Thursday, April 17, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Monday's Results

Boys' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Collegium Charter 54, Del-Val Friends 38

Boys' Basketball Boxes Tri-County League

Collegium Charter 15 9 16 14 - 54

Del-Val Friends 6 10 13 9 - 38

CC: Tyler Allen 2, Donte Campbell 9, Marquise Jones 11, Moneui Lewis 2, Ansu Sarnor 23, Soward Snoh 7.

DF: Asher Barry 24, Barry Cross 9, Keith Frankilin 4, Jordan Tunnell 1.

Tuesday's Schedules

Football

NONLEAGUE

Simon Gratz at Mastery Charter, 4

Wednesday's Schedules

Football

NONLEAGUE

Prep Charter at Furness, 6

Mastbaum vs. High School of Future at Southern, 6

Thursday's Schedules

Football

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Bristol at Morrisville, 10:30 a.m.

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Haverford High, 10:45 a.m.

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Pottstown, 10 a.m.

Spring-Ford at Phoenixville, 10 a.m.

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Quakertown at Pennridge, 10:15 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Fels at Frankford, 9:45 a.m.

Father Judge at Lincoln, 10 a.m.

Archbishop Ryan at Washington, 10 a.m.

Conwell-Egan at Truman, 10 a.m.

Neumann-Goretti at Southern, 10 a.m.

Northeast at Central, 10 a.m.

Upper Moreland at Hatboro-Horsham, 10 a.m.

Del-Val Charter vs. Bartram at Simon Gratz, 10:30 a.m.

Dobbins at Ben Franklin, 10:30 a.m.

Overbrook vs. West Philadelphia at Bartram, 10:30 a.m.

Roman Catholic at Roxborough, 10:30 a.m.

Chichester at Sun Valley, 10:30 a.m.

Interboro at Ridley, 10:30 a.m.

South Hunterdon at New Hope-Solebury, 10:30 a.m.

Imhotep Charter vs. Martin Luther King at Northwest Supersite, 10:30 a.m.

Friday's Schedules

Football

DISTRICT 1 AAAA FINAL

Neshaminy vs. North Penn at Souderton, 7

Saturday's Schedules

Football

STATE CLASS AA QUARTERFINALS

Imhotep Charter vs. Catasauqua at Germantown Supersite, 1

STATE CLASS AAA QUARTERFINALS

Archbishop Wood vs. Academy Park at Northeast, 7

STATE CLASS AAAA QUARTERFINALS

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Parkland at Bethlehem, 1

Public League All-Stars

Football (AAA)

FIRST TEAM

MVP Joseph Walker, M.L. King

WR-LB Delane Hart, M.L. King

L-DL Dontae Angus, M.L. King

DB Damon Brinkley, M.L. King

LB Jordan Alexander, M.L. King

L Frank Darden, M.L. King

QB Joseph Walker, M.L. King

Ath. Jermaine Norris, Mastery North

DB Jalil Nichols, Mastery North

RB Armani Fuller-Williams, Mastery North

DE Reginald Nelson, Mastery North

L-DL Dante Simms, Mastery North

LB Isaiah Freeman, Mastery North

QB Kevin Caldwell, Franklin

WR Rafael Rodriguez, Franklin

WR Javier Buffalo, Franklin

C Bashir Brown, Franklin

LB Brian Harvey, Franklin

RB Maurice Jarmon, Overbrook

DE Jordan Brown, Overbrook

LB Erron Peterson, Overbrook

DB Faheem Williams, Overbrook

DT Benjamin Cameron, Overbrook

DT Daquan Dowlings, Gratz

FB Chris Rhone, Gratz

QB Musa Al-Sulaimani, Gratz

WR Nydair Rouse, Gratz

DB Stephen Pressley, West Philadelphia

DE Tymir Harris, West Philadelphia

T-DT Kwadere Fleming, West Philadelphia

DB Barry Williams, West Philadelphia

DB Diamir Copes, Dobbins

DB Aaron Pinckney, Dobbins

RB Lamar Parker, Dobbins

RB Emmanuel Sloan, Boys' Latin

L Malik Spencer, Boys' Latin

WR DeVaughn Shields, Boys' Latin

LB Decosta Green, Bartram

DL Kareem Kone, Bartram

Football (AA)

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

L Kevin Fabien, Roxborough

L Keith Tate-Sumpter, H.S. of the Future

L Gordon Thomas, Imhotep Charter

L Taleem Muhammad, Imhotep Charter

L Aaron Ruff, Imhotep Charter

L Johncarlo Valentin, Imhotep Charter

TE Naseir Upshur, Imhotep Charter

WR Curran Simmons, Prep Charter

WR DJ Moore, Imhotep Charter

QB Vian Dolo, Prep Charter

QB Andre Dreuitt-Parks, Imhotep Charter

RB Nasir Bonner, Imhotep Charter

RB Robert Hall, H.S. of the Future

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

L Nasir Topping, Roxborough

L Karamo Dioubate, Prep Charter

L Solomon Fitchett, Delaware Valley

L Tyrone Barge, Imhotep Charter

LB William Turner, Delaware Valley

LB Tim Scott, Prep Charter

LB Keenan Ervin, Roxborough

LB Randell Hunter, Imhotep Charter

DB Hank Adens, Roxborough

DB Quadir Strothers, Prep Charter

DB Deandre Scott, Imhotep Charter (MVP)

DB Nyeem Thrones, Imhotep Charter

Inter-Ac All-Stars

Girls' Volleyball

FIRST TEAM

Colleen Donnelly, Notre Dame

Alexandra Quigley, Notre Dame

Meagan Milligan, Notre Dame

Carly Pruitt, Germantown Academy

Megan McCloskey, Germantown Academy

Alexandra Hammarskjold, Agnes Irwin

Joli Jemmot, Agnes Irwin

Brigit McDermott, Springside Chestnut Hill

SECOND TEAM

Sarah Zarsky, Baldwin School

Shannon Robbins, Germantown Academy

Cori Cichowicz, Notre Dame

Emma Joughin, Agnes Irwin

Boys' Water Polo

FIRST TEAM

Jeff Hagen, Malvern Prep (MVP)

Connor McGoldrick, Penn Charter

Pierce Kraft, Penn Charter

Carl Christoph, Penn Charter

Magnus Sims, Malvern Prep

Alex Heldring, Haverford School

John Zipf, Haverford School

SECOND TEAM

Patrick Coffey, Malvern Prep

Ross Wood, Penn Charter

Brandon Butz, Malvern Prep

Will Patterson, Episcopal Academy

Ben Buterka, Episcopal Academy

Stu Butler, Germantown Academy

Roger Maltby, Episcopal Academy

Jake Pechet, Haverford School

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected