The remaining members of the Pennsylvania Golden Gloves national team will be decided tomorrow in a series of bouts for state championships.

The Pennsylvania Golden Gloves is split into Eastern/Philadelphia and Western/Pittsburgh regions. Open Class winners will advance to the national championships May 11-16 in Las Vegas.

Four Philadelphia-area fighters already have won their divisions in walkovers, including Christian Carto, who claimed a national crown last year.

Tomorrow's card will be held at the Event Center in Pennsauken, N.J., and will be preceded by eight Novice Class bouts. All of the fights are three rounds.

Pennsylvania Golden Gloves championships

3 p.m. Saturday, at GPG Event Center, 1444 Route 73, Pennsauken, 856-317-1000

NOVICE CLASS (Red Corner/Eastern District vs. Blue Corner/Western District)

114 Jayon Tinnon, Mitch Allen's vs. Dustin Stoner, Butler Cubs

141 Dan Mullarkey Jr. Must Fight BC vs. Llewelyn McClancy, Olympus BC

152 Ajayi Sammuel, CPHB vs. Ricardo Carter, Boyce WPAL

165 Kelvin Nance, Philly Fight Academy vs. Scott Bolcheck, South Park BC

178 Steven Costello, Delco BA vs. Thomas Golmley, Boyce WPAL

201 Jose Nunez, UA vs. Samuel Crossed, UA

201+ Dominique Mayfield, Kingsessing vs. Tyrell Harris, Erie Boxing Academy

OPEN CLASS (Red Corner/Eastern District vs. Blue Corner/Western District)

108 Eric Gordon, Kingsessing vs. Tyrone Arzeno, Shuler's Gym

123 Kahlim Mills, ABC Rec. vs. Michael Withrow, UA

132 Felix Alvarado, Finefrock & Stumpf vs. Cameron Ekas, Board's Boxing

141 Jaron Ennis, UA/Bozy's vs. Rosalindo Morales, Elwood City BC

152 Francis Oran, UA/L. Mendez vs. Charlie Lehner, 3rd Ave. WPAL

165 Paul Kroll, UA/Rivera vs. Gerald Sherrell, Central Ave. WPAL

178 Nigel Rodgers, Finefrock & Stumpf vs. Eric Sydnor, Shaffer Boxng Club

201 Khalil Miller, ABC Rec. vs. Bryant William, James 516 BC

201+ Darmani Rock, Bad Landz vs. Jordan Roussos, Conn Greb Gym

Unopposed State Champions/All from Eastern District

Novice, 108 - Brandon Thomas, Young Guns

Novice, 132 - Romuel Cruz, UA/Rivera

Novice, 123 - Marquise Noel, Kingsessing

Open, 114 - Christian Carto, Rosati's Gym

On Twitter: @EdBarkowitz