Friday, July 25, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: All-Southeastern Pa. Offense

ALL-SOUTHEASTERN PA. FOOTBALL TEAM

Football: All-Southeastern Pa. Offense

0 comments

ALL-SOUTHEASTERN PA. FOOTBALL TEAM

OFFENSE

First Team

Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.

L Matt Donoghue Garnet Valley Sr. 6-4 278

L Patrick Hoffman La Salle Sr. 6-4 255

L Jaryd Jones-Smith West Catholic Sr. 6-7 320

L Mike McGlinchey Penn Charter Sr. 6-9 275

L Fran Walsh Archbishop Wood Sr. 6-1 240

QB Emmett Hunt Coatesville Sr. 6-2 210

RB Josh Adams C.B. South So. 6-1 182

RB Mike Class Pennridge Jr. 5-10 175

RB Andrew Guckin Archbishop Wood Sr. 5-11 200

RB David Williams Imhotep Charter Sr. 6-1 205

TE Rashon Fentress Interboro Sr. 6-3 215

WR Will Fuller Roman Catholic Sr. 6-0 165

WR Jay Harris Downingtown East Sr. 5-11 175

AP Chris Jones Coatesville Sr. 5-11 165

AP Adam Strouss Episcopal Academy Sr. 6-3 200

PK Nick Visco Archbishop Wood Sr. 6-2 195

Second Team

Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.

L Jack Florio Episcopal Academy Sr. 6-2 270

L George Griffin Archbishop Wood Sr. 6-4 280

L Madison O'Connor Pottsgrove Sr. 6-6 340

L Elijah Wilkinson Downingtown West Sr. 6-5 325

L Rick Young Souderton Jr. 6-2 295

QB Kyle Lauletta Downingtown East Sr. 6-3 205

RB Nate Hall Neshaminy Sr. 5-5 160

RB Kevin Leyden Haverford High Jr. 6-1 175

RB Kyle Mayfield North Penn Sr. 6-0 205

RB Shawn Pepper Pennsbury Sr. 6-3 215

TE Nick Arcidiacono Archbishop Wood Sr. 6-4 240

WR Dre Boggs Coatesville Sr. 5-10 170

WR Andrew DeStefano Conestoga Sr. 5-10 175

AP Tory Hudgins Pottsgrove Sr. 6-0 175

AP Daquan Worley Coatesville Jr. 5-10 185

PK Aron Morgan Haverford School Sr. 6-0 170

Third Team

Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.

L Ryan Lunney Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr. 6-3 245

L Chris O'Connor Archbishop Wood Sr. 6-7 278

L Alec Petrillo Downingtown East Jr. 6-3 270

L Matt Sinex Ridley Sr. 6-2 250

L David Tracz St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 6-3 230

QB Joe Viviano Conestoga Sr. 6-4 220

RB Mark Dukes Pottsgrove Sr. 6-0 175

RB Jerry Lanier Academy Park Jr. 5-8 160

RB Eric Neefe Penn Charter Sr. 5-10 215

RB Greg White West Catholic Jr. 5-9 185

TE Ryan Pannella Phoenixville Sr. 6-2 190

WR Bobby Keyes Sprng. Chest. Hill Sr. 6-0 190

WR Eerin Young Imhotep Charter Sr. 5-10 180

AP Chris Morgan Haverford School Sr. 6-0 170

AP Ian Strain Episcopal Academy Sr. 6-0 175

PK Dylan Jenkins W.C. Rustin Sr. 6-2 210

Fourth Team

Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.

L Donte Burgese Garnet Valley Sr. 6-1 225

L Carmen Cervella Cardinal O'Hara Sr. 6-2 290

L Dylan Morgan Coatesville Sr. 6-1 250

L Tyler Paradysz C.B. South Sr. 6-1 220

L Ian Waterbury Neshaminy Sr. 6-2 245

QB Tim DiGiorgio Frankford Sr. 6-3 180

RB Adam Burke W.C. Rustin Sr. 5-10 190

RB Daquan Mack Pennsbury Sr. 6-1 255

RB Dan Murphy Wissahickon Sr. 5-10 190

RB Craig Reynolds Abington Jr. 5-9 170

TE Jonathan Howard Cheltenham Sr. 6-3 205

WR Jamal Custis Neumann-Goretti Jr. 6-6 205

WR Kevin Trusty Penncrest Sr. 6-0 185

AP Antoine Whitney Bok Sr. 5-9 145

AP Ryan Yenchick Phoenixville Sr. 5-9 165

PK Max Pedinoff C.R. North Sr. 6-0 225

AP: all-purpose.

-Rick O'Brien

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected