Wednesday, August 27, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: All-Ches Mont League American Conference Team

All-Ches-Mont League American Conference Football Team

Football: All-Ches Mont League American Conference Team

0 comments
Blog Image
West Chester Rustin junior running back Terry Loper, who rushed for 1,734 yards and 22 touchdowns, earned first-team all-Ches-Mont League American Conference honors. (Bradley C Bower/Staff Photographer)

All-Ches-Mont League American Conference Football Team

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Sean Steinmetz W.C. Rustin

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB Alex Pechin Unionville

RB Terry Loper W.C.Rustin

RB Chris Temple Great Valley

WR Ryan Hubley Oxford

WR Chris Koehler Unionville

L Andrew Jones Unionville

L Ray Borderly Rustin

L Sean Steinnmetz W.C. Rustin

L Ed Racine Sun Valley

L Dean Lang Great Valley

TE Nate Cusumano Sun Valley

ATH Garrett Scargill Unionville

K Jon Fuydal Great Valley

K Brett Rose Kennett

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

L Will Hart Unionville

L Ryan Buchholz Great Valley

L Mark Caputo Unionville

L Jake Lindauer W.C. Rustin

LB Sean Steinmetz W.C. Rustin

LB Chris Temple Great Valley

LB Michael Weber Unionville

LB Pat Winters Oxford

LB Eric Dunion W.C. Rustin

LB Chris Koehler Unionville

B Ryan Hubley Oxford

B Alex Gooden Octorara

B Omar Stewart W.C. Rustin

B Ethan Ridgeway W.C. Rustin

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB Ethan Herb Oxford

QB David Fithian W.C. Rustin

RB Cory Cooper Octorara

RB Brett Rose Kennett

WR Ethan Ridgeway W.C. Rustin

WR Cam Williams Oxford

L Paul Steffy Unionville

L Sean Rook Kennett

L Jimmy Guilin Great Valley

L Mark Caputo Unionville

L Cory Tomasett Kennett

TE Matt Hosking W.C. Rustin

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

L Matt Hosking W.C. Rustin

L Sean Rook Kennett

L Vince Walls Octorara

L Cory Tomasetti Kennett

LB Nate Cusumano Sun Valley

LB Kyle Werner Kennett

LB Quinn Cheyney Unionville

LB Brandon Williams Sun Valley

B Nasir Adderley Great Valley

B Devin Sumner Oxford

B Doug Strang Great Valley

B Elan Nash Unionville

P TJ Mancini Sun Valley

OUTSTANDING PLAYER AWARDS

Back Terry Loper W.C. Rustin

Receiver Ryan Hubley Oxford

Off. Line Andrew Jones Unionville

Def. Line Will Hart Unionville

LB Chris Temple Great Valley

DB Ryan Hubley Oxford

HONORABLE MENTION

Great Valley: Tim McGowan, Connor Agnew, River Johnson, Cyree Ames, Sean Fitzpatrick, D'Angelo Brown.

Kennett: Thomas Wessels, Nick Dunleavy.

Octorara: Terrell Thompson, Nick Conforti.

Oxford: Jacob Mosley, Jose Lopez, Dylan Giffing.

Sun Valley: Brandon Williams, Thomas Jones, Lenny D'Angelo, Ryan

Riddle, Kijana Gordon.

Unionville: Ryan Grady, Dan McClaskey.

W.C. Rustin: Andrew Amicone, Mike McKnight, Phil Vecciolle, Michael Pernsley.

All-Academic Team

Andrew Hungerbuhler Great Valley

Liam Clarke Kennett

Nate Reynolds Octorara

Brad Way Ocford

Mike Villano Sun Valley

Mike Sarver, Dom DiBiaggio Unionville

Frank Hosking W.C. Rustin

 

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected