Wednesday, April 16, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

S. Jersey Scoreboard

Tuesday's Results

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Gloucester Catholic 55, Archbishop Carroll 41

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Archbishop Carroll 8 14 10 9 - 41

Gloucester Catholic 17 11 13 14 - 55

AC: Jess Carney 3, Kearstin Crossan 2, Margaret Fillippelli 5, Theresa Kearney 3, Anne McKnight 2, Keara McNulty 3, Cara Santoleri 2, Lexi Stover 15, M.J. Valeri 2, Maddie Wallace 4.

GC: Mary Gedaka 16, Emily Lyons 15, Maggie McIntyre 6, Becky Pund 18.

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Buena at St. Joseph, 7

NONLEAGUE

Life Center at St. Andrew's

Moorestown Friends at Doane Academy, 5:30

Atlantic Christian at Gospel of Grace, 5:30

Gloucester Christian at Christian Acad., 5:30

Mainland at West Deptford, 5:30

Mainland at Hammonton, 5:30

Atlantic Tech at Vineland, 5:30

New Egypt at Pinelands, 6:30

Girls' Basketball

Atlantic County Tech at Vineland, 4

Cherokee at Cedar Creek, 5:30

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Florence at Riverside, 5:15

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Medford Tech at Pemberton, 5:30

Delran at Cinnaminson, 6:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Egg Harbor Township at Vineland, 5:30

Millville at Atlantic City, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Ocean City at Bridgeton, 5:30

Middle Township at St. Augustine, 6

Lower Cape May at Oakcrest, 6

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED

Pleasantville at Wildwood Catholic, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Woodbury at Paulsboro, 5:30

Overbrook (N.J.) at Haddon Heights, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL

Bishop Eustace at Seneca, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Delsea at Triton, 5:15

Clayton at Highland, 5:30

Pennsville at Cumberland, 5:30

Williamstown at GCIT, 5:30

Kingsway at Clearview, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Wildwood at Schalick, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND

Penns Grove at Deptford, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Cherokee at Woodrow Wilson, 1

Winslow Township at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Salem at Glassboro, 5:30

Lenape at Haddon Township, 5:30

Audubon at Camden Academy Charter, 5:30

Burlington City at Maple Shade, 6:15

Northern Burlington at Bordentown, 6:30

Gloucester at Woodstown, 7

Washington Township at Timber Creek, 7

Eastern at Camden Catholic, 7

Holy Spirit at Absegami, 7

Cape May Tech at Cedar Creek, 7

PAUL VI TOURNAMENT

Del-Val Charter at Paul VI, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM

Riverside at Florence, 5:15

BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT

Cinnaminson at Delran, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN

Vineland at Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

Atlantic City at Millville, 5:30

Bridgeton at Ocean City, 6

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL

Our Lady of Mercy at Middle Township, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook (N.J.) at Haddon Heights

Paulsboro at Woodbury, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Glassboro at Salem, 5:30

Woodstown at Clayton, 5:30

Highland at Wildwood, 6

Deptford at Pitman, 7

GCIT at Williamstown, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC

Pennsville at Schalick, 3:45

Clearview at Kingsway, 4

Cumberland at Penns Grove, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL

Triton at Delsea, 7

NONLEAGUE

Bordentown at Northern Burlington, 5:15

Westampton Tech at Palmyra, 5:15

Rancocas Valley at Willingboro, 5:15

Lenape at Haddon Township, 5:30

Trenton Catholic at Moorestown, 5:30

Oakcrest at Lower Cape May, 6

Burlington City at Maple Shade, 6:30

Seneca at Bishop Eustace, 7

Timber Creek at Washington Township, 7

Absegami at Holy Spirit, 7

NEW YEAR'S CLASSIC

Life Center vs. MATHS Charter (Md.) at Riverdale Baptist (Md.), 7

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Cinnaminson at Moorestown, 6

NONLEAGUE

Riverside at Pennsville, 6

Delran at Eastern, 6

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected