Wednesday, August 20, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Week 4 Schedule

WEEK 4 FOOTBALL

Football: Week 4 Schedule

0 comments
Blog Image
Dakota Clanagan and Perkiomen Valley will host Owen J. Roberts at 7 p.m. Friday in Graterford. The Vikings hope to rebound from a 14-7 loss to Spring-Ford (Photo: Elizabeth Robertson)

WEEK 4 FOOTBALL

Thursday, Sept. 19

Public League Class AAAA Silver

Lincoln at Southern, 6

Public League Class AAA

Bartram vs. Ben Franklin, at Simon Gratz, 6

Friday, Sept. 20

Public League Class AAAA Gold

Samuel Fels at Central, 3

Frankford at Northeast, 6:30

Public League Class AAAA Silver

Olney vs. Mastbaum, at Northeast, 3

Public League Class AAA

Mastery North at Simon Gratz, 6

Dobbins vs. Martin Luther King, at Ben Johnston Stadium, 6

Public League Class AA

Roxborough vs. Prep Charter, at Southern, 6

Bicentennial Athletic League

Jenkintown at Calvary Christian, 3:30

Delco Christian at Bristol, 7

Central League

Haverford High at Strath Haven, 7

Conestoga at Harriton, 7

Upper Darby at Marple Newtown, 7

Ridley at Springfield (Delco), 7

Garnet Valley at Radnor, 7

Suburban One League National

Bensalem at Council Rock South, 7

William Tennent at Neshaminy, 7

Pennsbury at Harry S Truman, 7

Abington at C.R. North, 7

Suburban One League Continental

C.B. South at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Souderton at C.B. West, 7

C.B. East at North Penn, 7:30

Suburban One League American

Upper Dublin at Wissahickon, 7

Springfield (Montco) at Cheltenham, 7

Upper Moreland at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Norristown at Upper Merion, 7

Ches-Mont League National Conference

Downingtown West at W.C. Henderson, 7

Avon Grove at Coatesville, 7

Bishop Shanahan at West Chester East, 7

Ches-Mont League American Conference

Kennett at Oxford, 7

Octorara at Great Valley, 7

Unionville at Sun Valley, 7

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7

Methacton at Pottsgrove, 7

Owen J. Roberts at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 7

Nonleague

High School of the Future vs. Boys' Latin, at Simon Gratz, 3

Pennridge at Academy Park, 7

Penn Wood vs. Archbishop Carroll, at Conshohocken A Field, 7

West Chester Rustin at Downingtown East, 7

Pocono Mountain at Quakertown, 7

Del-Val Charter at Cardinal O'Hara, 7

Hill School at Episcopal Academy, 7

Roman Catholic vs. Bonner-Prendergast, at Upper Darby, 7

Saturday, Sept. 21

Public League Class AAAA Gold

George Washington vs. Furness, at Southern, 12

Public League Class AAA

West Phila. vs. Overbrook, at Simon Gratz, 6

Central League

Penncrest at Lower Merion, 7

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen at Pope John Paul II, 1

Nonleague

Neumann-Goretti at Chester, 10:30

Interboro at Penn Charter, 11

Father Judge at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, 1

Lower Moreland at Academy New Church, 1:30

Morrisville at Pennington (N.J.), 1:30

Blair Academy (N.J.) at Haverford School, 2

Germantown Academy at Peddie School (N.J.), 2

Conwell-Egan at Marian Catholic, 5

Chichester vs. Archbishop Ryan, at Northeast, 7

Malvern Prep vs. La Salle, at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Lansdale Catholic vs. Bishop McDevitt, at Cheltenham, 7

West Catholic vs. Archbishop Wood, at William Tennent, 7

 

 

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected