Friday, November 28, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Southeastern Pa. Statistical Leaders

Southeastern Pa. Football Leaders

Football: Southeastern Pa. Statistical Leaders

0 comments
Blog Image
Archbishop Ryan junior tailback Samir Bullock has carried 138 times for 1,179 yards and 12 touchdowns. (Elizabeth Robertson/Staff)

Southeastern Pa. Football Leaders

Here are some of the statistical leaders in Southeastern Pa. football.

RUSHING

Player, School G Carr. Yds. TDs

D'Andre Pollard Neshaminy 7 125 1,251 18

Samir Bullock Archbishop Ryan 7 138 1,179 12

Donte Simmons Bristol 6 122 1,167 16

Dimetri Kelly Roman Catholic 7 198 1,144 8

Terry Loper W.C. Rustin 7 146 1,137 15

Jerry Lanier Academy Park 6 112 1,047 7

Cody Richmond Boyertown 7 191 1,010 10

Craig Reynolds Abington 7 119 988 14

Daquan Worley Coatesville 6 99 947 11

Mike Class Pennridge 7 120 942 12

Garrett Girafalco W.C. Henderson 7 116 873 10

Aidan Schaffer Upper Perkiomen 7 149 854 13

Greg White West Catholic 6 100 844 12

Alex Gibson C.B. East 5 87 834 11

Jarred Jones Spring-Ford 5 93 823 12

Jarrett McClenton Archbishop Wood 7 58 787 14

Marquis Barefield Pottsgrove 7 93 775 9

Robert Hall High School of Future 6 74 772 10

Charles Snorweah Pennsbury 7 78 747 13

Josh Adams C.B. South 6 86 738 10

Ryley Angeline Downingtown East 7 146 738 9

Bryant Hudgins Southern 7 131 729 6

Jose Mora-Vega Plymouth Whitemarsh 7 114 724 8

Emmanuel Sloan Boys' Latin 7 118 722 4

Austin Tilghman Arch. Carroll 7 100 706 7

Yeedee Thaenrat Father Judge 7 91 674 9

Parke Schweiter Conestoga 7 126 669 5

Brian Afflick Plymouth Whitemarsh 7 96 646 7

Jake Irving Garnet Valley 7 59 618 7

Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley 7 75 609 9

Marvin Todd C.B. West 5 81 588 7

Garrett Scargill Unionville 7 114 587 6

Myles Anthony Germantown Ac. 6 87 580 2

Marquis Seamon Father Judge 7 89 576 6

Anthony Myers Strath Haven 7 97 541 4

PASSING

Player, School G Comp-Att. Yds. TDs

Jon Jon Roberts W.C. East 7 157-241 1,822 15

Kyle Shurmur La Salle 7 107-192 1,546 15

Ryan Whayland Episcopal Academy 7 87-151 1,375 12

Alex Pechin Unionville 7 67-110 1,206 14

Matt Pasquale Pennridge 7 63-102 1,134 10

Zach Nelsen C.B. East 7 72-125 1,116 8

Collin DiGalbo Bonner-Prendie 7 78-188 1,098 11

Ethan Herb Oxford 7 65-123 1,093 11

Brandon McIlwain C.R. North 7 72-135 1,074 10

Matt Radwanski C.B. South 7 97-169 1,048 8

Griffin Pasik Boyertown 7 60-114 1,005 10

Vian Dolo Prep Charter 6 52-100 986 9

Kevin Caldwell Franklin 7 53-99 969 13

Chris Martin St. Joe's Prep 6 75-112 953 10

Trevor Leone Bristol 6 59-90 938 11

John Fitz C.B. West 7 63-130 932 10

Aasim Campbell Samuel Fels 6 56-105 896 11

Tim Miller Conestoga 7 69-104 860 11

Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley 7 62-104 858 14

Joseph Walker M.L. King 7 56-126 857 13

Antoine McCollum West Catholic 7 45-82 838 9

Jordan Young Coatesville 7 47-85 762 5

Hayes Nolte Germantown Ac. 6 59-104 752 7

Ray Lenhart Neumann-Goretti 6 43-95 744 7

Collin Wright Ridley 7 44-95 739 8

Connor Hanlon Plymouth Whitemarsh 7 45-87 732 7

Tom Garlick Archbishop Wood 7 36-68 690 7

Alex Hornibrook Malvern Prep 5 44-84 660 6

A.J. Curotto Souderton 7 49-80 636 4

Dan Murphy Bishop Shanahan 6 39-87 582 6

RECEIVING

Player, School G Rec. Yds. TDs

Curran Simmons Prep Charter 6 35 685 6

Jylil Reeder Samuel Fels 7 33 684 9

Delane Hart M.L. King 7 30 626 9

Evan Butts Episcopal Ac. 7 27 561 6

Micah Stuzman Pennridge 7 32 557 5

Nick Brough Boyertown 7 22 548 6

Ryan Hubley Oxford 7 24 518 5

Thaddius Smith Cardinal O'Hara 7 26 500 11

D.J. Moore Imhotep Charter 6 19 484 8

Manny Nieves Souderton 7 25 464 4

Jimmy Rodgers Plymouth Whitemarsh 7 26 459 3

Javier Buffalo Franklin 7 18 419 6

Brandon Ilkiw C.B. East 7 26 419 2

Martin Dorsey Conestoga 7 32 409 6

Chris Sheehan W.C. East 7 30 407 5

Ryan Siwinski Upper Dublin 7 26 399 1

Jamal Custis Neumann-Goretti 6 16 389 4

Alex Corialos W.C. East 7 31 388 4

Pat Downey W.C. East 7 33 384 0

Hamiid Pack Neshaminy 7 22 361 3

John Reid St. Joe's Prep 6 16 330 4

Jay Stocker Coatesville 7 16 328 1

Connor Golden Archbishop Ryan 7 12 341 3

Paul Weeks C.B. South 7 32 327 4

Jimmy Herron La Salle 7 22 321 5

Jamar Dembry Academy Park 5 11 316 3

Mark Everton Interboro 6 18 316 2

Levi Hardy La Salle 7 16 307 3

Cary Angeline Downingtown East 7 23 305 3

Joe Ramos C.B. West 6 21 304 5

Cameron Williams Oxford 7 15 300 3

Gary Hopkins Spring-Ford 7 16 301 5

KICK SCORING

Player, School G PAT FG Pts.

Dan McDonald Archbishop Wood 7 37 1 40

Jon Williams C.B. South 7 20 5 35

Connor Foley Father Judge 7 22 4 34

Brendan Bowler Downingtown West 6 26 2 32

Dylan McDonald Neshaminy 7 31 0 31

Matt Genuardi Perkiomen Valley 6 27 1 30

Brandon Dowd Garnet Valley 7 28 0 28

Matt Raczak La Salle 7 25 1 28

Oliver Boucher C.B. East 7 16 4 28

Mike Miller C.B. West 7 22 2 28

James Crowley Unionville 6 27 0 27

Elijah Giorgio Boyertown 7 24 1 27

Jonathan Dollfus Malvern Prep 5 17 3 26

Dane Anderson W.C. Rustin 7 23 1 26

Jon Klinger Pottsgrove 7 25 0 25

Pat Walsh St. Joe's Prep 6 22 1 25

Joe Stock Archbishop Ryan 7 19 2 25

David Gulati Spring-Ford 5 15 3 24

Steve Thompson W.C. Henderson 7 21 1 24

Aaron Sulpizio W.C. East 5 20 1 23

Jake Geiger Bishop Shanahan 6 14 2 20

Jamie Griffin Jenkintown 7 10 4 22

Peter Psomiadis Pennridge 5 17 1 20

For additions or corrections, contact robrien@phillynews.com

 

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected