Boys' Holiday Basketball Tourneys

Tomorrow

BEACH BALL CLASSIC

At Myrtle Beach, S.C.:

Pennsbury vs. Fayette County (Ga.), 5:15

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Ray Martin Bracket

Glassboro vs. Lower Cape May, 12:15

Lower Moreland vs. Oakcrest, 1:45

Jersey Shore Bracket

Highland vs. St. Joseph, 3:30

Paul VI vs. Math, Civics & Science, 5

Andrew Alameno Island Championship

Wildwood vs. Wildwood Catholic, 8:30

EAST PENNSBORO TOURNAMENT

Includes Central Bucks West

EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL

At Trenton Catholic:

Solebury School vs. Penn Charter, 11 a.m.

Notre Dame vs. Trenton Catholic, 6:30

EXETER TOURNAMENT

Pottsgrove vs. Exeter Township, 5:30

JAYEM TOURNAMENT

At Richmond:

Freire Charter vs. Armstrong, 4:30

Huguenot vs. John Marshall, 6

LANCASTER BLACK KNIGHT

TOURNAMENT

Southern vs. Sherwood (Md.), 6

Hempfield vs. Lancaster, 7:30

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Widener University:

Cheltenham vs. La Salle, 1

Archbishop Carroll vs. Life Center, 2:45

Lower Merion vs. Simon Gratz, 4:30

Penn Wood vs. North Catholic, 6:15

Norristown vs. Chester, 8

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Overbrook (Pa.) vs. Solebury School, 4

Willingboro vs. Trenton Central, 5:30

Saturday

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At San Diego:

St. Augustine vs. Providence Catholic (Ill.)

Malvern Prep vs. St. Augustine (Cal.), 7

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Ray Martin Bracket

Consolation and Final, 10:30 a.m. and 4:30

Atlantic Cup Bracket

Archbishop Ryan vs. Parkland, 12

Camden Catholic vs. Communications Tech, 1:45

Jersey Shore Bracket

Consolation and Final, 3:15 and 6

CARDINAL O'HARA TOURNAMENT

West Catholic vs. Living Faith Christian, 6

Ben Franklin vs. Cardinal O'Hara, 7:30

CHERRY HILL WEST TOURNAMENT

Northern Burlington vs. Haddon

Township, 1

GAMP vs. Cherry Hill West, 2:45

CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT

Triton vs. West Deptford, 1

Woodstown vs. Clearview, 2:30

EAST PENNSBORO TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final

EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL

At Trenton Catholic:

Steinert vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 11 a.m.

Pennsauken vs. Immaculata, 12:30

EWING BLUE DEVIL/RED DEVIL

TOURNAMENT

Washington Township vs. Hunterdon Central, 2

Burlington Township vs. Ewing, 4

EXETER TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final

FATHER JUDGE TOURNAMENT

Edison vs. Washington, 6

Cardinal Dougherty vs. Father Judge, 7:30

HAMMONTON BLUE DEVIL TOURNAMENT

Pemberton vs. Salem, 1:30

Haddon Heights vs. Hammonton, 5

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

At Holy Ghost Prep:

Ridley vs. Downingtown East, 6

Neshaminy vs. Holy Ghost Prep, 7:30

JAYEM TOURNAMENT

At Richmond, Va.:

Huguenot vs. Armstrong, 4:30

Freire Charter vs. John Marshall, 6

LANCASTER BLACK KNIGHT

TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Pennsauken Tech vs. Keyport, 4

Lindenwold vs. New Egypt, 7

NHSCA TOURNAMENT

At Wicomico (Md.) Youth Center:

Winslow Township vs. Kent County (Md.), 5:30

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Widener University:

Souderton vs. Friends' Central, 2:30

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 4:30

Germantown Academy vs. North Catholic, 6:15

Atlantic City vs. Chester, 8

RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT

Delran vs. Medford Tech, 12

Westampton Tech vs. Riverside, 1:30

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Bishop McDevitt vs. Paul Robeson, 6

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Jenkintown, 7:30

ST. JOHN VIANNEY TOURNAMENT

Middletown North vs. St. John Vianney, 1

Rumson-Fair Haven vs. Mater Dei, 2:30

Deptford vs. Curtis (N.Y.), 5:30

Middletown South vs. St. Joseph's

(N.Y.), 7

SURF N SLAM TOURNAMENT

At San Diego:

Surf Division Quarterfinal

Conestoga vs. Redmond (Wash.), 12

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 2:30 and 5:30

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

West Chester East vs. Solanco, 6:30

Delco Christian vs. Unionville, 8

SNEAKER VILLA CLASSIC

At Ben Franklin:

Academy of New Church vs. Life Center, 1:30

Franklin L. Center vs. Imhotep Charter, 3:30

Strawberry Mansion vs. Girard College. 5:30

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

Harriton vs. Moorestown, 1

Sterling vs. Cherry Hill East, 2:30

WHITEHALL ZEPHYR CLASSIC

Faith Christian vs. Whitehall, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Pennsville at Gateway, 10:30 a.m.

Sunday

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Atlantic Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 9:30 a.m. and 2:15

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Holy Cross vs. Timber Creek, 11 a.m.

Pleasantville vs. West Windsor South, 12:45

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Archbishop Wood vs. Seneca, 4

Schalick vs. Wildwood Catholic, 5:30

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Middle Township vs. Absegami, 7:15

Phila. Electrical vs. Lenape, 8:45

CARDINAL O'HARA TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL

At Trenton Catholic:

Consolations, 2 and 3:30

Semifinals, 5 and 6:30

HAMMONTON BLUE DEVIL TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 1:30 and 5

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Consolation and Final, 3:45 and 7:15

Monday

ATHLETES HELPING ATHLETES

TOURNAMENT

At Council Rock North:

Central Bucks South vs. St. Paul (Md.), 6

Bethelem Liberty vs. Council Rock North, 7:30

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson vs. Moorestown Friends, 11 a.m.

Gloucester vs. Audubon, 2

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At San Diego:

Malvern Prep vs. Cascia Hall (Okla.), 2

St. Augustine vs. Villanova Prep (Cal.)

BEACH BALL CLASSIC

At Myrtle Beach:

Consolation or Semifinal, 11 a.m. and 8:45

BENSALEM TOURNAMENT

Conwell-Egan vs. George School, 6

Bristol vs. Bensalem 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 9:30 and 11 a.m.

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 12:45 and 2:15

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:30

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Shawnee vs. Holy Spirit, 7:15

Rancocas Valley vs. Vineland, 8:45

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Pennridge vs. Boyertown, 5:30

CHERRY HILL WEST TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 5 and 6:45

CHRIS SMITH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At North Penn:

Eng & Science vs. Council Rock South, 6

Upper Dublin vs. North Penn, 8

CLEARVIEW TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 4:30 and 7:30

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley vs. Central Bucks East, 6

Upper Merion vs. Coatesville, 7:45

CRESTWOOD TOURNAMENT

Egg Harbor Township vs. Hope Charter, 5:30

Northwest (Pa.) vs. Crestwood, 7:30

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Gloucester Catholic vs. Delsea, 5:30

Burlington City vs. Cherokee, 7

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

Bartram vs. Strath Haven, 6

Kennett vs. Downingtown West, 7:30

EASTERN VIKING TOURNAMENT

Bishop Eustace vs. Woodbury, 1

Kingsway vs. Eastern, 5

EDGAR JOYCE COLT CLASSIC

At Cumberland:

Millville vs. Penns Grove, 2:30

Pennsville vs. Cumberland, 7:30

EMMAUS TOURNAMENT

Quakertown vs. Franklin Learning Center, 6

Germantown Friends vs. Emmaus, 7:30

EWING RED DEVIL/BLUE DEVIL

TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 12 and 4

FATHER JUDGE TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy vs. Chichester, 6:30

Collingswood vs. Garnet Valley, 8

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove vs. Church Farm, 6

Upper Moreland vs. Great Valley, 7:45

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Abington vs. Pleasant Valley, 6

Hazleton, 7:30

INTERBORO KIWANIS TOURNAMENT

World Communications vs. St. Pius X, 6

Nueva Esperanza vs. Interboro, 8

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

At Holy Ghost Prep:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

JUENGER TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High:

Academy Park vs. Haverford School, 6

Oxford vs. Haverford High, 7:30

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan vs. Phoenixville, 6

Octorara vs. Marple Newtown, 7:30

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Haddonfield vs. West Windsor North, 2

Florence vs. Bordentown, 6

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Consolation and Final, 4 and 7

NHSCA TOURNAMENT

At Wicomico High:

Winslow Township vs. Dover (Del.), 4

NORRISTOWN TRIANGLE CLUB

TOURNAMENT

At Norristown:

Germantown Academy vs. Lower Merion, 6:30

Souderton vs. Norristown, 8

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At New Hope-Solebury:

Plumstead Christian vs. Calvary Baptist, 6

South Hunterdon vs. New Hope-Solebury, 7:30

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

W.C. Henderson vs. Boys Latin, 6

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 7:30

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Gwynedd-Mercy College:

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Chestnut Hill, 4

Neumann-Goretti vs. Friends' Central, 5:45

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Ac. New Church, 7:30

Prep Charter vs. Life Center, 9

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Buena vs. Palmyra, 6

Overbrook vs. Pitman, 8

PUBLIC LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Northeast:

William Penn vs. Northeast, 9 a.m.

Germantown vs. Vaux, 10:30 a.m.

Kensington vs. Dobbins, 12

Lincoln vs. Sayre, 3

Olney vs. Fels, 3

READING TOURNAMENT

Upper Darby vs. Central, 6:15

READING CENTRAL CATHOLIC

TOURNAMENT

At Alvernia College:

Morrisville vs. Pottstown, 6

Marian vs. Reading Central Catholic, 7:30

RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 5 and 6:30

ST. JOHN VIANNEY TOURNAMENT

Consolations, 1 and 2:30

Semifinals, 5:30 and 7

STAN NOVAK TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

Devon Prep vs. Friends Select, 7

STATE COLLEGE INVITATIONAL

William Tennent vs. State College, 6

SURF N SLAM TOURNAMENT

At San Diego:

Surf Division Consolation, Semifinal

1:45 and 4:45

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 5 and 8

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

Sterling vs. Moorestown, 5

Harriton vs. Cherry Hill East, 6:30

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

At Radnor:

Shipley vs. Upper Perkiomen, 6

Christopher Dock vs. Radnor, 7:30

WHITEHALL ZEPHYR CLASSIC

Faith Christian vs. Spring-Ford, 7:30

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT

Penn Wood vs. Chevy Chase (Md.), 6

Owen J. Roberts vs. Williamsport, 7:30

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Lansdale Catholic vs. Wissahickon, 6

La Salle vs. Truman, 8

WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC

Camden vs. LEAP Academy, 12

Emily Fisher vs. Woodrow Wilson, 3

NONLEAGUE

Maple Shade at Clayton, 12

Bayard Rustin at Harrisburg, 8

Hatboro-Horsham at Central Dauphin East, 9

Tuesday

ATHLETES HELPING ATHLETES

TOURNAMENT

At Council Rock North:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 11 a.m. and 2

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At San Diego:

Malvern Prep vs. St. Rita's (Ill.), 2

BEACH BALL CLASSIC

At Myrtle Beach:

Consolation and Final

BENSALEM TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Seashore Cup Bracket

Mainland vs. Bridgeton, 10:30 a.m.

Williamstown vs. Atlantic Christian, 12

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Sacred Heart vs. Ocean City, 1:45

Wildwood vs. Cape May Tech, 3:15

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 6:30 and 7:45

Showcase Game

Archbishop Carroll vs. Camden Catholic, 5

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Consolation and Final

CHRIS SMITH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At North Penn:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 8

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:45

CRESTWOOD TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 5:30 and 7:30

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 4 and 7:15

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL

At Trenton Catholic:

Consolations and Final, 12:30, 2, 3:30 and 6:30

EASTERN VIKING TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 3 and 7

EDGAR JOYCE COLT CLASSIC

At Cumberland:

Consolation and Final, 2:30 and 7:30

EMMAUS TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 3 and 8:15

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:45

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final

INTERBORO KIWANIS TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 8

JUENGER TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 4:30 and 7:30

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Consolation and Final, 2 and 6

NHSCA TOURNAMENT

At Wicomico (Md.) Youth Center:

Winslow Twp. vs. Gwynn Park (Md.),

11:30 a.m.

NORRISTOWN TRIANGLE TOURNAMENT

At Norristown:

Consolation and Final, 6:30 and 8

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At New Hope-Solebury:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Consolation and Final, 6 and 8

PUBLIC LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Northeast:

Consolations, 10:30 a.m., 1:30 and 3

Finals, 9 a.m., 12 and 3

READING TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final

READING CENTRAL CATHOLIC

TOURNAMENT

At Alvernia College:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

ST. JOHN VIANNEY TOURNAMENT

Consolations and Final, 1, 2:30, 5:30 and 7

STAN NOVAK TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

Consolation and Final, 7 and 8:30

STATE COLLEGE INVITATIONAL

Consolation and Final, 2:30 and 5:30

SURF N SLAM TOURNAMENT

At San Diego:

Surf Division Consolations, Final

9 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 3:15 and 4:45

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

Harriton vs. Sterling, 5

Moorestown vs. Cherry Hill East, 6:30

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

At Radnor:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

WHITEHALL ZEPHYR CLASSIC

Spring-Ford vs. Whitehall, 7

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 2 and 6

WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC

Camden vs. Emily Fisher, 12

LEAP Academy vs. Woodrow Wilson, 3

NONLEAGUE

Clayton at Camden Academy Charter, 12:30

Hatboro-Horsham at Harrisburg, 8

Wednesday

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Seashore Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 9:30 and 11 a.m.

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 12:45 and 2:15

NONLEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep at West Catholic, 2