Rancocas Valley, 7:15

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Riverside at Palmyra, noon

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Kingsway at Deptford, noon

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown at Trenton Catholic, 11 a.m.

Holy Cross at Westampton Tech, noon

Seneca at Williamstown, 1

Shawnee at Haddon Township, 2

St. Joseph at Hammonton, 2

New Egypt at Keansburg, 2:30

Burlington Township at Bishop Eustace, 3

Delsea vs. Gateway at Villanova, 7:15

ESPN SHOOTOUT

At Holy Spirit

Atlantic City vs. Central Regional, noon

Cedar Creek vs. Trenton Central, 1:45

Middle Township vs. Lenape, 3:30

Rancocas Valley vs. Gill St. Bernard's , 5:15

Washington Township vs. Ocean City, 7

MECCA SHOWCASE

Life Center vs. Malcolm X Shabazz at Bronx, NY, 7:45

SOUTH JERSEY INVITATIONAL Collingswood at Eastern, noon

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

New Egypt at Burlington City, 10 a.m.

Willingboro vs. New Egypt at Burlington City, 10 a.m.

Willingboro at Burlington City, 10 a.m.

Willingboro vs. Pennsauken at Burlington City, 10 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Lenape vs. Toms River South at Allentown

Seneca at Millville

Seneca vs. Pennsville at Millville

Shawnee at Clearview

Shawnee vs. St. Augustine at Clearview

Overbrook at Cedar Creek

Overbrook vs. St. Joseph at Cedar Creek

Overbrook vs. Sterling at Cedar Creek

Ocean City at Pemberton, 9 a.m.

Gloucester at Pemberton, 9 a.m.

Oakcrest at Pemberton, 9 a.m.

Northern Burlington at Clearview, 9 a.m.

Cumberland at Timber Creek, 9 a.m.

Williamstown at Timber Creek, 9 a.m.

Eastern at Schalick, 10 a.m.

Eastern vs. Delsea at Schalick, 10 a.m.

Eastern vs. Woodstown at Schalick, 10 a.m.

St. Augustine at Clearview, 10 a.m.

St. Augustine vs. Northern Burlington at Clearview, 10 a.m.

Egg Harbor Twp. at West Deptford, 10 a.m.

Cherry Hill East at Haddon Heights, 11:30 a.m.

Haddonfield at Northern Burlington, noon

Maple Shade at Pitman, 2

Maple Shade vs. Clayton at Pitman, 2

Lenape at Allentown, 6

Absegami at Paulsboro, 7

JACK WELCH DUALS

Riverside at Moorestown, 4

MOORESTOWN CLASSIC

Delran at Moorestown, 9 a.m.

Boys' Bowling

Cherokee at Cherry Hill West

Sunday's Schedules

Girls' Basketball

BLUE CHIP BASKETBALL

SUPER SUNDAY SHOWCASE

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Washington Township at Spring-Ford, 6:30

ESPN SHOOTOUT

At Atlantic City

Mainland vs. Cherry Hill East, noon

Absegami vs. St. Joseph, 1:45

Wildwood Catholic vs. Willingboro , 3:30

Gloucester Catholic vs. Shabazz , 5:15

Holy Cross at Holy Spirit, 7

Monday's Basketball

Boys

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Millville at Absegami, 5:30

Atlantic City at Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook (N.J.) at Sterling, 5:30

Lindenwold at Audubon, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Cumberland at Glassboro, 5:30

Highland at Woodstown, 7

NONLEAGUE

Woodrow Wilson at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Winslow Township at Shawnee, 3:45

Triton at GCIT, 4

Vineland at Bridgeton, 4

Penns Grove at Salem, 5:30

West Deptford at Gloucester, 5:30

Lower Cape May at Wildwood, 6

Hamilton North at Burlington Township, 6:30

Doane Academy at Palmyra, 7

Girard College at Life Center, 7:30

Girls

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Delran at Bordentown, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Absegami at Millville, 4

Vineland at Bridgeton, 5:30

Egg Harbor Township at Atlantic City, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Cedar Creek at Buena, 4

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select at Moorestown Friends, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Shawnee at Winslow Township, 3:45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Girard College at Life Center, 6

NONLEAGUE

Lower Cape May at Wildwood, 4:30

Camden County Tech at Millville, 5:30

Camden County Tech at GCIT, 5:30

Medford Tech at New Egypt, 5:30

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected