Here's the complete 2016 NCAA men's basketball tournament TV schedule.

CBS broadcasts 21 games, TBS broadcasts 21, truTV broadcasts 13, and TNT broadcasts 12.

All times listed are Eastern.

Opening Round

Tuesday, March 15

The entire evening is on truTV. Pregame coverage starts at 6 p.m., and postgame coverage concludes at 12:30 a.m.

6:40 p.m.: E16a. Florida Gulf Coast vs. E16b. Fairleigh Dickinson at Dayton, Ohio (truTV/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)
9:23 p.m.: S11a. Vanderbilt vs. S11b. Wichita State at Dayton, Ohio (truTV/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)

Wednesday, March 16

The entire evening is on truTV. Pregame coverage starts at 6 p.m., and postgame coverage concludes at 12:30 a.m.

6:40 p.m.: W16a. Holy Cross vs. W16b. Southern at Dayton, Ohio (truTV/Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski and Jamie Maggio)
9:15 p.m.: E11a. Michigan vs. E11b. Tulsa at Dayton, Ohio (truTV/Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski and Jamie Maggio)

First Round

Thursday, March 17

Studio coverage starts at 12:00 p.m. on truTV and CBS, 1:00 p.m. on TNT and 1:30 p.m. on TBS. truTV has the late night wrap-up show, which concludes at 1:30 a.m.

12:15 p.m.: W4. Duke vs. W13. UNC-Wilmington at Providence, R.I. (CBS/Ian Eagle, Len Elmore, Chris Webber and Evan Washburn)
12:40 p.m.: MW8. Texas Tech vs. MW9. Butler at Raleigh, N.C. (truTV/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Lewis Johnson)
1:30 p.m.: S8. Colorado vs. S9. Connecticut at Des Moines, Iowa (TNT/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
2:00 p.m.: MW4. Iowa State vs. MW13. Iona at Denver, Colo. (TBS/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)

3:08 p.m.: W5. Baylor vs. W12. Yale at Providence, R.I. (CBS/Ian Eagle, Len Elmore, Chris Webber and Evan Washburn)
3:10 p.m.: MW1. Virginia vs. MW16. Hampton in Raleigh, N.C. (truTV/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Lewis Johnson)
4:17 p.m.: S1. Kansas vs. S16. Austin Peay at Des Moines, Iowa (TNT/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
4:42 p.m.: MW5. Purdue vs. MW12. Arkansas-Little Rock at Denver, Colo. (TBS/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)

6:50 p.m.: S3. Miami vs. S14. Buffalo at Providence, R.I. (TNT/Ian Eagle, Len Elmore, Chris Webber and Evan Washburn)
7:20 p.m.: E5. Indiana vs. E12. Chattanooga at Des Moines, Iowa (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
7:20 p.m.: E1. North Carolina vs. E16a. Florida Gulf Coast at Raleigh, N.C. (TBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Lewis Johnson)
7:27 p.m.: MW3. Utah vs. MW14. Fresno State at Denver, Colo. (truTV/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)

9:39 p.m.: S6. Arizona vs. S11b. Wichita State at Providence, R.I. (TNT/Ian Eagle, Len Elmore, Chris Webber and Evan Washburn)
9:57 p.m.: E4. Kentucky vs. E13. Stony Brook at Des Moines, Iowa (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
10:00 p.m.: E8. Southern California vs. E9. Providence at Raleigh, N.C. (TBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Lewis Johnson)
10:53 p.m.: MW6. Seton Hall vs. MW11. Gonzaga at Denver, Colo. (truTV/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)

Friday, March 18

Studio coverage starts at 12:00 p.m. on truTV and CBS, 1:00 p.m. on TNT and 1:30 p.m. on TBS. truTV has the late night wrap-up show, which concludes at 1:30 a.m.

12:15 p.m.: MW7. Dayton vs. MW10. Syracuse at St. Louis, Mo. (CBS/Brian Anderson, Steve Smith and Dana Jacobson)
12:40 p.m.: S2. Villanova vs. S15. UNC-Asheville at Brooklyn, N.Y. (truTV/Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)
1:30 p.m.: W7. Oregon State vs. W10. Virginia Commonwealth at Oklahoma City, Okla. (TNT/Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski and Jamie Maggio)
2:00 p.m.: S4. California vs. S13. Hawai'i at Spokane, Wash. (TBS/Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb and Rosalyn Gold-Onwude)

2:50 p.m.: MW2. Michigan State vs. MW15. Middle Tennessee State at St. Louis, Mo. (CBS/Brian Anderson, Steve Smith and Dana Jacobson)
3:12 p.m.: S7. Iowa vs. S10. Temple at Brooklyn. N.Y. (truTV/Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)
4:09 p.m.: W2. Oklahoma vs. W15. Cal State-Bakersfield at Oklahoma City, Okla. (TNT/Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski and Jamie Maggio)
4:48 p.m.: S5. Maryland vs. S12. South Dakota State at Spokane, Wash. (TBS/Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb and Rosalyn Gold-Onwude)

6:50 p.m.: E7. Wisconsin vs. E10. Pittsburgh at St. Louis, Mo. (TNT/CBS/Brian Anderson, Steve Smith and Dana Jacobson)
7:10 p.m.: E3. West Virginia vs. E14. Stephen F. Austin at Brooklyn, N.Y. (CBS/Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)
7:20 p.m.: W3. Texas A&M vs. W14. Wisconsin-Green Bay at Oklahoma City, Okla. (TBS/Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski and Jamie Maggio)
7:50 p.m.: W1. Oregon vs. W16a. Holy Cross at Spokane, Wash. (truTV/Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb and Rosalyn Gold-Onwude)

9:20 p.m.: E2. Xavier vs. E15. Weber State at St. Louis, Mo. (TNT/Brian Anderson, Steve Smith and Dana Jacobson)
10:03 p.m.: W6. Texas vs. W11. Northern Iowa at Oklahoma City, Okla. (TBS/Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski and Jamie Maggio)
10:12 p.m.: E6. Notre Dame vs. E11a. Michigan at Brooklyn, N.Y. (CBS/Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)
10:18 p.m.: W8. Saint Joseph's vs. W9. Cincinnati at Spokane, Wash. (truTV/Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb and Rosalyn Gold-Onwude)

Second Round

Saturday, March 19 

Studio coverage starts at 12:00 on CBS, 5:00 p.m. on TNT and 7:00 p.m. on TBS. TBS has the late night wrap-up show, concluding at 1:00 a.m.

12:10 p.m.: S3. Miami vs. S11b. Wichita State at Providence, R.I. (CBS/Ian Eagle, Len Elmore, Chris Webber and Evan Washburn)

2:48 p.m.: W4. Duke vs. W12. Yale at Providence, R.I. (CBS/Ian Eagle, Len Elmore, Chris Webber and Evan Washburn)

5:15 p.m.: E4. Kentucky vs. E5. Indiana at Des Moines, Iowa (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
6:10 p.m.: MW4. Iowa State vs. MW12. Arkansas-Little Rock at Denver, Colo. (TNT/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)
7:10 p.m.: MW1. Virginia vs. MW9. Butler at Raleigh, N.C. (TBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Lewis Johnson)

8:07 p.m.: S1. Kansas vs. S9. Connecticut at Des Moines, Iowa (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
8:43 p.m.: MW3. Utah vs. MW11. Gonzaga at Denver, Colo. (TNT/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)
9:40 p.m.: E1. North Carolina vs. E9. Providence at Raleigh, N.C. (TBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Lewis Johnson)

Sunday, March 20

Studio coverage starts at 12:00 p.m. on CBS, 5:00 p.m. on TNT, 7:00 p.m. on TBS and 7:30 p.m. on truTV. TBS has the late night wrap-up show, concluding at 1:00 a.m.

12:10 p.m.: S2. Villanova vs. S7. Iowa at Brooklyn, N.Y. (CBS/Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)

2:48 p.m.: E6. Notre Dame vs. E14. Stephen F. Austin at Brooklyn, N.Y. (CBS/Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)

5:15 p.m.: W2. Oklahoma vs. W10. Virginia Commonwealth at Oklahoma City, Okla. (CBS/Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski and Jamie Maggio)
6:10 p.m.: MW10. Syracuse vs. MW15. Middle Tennessee State at St. Louis, Mo. (TNT/Brian Anderson, Steve Smith and Dana Jacobson)
7:10 p.m.: S5. Maryland vs. S13. Hawai'i at Spokane, Wash. (TBS/Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb and Rosalyn Gold-Onwude)

8:02 p.m.: W3. Texas A&M vs. W11. Northern Iowa at Oklahoma City, Okla. (truTV/Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski and Jamie Maggio)
8:36 p.m.: E2. Xavier vs. E10. Wisconsin at St. Louis, Mo. (TNT/Brian Anderson, Steve Smith and Dana Jacobson)
9:40 p.m.: W1. Oregon vs. W8. Saint Joseph's at Spokane, Wash. (TBS/Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb and Rosalyn Gold-Onwude)

Regional Semifinals

Thursday, March 24

Studio coverage starts at 6:00 p.m. on TBS and 7:00 p.m. on CBS. TBS has the late night wrap-up show, concluding at 1:30 a.m.

7:10 p.m.: S2. Villanova vs. S3. Miami at Louisville, Ky. (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
7:37 p.m.: W2. Oklahoma vs. W3. Texas A&M at Anaheim, Calif. (TBS/Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)

9:41 p.m.: S1. Kansas vs. S5. Maryland at Louisville, Ky. (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
10:10 p.m.: W1. Oregon vs. W4. Duke at Anaheim, Calif. (TBS/Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce) 

Friday, March 25

Studio coverage starts at 6 p.m. on TBS and 7 p.m. on CBS. TBS has the late night wrap-up show, concluding at 1:30 a.m.

7:10 p.m.: MW1. Virginia vs. MW4. Iowa State at Chicago, Ill. (CBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Lewis Johnson)
7:27 p.m.: E6. Notre Dame vs. E7. Wisconsin at Philadelphia, Pa. (TBS/Brian Anderson, Steve Smith and Dana Jacobson)

9:44 p.m.: MW10. Syracuse vs. MW11. Gonzaga at Chicago, Ill. (CBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Lewis Johnson)
10:04 p.m.: E1. North Carolina vs. E5. Indiana at Philadelphia, Pa. (TBS/Brian Anderson, Steve Smith and Dana Jacobson)

Regional Finals

Saturday, March 26

This is where things change a bit from recent years. CBS has the entire coverage window in prime time. Studio coverage starts at 5 p.m. There is no late-night wrap-up show.

6:09 p.m.: W1. Oregon vs. W2. Oklahoma at Anaheim, Calif. (CBS/Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)

8:49 p.m.: S1. Kansas vs. S2. Villanova at Louisville, Ky. (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)

Sunday, March 27

Here's another big change from past years, when CBS had these two regional finals in the afternoon and was done with room for 60 Minutes. This time, the games are on TBS and in prime time. Pregame coverage begins at 5 p.m., and the late-night wrap-up show concludes at midnight.

6:09 p.m.: MW1. Virginia vs. MW10. Syracuse at Chicago, Ill. (TBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Lewis Johnson)

8:49 p.m.: E1. North Carolina vs. E6. Notre Dame at Philadelphia, Pa. (TBS/Brian Anderson, Steve Smith and Dana Jacobson)

National Semifinals

Saturday, April 2

Studio coverage begins on TBS at 3 p.m., and the late night wrap-up show concludes at midnight. TNT and truTV simultaneous broadcasts geared toward the participating teams, as has been the case for the last few years.

6:09 p.m.: S2. Villanova vs. W2. Oklahoma at Houston, Texas

TBS (Main feed): Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson
TNT (Oklahoma):
 Chad McKee, Eduardo Najera and Jessica Coody
truTV (Villanova): Scott GrahamBrian Finneran and Kacie McDonnell

8:55 p.m.: E1. North Carolina vs. MW10. Syracuse at Houston, Texas

TBS (Main feed): Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson
TNT (North Carolina): Wes Durham, Brendan Haywood and Dwayne Ballen
truTV (Syracuse): Tom Werme, Roosevelt Bouie and Donovan McNabb

(Yes, really.)

National Championship

Monday, April 4

Studio coverage begins at 7 p.m. on TBS, and postgame coverage concludes at 12:30 a.m.

9:19 p.m.: E1. North Carolina vs. S2. Villanova at Houston, Texas

TBS (Main feed): Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson
TNT (North Carolina): Wes Durham, Brendan Haywood and Dwayne Ballen
truTV (Villanova): Scott GrahamBrian Finneran and Kacie McDonnell