Saturday, September 20, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Week 7 Schedule

WEEK 7 FOOTBALL

Football: Week 7 Schedule

0 comments
Blog Image
Sophomore running back Nick Rinella and La Salle will battle Catholic League Class AAAA archrival St. Joe's Prep at 7 p.m. next Friday at Plymouth Whitemarsh. (Elizabeth Robertson/Staff)

WEEK 7 FOOTBALL

Thursday, Oct. 10

Public League Class AAA

Mastery North at Dobbins, 3

Nonleague

Simon Gratz at Southern, 6

Friday, Oct. 11

Public League Class AAAA Gold

Central at Frankford, 3

George Washington vs. Samuel Fels, at Northeast, 6

Public League Class AAAA Silver

Lincoln at Olney, 3

Edison vs. Mastbaum, at Northeast, 3

Public League Class AAA

Overbook at Bartram, 3

M.L. King vs. Boys' Latin, at Simon Gratz, 6

Inter-Ac League

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy at Penn Charter, 3:45

Catholic League Class AAAA

St. Joseph's Prep vs. La Salle, at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Catholic League Class AA

Bishop McDevitt vs. Neumann-Goretti, at Southern, 6

West Catholic vs. Archbishop Carroll, at Conshohocken A Field, 7

Central League

Penncrest at Radnor, 7

Haverford at Springfield (Delco), 7

Ridley at Marple Newtown, 7

Garnet Valley at Strath Haven, 7

Upper Darby at Harriton, 7

Suburban One League National Conference

Abington at Harry S Truman, 7

Neshaminy at C.R. South, 7

William Tennent at Pennsbury, 7

Suburban One League Continental Conference

Pennridge at C.B. South, 7

Quakertown at C.B. West, 7

North Penn at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Suburban One League American Conference

Upper Moreland at Upper Dublin, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Merion, 7

Cheltenham at Wissahickon, 7

Ches-Mont League National Conference

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 7

Avon Grove at Downingtown East, 7

West Chester Henderson at West Chester East, 7

Ches-Mont League American Conference

Unionville at Octorara, 7

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Pottsgrove at Pottstown, 7

Pope John Paul II at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Del-Val League

Penn Wood at Glen Mills, 7

Chichester at Interboro, 7:30

Bicentennial Athletic League

Delco Christian at Morrisville, 7

Calvary Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Nonleague

Roman Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, 7

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Imhotep Charter, at Ben Johnston Stadium, 7

Kennett at Coatesville, 7

Saturday, Oct. 12

Public League Class AAAA Gold

Northeast vs. Furness, at Southern, 7

Public League Class AAA

Ben Franklin vs. West Philadelphia, at Bartram, 1

Catholic League Class AAAA

Archbishop Ryan vs. Father Judge, at Northeast, 1

Catholic League Class AAA

Archbishop Wood vs. Lansdale Catholic, at Wissahickon, 7

Inter-Ac League

Episcopal Academy at Germantown Academy, 1:30

Haverford School at Malvern Prep, 2:30

Central League

Conestoga at Lower Merion, 1

Suburban One League National Conference

Bensalem at C.R. North, 3:30

Suburban One League Continental Conference

Souderton at C.B. East, 1

Suburban One League American Conference

Springfield (Montco) at Norristown, 1

Ches-Mont League American Conference

Sun Valley at West Chester Rustin, 1

Oxford at Great Valley, 2:30

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Methacton at Spring-Ford, 1

Boyertown at Phoenixville, 2

Del-Val League

Academy Park at Chester, 10:30

Bicentennial Athletic League

Jenkintown at Lower Moreland, 1:30

Nonleague

Maryland Christian at Valley Forge Military Academy, 11

Bristol at Pennington (N.J.), 2

Roxborough vs. Conwell-Egan, at Harry S Truman, 7

 

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected