Saturday, April 19, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: All-Ches-Mont League American Conference

ALL-CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Football: All-Ches-Mont League American Conference

0 comments
Blog Image
Unionville's Tom Pancoast, a quarterback and safety, was selected as the Ches-Mont League American Conference's player of the year. (Photo: Kevin Nash)

ALL-CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB Tom Pancoast Unionville

RB Jordan Lardani Kennett

RB Adam Burke Rustin

RB Jawan Chandler Sun Valley

WR Ryan Hubley Oxford

WR Tim Christopher Unionville

OL Paul Slaats Great Valley

OL Andrew Jones Unionville

OL Sean Steinmetz Rustin

OL Ryan Ford Unionville

OL Ray Maxwell Kennett

TE Anthony DiNorsica Octorara

ATH Alex Gooden Octorara

ATH Colton Turns Oxford

PK Dylan Jenkins Rustin

DEFENSE

DL Evan Smith Great Valley

DL Mark Caputo Unionville

DL Sean Rook Kennett

DL Kevin Mcgarvey Sun Valley

LB Sean Steinmetz Rustin

LB Matt Lamberjack Rustin

LB Chris Temple Great Valley

LB Stephen Masha Kennett

DB Austin Lowe Unionville

DB Tom Pancoast Unionville

DB Max Burgess Great Valley

DB Hector Rivera Oxford

P Dylan Jenkins Rustin

OUTSTANDING PLAYER AWARDS

Back Jordan Lardani Kennett

Receiver Ryan Hubley Oxford

OL Andrew Jones Unionville

DL Evan Smith Great Valley

LB Sean Steinmetz Rustin

DB Austin Lowe Unionville

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Tom Pancoast Unionville

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB Chris Geiss Great Valley

RB Dan Griffin Sun Valley

RB Max Burgess Great Valley

WR Leon Hunter Sun Valley

WR Dan Walls Rustin

WR Devin Sumner Oxford

OL Ed Racine Sun Valley

OL Jeff Seigart Rustin

OL Evan Smith Great Valley

OL Pat McHenry Octorara

OL Jose Lopez Oxford

TE Tim Lamb Great Valley

TE Liam Clarke Kennett

DEFENSE

DL Pat McHenry Octorara

DL Jacob Mosley Oxford

DL Vaughn Fulton Sun Valley

DL Paul Slaats Great Valley

LB Dan Griffin Sun Valley

LB Tim Lamb Great Valley

LB Brandon Liddick Kennett

LB Joe Love Rustin

LB Kyle Werner Kennett

DB Adam Burke Rustin

DB Ryan Hubley Oxford

DB Eddie Newinski Kennett

DB Leon Hunter Sun Valley

HONORABLE MENTION

Great Valley: Ryan Buchholz, Dean Lange, Brandon Natalie.

Kennett: Sean Ennis, Cory Tomasetti, Albert Magana, Brett Rose.

Octorara: Terrell Thompson, Anthony Dinorscia.

Oxford: Brad Milburn, Xavier Lopez, Mustafe Mahmud, Josh Davis.

Sun Valley: Derrick Seng, TJ Mancini.

Unionville: Colin Biggs, Brad Pechin.

Rustin: Nick Luizzi, Matt Hosking,

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected