Monday, April 21, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S. Jersey Scoreboard

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Buena at Mainland, 11:30 a.m.

Willingboro vs. Monroe Township at New Brunswick, 2

Life Center at Imhotep Charter, 5:30

KINGSWAY MLK SHOWCASE

Pennsauken vs. Salem, 11 a.m.

Bridgeton vs. Camden Tech, 1 p.m.

Woodbury vs. Newark Tech at Kingsway, 3

Oakcrest vs. Pemberton, 3 p.m.

PAULSBORO MLK CLASSIC

At Paulsboro

Medford Tech vs. Burlington City, noon

Gloucester Catholic vs. Bishop Eustace , 1:30

Schalick vs. Wildwood Catholic , 3:15

Delsea vs. Penns Grove, 5

Clearview vs. Paulsboro, 6:30

Girls' Basketball

KINGSWAY MLK SHOWCASE

At Kingsway

Bridgeton vs. Kingsway, 11 a.m.

Woodbury vs. Newark Tech, 3 p.m.

Wrestling

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

At Haddon Township

Lindenwold vs. Haddon Township

Sterling vs. Lindenwold

Lindenwold vs. Paulsboro

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill East at Gateway, 9 a.m.

Eastern at West Deptford, 1 p.m. .

At Gloucester Catholic

Holy Spirit vs. Gloucester Catholic , 10 a.m.

Holy Spirit vs. Penns Grove, 10 a.m.

Holy Spirit vs. Oakcrest, 10 a.m

Tuesday's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY

Burlington City at New Egypt

Moorestown at Westampton Tech, 6:30

Bordentown at Delran, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Hammonton at Bridgeton, 5:30

Wildwood Catholic at Buena, 5:30

Cape May Tech at St. Joseph, 7

St. Joseph at Cape May Tech, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro at Haddon Township, 5:30

Overbrook at Sterling, 5:30

Gateway at Woodbury, 5:30

Collingswood at Haddon Heights, 7

Lindenwold at Audubon, 7

Haddonfield at West Deptford, 7

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select at Moorestown Friends, 4:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Clayton at Gloucester, 5:30

Cumberland at Glassboro, 5:30

Highland at Woodstown, 7

Clearview at Delsea, 7

Wildwood at Pennsville, 6

NONLEAGUE

Wilson at Eastern, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Shawnee, 5:15

Schalick at Deptford, 5:30

Penns Grove at Salem, 5:30

Triton at GCIT, 5:30

Cherokee at Seneca, 5:30

LEAP Academy Charter at Pennsauken, 5:30

Calvary Academy (NJ) at Doane Academy, 5:30

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected