Thursday, August 21, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: All-Ches Mont League National Conference

ALL-CHES-MONT LEAGUE FOOTBALL

Football: All-Ches Mont League National Conference

0 comments
Blog Image
Coatesville quarterback Emmett Hunt was tabbed as the Ches-Mont League National Conference's player of the year. (Clem Murray/Staff Photographer)

ALL-CHES-MONT LEAGUE FOOTBALL

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB Kyle Lauletta Downingtown East

QB Emmett Hunt Coatesville

RB Daquan Worley Coatesville

RB Spencer Rymizsewski W.C. Henderson

WR Chris Jones Coatesville

WR Jay Harris Downingtown East

OL Dylan Morgan Coatesville

OL Andrew Baker Coatesville

OL Elijah Wilkinson Downingtown West

OL Alec Petrillo Downingtown East

OL Nigel Thompson W.C. Henderson

OL Kevin Murphy W.C. East

TE Mike Reichwein Downingtown East

Ath Dre Boggs Coatesville

PK Nick Caruso Downingtown West

DEFENSE

DL Mike Boykin Coatesville

DL Dan Speca Downingtown West

DL Ian Nanni Downingtown West

DL Elijah Griffin Downingtown East

LB Tyler Burke Coatesville

LB Adam Weaver W.C. Henderson

LB Sage Stevenson-Panchisin Downingtown East

LB Wade Mastrog Downingtown East

DB Daquan Worley Coatesville

DB Spencer Rymizsewski W.C. Henderson

DB Phil Mitten W.C. Henderson

DB Evan Wolf Downingtown West

P Sean Engle W.C. Henderson

OUTSTANDING PLAYER AWARDS

Back Daquan Worley Coatesville

Receiver Jay Harris Downingtown East

OL Elijah Wilkinson Downingtown West

DL Mike Boykin Coatesville

LB Adam Weaver W.C. Henderson

LB Tyler Burke Coatesville

DB Spencer Rymizsewski W.C. Henderson

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Emmett Hunt Coatesville

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

RB Tino Bunhu Downingtown West

RB Ryley Angeline Downingtown East

WR Rob Ritrovato W.C. East

WR Jared Braxton Avon Grove

OL Ben Smith Shanahan

OL Colin Raysor Coatesville

OL Chris Fagerli Donwingtown West

OL Harrison Burch Downingtown East

OL Bryan White W.C. Henderson

TE Cody Smith Shanahan

ATH Chris Beals Downingtown East

DEFENSE

DL Joe Phillips Coatesville

DL Josh Ganzelli Downingtown East

DL Kevin Murphy W.C. East

DL Bryan White W.C. Henderson

LB Chris Mitten W.C. Henderson

LB Rob Ritrovato W.C. East

LB Andre Green Avon Grove

LB Lucas McMahon Downingtown West

DB Isaiah Flamer Coatesville

DB Jason Totoram Coatesville

DB Eddie Kozlowski Downingtown East

DB Jared Braxton Avon Grove

HONORABLE MENTION

Avon Grove: Brandon Smethurst, Tanner Peck, Brad Lytle, Cody Davis.

Bishop Shanahan: Jeff Zembrowski, Collin Kearns.

Coatesville: Vinnie Williams, Jay Stocker, Devonte Suber, Titus Richards, Joe Phillips.

Downingtown East: Milton Ashburn-Hearns, Brandon Feamster, Kyle Ducharme, Dayne Foley.

Downingtown West: Justin Schmitt, Mitch Meleski, Pat Coyne.

W.C. Henderson: Jimmy MacDonald, Garrett Giafalco, Declan Kane, Derrick Matonti.

W.C. East: Eric Frye, Tim Fris.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected