Football: All-Southeastern Pa. Defense

All-SOUTHEASTERN PA. FOOTBALL TEAM

DEFENSE

First Team

Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.

L Curtis Cothran C.R. North Sr. 6-4 230

L Eric Gallo C.R. South Jr. 6-2 280

L Paul Johnson St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 5-11 285

L Justin Moody George Washington Sr. 6-3 270

L Tom Spiteri La Salle Sr. 6-2 285

LB Tyler Burke Coatesville Jr. 6-4 240

LB Shane Dougherty Ridley Sr. 6-0 200

LB Matt Galambos Haverford School Sr. 6-2 225

LB Todd Jones St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 6-2 210

B Sean Coleman La Salle Sr. 5-9 170

B Tom Pancoast Unionville Sr. 6-4 195

B Spencer Rymiszewski W.C. Henderson Sr. 6-0 180

B Daryl Worley Penn Charter Sr. 6-2 165

P Ryan Winslow La Salle Sr. 6-5 205

Second Team

Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.

L Tyrone Barge Imhotep Charter Jr. 6-2 265

L Mike Boykin Coatesville Jr. 5-10 220

L Luke Carrezola Neshaminy Jr. 6-3 225

L Sharif Custis Neumann-Goretti Sr. 6-4 215

L Zameer McDowell Spring-Ford Sr. 6-5 220

LB Zaire Franklin La Salle Jr. 6-2 215

LB Steve Gozur North Penn Sr. 6-0 200

LB Tommy Hose Pennsbury Sr. 6-1 210

LB Corey Kelly Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr. 5-11 185

B Jordan Lardani Kennett Sr. 6-3 205

B John Reid St. Joseph's Prep So. 5-10 175

B Deandre Scott Imhotep Charter Jr. 5-10 180

B Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley Jr. 6-1 175

P John Dubyk Pennridge Sr. 6-2 225

Third Team

Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.

L Derek Brandt North Penn Sr. 5-11 235

L Vittorio Goggins Bok Sr. 6-0 225

L Luke Johnson Pennsbury Sr. 6-0 220

L Jon Naji La Salle Sr. 6-2 240

L R.J. Sheldon Spring-Ford Sr. 6-3 200

LB Kyle Bigam Pennridge Sr. 5-9 180

LB Mike Dougherty Springfield (D) Sr. 5-10 200

LB Diquan Gilbert Communications Tech Sr. 6-1 205

LB Adam Weaver W.C. Henderson Sr. 5-11 230

B Renz Compton Frankford Sr. 5-10 160

B Joe DeMaio Cardinal O'Hara Sr. 5-11 175

B Jim Haley Bonner-Prendie Sr. 6-2 190

B Robert Knox Upper Moreland Sr. 6-1 185

P Joe Carlini Malvern Prep Sr. 5-9 165

Fourth Team

Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.

L Sean Boylan Archbishop Ryan Jr. 6-4 205

L Evan Butts Epsiccopal Academy Jr. 6-4 215

L Steve Plousis Ridley Sr. 6-2 200

L Joe Smith Bonner-Prendie Sr. 6-1 255

L Dan Speca Downingtown West Sr. 6-0 230

LB Sonny Armstrong Interboro Jr. 5-6 180

LB Chris Cruz Roman Catholic Sr. 6-4 205

LB Steve Elf Garnet Valley Sr. 5-11 215

LB Wade Mastrog Downingtown East Sr. 6-1 225

DB Daquan Bohannon Northeast Sr. 6-0 180

DB Phil Mitten W.C. Henderson Sr. 6-2 185

DB Marcus Sydnor Haverford High Sr. 5-10 150

DB Rene Villafane George Washington Sr. 6-0 175

P Mike Keir Roman Catholic Sr. 6-3 215

-Rick O'Brien

Continue Reading