Thursday, December 25, 2014

NBC Sports' 2014-15 English Premier League and MLS TV schedule

Here is NBC Sports' initial television schedule for English Premier League and Major League Soccer games from August through November.

NBC Sports' 2014-15 English Premier League and MLS TV schedule

0 comments
Everton and U.S. national team goalkeeper Tim Howard will feature prominently on NBC´s Premier League broadcasts. (Paul Thomas/Getty Images file photo)
Everton and U.S. national team goalkeeper Tim Howard will feature prominently on NBC's Premier League broadcasts. (Paul Thomas/Getty Images file photo)

Here is NBC Sports' initial television schedule for English Premier League and Major League Soccer games from August through November. MLS games are in italics, and Union games are in bold.

I will add in more information about this season's authenticated streaming and Extra Time TV channel providers when I can. For now, you can refer back to last season's viewer's guide.

Matches listed as TBA indicate simultaneous kickoffs for which the NBCSN broadcast has not been chosen yet. I have included commentary teams for games where they have been announced. For games that also air on Telemundo or mun2, the English commentators are listed first and the Spanish commentators are listed second.

Friday, December 26

Happy Boxing Day. The wildest stretch of the Premier League season is upon us.

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Chelsea vs. West Ham United (Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Newcastle United (Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Liverpool, Crystal Palace vs. Southampton, Everton vs. Stoke City, Leicester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur, Sunderland vs. Hull City, Swansea City vs. Aston Villa, West Bromwich Albion vs, Manchester City
12:30 p.m., NBCSN: Arsenal vs. Queens Park Rangers (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux)

Sunday, December 28

7:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
9:05 a.m., NBCSN: Southampton vs. Chelsea
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Aston Villa vs. Sunderland, Hull City vs. Leicester City, Manchester City vs. Burnley, Queens Park Rangers vs. Crystal Palace, Stoke City vs. West Bromwich Albion, West Ham United vs. Arsenal
11:15 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Newcastle United vs. Everton (Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Monday, December 29

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Liverpool vs. Swansea City

Thursday, January 1

NBCSN will not carry an individual game in the 10:00 a.m. window. Instead, it will broadcast Premier League Breakaway, a Red Zone-style show with whip-around coverage of all eight simultaneous matches. Rebecca Lowe hosts with Kyle Martino and Robbie Mustoe.

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Stoke City vs. Manchester United
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Aston Villa vs. Crystal Palace, Hull City vs. Everton, Liverpool vs. Leicester City, Manchester City vs. Sunderland, Newcastle United vs. Burnley, Queens Park Rangers vs. Swansea City, Southampton vs. Arsenal, West Ham United vs. West Bromwich Albion
12:30 p.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Chelsea


These games have already been played:

Friday, August 15

9:00 p.m., NBCSN: Houston Dynamo vs. Philadelphia Union (J.P. Dellacamera, Eddie Robinson and Sebastian Salazar)

Saturday, August 16

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Swansea City (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Leicester City vs. Everton, (Daniel Mann and Trevor Francis)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Queens Park Rangers vs. Hull City (Tony Jones and Don Goodman), Stoke City vs. Aston Villa (Joe Speight and Garry Birtles), West Bromwich Albion vs. Sunderland (Gary Taphouse and Dean Sturridge), West Ham United vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Gary Weaver and Tony Gale)
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
2:30 p.m., NBCSN: Real Salt Lake vs. Seattle Sounders (John Strong, Brian Dunseth and Russ Thaler)

Sunday, August 17

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: Liverpool vs. Southampton (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Newcastle United vs. Manchester City (Jon Champion and David Pleat; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Monday, August 18

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Burnley vs. Chelsea (Martin Tyler and Danny Mills)

Friday, August 22

9:00 p.m., NBCSN: FC Dallas vs. Real Salt Lake (John Strong, Stuart Holden and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, August 23

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Aston Villa vs. Newcastle United (Jim Proudfoot and Chris Waddle)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Chelsea vs. Leicester City (Daniel Mann and Tony Gale; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Crystal Palace vs. West Ham United (Tony Jones and Alan Curbishley), Southampton vs. West Bromwich Albion (Joe Speight and Barry Horne), Swansea City vs. Burnley (Gary Weaver and Andy Hinchcliffe)
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Everton vs. Arsenal (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, August 24

8:30 a.m., CNBC: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Queens Park Rangers (Ian Darke* and Clive Allen)
8:30 a.m., Extra Time: Hull City vs. Stoke City (Jim Proudfoot and David Pleat)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Sunderland vs. Manchester United (Jon Champion and Danny Mills; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

* - Yes, you read that right. In addition to his work with ESPN, Ian Darke calls Premier League games for BT Sport in the United Kingdom, and he also does world feed commentary on occasion. Darke's only previous NBCSN appearance, from what I've been able to find, was last season's Swansea City-Hull CIty game on December 9. Darke remains under contract with ESPN through the 2016 European Championships.

Monday, August 25

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester City vs. Liverpool (Arlo White, Graeme Le Saux, Matt Smith,* Lee Dixon and Tim Howard; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

* - Smith, who works for ITV, will join Howard at an on-site studio.

Friday, August 29

8:00 p.m., NBCSN: Sporting Kansas City vs. Houston Dynamo (John Strong, Shep Messing and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, August 30

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Burnley vs. Manchester United (Jim Proudfoot and Jim Beglin)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester City vs. Stoke City (Daniel Mann and Davie Provan; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Newcastle United vs. Crystal Palace (Gary Weaver and Brian Little), Queens Park Rangers vs. Sunderland (Tony Jones and Tony Gale), Swansea City vs. West Bromwich Albion (Jonathan Beck and Ray Houghton), West Ham United vs. Southampton (Gary Taphouse and Trevor Francis) 
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Everton vs. Chelsea (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, August 31

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux)
8:30 a.m., Extra Time: Aston Villa vs. Hull City (Ian Crocker and Dean Sturridge)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Leicester City vs. Arsenal (Peter Drury and Danny Mills; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

2:30 p.m., NBCSN: D.C. United vs. New York Red Bulls (John Strong and Robbie Russell)

Monday, September 1

6:00 p.m., NBCSN: Transfer Deadline Day Special

Rebecca Lowe hosts a two-hour show Robbie Mustoe and Robbie Earle, reporting the latest updates on the end of the summer transfer window.

Wednesday, September 3

2:00 p.m., NBCSN: Czech Republic vs. United States at Generali Arena, Prague (Arlo White and Jim Beglin on site, Russ Thaler and Robbie Mustoe at NBC's studios in Stamford, Conn.)

Friday, September 5

10:30 p.m. NBCSN: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Colorado Rapids (John Strong, Robbie Earle and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, September 6

7:30 p.m., NBCSN: New York Red Bulls vs. Sporting Kansas City (Steve Cangialosi, Robbie Mustoe and Russ Thaler)

Friday, September 12 

10:30 p.m., NBCSN: Seattle Sounders vs. Real Salt Lake (J.P. Dellacamera, Brian Dunseth and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, September 13

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Arsenal vs. Manchester City (Peter Drury and Danny Mills; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Chelsea vs. Swansea City (Gary Weaver and Davie Provan)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Crystal Palace vs. Burnley (Phil Blacker and Gary Horne), Southampton vs. Newcastle United (Tony Jones and Tony Gale), Stoke City vs. Leicester City (David Stowell and Ray Houghton), Sunderland vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Joe Speight and Dean Sturridge), West Bromwich Albion vs. Everton (Gary Taphouse and Trevor Francis)
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Liverpool vs. Aston Villa (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Philadelphia Union vs. New York Red Bulls (Steve Cangialosi, Robbie Mustoe and Dalen Cuff)

Sunday, September 14

11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Manchester United vs. Queens Park Rangers (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Monday, September 15

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Hull City vs. West Ham United (Peter Drury and Chris Waddle)

Friday, September 19

10:00 p.m., NBCSN: Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids (J.P. Dellacamera, Brian Dunseth and Sebastian Salazar)

Saturday, September 20

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Queens Park Rangers vs. Stoke City (Peter Drury and Clive Allen)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Aston Villa vs. Arsenal (Ian Crocker and Trevor Francis; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Sunderland (Joe Speight and Dean Sturridge), Newcastle United vs. Hull City (Jonathan Beck and Davie Provan), Swansea City vs. Southampton (Gary Taphouse and Brian Little)
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: West Ham United vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
5:00 p.m., NBCSN: Portland Timbers vs. Vancouver Whitecaps (John Strong, Stuart Holden and Julie Donaldson)
7:30 p.m., NBCSN: New York Red Bulls vs. Seattle Sounders (Steve Cangialosi, Robbie Earle and Russ Thaler)

Sunday, September 21

8:30 a.m., CNBC: Leicester City vs. Manchester United (Jon Champion and Martin Keown)
8:30 a.m., Extra Time: Tottenham Hotspur vs. West Bromwich Albion (Tony Jones and Tony Gale)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Manchester City vs. Chelsea (Arlo White and Jim Beglin; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., Extra Time: Everton vs. Crystal Palace (Gary Weaver and Andy Hinchcliffe)

Friday, September 26

8:00 p.m., NBCSN: Sporting Kansas City vs. New England Revolution (J.P. Dellacamera, Brian Dunseth and Sebastian Salazar)

Saturday, September 27

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Liverpool vs. Everton (Steve Bower and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. West Ham United (Daniel Mann and Garry Birtles; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Chelsea vs. Aston Villa (Gary Taphouse and Tony Gale), Crystal Palace vs. Leicester City (Phil Blacker and Ray Houghton), Hull City vs. Manchester City (Gary Weaver and Andy Hinchcliffe), Sunderland vs. Swansea City (David Stowell and Efan Ekoku), Southampton vs. Queens Park Rangers (Tony Jones and Alan Curbishley)
12:30 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Arsenal vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
3:00 p.m., NBCSN: D.C. United vs. Philadelphia Union (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

Sunday, September 28

11:00 a.m., NBCSN: West Bromwich Albion vs. Burnley (Jon Champion and Danny Higginbotham)

Monday, September 29

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Stoke City vs. Newcastle United (Martin Tyler and Chris Waddle)

Friday, October 3 

8:00 p.m., NBCSN: D.C. United vs. Sporting Kansas City (John Strong, Robbie Earle and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, October 4

10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Liverpool vs. West Bromwich Albion (Gary Weaver and Davie Provan; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Hull City vs. Crystal Palace (Jonathan Beck and Dean Sturridge), Leicester City vs. Burnley (Joe Speight and Trevor Francis), Sunderland vs. Stoke City (David Stowell and Efan Ekoku), Swansea City vs. Newcastle United (Gary Taphouse and Andy Hinchcliffe)
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Aston Villa vs. Manchester City (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
6:00 p.m., NBCSN: New York Red Bulls vs. Houston Dynamo (John Strong, Robbie Earle and Russ Thaler)
11:00 p.m., NBCSN: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Portland Timbers (Anthony Passarelli, Brian Dunseth and Sebastian Salazar)

Passarelli is the play-by-play voice for Earthquakes local broadcasts on Comcast SportsNet California.

Sunday, October 5

7:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Everton (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
9:05 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Chelsea vs. Arsenal (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
9:05 a.m., Extra Time: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Southampton (Tony Jones and Tony Gale)
11:15 a.m., NBCSN: West Ham United vs. Queens Park Rangers (Ian Darke and David Pleat)

Friday, October 10

10:00 p.m., NBCSN: Seattle Sounders vs. Vancouver Whitecaps (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

Friday, October 17

10:00 p.m., NBCSN: Portland Timbers vs. Real Salt Lake (John Strong, Robbie Earle and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, October 18

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea (Manuel Sol and Sammy Sadovnik)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Arsenal vs. Hull City (Tony Jones and Davie Provan), Burnley vs. West Ham United (Joe Speight and Alan Curbishley), Everton vs. Aston Villa (Gary Weaver and Barry Horne), Newcastle United vs. Leicester City (David Stowell and Ray Houghton), Southampton vs. Sunderland
3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Colorado Rapids vs. FC Dallas (Richard Fleming, Brian Dunseth and Sebastian Salazar)

Sunday, October 19

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Queens Park Rangers vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Manuel Sol and Sammy Sadovnik)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Stoke City vs. Swansea City (Peter Drury and Kevin Kilbane)

Monday, October 20

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: West Bromwich Albion vs. Manchester United (Martin Tyler and Jim Beglin)

Friday, October 24

8:00 p.m., NBCSN: Chicago Fire vs. Houston Dynamo (NBCSN)

Saturday, October 25

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: West Ham United vs. Manchester City (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Liverpool vs. Hull City (Joe Speight and Garry Birtles)
10:00 a.m., mun2: Sunderland vs. Arsenal (Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol; Phil Blacker and Dean Sturridge)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Southampton vs. Stoke City (Gary Taphouse and Barry Horne), West Bromwich Albion vs. Crystal Palace (Ian Crocker and Trevor Francis)
12:30 p.m., NBC: Swansea City vs. Leicester City (Arlo White and Lee Dixon)
2:30 p.m., NBC: Seattle Sounders vs. Los Angeles Galaxy (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

Seattle-L.A. is NBC's last regular-season MLS game. This date is also the last before the UK sets its clocks back an hour, which takes place earlier in the year than it does in the U.S. So EPL games kick off an hour later for a few weeks after this point.

NBCSN changed its plans at the last minute to show Liverpool-Hull instead of Sunderland-Arsenal. It's also noteworthy that this will be the first time that mun2 airs a 10 a.m. game that will not also be shown on NBCSN. So if you don't have access to Extra Time but you do have mun2, you'll still be able to watch the latter contest.

Sunday, October 26

9:30 a.m., NBCSN: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Newcastle United (Peter Drury and Danny Murphy)
9:30 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Everton (Jim Proudfoot and Kevin Kilbane)
12:00 p.m., NBC and Telemundo: Manchester United vs. Chelsea (Arlo White, Lee Dixon, Gary Lineker and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Monday, October 27

4:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Queens Park Rangers vs. Aston Villa (Martin Tyler and Brad Friedel; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, November 1

8:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Newcastle United vs. Liverpool (Jim Proudfoot and Chris Waddle; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Chelsea vs. Queens Park Rangers (Tony Jones and Tony Gale; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol) 
11:00 a.m., Extra Time: Arsenal vs. Burnley (Ian Crocker and Dean Sturridge), Everton vs. Swansea City (Phil Blacker and Davie Provan), Hull City vs. Southampton (Jonathan Beck and Andy Walker), Leicester City vs. West Bromwich Albion (Joe Speight and Trevor Francis), Stoke City vs. West Ham United (Gary Taphouse and Ray Houghton)
8:00 p.m., NBCSN: Real Salt Lake vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, Western Conference semifinal first leg (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

On this night, the U.S. sets its clocks back an hour, and the kickoff times go back to what they usually are.

Sunday, November 2

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester City vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Aston Villa vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Jon Champion and Danny Mills)

Monday, November 3

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Crystal Palace vs. Sunderland (Martin Tyler and Kevin Kilbane; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, November 8

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Liverpool vs. Chelsea (Steve Bower and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Sammy Sadovnik)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Southampton vs. Leicester City (Andrés Cantor and Sammy Sadovnik)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Hull City, Manchester United vs. Crystal Palace, West Ham United vs. Aston Villa
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Queens Park Rangers vs. Manchester City (Arlo White and Lee Dixon)
2:30 p.m., NBC: D.C. United vs. New York Red Bulls, Eastern Conference semifinal second leg (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

Sunday, November 9

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Stoke City
8:30 a.m., Extra Time: Sunderland vs. Everton
8:30 a.m., Extra Time: West Bromwich Albion vs. Newcastle United
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Swansea City vs. Arsenal (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux)

Monday, November 10

10:30 p.m., NBCSN: Seattle Sounders vs. FC Dallas, Western Conference semifinal second leg (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, November 22

10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Chelsea vs. West Bromwich Albion (Jim Proudfoot and Tony Gale; Andrés Cantor and Sammy Sadovnik)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Everton vs. West Ham United (Tony Jones and Garry Birtles), Leicester City vs. Sunderland (Joe Speight and Andy Hinchcliffe), Manchester City vs. Swansea City (Gary Weaver and Davie Provan), Newcastle United vs. Queens Park Rangers (Ian Crocker and Dean Sturridge), Stoke City vs. Burnley (Gary Taphouse and Alan Curbishley), 
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Arsenal vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, November 23

8:30 a.m., CNBC: Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Geoff Cameron)*
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Hull City vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Peter Drury and Danny Higginbotham)
1:30 p.m., NBC: New York Red Bulls vs. New England Revolution, Eastern Conference final first leg (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

* - Yes, really, that's U.S. national team and Stoke City defender Geoff Cameron making his television debut.

Monday, November 24

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Aston Villa vs. Southampton (Martin Tyler and Andy Townsend; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, November 29

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: West Bromwich Albion vs. Arsenal (Peter Drury and David Pleat; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Hull City (Gary Weaver and Don Goodman; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Aston Villa (Phil Blacker and Brian Little), Liverpool vs. Stoke City (Gary Taphouse and Ray Houghton), Queens Park Rangers vs. Leicester City (Jonathan Beck and Tony Gale), Swansea City vs. Crystal Palace (Joe Speight and Barry Horne), West Ham United vs. Newcastle United (Tony Jones and Dean Sturridge)
12:30 p.m., NBC: Sunderland vs. Chelsea (Arlo White and Lee Dixon)
3:00 p.m., NBCSN: New England Revolution vs. New York Red Bulls, Eastern Conference final second leg (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

New England-New York marks the final game in NBC's three-year era of broadcasting Major League Soccer.

Sunday, November 30

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: Southampton vs. Manchester City (Arlo White and Lee Dixon)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Everton (Jon Champion and Clive Allen)

Tuesday, December 2

2:45 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Stoke City (Steve Bower and Phil Neville; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
2:45 p.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Newcastle United (Ian Crocker and Don Goodman), Leicester City vs. Liverpool (Jon Champion and Jim Beglin), Swansea City vs. Queens Park Rangers (Gary Taphouse and Dean Sturridge)
3:00 p.m., Extra Time: Crystal Palace ve. Aston Villa (Tony Jones and Alan Curbishley), West Bromwich Albion vs. West Ham United (Daniel Mann and Tony Gale)

Wednesday, December 3

2:45 p.m., NBCSN: Chelsea vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
2:45 p.m., Extra Time: Arsenal vs. Southampton (Jim Proudfoot and Kevin Kilbane), Everton vs. Hull City (Gary Weaver and Andy Hinchcliffe), Sunderland vs. Manchester City (Kevin Keatings and Garry Birtles)

Saturday, December 6

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Newcastle United vs. Chelsea (Jim Proudfoot and Chris Waddle; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Liverpool vs. Sunderland (Gary Weaver and Trevor Francis)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Hull City vs. West Bromwich Albion (David Stowell and Garry Birtles), Queens Park Rangers vs. Burnley (Joe Speight and Ray Houghton), Stoke City vs. Arsenal (Gary Taphouse and Don Goodman), Tottenham Hotspur vs. Crystal Palace (Tony Jones and Tony Gale)
12:30 p.m., NBC: Manchester City vs. Everton (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux)

Sunday, December 7

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: West Ham United vs. Swansea City (Jon Champion and Danny Mills)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Aston Villa vs. Leicester City (Peter Drury and Martin Keown)

Monday, December 8

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Southampton vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, December 13

10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Chelsea vs. Hull City (Tony Jones and Tony Gale; Andrés Cantor and Carlos Hermosillo)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Southampton (Gary Weaver and Barry Horne), Crystal Palace vs. Stoke City (Phil Blacker and Gary Sturridge), Leicester City vs. Manchester City (Ian Crocker and Ray Houghton), Sunderland vs. West Ham United (David Stowell and Brian Little), West Bromwich Albion vs. Aston Villa (Joe Speight and Trevor Francis)
12:30 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Arsenal vs. Newcastle United (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Carlos Hermosillo)

Sunday, December 14

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Carlos Hermosillo)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Swansea City vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Jon Champion and Clive Allen)

Monday, December 15

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Everton vs. Queens Park Rangers (Martin Tyler and Chris Waddle)

Saturday, December 20

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester City vs. Crystal Palace (Peter Drury and Danny Mills; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Aston Villa vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Hull City vs. Swansea City (Gary Weaver and Andy Walker), Queens Park Rangers vs. West Bromwich Albion (Joe Speight and Efan Ekoku), Southampton vs. Everton (Jim Proudfoot and Dean Sturridge), Tottenham Hotspur vs. Burnley (Gary Taphouse and Ray Houghton), West Ham United vs. Leicester City (Tony Jones and Tony Gale)

Sunday, December 21

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: Newcastle United vs. Sunderland (Jon Champion and Kevin Kilbane)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Liverpool vs. Arsenal (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

NBCSN's studio coverage of Liverpool vs. Arsenal includes Steve Bower, Lee Dixon and Tim Howard on site at Anfield.

Monday, December 22

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Stoke City vs. Chelsea (Martin Tyler and Andy Townsend)

More coverage
 
More soccer coverage from The Goalkeeper
 
Buy Philadelphia Union gear
 
UEFA Champions League TV schedule
 
English Premier League TV schedule
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
The Goalkeeper is your home for the latest news about the Philadelphia Union, Major League Soccer, U.S. national teams and the rest of the world's most popular sport. It's also a place for fans to gather and celebrate the culture of soccer and its unique place on the sports landscape.

Jonathan Tannenwald Philly.com
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected