Monday, July 14, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Individual Wrestling Rankings

Gloucester City´s Allan Westenberger has a 10-2 record at 285 pounds. He is ranked sixth.
Gloucester City's Allan Westenberger has a 10-2 record at 285 pounds. He is ranked sixth. RON CORTES / Staff

Here are South Jersey's top wrestlers, by weight class, as ranked by the Wrestling Full Circle website. Records are through Monday.

106 pounds

Rk.   Wrestler   Yr.   School   W-L   

1   Chris Wolf   So.   Haddon Twp.   8-0   

2.    Lucas Seigfried    So.    Highland   12-0   

3.    Reid White    So.    St. Augustine    8-0   

4.    Dominic Pataky   So.    Washington Twp.    12-0   

5.    Trace Kinner    Fr.   Kingsway    13-1   

6.    Nick Duca    So.   Paulsboro    9-4   

113

1.   Patrick D'Arcy   Jr.   Holy Spirit   13-2   

2.   Zack Firestone   So.   Clearview   12-0   

3.   Vincent Foggia   So.   Northern Burlington   10-3   

4.   Eric Pruszinski   Jr.   Lower Cape May   9-2   

5.   Patrick Higgins   Jr.   Woodstown   10-2   

6.   Griffin Bonner   Jr.   West Deptford   12-2   

120

1.    Tyler McBride    Sr.   Camden Catholic    12-2   

2.    Alex Baider    Sr.    Cherokee    11-2   

3.    Brandon Barbella   So.    Eastern   10-2   

4.    Mike Van Horne    Jr.    Washington Twp.    13-1   

5.    Blake Rogers    Jr.    Rancocas Valley    15-1   

6.    Chris D'Alfonso    Jr.    Absegami    10-2   

126

1.   John Amato   Sr.   Timber Creek   10-0   

2.   Mike Van Brill   So.   Clearview   12-0   

3.   Stanley Atkinson   So.   Kingsway   12-2   

4.   Jimmy Goldschmidt   Sr.   Cherokee   9-1   

5.   Yanni Patsaros   So.   Absegami   11-1   

6.   Colin Segan   Sr.   Delran   7-0   

132

1.   Sam Morina   Jr.   Paulsboro   12-0   

2.   Anthony Racobaldo   Jr.   Williamstown   13-0   

3.   Stewart Richardson   Sr.   Schalick   11-1   

4.   Mark McCormick   So.   Camden Catholic   12-3   

5.   Collin Mitchell   Sr.   Eastern   9-1   

6.   Dan Hovern    Sr.   Haddon Heights   12-1   

138

1.    Connor Muli    Sr.   Shawnee    13-0   

2.    Justin McTamney    Sr.   Bordentown    14-1   

3.    Juan Rivera    Sr.   Paulsboro    10-1   

4.    Marcis Miraglia    Jr.   Delran    13-0   

5.    DJ. Mele    Sr.    Cherokee   8-4   

6.    John Pierson    Sr.    Delsea    11-4   

145

1.   Ronnie Gentile   Jr.   Paulsboro   13-0   

2.   John Van Brill   Sr.   Clearview   12-0   

3.    Jarred Hodges    Jr.    St. Augustine    8-0   

4.    Jon Lado    Sr.   Gloucester   12-1   

5.    Brandon Bower   Sr.    Holy Spirit   9-2   

6.    Shane Pastore    Sr.   Rancocas Valley   14-1   

152

1.   Jack Clark   Sr.   St. Augustine   0-0   

2.   Ed Lenkowski   Jr.   Clearview   12-0   

3.   Brock Worrell   Jr.   Eastern   8-0   

4.    Mickey Croce    Jr.    Paulsboro    12-1   

5.    Dom DeMarco    So.   Delsea    13-2   

6.    Patrick Swenson    Sr.    Cherry Hill East    16-0   

160

1.   Christian Stackhouse   Sr.   Riverside   14-0   

2.   Brennan Humphrey   Sr.   Shawnee   13-1   

3.   Will Mason   Sr.   Moorestown   6-2   

4.   Dakota Gomeringer   Sr.    Woodstown    10-2   

5.   Zach Richard    So.    Paulsboro   0-0   

6.    Billy Crowley    Jr.    Collingswood    10-3   

170

1.   Kellen Whitney   Sr.   Hammonton   16-0

2.    A.J. Nichols    Sr.   Cherokee    5-0   

3.    Tom Nolan   Sr.   Highland    11-1   

4.    Austin Wright   Sr.   Lenape    15-1   

5.    Kenny Long    Jr.    Holy Cross    8-4   

6.    James Ingersoll   Sr.    Egg Harbor   10-1   

182

1.   James Bennett   Sr.   St. Augustine   12-2   

2.   Tiawahn Cosby   Jr.   Vineland   5-1   

3.   Cooper Gallagher   Sr.   Ocean City   12-0   

4.    C.J. LaFragola    Jr.   St. Joseph    8-0   

5.    Matt DeBeradinis   Sr.    Shawnee    12-2   

6.    Victor DeFrance    Jr.    Delsea    12-3   

195

1.   Matt Correnti   So.   Holy Cross   1-1   

2.   Ed Shockley   Sr.   Millville   15-0   

3.   Cory Damiana   Sr.   Lower Cape May   11-0   

4.   Alex Foley   Sr.   Shawnee   13-1   

5.    Ryan Addlesberger    Jr.    Cinnaminson    10-1   

6.   Brandon Beebe    Sr.    Hammonton    15-2   

220

1.   Bryan Dobzanski   Sr.   Delsea   14-0   

2.   Tyreek Smith   Jr.   Moorestown   6-2   

3.    Obie Kali    Sr.    Millville    11-1   

4.    Ian Lynch    Sr.   Haddon Heights    12-0   

5.    John Deaner    Sr.    Collingswood    10-2   

6.    Isaiah Coppage    Sr.    Penns Grove    5-1   

285

1.   Andrew Stevens   Sr.   Camden   8-0   

2.   Ray Ellis   Sr.   Holy Spirit   7-0   

3.    Arthur Diggs    Sr.   Burlington City    13-0   

4.    Cody Dooley    Sr.    Pennsville    12-1   

5.    Davantae Randall   Jr.   Paulsboro    12-1   

6.    Allan Westenberger    Sr.   Gloucester    10-2   

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected