Friday, April 18, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S. Jersey Scoreboard

Wednesday's Results

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Nottingham 65, Florence 50

Girls' Basketball

Pennsauken Tech 47, Camden Academy 42

Vineland 69, Camden County Tech 30

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Delran 43, Bordentown 19

Westampton Tech 61, Maple Shade 15

Northern Burlington 44, Pennsauken 33

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

St. Augustine 60, Mainland 9

Millville 69, Atlantic City 4

Absegami 61, Oakcrest 9

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Gateway 42, West Deptford 22

Paulsboro 75, Overbrook (N.J.) 4

Audubon 57, Haddon Heights 18

Collingswood 50, Haddon Township 15

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherokee 56, Winslow Township 18

Cherry Hill West 69, Camden 9

Paul VI 54, Bishop Eustace 21

Camden Catholic 33, Seneca 29

Timber Creek 50, Cherry Hill East 22

Washington Township 40, Eastern 28

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Pitman 31, Gloucester 30

Woodstown 74, Gloucester Catholic 3

Delsea 40, Clearview 21

Highland 71, Cumberland 6

NONLEAGUE

Egg Harbor Township 65, Middle Township 11

Burlington City 63, Deptford 15

Hammonton 39, Shawnee 30

Williamstown 42, Triton 34

Lower Cape May 39, Cedar Creek 30

Boys' Swimming

Cherry Hill East 125, Shawnee 45

Girls' Swimming

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Shawnee 89, Cherry Hill West 81

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Eustace 85, Cherokee 85

Shawnee 89, Cherry Hill West 81

Eastern 100, Lenape 69

Girls' Bowling

Eastern 3, Shawnee 1

Boys' Bowling

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Shawnee 3, Eastern 1

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Florence 14 3 15 18 - 50

Nottingham 16 21 13 15 - 65

F: Marcus Lawless 14, Michael Morgan 3, Michael Muchowski 17, Javon Rankins 7, Derek Ross 4, Mitchell Tanzani 5.

N: Stephen Adams 4, James Jenkins 4, Anthony Johnson 2, DeAndre Mathis 9, Kelvmon Parkman 8, Mahrooz Qaderi 14, Nekayle Whittaker 7, Tevin Williams 17.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Camden County Tech 12 4 10 4 - 30

Vineland 21 15 18 15 - 69

V: Courtney Bindewald 2, Saje Echevarria 11, Destiny Esquilin 8, Aalyiah Harold 6, Jacee Jacobs-Lundy 2, Emma King 5, Sara Mazzeo 5, Tanasia Russell 30.

Camden Academy 9 8 8 17 - 42

Pennsauken Tech 13 5 13 16 - 47

CAC: Brianna Chambers 7, Zana Lee 4, Safiyyah Lee 8, Amy Loyola 20, Maria Vazquez 3.

PT: Amber Brown 8, Xiomara Colon 6, Jayvonne Henderson 10, Mariah Lazusky 4, Sierra Patterson 9, Georgiann Randall 10.

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Burlington Twp at Northern Burlington, 5:15

Moorestown at Rancocas Valley, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Atlantic City at Mainland, 5:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Middle Township at St. Augustine, 6

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Atlantic Tech at St. Joseph, 5:30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook (Pa.) at Lindenwold, 4

Overbrook (N.J.) at Lindenwold, 4

Collingswood at Paulsboro, 5:30

Sterling at Haddon Township, 5:30

West Deptford at Woodbury, 5:30

Haddonfield at Audubon, 7

Gateway at Haddon Heights, 7

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Moorestown Friends at Westtown, 5:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Washington Township at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Highland at GCIT, 5:30

Glassboro at Kingsway, 5:30

Schalick at Delsea, 7

Deptford at Williamstown, 7

Gloucester Catholic at Clearview, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Pennsville at Salem, 5:30

Gloucester at Pitman, 7

NONLEAGUE

Wildwood at Penns Grove, 4

City Center at Doane Academy, 4

Seneca at Winslow Township, 5:15

Rancocas Valley at Pemberton, 5:30

Millville at Buena, 5:30

Eastern at Shawnee, 6

Cape May Tech at Ocean City, 6

Delran at Burlington City, 6:30

Robbinsville at New Egypt, 6:30

Camden County Tech at Clayton, 7

Woodstown at Triton, 7

Cherry Hill West at Timber Creek, 7

Bordentown at Palmyra, 7

Camden at Bridgeton, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Rancocas Valley at Moorestown, 5:30

Northern Burlington at Burlington Twp, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Mainland at Atlantic City, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Cedar Creek at Wildwood Catholic, 5:30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Lindenwold at Overbrook (N.J.), 4

Haddon Heights at Gateway, 5:30

Woodbury at West Deptford, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape at Cherokee, 6

Cherry Hill East at Washington Township, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE PATRIOT

Winslow Township at Seneca, 3:45

Timber Creek at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Delsea at Glassboro, 4

Salem at Pennsville, 5:30

Pitman at Gloucester, 5:30

Clearview at Deptford, 5:30

Penns Grove at Wildwood, 6

Kingsway at Woodstown, 7

GCIT at Highland, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Clayton at Schalick, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Triton at Cumberland, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Our Lady of Mercy at Oakcrest, 4:30

Westtown at Moorestown Friends, 5:15

Palmyra at Bordentown, 5:15

Shawnee at Eastern, 5:30

Buena at Millville, 5:30

SOUTH JERSEY INVITATIONAL

Ocean City at Camden Catholic, 6

Wrestling

Bishop Eustace at Westampton Tech, 6

Pitman at St. Joseph, 6

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Trenton Catholic at Westampton Tech, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Pemberton at Cinnaminson, 6:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Absegami at Vineland, 6

Egg Harbor Township at Holy Spirit, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Oakcrest at Bridgeton, 7

Hammonton at Middle Township, 7

Ocean City at Lower Cape May, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Pleasantville at St. Joseph, 7

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Moorestown Friends at Shipley, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Schalick at Cumberland, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Clayton at Salem, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Burlington Township at Camden Charter, 4

Christian Academy at King's Christian, 5:15

Medford Tech at Northern Burlington, 5:15

Pennsville at Camden County Tech, 5:30

Woodrow Wilson at Seneca, 5:30

Academy of New Church at Life Center, 6

Maple Shade at Florence, 6:15

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

New Egypt at Palmyra, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Cinnaminson at Pemberton, 5:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Vineland at Absegami, 6

Bridgeton at Oakcrest, 6

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Shipley at Moorestown Friends, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Salem at Clayton, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Burlington City at Medford Tech, 5:15

Camden County Tech at Pennsville, 5:30

Woodbury at GCIT, 5:30

Middle Township at Hammonton, 5:30

Camden Academy Charter at Burlington Township, 5:30

Seneca at Woodrow Wilson, 6

Lower Cape May at Ocean City, 6

Florence at Maple Shade, 6:15

Moorestown at Delran, 6:30

Capital Prep Charter at Life Center, 7:30

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross at Riverside

Holy Cross at New Egypt

Delran at Holy Cross, 5

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Collingswood at Overbrook (N.J.), 6

Lindenwold at Gateway, 6:30

Audubon at Haddon Township, 7

Haddon Heights at Haddonfield, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden Catholic at Cherry Hill East

Eastern at Shawnee, 6

NONLEAGUE

Camden Catholic at South Plainfield

Timber Creek at Highland, 7

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

New Egypt at Palmyra, 1

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Delran at Medford Tech, 1

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Holy Spirit at Absegami, 10 a.m.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester at Gloucester Catholic, 6

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill West at Cherokee, 11:30 a.m.

West Deptford at Deptford, noon

Washington Township at Timber Creek, noon

Boys' Latin at Doane Academy, noon

St. Joseph at Haddon Heights, 12:30

Cherry Hill East at Kingsway, 1

Eastern at Paul VI, 1

Pennsauken at Collingswood, 1

Triton at Oakcrest, 2

Woodrow Wilson at Camden, 4

St. Augustine at Southern Regional, 6:30

Williamstown at Shawnee, 7

KOBE CLASSIC

Life Center vs. Westtown at Lower Merion, 4:30

MLK SHOWCASE

Camden Catholic vs. Winslow Township at Kingsway, 1

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Holy Cross at Riverside, noon

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Cedar Creek at Lower Cape May, 1

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester Catholic at Gloucester, 1

NONLEAGUE

Cumberland at Gateway, 10:30 a.m.

Haddonfield at N. Burlington, 11:30 a.m.

Westampton Tech at Bordentown, noon

Shawnee at Williamstown, 1

Millville at Lenape, 1

Clearview at Holy Spirit, 1:30

Willingboro vs. Imhotep at Life Center, 2

Cherry Hill East at Kingsway, 3

BLUE STAR ELITE IVITATIONAL

Life Center at Long Island Lutheran (N.Y.) , 4

MLK TOURNAMENT

St. Joseph at Glassboro, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Moorestown at Pemberton

Holy Cross at Riverside

Holy Cross at Burlington City, 10 a.m.

Delran at Holy Cross, 10 a.m.

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Holy Spirit vs. Atlantic City at Overbrook

Holy Spirit vs. Ocean City at Overbrook

Hammonton at St. Augustine, 10 a.m.

Egg Harbor Township at Absegami, 10 a.m.

Middle Township at Millville, 10 a.m.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Lenape vs. Winslow Township at Camden

Seneca at Cherry Hill West

Seneca vs. Cherokee at Cherry Hill West

Shawnee vs. Paul VI at Washington Township

Shawnee at Washington Township

Timber Creek at Washington Township, 9 a.m.

Timber Creek vs. Shawnee at Washington Township, 9 a.m.

Eastern at Cherry Hill East, 9 a.m.

Eastern vs. Bishop Eustace at Cherry Hill East, 9 a.m.

Bishop Eustace vs. Camden Catholic at Cherry Hill East, 9 a.m.

Bishop Eustace at Cherry Hill East, noon

NONLEAGUE

Lenape at Camden

Hightstown at Pemberton

Seneca vs. Clearview at Cherry Hill West

Shawnee vs. Clearview at Washington Township

Holy Spirit at Overbrook (N.J.)

Overbrook (N.J.) vs. Atlantic City at Overbrook

Overbrook (N.J.) vs. Ocean City at Overbrook

Nottingham at Pemberton, 9 a.m.

Pitman at Sterling, 9 a.m.

Williamstown at St. Augustine, 10 a.m.

Buena at Haddonfield, 10 a.m.

Sunday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Lower Cape May at Wildwood Catholic, 2

NONLEAGUE

The Patrick School (N.J.) at Trenton Catholic, 3

Pleasantville at Camden Catholic, 3:30

Girls' Basketball

Neumann-Goretti at Paul VI, 1

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Buena at Mainland, 11:30 a.m.

Willingboro vs. Monroe at New Brunswick, 2

Oakcrest at Pemberton, 3

KINGSWAY MLK SHOWCASE

Woodbury vs. Newark Tech at Kingsway, 3

MLK TOURNAMENT

Salem vs. Pennsauken at Camden, 11 a.m.

PAULSBORO MLK CLASSIC

Medford Tech vs. Burlington City, noon

Gloucester Catholic vs. Bishop Eustace , 1:30

Schalick vs. Wildwood Catholic , 3:15

Delsea vs. Penns Grove at Paulsboro, 5

Clearview at Paulsboro, 6:30

Girls' Basketball

Woodbury vs. Newark Tech at Kingsway

Bridgeton at Kingsway, 11:30 a.m.

Wrestling

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Holy Spirit vs. Oakcrest at Gloucester Catholic

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Lindenwold at Haddon Township, 10 a.m.

Sterling at Lindenwold , 10 a.m.

Lindenwold vs. Paulsboro at Haddon Township, 10 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Holy Spirit at Gloucester Catholic , 10 a.m.

Holy Spirit vs. Penns Grove at Gloucester Catholic , 10 a.m.

Cherry Hill East at Gateway, 9 a.m.

Eastern at West Deptford, 11 a.m.

Tuesday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Burlington City at New Egypt

BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY

Moorestown at Westampton Tech, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Bordentown at Delran, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Hammonton at Bridgeton, 5:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Wildwood Catholic at Buena, 5:30

Cape May Tech at St. Joseph, 7

St. Joseph at Cape May Tech, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro at Haddon Township, 5:30

Overbrook (N.J.) at Sterling, 5:30

Gateway at Woodbury, 5:30

Collingswood at Haddon Heights, 7

Lindenwold at Audubon, 7

Haddonfield at West Deptford, 7

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select at Moorestown Friends, 4:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE AMERICAN

Lenape at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Cumberland at Glassboro, 5:30

Highland at Woodstown, 7

Clearview at Delsea, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Clayton at Gloucester, 5:30

Wildwood at Pennsville, 6

NONLEAGUE

Wilson at Eastern, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Shawnee, 5:15

Schalick at Deptford, 5:30

Penns Grove at Salem, 5:30

Triton at GCIT, 5:30

Cherokee at Seneca, 5:30

LEAP Academy Charter at Pennsauken, 5:30

Calvary Academy (NJ) at Doane, 5:30

Camden County Tech at Florence, 5:30

Northern Burlington at Pemberton, 5:30

Millville at Cedar Creek, 5:30

Burlington Township at Trenton Catholic, 6:30

Maple Shade at Riverside, 6:30

Timber Creek at Camden, 6:30

Washington Township at Paul VI, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Florence at Palmyra, 5:15

Burlington City at New Egypt, 6:30

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Delran at Bordentown, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Holy Spirit at Atlantic City, 6

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Gateway at Woodbury, 5:30

Sterling at Overbrook (N.J.), 5:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select at Moorestown Friends, 4:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Salem at Penns Grove, 4

Deptford at Schalick, 5:30

Cumberland at Glassboro, 5:30

Pennsville at Wildwood, 6

GCIT at Triton, 7

Woodstown at Highland, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Gloucester at Clayton, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Delsea at Clearview, 7

NONLEAGUE

Lenape at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Millville at Cedar Creek, 4

Trenton Catholic at Burlington Township, 5

Williamstown at Willingboro, 5:15

Bishop Eustace at Shawnee, 5:15

Medford Tech at Camden Academy , 5:15

Pemberton at Northern Burlington, 5:30

Lady of Mercy at Cumberland Christian, 5:30

Hun School at Life Center, 6

Seneca at Cherokee, 6

Riverside at Maple Shade, 6:15

Gloucester Catholic at Camden Catholic, 7

Paul VI at Washington Township, 7

Wrestling

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Absegami at Millville, 5

NONLEAGUE

Vineland at Winslow Township, 4

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected