Wednesday, August 20, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Week 9 Schedule

Week 9 Football

Football: Week 9 Schedule

0 comments

Week 9 Football

Thursday, Nov. 1

Nonleague

Southern at Roxborough, 2:30

Overbrook at Lincoln, 2:30

Samuel Fels at Dobbins, 2:30

Olney vs. High School of the Future , at West Philadelphia, 2:30

West Philadelphia vs. Furness, at Southern, 2:30

Mastbaum at Bartram, 2:30

Friday, Nov. 2

Nonleague

Prep Charter ar Germantown, 2:30

Communication Tech at Ben Franklin, 2:30

Catholic League

Class AAAA Semifinal

Archbishop Ryan vs. St. Joseph's Prep, at Germantown, 7

Inter-Ac League

Germantown Academy at Episcopal Academy, 7

Suburban One League National Conference

Abington at William Tennent, 7

Bensalem at Harry S Truman, 7

Council Rock North at Council Rock South, 7

Pennsbury at Neshaminy, 7

Suburban One League Continental Conference

Quakertown at Central Bucks East, 7

Central Bucks West at Central Bucks South, 7

North Penn at Souderton, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Pennridge, 7

Suburban One League American Conference

Norristown at Cheltenham, 7

Springfield (Montco) at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Upper Dublin at Upper Merion, 7

Ches-Mont League National Conference

Avon Grove at Coatesville, 7

West Chester Henderson at Downingtown East, 7

Ches-Mont League American Conference

Sun Valley at Great Valley, 7

Octorara at West Chester Rustin, 7

Central League

Upper Darby at Conestoga, 7

Haverford High at Garnet Valley, 7

Radnor at Lower Merion, 7

Springfield (Delco) at Marple Newtown, 7

Penncrest at Ridley, 7

Harriton at Strath Haven, 7:30

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 7

Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Methacton at Pottstown, 7

Pottsgrove at Phoenixville, 7

Del-Val League

Glen Mills at Chichester, 7

Academy Park at Interboro, 7:30

Bicentennial Athletic League

Lower Moreland at New Hope-Solebury, 7

Nonleague

Wilmington Friends at Bristol, 7

Oxford at West Chester East, 7

Delaware County Christian at Red Lion Christian (Del.), 7

Saturday, Nov. 3

Catholic League

Class AAAA Semifinal

Roman Catholic vs. La Salle, at William Tennent, 3.

Class AAA Semifinals

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Archbishop Wood, at Harry S Truman, 3:30

Lansdale Catholic vs. Bonner-Prendergast, at Ply.-Whitemarsh, 3:30

Inter-Ac League

Malvern Prep at Haverford School, 2

Penn Charter at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, 2

Public League

Class AAAA Semifinals

At Northeast.

Northeast vs. Frankford, 3

Central vs. George Washington, 6:30

Class AAA Semifinals

At Simon Gratz.

Boys' Latin vs. Bok, 3

Mastery North vs. Simon Gratz, 6:30

Class AA Final

Saturday at Germantown.

Del-Val Charter vs. Imhotep Charter, 6

Suburban One League American Conference

Wissahickon at Upper Moreland, 12

Ches-Mont League National Conference

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 1

Ches-Mont League American Conference

Unionville at Kennett, 2

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen at Pope John Paul II, 1

Del-Val League

Penn Wood at Chester, 1:30

Nonleague

Tower Hill (Del.) at Morrisville, 3

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected