Saturday, July 12, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Week 9 Schedule

WEEK 9 FOOTBALL

Football: Week 9 Schedule

0 comments
Blog Image
Upper Dublin, with quarterback John Derr (No. 7) and lineman Henry Winebrake (No. 52) among its leaders, will visit Plymouth Whitemarsh in a Suburban One League American Conference game on Oct. 25. (Photo: Tracey Winebrake)

WEEK 9 FOOTBALL

Friday, Oct. 25

Catholic League Class AAAA

Roman Catholic vs. Father Judge, at Northeast, 7

Catholic League Class AAA

Lansdale Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 7

Suburban One League National Conference

Neshaminy at Abington, 7

C.R. South at William Tennent, 7

C.R. North at Harry S Truman, 7

Pennsbury at Bensalem, 7

Suburban One League Continental Conference

Hatboro-Horsham at Souderton, 7

Quakertown at C.B. South, 7

C.B. East at Pennridge, 7

North Penn at C.B. West, 7

Suburban One League American Conference

Upper Dublin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Springfield (Montco) at Upper Moreland, 7

Cheltenham at Upper Merion, 7

Central League

Strath Haven at Harriton, 7

Conestoga at Upper Darby, 7

Marple Newtown at Springfield (Delco), 7

Garnet Valley at Haverford High, 7

Ridley at Penncrest, 7

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottsgrove at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Phoenixville, 7

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Pope John Paul II at Boyertown, 7

Methacton at Pottstown, 7

Ches-Mont League National Conference

W.C. Henderson at Avon Grove, 7

Downingtown West at Downingtown East, 7

W.C. East at Coatesville, 7

Ches-Mont League American Conference

Sun Valley at Oxford, 7

Unionville at Great Valley, 7

Kennett at W.C. Rustin, 7

Del-Val League

Glen Mills at Academy Park, 7

Bicentennial Athletic League

Jenkintown at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Lower Moreland at Morrisville, 7

Nonleague

Valley Forge Military Academy at Radnor, 7

Calvary Christian at St. Joseph's Catholic Academy, 7

Saturday, Oct. 26

Catholic League Class AAAA

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Archbishop Ryan, at George Washington, 1

Catholic League Class AAA

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Archbishop Wood, at William Tennent, 1

Catholic League Class AA

Bishop McDevitt vs. Cardinal O'Hara, at Conshohocken A Field, 2:30

Neumann-Goretti vs. Conwell-Egan, at Harry S Truman, 7

Suburban One League American Conference

Wissahickon at Norristown, 1

Del-Val League

Interboro at Chester, 10:30

Chichester at Penn Wood, 1:30

Bicentennial Athletic League

Bristol at Academy of the New Church, 1:30

Nonleague

Octorara at Bishop Shanahan, 1

Shenandoah Valley at Delco Christian, 7

West Catholic vs. La Salle, at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

 

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected