Sunday, April 20, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Thursday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

COLLINGSWOOD TOURNAMENT

New Foundations at Collingswood, 2

WARRIOR HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At New Egypt

Solebury School vs. New Egypt, 5:30

WISSAHICKON HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Truman vs. Souderton, 3

Lansdale Catholic vs. Wissahickon, 4:30

UNDER ARMOUR HOLIDAY CLASSIC

San Diego, Ca.

Westtown vs. Sheldon (Ca.), 8:25

Girls' Basketball

ESCIT TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic

Parkway Center City vs. Rutgers Prep, 5

Conwell-Egan at Trenton Catholic, 6:30

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN BRACKET

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Neshaminy vs. Ocean City, 3

Wilmington Christian vs. North Penn, 4:30

Friday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

ANC HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

At Academy of the New Church

Penn Charter vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.) , 6

Spring Ches. Hill at Acad. New Church, 7:30

BLACK KNIGHTS TOURNAMENT

Southern at Hempfield, 7

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET C

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Phil-Mont Christian vs. Mont. Blair (Md.), 1:45

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Pennridge vs. Governor Mifflin, 4:30

Southern Lehigh at Boyertown, 7:30

BUTCH MCLEAN TOURNAMENT

At Haddon Heights

GAMP vs. Haddon Heights, 4

CHARM CITY NATIONAL HOOP FEST

At Park School (Baltimore, Md.)

Phila. Electrical vs. Potomac (Md.), 6:45

Penn Wood vs. Our Savior (N.Y.), 9

CEDAR CLIFF HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Unionville at Cedar Cliff, 7:30

CHRISTOPHER DOCK TOURNAMENT

West Chester East vs. Upper Perkiomen, 6

Christopher Dock vs. Springfield (M), 7:30

ESCIT TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic

St. John's Prep vs. Allentown C.C., 2

Lakewood vs. Sussex Tech, 3:30

Rancocas Valley vs. Princeton Day, 5

Pennsbury vs. Trenton Catholic, 6:30

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Sun Valley vs. Archmere (Del.), 6:30

Chichester at Garnet Valley, 8

GREAT VALLEY SHOWCASE

Avon Grove vs. Upper Dublin, 6

Upper Moreland at Great Valley, 7:45

HAGELGANS & VERONIS CLASSIC

At Lancaster McCaskey

Engineering & Science

Franklin Learning Center vs. William Penn, 6

HAZLETON COUGAR CLASSIC

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Shipley, 6

JACK SCHOTT MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Holy Ghost Prep

Conestoga vs. North Penn, 5:30

Holy Ghost Prep vs. Halifax (Canada), 7

LENAPE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Archbishop Ryan at Lenape, 2:40

Malvern Prep vs. Seneca, 6

LOWER MORELAND TOURNAMENT

Northeast vs. Conwell-Egan, 3

Calvary Christian at Lower Moreland, 7

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan vs. Phoenixville, 3

Marple Newtown vs. Delco Christian, 5

OVER THE RIVER HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At South Hunterdon

South Hunterdon vs. Riverside, noon

Moravian vs. New Hope-Solebury, 3:45

PA/JERSEY CHALLENGE

At St. Augustine

Camden Catholic vs. La Salle, 6:30

Father Judge vs. St. Augustine, 8

PARKLAND TOURNAMENT

Salisbury Township vs. Quakertown, 4

Perkiomen Valley vs. Parkland, 7

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South vs. W.C. Henderson, 5:45

Penncrest vs. Sun Valley, 7:30

READING HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

St. John Baptist (NY) vs. Albany Acad. (NY), 6

Pottstown vs. Reading, 8

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Liberty, 5

Ridley vs. Interboro, 7:30

ROBERT HOPF HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown

Jenkintown vs. MAST Charter, 2

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Upper Merion, 3:30

SCHOLASTIC PLAY-BY-PLAY

At Lower Merion

Friends' Central vs. Abington, 1:30

Constitution vs. Milford Mills, 3:15

Methacton vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 5

Archbishop Carroll at Lower Merion, 7

SHIPPENSBURG TOURNAMENT

Octorara vs. Mifflin County, 6

STEVE JUENGER TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High

Academy Park vs. Bensalem , 6

Oxford vs. Haverford High, 7:30

STRATH HAVEN HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT

Pottsgrove vs. Downingtown West, 6

Strath Haven vs. Spring-Ford, 7:30

TRIANGLE TOURNAMENT

At Norristown

Germantown Acad. vs. Bishop McDevitt, 6:30

Norristown vs. Pope John Paul II, 8

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

At Radnor

KIPP DuBois vs. New Media Charter, 5:30

Radnor vs. Collegium Charter, 7

WEST CATHOLIC CHRISTMAS CLASSIC Abington Friends at West Catholic, 5:30

Bartram vs. Bristol, 7

WHITEHALL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Faith Christian vs. North Hunterdon, 5:30

Whitehall vs. Saucon Valley, 7

WILLIAM ALLEN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Allentown Allen

Neshaminy at Allentown Allen, 7

WISSAHICKON HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Consolation, 5:30

Championship, 7

WYOMISSING HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Oxford vs. Exeter Township, 5:30

Wyomissing vs. Schuylkill Valley, 7

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK MCALARNEN BRACKET

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Radnor vs. Delsea, 6:15

Germantown Friends vs. Cape May Tech, 7:45

BOARDWALK TARBOTTON BRACKET

Springfield (D) vs. Shawnee, 1:15

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN BRACKET

Consolation, 3

Championship, 4:30

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

At Boyertown

Downingtown East vs. Daniel Boone, 3

Governor Mifflin vs. Pennridge, 4:30

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

At St. Elizabeth High (Wilmington, Del.)

Harriton vs. Caesar Rodney (Del.), 11:45 am

CAIRN UNIVERSITY CLASSIC

Phil-Mont Christian vs. West Shore Christian, 2

Timothy Christian vs. Atlantic Christian, 4

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Archmere (Del.) vs. Academy Park, 1:30

W.C. Henderson at Garnet Valley, 3

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

At Fellowship House, Conshohocken

Mount St. Joseph vs. Pope John Paul II, 6

Norristown vs. Lansdale Catholic, 7:30

KRAH CLASSIC

At Allentown Central Catholic

North Hunterdon vs. Northampton, 3:00

Pennsbury vs. Allentown C.C., 5:30

LADY COLONIALS HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Plymouth Whitemarsh

West Chester East vs. Baldwin, 6

Bensalem at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7:30

LIONS BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL

At Queen Anne's (Md.)

Freire Charter vs. Appoquinimink (Md.), 6

LIONS ROTARY TOURNAMENT

At Lower Moreland

Girard College vs. Bristol, 1

Truman at Lower Moreland, 5

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Marple Newtown vs. Phoenixville, 12

Delco Christian vs. Bishop Shanahan, 1:30

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At South Hunterdon

New Hope-Solebury vs. Moravian, 2

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Pequea Valley vs. Chichester, 11 a.m.

Wilmington Charter at Oxford , 2

PREFERRED SPORTSWEAR TOURN.

At Interboro

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 6

Simon Gratz at Interboro, 7:30

QUAKERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Palisades vs. William Tennent, 6

Quakertown vs. Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

QUEEN OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

At Fort Myers, Fla.

Bonner-Prendie vs. Bish. McGuinness, 3:30

RIDLEY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Penn Wood vs. Cheltenham, 3

Ridley vs. Chester, 6

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown

Upper Moreland vs. Sacred Heart (Pa.), 1

Springfield (M) at Jenkintown, 7:30

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin vs. Octorara, 11 a.m.

Upper Darby vs. Coatesville, 12:30

Hempfield vs. Notre Dame, 2

Conestoga vs. Council Rock South, 3:30

Penn Charter vs. Central Bucks South, 5

Downingtown West vs. Strath Haven, 6:30

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks East vs. Liberty, 4

Haverford High at Unionville, 5:30

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Abington vs. Villa Joseph Marie, 5:15

Upper Dublin vs. Springside Chestnut Hill , 7

WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY CLASSIC

Great Valley vs. Neumann-Goretti, 4:30

West Chester Rustin vs. Archbishop Ryan, 6

Villa Maria vs. Coatesville, 7

WYOMISSING HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Pottstown, 5

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

MaST Charter at Jenkintown, 3:45

ANC INVITATIONAL

St. Benedict vs. Springside Chestnut Hill, 6

Penn Charter vs. Academy New Church, 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET D

Schalick vs. Harriton, 11 a.m.

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET G

Germantown Friends vs. Wash. Twp, 7:15

BLACK KNIGHTS TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 5:30

Championship, 7

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Consolation, 4:30

Championship, 7:30

BUTCH MCLEAN TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 2

Championship, 4

CEDAR CLIFF TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

CHRISTOPHER DOCK TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 3

Championship, 8:15

GREAT VALLEY SHOWCASE

Upper Moreland vs. Avon Grove, 6

Great Valley vs. Upper Dublin, 7:45

HAZLETON COUGAR CLASSIC

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

READING HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 6

Championship, 8

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 5

Championship, 7:30

STEVE JUENGER TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

JACK SCHOTT MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 5:30

Championship, 7

JAMEER AND PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Widener University

West Chester Rustin vs. Newark (Del.), 1

Martin Luther King vs. Susquehanna , 2:45

Plym Whitemarsh vs. William Penn (Del.), 4:30

Abington vs. Roselle Catholic, 6:15

Chester vs. Atlantic City, 8

LENAPE HOLIDAY SHOWCASE

Delsea vs. Archbishop Ryan, 1

ROBERT HOPF HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 2

Championship, 3:30

LOWER MORELAND TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 3

Championship, 7

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 5

OVER THE RIVER HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Consolation, 1

Championship, 3

PA/JERSEY CHALLENGE

At St. Augustine

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Camden Cath, 1:30

Father Judge vs. St. Joseph, 3

STRATH HAVEN SHOWCASE

Downingtown West vs. Spring-Ford, 6

Strath Haven vs. Pottsgrove, 7:30

SHIPPENSBURG TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

STOP DWI HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Binghamton, N.Y.

Math, Civics and Sciences vs. New Rochelle, 1

TRIANGLE TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 6:30

Championship, 8

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 5:30

Championship, 7

WEST CATHOLIC CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

Consolation, 4:30

Championship, 6

WHITEHALL TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 5:30

Championship, 7

WYOMISSING TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 5:30

Championship, 7

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll at Episcopal Academy, 1

BOARDWALK TARBOTTON BRACKET

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Consolation, 9 a.m.

Championship, 2:15

BOARDWALK CARLSON BRACKET

St. Hubert vs. Council Rock North, 11 a.m.

BOARDWALK MCALARNEN BRACKET

Consolation, 4

Championship, 5:30

BOARDWALK FRAN ST. JOHNS BRACKET

Methacton vs. Wildwood Catholic, 8:45

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 3

CAIRN UNIVERSITY CLASSIC

Consolation, 9 a.m.

Championship, 11 a.m.

ESCIT TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 4

Championship, 5:30

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 6:30

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

KRAH CLASSIC

Consolation, 1

Championship, 3

LADY COLONIALS HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 3

LIONS BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL

Friere Charter vs. Notre Dame (Md.), 6

LOWER MORELAND ROTARY TOURN.

Consolation, 1

Championship, 5

MARPLE NEWTON TOURNAMENT

Consolation, noon

Championship, 3

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 11

Championship, 5

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 11 a.m.

Championship, 1

PREFERRED SPORTSWEAR TOURN.

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

QUAKERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

RIDLEY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 1

Championship, 3

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Consolation, 4

Championship, 5:30

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

Consolation, 1

Championship, 2:45

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected