Monday, July 21, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Plumstead Christian at Christopher Dock, 6

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman Catholic vs. Neumann-Goretti at Philadelphia University, 5

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Penncrest, 3:45

Haverford High at Conestoga, 5:15

Ridley at Garnet Valley, 7

Strath Haven at Marple Newtown, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Kennett at Great Valley, 7:15

Sun Valley at Unionville, 7:15

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Downingtown West at West Chester East, 7:15 Avon Grove at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East, 7:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Chichester at Glen Mills, 3:30

Interboro at Penn Wood, 7:30

Academy Park at Chester, 7:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central at Westtown, 5:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Math, Civics and Sciences at Frankford, 3:15

Imhotep Charter at Phila. Electrical, 4:30

Constitution at Martin Luther King, 6

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Dobbins at Prep Charter, 3:15

Eng. & Science at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15

Del-Val Charter at Bartram, 3:15

Freire Charter at Fels, 3:15

Esperanza at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Southern at Simon Gratz, 3:15

Washington at Boys' Latin, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Strawberry Mansion at Palmer, 3:15

Central at Northeast, 3:15

Ben Franklin at Audenried, 3:15

Lincoln at Overbrook, 3:15

Sayre at Olney, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Robeson, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D

Edison at World Communications, 3:15

Mastbaum at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Bodine at Kensington, 3:15

Randolph at Swenson, 3:15

New Media at Mastery Charter So., 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Roxborough, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

Rush at Maritime Academy, 3:15

GAMP at New Foundations, 3:15

Elverson at High School of Future, 3:15

CAPA at Penn Treaty, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Masterman, 3:15

Sci. Leadership at Parkway Northwest, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Moreland at Upper Merion, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

Central Bucks West at Pennridge, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

William Tennent at Bensalem, 7

Pennsbury at Council Rock South, 7

Abington at Council Rock North, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Collegium Charter, 3:45

Phelps at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

Del-Val Friends at Mercy Vocational, 4

NONLEAGUE

Renaissance Acad. at West-Mont Christian, 5

Shipley at Academy of New Church, 5:15

Tacony Charter at Gospel of Grace, 5:30

Trent International (Tx.) at Phelps, 6

Girls' Basketball

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 5:15

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Conwell-Egan at Bishop McDevitt, 5:30

Archbishop Ryan at West Catholic, 6:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Penncrest at Upper Darby, 5

Conestoga at Haverford High, 5:15

Marple Newtown at Strath Haven, 6

Garnet Valley at Ridley, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Great Valley at Kennett, 7:15

West Chester Rustin at Octorara, 7:15

Unionville at Sun Valley, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

West Chester East at Downingtown West, 7:15 Downingtown East at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

W.C. Henderson at Avon Grove, 7:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Penn Wood at Interboro

Chester at Academy Park, 7

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Girard College at Mercy Vocational

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin at Norristown, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks South, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock North at Abington, 3:45

Council Rock South at Truman, 5

Council Rock South at Pennsbury, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 3:45

Renaissance Acad. at West-Mont Christ., 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Mercy Vocational at Collegium Charter, 3:45

Germantown Friends at New Church, 4:30

Freire Charter at Paul VI, 6:15

Coatesville at Oxford, 7:15

Wrestling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

LaSalle at Roman Catholic, 6

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Garnet Valley, 7

Radnor at Strath Haven, 7

Lower Merion at Harriton, 7

Ridley at Springfield (D), 7

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

New Church at George School, 5:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin at Springfield (M), 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

NONLEAGUE

Solebury School at Penn Charter, 4:15

Peddie School at George School, 5:15

DISTRICT 1 AAA OPENING ROUND

Central Bucks East at Coatesville

Upper Darby at Upper Perkiomen, 5:30

Upper Moreland at Owen J. Roberts, 5:30

Quakertown at Council Rock South, 5:30

Chichester at West Chester Rustin, 5:30

Truman at W.C. Henderson, 5:30

Unionville at Neshaminy, 5:30

Downingtown West at Penncrest, 5:30

Pottsgrove at Council Rock North, 5:30

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Delco Christian at Jenkintown, 6:30

Calvary Christian at Plumstead Christian, 7

Phil-Mont Christian at Morrisville, 7

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Holy Ghost Prep at MaST Charter, 3:30

New Hope-Solebury at Bristol, 7

Lower Moreland at Church Farm, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

La Salle at Bishop McDevitt, 5:30

Archbishop Wood at West Catholic, 6

Roman Catholic at Bonner-Prendergast, 7

St. Joseph's Prep at Archbishop Carroll, 7

Archbishop Ryan at Lansdale Catholic, 7

Cardinal O'Hara at Father Judge, 7

Conwell-Egan at Neumann-Goretti, 7:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Ridley, 6:15

Upper Darby at Garnet Valley, 6:30

Conestoga at Penncrest, 7:30

Springfield (D) at Strath Haven, 7:30

Radnor at Marple Newtown, 7:30

Harriton at Lower Merion, 8

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Octorara at West Chester Rustin, 7:15

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park at Interboro, 7:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

New Church at Moorestown Friends, 5:15

Westtown at Abington Friends, 6

George School at Germantown Friends, 7:30

Friends' Central at Shipley, 8

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside Ches. Hill at Haverford School, 7:30

Malvern Prep at Episcopal Academy, 7:30

Penn Charter at Germantown Academy, 7:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Methacton at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Pottsgrove at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 7:30

Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Northeast at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15

Olney at Ben Franklin, 3:15

Overbrook at Central, 3:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E

Parkway Northwest at Rush, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin at Cheltenham, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Wissahickon, 7

Upper Moreland at Norristown, 7

Upper Merion at Springfield (M), 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

North Penn at Central Bucks East, 7

Central Bucks West at Souderton, 7

Quakertown at Central Bucks South, 7

Pennridge at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Abington, 7

William Tennent at Bensalem, 7

Council Rock North at Truman, 7

NONLEAGUE

Engineering and Science at Audenried, 3:15

Girard College at Gospel of Grace, 5:30

Valley Forge at Devon Prep, 7

Interboro at Bishop Shanahan, 7

Moyer Academy (Del.) at Oxford, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Bristol at Phil-Mont Christian

Morrisville at Jenkintown, 7

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

New Hope-Solebury at MaST Charter, 5:30

Delco Christian at Christopher Dock, 7

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Lansdale Catholic at West Catholic, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Neumann-Goretti at Hallahan

Bonner-Prendergast at Arch. Wood, 5:30

Little Flower at St. Hubert, 5:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Strath Haven, 6

Conestoga at Penncrest, 6

Radnor at Marple Newtown, 6

Harriton at Lower Merion, 6:30

Upper Darby at Garnet Valley, 7

Haverford High at Ridley, 7:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Germantown Friends at George School, 4

Friends' Central at Shipley, 6:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy at Agnes Irwin, 3:45

Notre Dame at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Baldwin at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 6

Owen J. Roberts at Methacton, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at Pottsgrove, 7:30

Pottstown at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Martin Luther King at Simon Gratz, 3:15

Southern at Frankford, 3:15

Kensington at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15

Bartram at Edison, 3:15

Olney at Northeast, 3:15

Central at Washington, 3:15

Lincoln at Girls High, 3:15

Engineering & Science vs. Franklin Learning Center at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Mastbaum at Del-Val Charter, 3:15

Rush at Mastery Charter North, 3:15

Mastery South at Palumbo, 3:15

Bodine at West Philadelphia, 3:15

Prep Charter at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15

Dobbins at Overbrook, 3:15

Parkway Center City at Roxborough, 3:15

High School of Future at Masterman, 3:15

Ben Franklin at Maritime Academy, 3:15

Penn Treaty at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Parkway Northwest at Swenson, 3:15

Imhotep Charter at Science Leadership, 3:15

World Comm. at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15

Elverson at Paul Robeson, 3:15

Randolph at New Media Charter, 3:15

Strawberry Mansion at Motivation, 3:15

Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Parkway West at Math, Civics & Sciences, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 7

Wissahickon at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Springfield (M) at Upper Merion, 7

Norristown at Upper Moreland, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at North Penn, 7

Souderton at Central Bucks West, 7

Central Bucks South at Quakertown, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Pennridge, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at Neshaminy, 7

Truman at Council Rock North, 7

Bensalem at William Tennent, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Penn Charter at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Collegium Charter at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

Chichester at Avon Grove, 5:15

Abington Friends at Westtown, 6

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected