Friday, April 18, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Weekend Football Schedule

Friday

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Lower Moreland at Morrisville, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga at Upper Darby, 7

Garnet Valley at Haverford High, 7

Strath Haven at Harriton, 7

Marple Newtown at Springfield (D), 7

Ridley at Penncrest, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

West Chester Rustin at Kennett, 7

Sun Valley at Oxford, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

W.C. Henderson at Avon Grove, 7

West Chester East at Coatesville, 7

Down. West at Downingtown East, 7

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Glen Mills at Academy Park, 7

Unionville at Great Valley, 7

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter at Malvern Prep, 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pope John Paul II at Boyertown, 7

Methacton at Pottstown, 7

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Pottsgrove at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Phoenixville, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Mastery vs. West Phila. at Bartram, 3

Boys' Latin at Simon Gratz, 6

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Upper Merion, 7

Upper Dublin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Springfield (M) at Upper Moreland, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at Pennridge, 7

Quakertown at Central Bucks South, 7

North Penn at Central Bucks West, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Souderton, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Neshaminy at Abington, 7

Pennsbury at Bensalem, 7

Council Rock North at Truman, 7

Council Rock South at William Tennent, 7

NONLEAGUE

Mastbaum vs. Del-Val at Northeast, 3

Valley Forge at Radnor, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA SEMIFINALS

Imhotep Charter vs. High School of Future at Germantown, 6:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE AA SEMIFINALS

Prep Charter vs. Roxborough at South Philly Supersite, 3

PUBLIC AAAA FIRST ROUND

Fels at Southern, 6:30

Saturday

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA

Archbishop Carroll vs. Bishop McDevitt at Conshohocken A Field, 2:30

Conwell-Egan vs. Neumann-Goretti at Truman, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAA

Archbishop Wood vs. Bonner-Prendie at Tennent, 1

Cardinal O'Hara at Lansdale Catholic, 2

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AAAA

Archbishop Ryan vs. St. Joseph's Prep at Washington, 1

Father Judge vs. Roman Catholic at Northeast, 1:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Chichester at Penn Wood, 1:30

Interboro at Chester, 2

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy at Haverford School, 2

Episcopal Academy at Springside Chestnut Hill, 2:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AAA

Ben Franklin at Martin Luther King, 6

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon at Norristown, 1

NONLEAGUE

Octorara at Bishop Shanahan, 1

Academy of New Church at Bristol, 1:30

Blair Academy at Hill School, 3

LaSalle vs. West Catholic at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Shenandoah Valley at Delco Christian, 7

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected