Sunday, July 13, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Saturday's Results

Boys' Basketball

PLAY-BY-PLAY CLASSIC

Westtown 71, Life Center 61

South Kent (Conn.) 48, Haverford School 45

Martin Luther King 64, Sanford (Del.) 59

Imhotep Charter 59, Chester 52

Harriton 40, Upper Darby 31

KOBE BRYANT CLASSIC

Germantown Academy 62, Friends' Central 44

Phila. Electrical 52, Great Valley 48

New Castle 62, Lower Merion 59 (2 OT)

READING PLAY-BY-PLAY CLASSIC

Berks Catholic 50, Penn Wood 40

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Church Farm 49, Devon Prep 30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 59, Strath Haven 51

Radnor 58, Garnet Valley 54 (OT)

Penncrest 59, Springfield (D) 36

Haverford High 43, Marple Newtown 37

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Unionville 54, Octorara 47

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School 73, Peddie School 63

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Olney 58, Bartram 50

NONLEAGUE

Academy of New Church 75, Freire Charter 53

Avon Grove 57, Valley Forge 36

Central Bucks East 55, William Tennent 40

Germantown Friends 55, GAMP 32

New Hope-Solebury 52, Christopher Dock 51

Abington 76, Cheltenham 55

Pennridge 64, Council Rock South 41

Owen J. Roberts 58, W.C. Henderson 49

Academy Park 86, Frankford 72

Pennington 67, Springside Chestnut Hill 37

West Chester Rustin 60, Glen Mills 43

Oxford 53, Coatesville 44

Pennsbury 80, Norristown 67

Central Bucks South 74, Truman 61

Kiski Prep 80, Phelps 75 (OT)

Council Rock North 49, North Penn 30

Lawrenceville 72, Shipley 50

Bensalem 67, Wissahickon 58

Central Bucks West 62, Upper Moreland 42

Plym. Whitemarsh 80, Hatboro-Horsham 40

Perkiomen School 49, Solebury School 31

Downingtown East 60, Boyertown 50

Girls' Basketball

ABFE SHOWCASE

Manheim Township 59, Methacton 50

BLUE STAR ELITE IVITATIONAL

Neumann-Goretti 61, Long Island Lutheran 45

ISAA INVITATIONAL

St. Hubert 48, Abington Friends 28

ROSE CLASSIC SUPERJAM

Arch. Wood 60, Moore Catholic (N.Y.) 39

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Gwynedd-Mercy 32, St. Basil 28

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 33, Strath Haven 19

Springfield (D) 46, Penncrest 31

Ridley 43, Lower Merion 23

Garnet Valley 54, Radnor 29

Haverford High 41, Marple Newtown 22

NONLEAGUE

Wildwood Catholic 53, Bishop McDevitt 47

North Penn 60, Council Rock South 27

Abington 67, Cheltenham 41

Central Bucks East 36, Pennsbury 20

Central Bucks South 44, Upper Moreland 16

Neshaminy 44, Norristown 37

Souderton 49, Upper Merion 34

Imhotep Charter 52, Willingboro 39

Merion Mercy 47, Phoenixville 37

Pottsgrove 38, Tulpehocken 34

Upper Dublin 45, Council Rock North 29

Woodrow Wilson 58, Freire Charter 29

Boyertown 48, Easton 31

Plym. Whitemarsh 51, Hatboro-Horsham 34

Peddie School 53, Hill School 27

Wilson 43, Spring-Ford 26

William Tennent 52, Pennridge 32

Central Bucks West 73, Truman 48

West Chester East 56, Unionville 36

Downingtown West 48, Owen J. Roberts 45

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Westtown 12 20 15 24 - 71

Life Center 10 14 16 21 - 61

W: Jair Bolden 22, Habib N'Garnim 6, Jared Nickens 20, Georgios Papagiannis 18, Edvinas Rupkus 5.

LC: Traci Carter 4, Malik Ellison 22, Rip Engel 10, Malcolm Evans 4, Malik Hones 11, Ned Ogoemesim 4, Trayvon Reed 6.

South Kent (Conn.) 12 14 13 9 - 48

Haverford School 9 9 14 13 - 45

SK(: Schadrac Casimir 10, Albert Christensson 4, Christian Foxen 6, Arell Hennings 4, Dusan Perovic 6, Jordan Strawberry 8, Ryan Sweeney 3, Romello Walker 2, Termont Waters 5.

HS: Shawn Alston 9, Eric Anderson 10, Derek Mountain 4, Cameron Reddish 5, Lukas Rosenbohm 2, Lamar Stevens 15.

Friends' Central 12 8 7 17 - 44

Germantown Academy 10 15 20 17 - 62

FC: Jerome Allen 4, Ardon Fryer 2, Tre Grier 9, Jonathan Lawton 24, Antone Walker 5.

GA: Eathyn Edwards 3, Devon Goodman 7, Tim Guers 5, Sam Lindgren 24, Evan-Eric Longino 5, Kyle McCloskey 6, Joe Stinson 5, Bailey Whitman 7.

New Castle 20 9 14 8 4 7 - 62

Lower Merion 13 11 18 9 4 4 - 59

NC: Drew Allen 15, Malik Hooker 17, Jake McMadder 1, Anthony Richards 12, Robert Vitalli 6, Lavar Ware 11.

LM: Jule Brown 17, JaQuan Johnson 6, Nick Jones 7, Justin McFadden 18, Steve Pendleton 8, Corey Sherman 3.

Phila. Electrical 4 10 14 24 - 52

Great Valley 8 18 13 9 - 48

PE: Jihad Barnes 10, Mike Cooper 1, Justin Davis 2, Nysir Marshburn 6, Zakee Shakur 2, James Suber 12, Larenz Thurman 11, Devante Truitt 8.

GV: Julian Alston 3, Kyrie Ames 11, Mikal Bridges 12, Ryan Buchholz 6, Nate Cohen 3, Blake McGlond 8, Ricky McQuay 5.

Berks Catholic 22 12 6 10 - 50

Penn Wood 7 14 14 5 - 40

BC: Fulland 20, Jack 17, Kutz 1, Lacey 2, Lutz 10.

PW: Dameen Holbrook 6, Malik Jackson 5, Landen Jenkins 5, Amadou Kaba 5, Jeff Padliloni 3, Addison Scott 12, Antonio Ward 4.

Church Farm 14 6 15 14 - 49

Devon Prep 4 5 3 18 - 30

CF: Aondofa Anyam 18, Tyler Ofray 17, Joey Shelton 14.

DP: Jack Haggerty 2, C.J. Kohlbrenner 14, Grant Letran 2, Mike McKenna 2, Matt McSurdy 6, Andrew Shannon 2, Matt Sidor 2.

Garnet Valley 13 15 14 7 5 - 54

Radnor 13 14 11 11 9 - 58

GV: Jack Diggory 6, Austin Klenotiz 13, Kyle McCrossan 1, Steve Palis 9, Aaron Parenti 2, Joey Sweeney 23.

R: Nelson Blickman 10, Nick Kelly 12, Andrew Lundstrom 13, Terrance Quinn 18, Rashawn Reed 5.

Conestoga 18 20 11 10 - 59

Strath Haven 6 15 13 17 - 51

C: Daryl Caldwell 9, Andrew Diehl 15, Martin Dorsey 16, Larkin 6, Chris Novak 2, Chris Pollard 2, James VanDeventer 3, Dan Vila 6.

SH: Chris Dienno 4, Nolan Direnzi 2, Nick Fender 14, Michael Fisher 14, Kyree Fuller 7, Dillon Healy 4, Tyler Lashley 3, Eddie Sullivan 3.

Haverford High 7 9 13 14 - 43

Marple Newtown 11 3 7 16 - 37

HH: Ryan Clancy 8, Jack Donaghy 5, Joe Ghisu 3, Tom Liebig 12, Chris Lyons 2, Mike O'Halloran 10, Jimmy Roe 3.

MN: Tom Davis 3, Nick DiCamillo 3, Nick Giordano 3, matt Hahn 3, Tim MacNeal 9, Jake McGee 14, Colin Ruso 2.

Penncrest 20 12 14 13 - 59

Springfield (D) 7 12 8 9 - 36

P: Nolan Carroll 13, Ben Casanova 10, Mike Doyle 10, Rahmi Halaby 19, Drew Hanna 1, Ethan Heller 3, Nick Ladd 3.

S(: Brian Allen 5, Derrick Aungst 4, Sean Carpenter 2, Jordan Collins 10, Nick Fox 1, Brian McCloskey 2, Kevin McCormick 6, Chris Strawley 4, Quideer Wimes 2.

Unionville 8 15 19 12 - 54

Octorara 15 12 13 7 - 47

U: Atma Bery 10, Ryan Engle 8, Matt Foster 1, Dan McClaskey 13, Jimmy Nowosiat 3, Alex Pechin 12, Chad Rafetto 7.O: Tarojae Brake 19, Corey Cooper 11, Andrew Forman 5, Jackson Ray 4, Jiaire Rogers 1, Devante White 7.

Peddie School 16 12 9 26 - 63

Hill School 17 19 16 21 - 73

PS: Hickman 20, Lougberg 3, Nigiio 17, Rivers 4, Setram 15, Shelton 4.

HS: Bryce Allen 10, Quin Butler 21, John Carroll 6, James Fives 18, Sam Norton 3, John Rader 7, Seth Stankiewicz 2.

Bartram 9 24 6 11 - 50

Olney 13 11 21 13 - 58

B: Shawn Bailey 9, Kevin Brown 4, Kameer Cryor 9, Martin Fischer 7, Malik Smith 21.

O: Shafranski Auguste 2, Rasheed Baldwin 2, Paulil Campbell 3, Kadir Chisholm 10, Tyheim Monroe 19, Ryheem Parker 5, Allen Parks 4, Shakeem Stevenson 13.

Pennington 18 17 14 18 - 67

Springside Chestnut Hill 9 8 7 13 - 37

P: Dunick 2, Tyler Jones 6, Paul McWhirter 5, Morris 6, Kaison Randolph 23, Rice 5, Sistrink-Lewis 2, Isiah Taylor 7, Elijah Wright 11. SCH: Jack Grasso 6, Frank Jackson 4, Najere Johnson 2, Connor McAdoo 2, Josh Moss 3, Dylan Parsons 14, Jordan Watson 6.

Owen J. Roberts 17 16 10 15 - 58

W.C. Henderson 19 8 9 13 - 49

OJR: Morgan Bailey 2, Brad Beard 5, Mitch Bradford 2, Ben Condello 6, Matt Crider 26, Sam Murphy 14, Cameron Reid 3.

WH: Brian Armstrong 2, Colin Costello 14, Mark DiMatteo 8, Matt DiNacci 2, Jensen Goldfine 4, Wes Smith 9, Andy Vermeil 10.

Cheltenham 13 15 15 12 - 55

Abington 24 15 22 15 - 76

C: Jamil Bates 1, Aaron Burton 13, Jeremiah Coleman 6, Josh Coleman 8, Tavis Frank 4, Chris Myarick 2, Justin Sutton 8, Maurice Valentine 1, Anthony White 5, Khalil White 7.

A: Mark Bond 2, Scott Brown 2, Eric Gaines 4, Amir Hilton 15, Khari Jefferson 4, Anthony Lee 6, Lazaros Mackrides 15, Jordan Neely 8, Matt Penecale 20.

Pennridge 17 18 16 13 - 64

Council Rock South 9 8 12 12 - 41

P: Devon Balmer 2, Cuthbert 1, Dan Long 13, Steve Lowry 5, Joe Molettiere 10, Zach Muredda 21, Matt Pasquale 3, Mike Tatarowicz 2, Joe Unangst 7.

CRS: Agasar 2, Dean Blank 4, Matt Stewart 6, Mike Stock 10, Thomas 2, Tom Townsend 15, Jack Wheatley 2.

Freire Charter 9 6 21 17 - 53

Acad. of New Church 16 16 21 22 - 75

FC: Jaison Battle 4, Jahmir Burton 17, Malik Freeman 1, Joel Grant 7, Jamir Poindexter 1, Thomas Spruill 23.

AoNC: Darrel Bryant 15, Carnell Harley 19, Vince Jackson 15, Payton Johnson 5, Samir Phillips 6, Quadir Philllips 2, Trey Westing 13.

Glen Mills 13 11 6 13 - 43

West Chester Rustin 20 19 15 6 - 60

GM: Dion Bacon 2, Tyreek Brickus 10, Kaheem Brower 1, Anthony Burgos 7, Dawine Harmon 6, Anthony Johnson 5, Frank O'Harris 3, Nathaniel Searight 2, Stephen Welsh 7.

WCR: Justin Ammerman 3, Ammerman 3, Dane Andersson 8, Tyler Blake 6, Andrew Chobany 12, Alonzo Matthews 4, Brennie Reichart 2, Chris Richardson 11, Ethan Ridgeway 11.

Frankford 17 18 14 23 - 72

Academy Park 27 19 17 23 - 86

F: Mussa Ba 9, Odanis Betances 7, Ladji Fofana 17, Aaron McFarlan 17, Rob Simmons 4, Jemire Solomon 2, Quadire Truesdale 16.

AP: Jawan Collins 17, Dayjuan Henson 15, Mike Satimeum 2, Travis Smith 29, Cyrie Spencer 23.

Truman 17 16 17 11 - 61

Central Bucks South 12 18 18 26 - 74

T: Tramere Adams 2, Zaire Brown 3, Zyese Hunt 9, Jackson 1, Tyquan Law 20, Ray Meyers 2, Sachel Simpson 16, Maurice Towner 8.

CBS: Shane Degnan 13, Bryce Dobisch 9, David Drea 6, Sean Gallagher 2, Chris Hones 6, Mason Kummer 2, Matt Scamuffo 29, Paul Weeks 7.

Pennsbury 18 17 25 20 - 80

Norristown 20 13 18 16 - 67

P: Walter Allen 2, Mekhi Bryant 9, Steve Ciotti 22, Nigel Johnson 1, Cameron Jones 31, Lewis Troh 2, Derrick Woods 13.

N: Darryl Carr 3, Chris Evans 28, Roy Green 2, Ty'jon Jackson 5, Curt Lever 12, Kip Patton 9, Khalif Sinclair 8.

New Hope-Solebury 13 12 12 15 - 52

Christopher Dock 5 12 20 14 - 51

NH: Jack Dougherty 23, Brendan Shadle 1, Spencer Tinkel 6, Anthony Valhovic 2, Max Wagner 13, Dalton Waterman 7.

CD: Brennan Addley 14, Jared Armstrong 20, Landon Leinbach 3, Najee Miller 6, Seth Strickland 3, Tarrell Willis 5.

Shipley 16 9 5 20 - 50

Lawrenceville 24 18 22 8 - 72

S: Josh Gorrell 1, Kiyon Hardy 3, Shawn Harvey 10, Quamier Johnson 13, Arvelle Jones 6, John Parker 3, Seb Pepper 2, Kevin Zwolak 12.

L: Card-Childer 8, Cuskley 1, Brian Federici 17, Matt Klotz 10, Grant Lozoya 22, Greg Newsome 5, Plumlee 9.

North Penn 14 0 9 7 - 30

Council Rock North 10 9 11 19 - 49

NP: Brian Coleman 6, James Edwards 2, Suleyman Hakim 3, Jason Jones 8, Cordell Lord 4, Noah Melchior 7.

CRN: Drew Glenn 5, Tyler Madison 2, Matt Margolis 13, Josh McWilliams 13, Tyler Nowmos 4, Steve Nowmos 1, Chris Rowland 9, Riley Thompson 2.

Upper Moreland 7 12 8 15 - 42

Central Bucks West 13 16 21 12 - 62

UM: Chris Corr 10, Decker 2, James Martin 17, Kevin McFall 11, O'Donnell 2.

CBW: Owen Cooney 3, Evan Dunn 2, Erich Hohlenleitner 2, Luke Irons 6, Pat Kelley 15, Jared Kelly 11, Jim McCusker 1, Nico Munari 4, Cal Reichwein 6, Kyle Salvitti 10, Kyle Schechter 2.

Kiski Prep 19 12 20 15 14 - 80

Phelps 15 8 24 19 9 - 75

KP: Babic 24, Bearer 5, Kcehowski 1, Lombardi 15, Opzib 2, Shelton 24, Udezeh 9.

P: Martin Bedulskij 2, Marquis Jackson 1, Terry Larrier 20, Quincy McKnight 15, Ray Mohring 20, Matt O'Hara 6, Mustapha Traore 11.

Valley Forge 14 3 8 11 - 36

Avon Grove 26 4 18 9 - 57

VF: Mohammad Camara 2, Darius Daniels 10, Audley Isaacs 6, Elijah Miner 3, Daymar Rosser 7, Aaron Still-Lock 8.

AG: Chris Barto 14, Andrew Colagreco 10, Mike Deitz 10, Paul Guckin 2, Pat Huver 2, Eric Ligda 14, Tyler MacCrory 3, Rafferty 1, Nate Sottung 1.

Coatesville 15 15 4 10 - 44

Oxford 14 11 10 18 - 53

C: Tyler Burke 7, Keenan Coleman 6, Kevin Crutchfield 6, Amir Ealey 8, John Rodriguez III 3, John Lott 5, Darren Rubincam 3, Levi Worthington 3, Calvin Young 3.

O: Miles Clarke 2, Dillion Dunn 4, Ryan Hubley 6, Jordan Logan 21, Musty Mahmud 16, Shane Quigley 2, Arron Sivels 2.

GAMP 9 7 12 4 - 32

Germantown Friends 17 10 14 14 - 55

G: David Ford 2, Dante Sanguiliano 9, Harniak Sembhi 2, Matt Ventus 2, William Whiteley 2, Jared Williford 15.

GF: Andrew Aldridge 20, Michael Buckmire 2, Charlie Dolgenos 3, Austin Harriott 5, Ray Leon 16, Jamal Pines-Elliott 4, Ben Trotto 2, Myles Wyche 3.

Wissahickon 9 13 13 23 - 58

Bensalem 12 19 14 22 - 67

W: Todd Bentley 2, Chris Carradorini 8, Stephen Driscoll 7, Thomas Oloia 4, Jared Reed 8, Jake Segal 2, Chris Vila 14, Chase Wilson 11, Anthony Wright 2.

B: AJ Brody 5, Gene Clemons 3, Chris Kilcoyne 21, Brian Kilcoyne 11, Jeffrey News 8, Avery Nyekan 19.

William Tennent 0 15 8 17 - 40

Central Bucks East 15 8 12 20 - 55

WT: Matt Alden 10, Ian Drumm 10, Goldsman 1, John Ryan 9, Kevin Simonson 6.

CBE: Kardane 5, Brendan McLaughlin 25, J. O'Neil 2, Brendan O'Neil 4, Blake Peterson 3, Tommy Strasburger 6.

Hatboro-Horsham 13 8 10 9 - 40

Plymouth Whitemarsh 18 29 18 15 - 80

H: Chris Hobbs 5, Katz 7, Brian McEachern 2, Zach Quattro 21, David Robinson 2, Sloan 1, Jack Wingen 2.

PW: DeAngelo Chisholm 3, Manuel Herezi 5, Cameron Johnson 9, Mike Lotito 3, TJ Minetola 2, Andre Mitchell 10, Jimmy Murray 40, Brett Paul 3, Oakley Spencer 3, Alex Williams 2.

Boyertown 11 14 16 9 - 50

Downingtown East 15 24 9 12 - 60

B: Tyler Bauman 11, Ryan Corcoran 25, Kyle Dennin 6, Kevin McAteer 4, Colton Moyer 1, Christian Smith 3.

DE: Cary Angeline 25, Ryley Angeline 13, Gary Grove 9, Brandon Seamster 3, Kyle Tucker 10.

Solebury School 5 5 7 14 - 31

Perkiomen School 7 9 19 14 - 49

SS: Justin Berger 8, Malik Harvey 15, Darvin Johnson 5, Macio Sexton 1, Derick Zhang 2.

PS: Jar'ren Hampton 9, Antonio Coleman Jr. 2, Chandler Junk 8, Efrain Rodriguez-Sierra 6, Levi Stoudt 2, Paulius Zalys 22.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Manheim Township 14 14 21 10 - 59

Methacton 11 9 17 13 - 50

MT: Files 9, Leslie 18, Relin 7, Ridley 3, Schultz 3, Tash 19.M: Jenna Carroll 21, Jackie Cerchio 2, Ryan DeOrio 9, Tejarra Eliis 6, Kelly Glatthorn 10, Kara Steinke 2.

Neumann-Goretti 11 18 21 11 - 61

Long Island Lutheran 8 17 10 10 - 45

N: Ella Awobajo 4, Ciani Cryor 13, Alisha Kebbe 9, Ciani Martin 18, Kamiah Smalls 4, AJ Timbers 13. LIL: Boogie Brozoski 22, Byrne 5, Katie Lavelle 5, Nani Redford 11, Erin Storck 1.

Abington Friends 9 3 9 7 - 28

St. Hubert 9 12 8 19 - 48

AF: Bianca Adams 2, Alyssa Denofa 4, Isabel McPeak 2, Alexa Middleton 11, Asia Turner 6, Jade Young 3.SH: Gina Cocci 3, Courtney Hoffman 3, Biff Jones 3, Meghan Matthews 17, Sam Patterson 3, Megan Reilly 10, Kelly Riley 6, Emily Smith 2, Ali Wilson 1.

Moore Catholic (N.Y.) 10 7 11 11 - 39

Archbishop Wood 17 17 17 9 - 60

MC(: Elaine Benedito 3, Rayshel Brown 6, Brianna Connor 3, Dina Motrechuk 10, Gabby Rubin 17. AW: Aubree Brown 7, Rachel Day 4, Bailey Greenberg 19, Jess Kaminski 6, Emily Kiersnowski 2, Catey McFadden 9, Marissa McGlinn 2, Lizzy O'Leary 4, Laura Trisch 7.

St. Basil 11 3 9 5 - 28

Gwynedd-Mercy 5 7 10 10 - 32

SB: Holly Forst 3, Kalee Fuegel 6, Molly Greenberg 5, Karen Lapkiewiecz 2, Kelly Mancini 3, Kate Skalski 6, Sarah Wilson 3.

G: Maggi Cameron 3, Erica DeCandido 11, Megan Dougherty 8, Christa Giordano 2, Emily Sullivan 7, Dia Veneziano 1.

Radnor 7 7 8 7 - 29

Garnet Valley 16 17 11 10 - 54

R: Kristin Hamill 8, Kelsey Lally 2, Allison Lanzone 2, Lauren Pacifico 6, Myonie Williamson 11.

GV: Megan Blair 4, Macy Goldbach 12, Maddie Ireland 5, Jordan Ireland 6, Katie Steck 9, Sam Tomasetti 6, Haley Warden 12.

Marple Newtown 9 3 4 6 - 22

Haverford High 9 7 11 14 - 41

MN: Carley Hamilton 13, Rylee Power 9.

HH: Amanda Battista 4, Erin Burke 10, Samantha Estes 5, Megan Farrell 4, Rose O'Halloran 9, Mollie Reynolds 9.

Springfield (D) 11 10 18 7 - 46

Penncrest 4 12 6 9 - 31

S(: Alyssa Abbonizo 5, Rebecca Bennett 11, Madison D'Ambrosio 3, Mairead McGillian 2, Maggie O'Connell 2, Jess Pearce 9, Michelle Ronayne 7, Sam Tamaccio 7. P: Erin Dougherty 5, Brittany Hickman 2, Lauren Huggins 5, Brittany Kashner 3, Shayla Kennedy 6, Sam Martino 3, Nicole Mason 3, Katie Russo 4.

Lower Merion 7 6 2 8 - 23

Ridley 12 9 12 10 - 43

LM: Danielle Baer 5, Lizzy D'Alonzo 2, Nique Glasgow 3, S. Goldstein 4, N. Goldstein 2, Quinn Harrigan 2, Margo Urheim 5.

R: Isabella Hamlin 4, Mel Malseed 4, Bree Mulhern 4, Taylor Mulhern 5, Jaleesa Rodriguez 10, Mary Kate Rumbaugh 6, Kristin Saraceni 10.

Strath Haven 1 6 3 9 - 19

Conestoga 4 8 9 12 - 33

SH: Brandi Johnson 10, Bridget Scott 7, Rachel Vresilovac 2. C: Rachel Howry 4, Ellie Mack 18, Kate Nalavanko 2, Maddy Tessier-Kay 4, Liana Weishaar 5.

Wilson 7 12 10 14 - 43

Spring-Ford 7 4 4 11 - 26

W: Bailey 8, Brew 8, Ebner 3, Klee 3, Marz 11, Wallace 10. S: Abby Beyer 3, Molly Hynes 2, Maggie Locke 2, Shelby Mueller 4, Julia Roshelli 4, Amy Roth 9, Sammy Stipa 4.

Downingtown West 10 17 9 12 - 48

Owen J. Roberts 12 7 9 17 - 45

DW: Megan Camden 2, Kerri Caruso 5, Maddie Dew 17, Holly Schanck 8, Katy Steffen 2, Hannah Supplee 14.

OJR: Taylor Evans 12, Kylie Glenn 2, Huzzard 2, Rebecca Painter 4, Lexi Shimkonis 2, Nicki Testa 13, Theresa Walsh 10.

Peddie School 15 9 20 9 - 53

Hill School 7 4 6 10 - 27

PS: Claire Clarkin 4, Dalrymple 1, Glazer 4, Kathleen Hill 12, Njaire McKoy 8, Leah Moran 3, Michaela Nieuwenhuizen 8, Perryman 10, Mackenzie Skerritt 3. HS: Jackie Anyanwu 5, Jonica Brown 2, Kathryn Dunn 2, Kennedy Gallagher 2, Julia Hernan 5, Jasmine Nyce 6, Rachel Salter 2, Brielle Smith 3.

Unionville 10 10 4 12 - 36

West Chester East 10 17 16 13 - 56

U: Kacie Breeding 2, Micayla Flores 8, Emily Mason 7, Sam Pancoast 6, Maddie Shanahan 6, Taylor Thames 4, Adrianna Weaver 3.

WCE: Steph Batog 3, Caitlin Culbertson 2, Holly Hager 12, Melanie Hartman 8, Nina Mazzarelli 31.

Hatboro-Horsham 6 9 10 9 - 34

Plymouth Whitemarsh 21 9 8 13 - 51

H: Diamond Black 2, Amanda Brett 2, Emilee Fox 9, Rachel Helton 1, Christina Maguire 2, Hannah Mallon 3, Cassidy Quattro 13, Haley Seifert 2. PW: Asia Baker 27, Rachel Konowal 3, Chrissie Mesunas 3, Cara Sweeney 1, Alynna Williams 17.

Pennridge 6 11 11 4 - 32

William Tennent 10 14 13 15 - 52

P: Brill 2, Ashley George 9, Devan Rimmer 2, Devon Rink 2, Shelby Schoonover 6, Tennett 3, Alex Villella 2, Kaeli White 6.

WT: Nikki Alden 12, Alyssa Christiansen 4, Rachel Ebert 2, Kyla Gibson 14, Angie Pomponio 15, Sarah Richie 2, Emily Wasserleben 3.

Tulpehocken 7 12 11 4 - 34

Pottsgrove 10 9 10 9 - 38

T: A Boyer 12, Boyer 4, Fisher 10, Jonas 2, Stump 1, Zerbe 5.

P: Alliya Austin 4, Marquita Barefield 2, Kyler Conrad 9, Cori Dickinson 12, Dirajah McCalvin 2, Diana Randlmen 9.

Neshaminy 11 5 17 11 - 44

Norristown 10 8 11 8 - 37

N: Morgan Goldenbaum 12, McKenna Mullin 5, Maddie Murray 12, Sarah Oliveira 10, Megan Schafer 5.

N: Tatiana Dewalt 1, Keifonna Ferguson 6, Briana Hedgepeth 16, Essence Milligan-Williams 10, Brianna Schools 4.

Freire Charter 6 7 5 11 - 29

Woodrow Wilson 19 11 17 11 - 58

FC: Zahkeyah Allen 4, D'niya Mealy 2, Chelsea Woods 23.

WW: Shanyah Allen 3, Ciarah Bennett 7, Tiera Bush 2, Laylay Davis 2, Chanelle Perry 14, Kim Pham 2, Iris Sanjurju 2, Tamara Sellers 15, Lyayshia Stevens 11.

Easton 4 11 12 4 - 31

Boyertown 13 10 12 13 - 48

E: Gabriele Biasnauk 7, Mia Carol 8, Savannah Fehnel 5, Bre Latourette 5, Asia Morton 2, Domanique Moser 2, Miranda Youngkin 2.

B: Ali Bauman 8, Brooke Erb 4, Maria Garofolo 10, Hannah Jaskuta 2, Abby Kapp 12, Taylor Landis 2, Dee Terry 2, Sarafina Valenti 2, Marie Valenti 1, Jordan Webb 5.

Imhotep Charter 15 10 18 9 - 52

Willingboro 11 10 10 8 - 39

IC: Bianca Dunham 15, Brittany Hinton 5, Shadera Jenkins 3, Maya Kitchen 9, Agee Miller 2, Ashley Murray 4, Deja Reynolds 15.

W: Brashai Bolden 8, Coleman 4, Vanessa Francis 6, Gabrielle Holman 7, Maya Mosely 12, Uggon 2.

Wildwood Catholic 12 12 13 16 - 53

Bishop McDevitt 11 11 15 10 - 47

WC: Kimberly Gawarzwski 3, Kennedy Johnson 13, Katie McCallion 4, Olivia Rulon 17, Naiyanna Sabb 5, Danielle Sanderlin 8.

BM: Benita Babour 5, Sierra DaCosta 13, Hills 4, Julie Kostic 16, Aykirah Murray 6, Nia Reed 2.

Truman 4 15 11 18 - 48

Central Bucks West 21 22 20 10 - 73

T: Alexis Booker 3, Shappelle Brewton 2, Taylor Gasperi 9, Khristaijah Jackson 27, Willie 2, Jasmyn Wilson 3, Zehdee 2.

CBW: Makenzie Carroll 9, Corrine Godshall 8, Cole Magura 2, Mackenzie Mason 12, Taylor Moylan 4, Nicole Munger 8, Sarah O'Hara 1, Laura Roth 4, Meghan Tilger 9, Payton Traina 16.

Council Rock South 4 4 10 9 - 27

North Penn 15 22 11 12 - 60

CRS: Cara Barlow 3, Emily DeAngelis 3, Taylor Dillon 2, Kasey Schlupp 3, Payton Spadiccino 1, Shannon Taub 2, Allison Taub 13.

NP: Sam Carangi 3, Bri Cullen 5, Mikaela Giuliani 7, Jess Huber 4, Erin Maher 11, Vicky Tumasz 26, Irisa Ye 4.

Merion Mercy 16 8 6 17 - 47

Phoenixville 8 7 10 12 - 37

MM: Caroline Corzel 10, Tina DiGiacomo 10, Gabby Heinsinger 6, Valez Jackson 14, Mariah Quinn 7.

P: Jada Boyce 24, Julia Brown 2, Graham 3, Rachel Miller 2, Mac Smith 3, Naomi Washington 3.

Upper Dublin 11 14 10 10 - 45

Council Rock North 8 5 9 7 - 29

UD: Allison Chernow 9, Julie Cross 8, Regan Gallagher 14, Larissa Leyes 6, Jackie Lillo 8.

CRN: Madison Attanasio 2, Katie Budny 3, Hailey Burns 2, Micheala Finneyfrock 6, Tara Garfield 5, Jessica Gerber 4, Emily Mackin 7.

Upper Merion 10 6 8 10 - 34

Souderton 9 15 15 10 - 49

UM: Katherine Bailey 2, Anna Davis 2, Shemma Gentles 8, Tatiana Pleasant 2, Regie Robinson 20.

S: Hannah Bergey 1, Devon Boehm 7, Sarah Derstein 14, Allison Gallagher 10, Katie O'Connor 3, Bianca Picard 14.

Pennsbury 4 9 4 3 - 20

Central Bucks East 10 10 8 8 - 36

P: Sajanna Bethea 3, Maggie Kane 1, Kaitlin Kelly 12, Sarah McDonald 4.

CBE: Lindsay Nier 6, Kyra Scaliti 4, Emily Sebesky 2, Courtney Webster 22, Karoline White 2.

Upper Moreland 1 4 9 2 - 16

Central Bucks South 16 10 7 11 - 44

UM: Julia Gatto 2, Jenna Getz 1, Karli Lynch 5, Allie Miller 2, Maddy Pisut 6.

CBS: Sam Clevenstine 2, Taylor Dunn 5, Chloe Entenberg 5, Marybeth Evangelista 2, Emma Gardy 10, Alysha Lofton 7, Emily McCaw 4, Lauren Mosher 4, Kaley Smith 4, Brianna Wade 1.

Cheltenham 8 7 14 12 - 41

Abington 21 15 16 15 - 67

C: Nashira Brown 2, Ashley Jones 24, Monet McGorda 3, Amarri Trueheart 10, Gabrielle Wright 2.

A: Bre Bermel 9, Taylor Deal 2, Adriana Gonzales 1, Michael Harris 15, Sammy Lochner 10, Gabby Nolan 8, Deja Rawls 13, Leah Simmons 9.

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected