Thursday, July 31, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: 2013 Inquirer All-Southeastern Pa. Team

2013 Inquirer All-Southeastern Pa. Football Team

Football: 2013 Inquirer All-Southeastern Pa. Team

0 comments

2013 Inquirer All-Southeastern Pa. Football Team

First Team

Offense

Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.

L Ryan Bates Archbishop Wood Jr. 6-5 285

L Aaron Ruff Imhotep Charter Sr. 6-5 280

L Jon Daniel Runyan St. Joseph’s Prep Jr. 6-4 250

L Sean Steinmetz W.C. Rustin Sr. 6-1 220

L Frank Tranzilli North Penn Jr. 6-2 275

QB Chris Martin St. Joseph’s Prep Sr. 5-10 180

RB Samir Bullock Archbishop Ryan Jr. 5-7 165

RB Jerry Lanier Academy Park Sr. 5-9 165

RB Jarrett McClenton Archbishop Wood Jr. 5-8 160

RB D’Andre Pollard Neshaminy Jr. 5-7 170

TE Luke Carrezola Neshaminy Sr. 6-3 245

WR Jamal Custis Neumann-Goretti Sr. 6-6 225

WR Delane Hart Martin Luther King Sr. 6-3 200

AP Troy Gallen Malvern Prep Sr. 6-0 185

AP Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley Sr. 6-1 185

PK Connor Foley Father Judge Sr. 6-0 195

Defense

First Team

Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.

L Evan Butts Episcopal Academy Sr. 6-4 225

L Patrick Finn Pottsgrove Jr. 6-2 200

L Eric Gallo C.R. South Sr. 6-2 280

L Shareef Miller Frankford Jr. 6-4 210

L Mark Remmey C.B. East Sr. 6-4 235

LB Tyler Burke Coatesville Sr. 6-4 240

LB Jake Cooper Archbishop Wood Jr. 6-3 230

LB Zaire Franklin La Salle Sr. 6-1 225

LB Denny Lord Neshaminy Sr. 6-1 220

DB Connor Golden Archbishop Ryan Sr. 6-0 190

DB John Reid St. Joseph’s Prep Jr. 5-10 180

DB Craig Reynolds Abington Sr. 5-10 190

DB Deandre Scott Imhotep Charter Sr. 5-8 175

P Joseph Walker Martin Luther King Sr. 6-3 190

Second Team

Offense

L Dontae Angus M.L. King Sr. 6-6 320

L David Bertone Garnet Valley Sr. 6-0 235

L Dan Johnson Neshaminy Sr. 6-0 240

L Andrew Jones Unionville Jr. 5-11 255

L Alec Petrillo Downingtown East Sr. 6-3 270

QB Kyle Shurmur La Salle Jr. 6-4 215

RB Ryley Angeline Downingtown East Sr. 6-3 215

RB Mike Class Pennridge Sr. 5-10 185

RB Shaaheen Dow Glen Mills Sr. 5-8 180

RB Terry Loper W.C. Rustin Jr. 5-10 185

TE Jeff Adams Pottsgrove Sr. 6-2 175

WR Jylil Reeder Samuel Fels Sr. 6-0 180

WR Thaddius Smith Cardinal O'Hara Sr. 5-10 170

AP Jimmy Herron La Salle Jr. 6-0 180

AP Nick Pagel Downingtown West Sr. 6-3 180

PK Steve Weyler Cardinal O'Hara Sr. 5-11 175

Defense

L Mike Boykin Coatesville Sr. 5-10 225

L Ryan Buchholz Great Valley Jr. 6-5 235

L Jake Clark Abington Sr. 5-10 260

L Jake Strain St. Joseph's Prep Jr. 6-3 235

L Bryan White W.C. Henderson Jr. 6-2 265

LB Luke Berry North Penn Sr. 5-9 215

LB Josh Messina Archbishop Wood Sr. 5-10 185

LB Hunter Paulus Malvern Prep Sr. 6-2 230

LB Tyler Shankle Garnet Valley Sr. 6-1 215

DB Dimetri Kelly Roman Catholic Jr. 6-0 200

DB Jermaine Norris Mastery North Sr. 5-11 180

DB Charles Snorweah Pennsbury Jr. 5-10 175

DB Daquan Worley Coatesville Sr. 5-10 185

P John Fitz Central Bucks West Sr. 6-1 185

Third Team

Offense

L Ryan Bischoff Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr. 6-5 285

L Matt Gould Interboro Sr. 6-6 320

L Mycah Mollohan Pennsbury Sr. 6-0 235

L Kevin Murphy W.C. East Jr. 6-2 250

L Deion Oliver Archbishop Wood Sr. 6-5 275

QB Brian Ingram Academy Park Sr. 6-0 175

RB Jarred Jones Spring-Ford Sr. 5-11 195

RB Cody Richmond Boyertown Sr. 6-0 190

RB Greg White West Catholic Sr. 5-10 185

RB Olamide Zaccheaus St. Joseph's Prep Jr. 5-8 180

TE Adam Krauter Springfield-Delco Jr. 6-1 225

WR John O'Malley Hatboro-Horsham Jr. 6-1 170

WR Mike Ockimey Bonner-Prendergast Sr. 6-4 195

AP Walter Pegues Central Sr. 5-9 160

AP Marquis Seamon Father Judge Sr. 5-10 170

PK Denniston Moore Imhotep Charter Jr. 6-1 180

Defense

L Joe Hansbury Archbishop Ryan Sr. 6-3 260

L Scott Hirshman Conestoga Sr. 6-3 250

L John Nassib Malvern Prep Sr. 6-6 255

L Mason Romano Spring-Ford Sr. 6-0 210

L Sean Rook Kennett Sr. 6-3 255

LB Tyrone McNeil George Washington Sr. 6-3 220

LB Ryan McNulty St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 6-2 190

LB Marquise Poston Frankford Sr. 6-0 185

DB Patrick Amara West Catholic Sr. 6-2 190

DB Vince Moffett St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 5-10 185

DB Donte Simmons Bristol Jr. 5-10 175

DB Micah Stutzman Pennridge Sr. 6-0 180

DB Jai Thornton Haverford High Sr. 5-7 165

P Chris Rossiter Upper Darby Sr. 5-11 185

Fourth Team

Offense

L Ray Bordley W.C. Rustin So. 6-6 300

L Mark Caputo Unionville Sr. 6-2 290

L Titus Richards Coatesville Sr. 6-3 285

L Steven Robinson St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 6-4 250

L Connor Walsh Garnet Valley Sr. 6-1 230

QB Collin DiGalbo Bonner-Prendergast Sr. 6-3 210

QB Hayes Nolte Germantown Academy Sr. 6-4 220

RB Marquis Barefield Pottsgrove Sr. 5-7 150

RB Garrett Girafalco W.C. Henderson Sr. 5-11 185

RB Marvin Todd Central Bucks West Sr. 6-0 185

RB Nyfease West North Penn So. 5-9 175

TE Jim Galasso Father Judge Sr. 6-2 215

WR Curan Simmons Prep Charter Sr. 5-9 150

WR Jay Stocker Coatesville Jr. 6-2 190

AP Dakota Clanagan Perkiomen Valley Sr. 5-10 170

AP Paul Dooley Springside Chestnut Hill Jr. 6-1 200

AP Bobby Romano Archbishop Ryan Sr. 5-11 170

PK Matt Ammendola North Penn Jr. 5-11 170

AP: All-purpose.

Defense

L Tyrone Barge Imhotep Charter Sr. 6-2 275

L Kadar Jones Frankford Sr. 6-2 300

L Ricky Rivera Roman Catholic Sr. 5-10 285

L Chip Rossino Haverford High Sr. 6-0 230

L Zach Talley Lansdale Catholic Sr. 6-3 235

LB Sonny Armstrong Interboro Sr. 5-7 190

LB Brandon Feamster Downingtown East Sr. 6-3 200

LB Mitch Meleski Downingtown West Sr. 5-9 185

LB Henry Winebrake Upper Dublin So. 6-0 200

LB Mitch Meleski Downingtown West Sr. 5-9 185

DB Cyrus Barlee Upper Darby Sr. 5-9 175

DB Devon Brown Neshaminy Sr. 5-11 165

DB Brendan Burke Haverford School Sr. 6-2 185

DB Brendan Campbell Pennsbury Sr. 6-2 190

P Brandon McIlwain C.R. North So. 6-1 205

 

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected