Saturday, October 25, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Boys' Hoops: Updated Playoff Schedule

BOYS' BASKETBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Boys' Hoops: Updated Playoff Schedule

0 comments

BOYS' BASKETBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

PIAA District 1 Class AAAA

Championshiop

Friday, March 1

More coverage

At Villanova's Pavilion.

Lower Merion (2) vs. Chester (1) , 9 p.m.

Consolation Game (Seeds 3-4)

Friday, March 1

Abington (5) at Great Valley (3), 7 p.m.

Consolation Games (Seeds 5-6)

Friday, March 1

Coatesville (10) at Upper Darby (9) 7 p.m.

Consolation Games (Seeds 7-8)

Friday, March 1

Ridley (13) at Methacton (6), 7 p.m.

Consolation Games (Seeds 9-10)

Friday, March 1

Central Bucks South (14) at Norristown (4), 7 p.m.

_____________________________________________

PIAA District 1 Class AAA

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 27

At Plymouth Whitemarsh.

Pope John Paul II (3) vs. Glen Mills (2), 6 p.m.

Upper Moreland (4) vs. Octorara (8), 7:30 p.m.

______________________________________________

PIAA District 1 Class AA

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 27

At Wissahickon.

Bristol (3) vs. New Hope-Solebury (2), 6 p.m.

Christopher Dock (4) at Calvary Christian (1), 7:30 p.m.

________________________________________________

PIAA District 1 Class A

Championship

March 2

At Villanova's Pavilion.

Gospel of Grace Christian (3) vs. Church Farm (1), 2 p.m.

__________________________________________________

PIAA District 12 Class AAAA

Championship

Friday, March 1

At St. Joseph's University.

Martin Luther King vs. Roman Catholic, 7 p.m.

Playoff for No. 3 Seed (only winner advances to states)

Thursday, Feb. 28

At Southern.

Bartram vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 7:30 p.m.

___________________________________________________

PIAA District 12 Class AAA

Championship

Friday, March 1

At St. Joseph's University.

Imhotep Charter vs. Neumann-Goretti, 8:30 p.m.

No. 3/No. 4 Seeding Game (both qualify for states)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

At Archbishop Ryan.

Philadelphia Electrical vs. Archbishop Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

______________________________________________________

PIAA District 12 Class AA

Championship

Saturday, March 2

Communications Tech vs. Conwell-Egan, at St. Joseph's Prep, 3 p.m.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected