Sunday, July 20, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S. Jersey Scoreboard

Wednesday's Schedules

All events weather-permitting.

Boys' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Mainland at Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

Millville at Absegami, 7

Atlantic City at Holy Spirit, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Lower Cape May at St. Augustine, 6

Oakcrest at Middle Township, 6

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Wildwood Catholic vs. Sacred Heart (N.J.), 7

St. Joseph at Pleasantville, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape at Cherry Hill East, 6

NONLEAGUE

Maple Shade at Moorestown Friends, 5:15

Wildwood at Atlantic Tech, 5:30

Cherokee at Seneca, 5:30

Cape May Tech at Glassboro, 5:30

Cedar Creek at Vineland, 5:30

Maple Shade at Riverside, 6:30

Girls' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Absegami at Millville, 5:30

Egg Harbor Township at Mainland, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Middle Township at Oakcrest, 6

Gloucester Catholic at Camden Catholic, 7

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Pennsauken at Moorestown

Delran at Rancocas Valley, 5

Bordentown at New Egypt, 5

Pemberton at Cinnaminson, 6

Riverside vs. Maple Shade at Moorestown, 6

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Holy Spirit at Cedar Crest

Ocean City at Hammonton, 6

Middle Township at Buena, 7

St. Joseph at Lower Cape May, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Deptford at Audubon, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddonfield at Gateway, 6:30

Collingswood at Lindenwold, 7

Sterling at Hackettstown, 7

Sterling at Haddon Heights, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Seneca at Paul VI

Camden at Bishop Eustace

Lenape at Eastern, 4:30

Cherokee at Shawnee, 6

Camden Catholic at Washington Township, 6

Cherry Hill West at Timber Creek, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester Catholic at Cumberland, 5:45

Delsea at Kingsway, 6

Schalick at Pitman, 7

Clayton at Woodstown, 7

Gloucester at Pennsville, 7

NONLEAGUE

Overbrook (N.J.) at Willingboro, 3:30

Westampton Tech at Burlington City, 6

Burlington Township at No. Burlington, 6

Paulsboro at Clearview, 6

Egg Harbor Township at Williamstown, 7

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Palmyra at Florence, 4:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Northern Burlington at Moorestown, 5:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

St. Joseph at Wildwood Catholic, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook (N.J.) at Haddonfield, 5:30

Woodbury at Haddon Township, 5:30

Haddon Township at West Deptford, 6:45

Sterling at Collingswood, 7

Paulsboro at Audubon, 7

Gateway at Lindenwold, 7

West Deptford at Haddon Heights, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Cherry Hill East at Eastern, 3:45

Cherokee at Washington Township, 5:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Cherry Hill West at Winslow Township, 5:15

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Schalick at Highland, 5:30

Delsea at Pitman, 5:30

Gloucester Catholic at Cumberland, 5:30

Penns Grove at Kingsway, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Wildwood at Pennsville, 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Woodstown at Deptford, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Shawnee at Seneca, 3:45

Clayton at GCIT, 5:30

Lenape at Timber Creek, 5:30

Buena at Camden County Tech, 5:30

Wildwood at Clearview, 6

Camden Catholic at Camden, 6:30

Delran at Holy Cross, 6:30

Burlington Township at Hamilton West, 6:30

Riverside at Bordentown, 6:30

Gloucester at Williamstown, 7

Bishop Eustace at Woodrow Wilson, 7

Trenton Catholic at Pennsauken, 7

Hammonton at Holy Spirit, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Moorestown at Northern Burlington, 5:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Cedar Creek at Pleasantville, 5:30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township at Woodbury, 5:30

Haddonfield at Overbrook (N.J.), 5:30

Lindenwold at Gateway, 5:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Washington Township at Cherokee, 5:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Seneca at Shawnee, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Highland at Schalick, 5:30

Clearview at Wildwood, 6

Pitman at Triton, 7

Salem at Delsea, 7

Gloucester at Williamstown, 7

Deptford at Woodstown, 7

GCIT at Clayton, 7

Cumberland at Gloucester Catholic, 7

NONLEAGUE

Timber Creek at Lenape, 5:15

Palmyra at Medford Tech, 5:15

Pemberton at Westampton Tech, 5:15

LEAP Academy Charter at Glassboro, 5:30

Holy Spirit at Hammonton, 5:30

Freire Charter at Paul VI, 6:15

Hamilton West at Burlington Township, 6:30

Bordentown at Riverside, 6:30

Holy Cross at Delran, 6:30

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected