Friday, July 31, 2015

Football: Southeastern Pa. Statistical Leaders

SOUTHEASTERN PA FOOTBALL LEADERS

Football: Southeastern Pa. Statistical Leaders

0 comments
Blog Image
Pennsbury's Shawn Pepper has rushed for 768 yards and nine touchdowns. (Photo: Carol Teeter)

SOUTHEASTERN PA FOOTBALL LEADERS

RUSHING

Player, School G Carr. Yds. TDs

Mike Class Pennridge 7 172 1,483 17

Josh Adams C.B. South 7 150 1,304 21

Jordan Lardani Kennett 7 136 1,012 14

Corey Kelly Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 138 946 13

Donte Simmons Bristol 5 126 944 9

Nate Hall Neshaminy 7 108 896 8

Greg White West Catholic 5 100 887 14

Jerry Lanier Academy Park 7 127 873 7

Terry Brown Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 104 871 7

Alex Gooden Octorara 7 116 860 7

Hassan Gardner Upper Merion 7 175 813 8

Tom Pancoast Unionville 7 98 800 11

Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley 7 94 782 9

Shawn Pepper Pennsbury 7 64 768 9

Mark Dukes Pottsgrove 7 87 764 17

Robert Knox Upper Moreland 7 129 738 6

Ryan Yenchick Phoenixville 7 107 718 11

Jeremiah Agrio Arch. Ryan 7 151 712 7

Tevon Howie Strath Haven 7 118 710 11

Wyatt Scott Owen J. Roberts 7 121 709 5

Marcus Burton Conestoga 7 119 703 9

Joe Gartland Penncrest 7 98 702 8

Craig Reynolds Abington 7 126 692 6

Dan Murphy Wisshahickon 7 90 687 7

Jake Irving Garnet Valley 7 108 679 10

Kyle Mayfield North Penn 7 113 675 9

Ben Coulibaly Boys' Latin 7 103 662 5

Tory Hudgins Pottsgrove 7 74 656 11

Samir Bullock Father Judge 6 80 653 4

Anthony Williams Souderton 7 84 635 12

Eerin Young Imhotep 7 60 624 6

Warren Allen Interboro 7 79 617 9

Sherrod Higginbotham C.B. West 8 88 612 4

Eric Neefe Penn Charter 4 92 606 9

Ryley Angeline Down. East 6 131 606 4

Mark Bonomo Perkiomen Valley 6 80 603 7

Andre Pendleton Harriton 7 66 598 7

Mike Sawyer Quakertown 7 104 590 5

Vince Thompson C.B. East 7 95 581 7

Brandon McIlwain C.R. North 7 127 573 9

Yousef Lundi Spring-Ford 7 85 571 7

Mike White Marple Newtown 6 88 561 5

Musty Mahmud Oxford 7 97 551 5

Chris Burian C.B. East 7 75 549 7

Mitch Meleski Down. West 7 69 541 6

Adam Burke W.C. Rustin 7 102 535 19

Cameron Durham Springfield (D) 6 66 525 6

David Williams Imhotep 6 67 520 7

Kevin Leyden Haverford High 6 48 502 5

Luke Spahits Hatboro-Horsham 7 65 499 3

Garrett Girafalco W.C. Henderson 7 70 496 7

Rob Murphy Springfield (D) 7 56 495 8

Diquan Gilbert Comm. Tech 7 82 486 4

Matt Moccia Boyertown 7 90 482 5

Darrell Nicholson Chester 6 56 481 5

Cody Richmond Boyertown 7 74 476 3

Tom Kinniry Jenkintown 6 109 459 7

Jhaloni Johnson Springfield (M) 7 53 437 5

PASSING

Player, School G Comp.-Att. Yds. TDs

Kyle Lauletta Down. East 7 116-172 1,748 23

Emmitt Hunt Coatesville 7 66-104 1,561 23

Chris Kane La Salle 7 99-157 1,474 17

Pat Moriarty Harriton 7 90-160 1,454 14

Cody Riemenschneider C.B. West 7 113-168 1,372 12

Joe Viviano Conestoga 7 97-164 1,257 14

John Pileggi C.B. South 7 85-119 1,158 12

Shane Donnelly Penncrest 7 71-135 1,157 12

Mike Keir Roman Catholic 6 70-109 1,051 8

Hank Coyne Spring-Ford 7 83-143 1,037 14

Dashawn Darden O'Hara 7 68-124 1,031 14

Carmen Fortino Upper Merion 7 53-125 1,002 13

Eddie Durkin Hav. High 7 70-128 986 13

Brandon McIlwain C.R. North 7 77-160 976 6

Nick Rentos Interboro 7 49-89 920 8

Tim DiGiorgio Frankford 6 55-122 917 6

Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley 7 74-116 916 5

Ray Lenhart Neumann-Goretti 7 45-116 909 12

Jarrad Pinelli Owen J. Roberts 7 55-97 907 12

James Bleming Pope John Paul II 4 57-123 904 9

Tyler Street Academy Park 7 48-95 755 10

Chris Martin St. Joe's Prep 6 60-114 733 5

Antwain McCollum West Catholic 6 52-91 729 9

Randy Frankenfeld Wissahickon 7 36-73 677 8

Pete Giorgio Ply. Whitemarsh 7 48-75 629 6

Billy Ford Malvern Prep 6 43-94 700 5

Chris Demey Phoenixville 7 43-83 647 6

Brandon Bossard Methacton 7 53-123 637 7

Jordan Jones Kennett 7 35-59 622 3

Adam Strouss Episcopal 6 38-60 615 11

Zach Nelson C.B. East 5 38-60 603 1

Nick Pagel Downingtown West 7 37-67 567 5

John Derr Upper Dublin 7 45-87 549 7

Alex Krivda Pennridge 7 33-66 546 8

Griffin Pasik Boyertown 7 33-94 512 6

RECEIVING

Player, School G Rec. Yds. TDs

Chris Jones Coatesville 7 25 738 10

Andrew DeStefano Conestoga 7 58 701 9

Chris Beals Down. East 7 36 621 8

Matt Raymond Owen J. Roberts 7 27 594 10

Clay Domine Perkiomen Valley 7 38 586 3

William Fuller Roman Catholic 6 34 568 4

Jay Harris Down. East 7 36 539 10

Jamal Custis Neumann-Goretti 7 25 522 8

Sean Coleman La Salle 7 32 522 5

Kevin Trusty Penncrest 7 30 475 5

Chris Veisbergs Pope John Paul II 6 21 474 6

Kenny Brown Harriton 7 23 452 5

Cale Mosher C.B. South 7 28 425 4

Alton Custus Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 26 417 4

Chris Morgan Hav. School 7 24 411 1

Tim Tadros Pope John Paul II 7 17 405 4

Mike Grant Upper Merion 7 18 408 6

Quinn Hager Episcopal 6 16 394 3

Denzel Turbeville Frankford 7 20 385 2

Justin Andrews Neshaminy 7 22 383 5

Mark Everton Interboro 7 15 382 3

Kyle Wenger Souderton 7 21 376 1

Gordon Bentley Wissahickon 7 17 370 6

Earl Hargrove Academy Park 7 19 369 3

Jimmy Herron La Salle 7 23 369 6

Dan Young Penncrest 7 21 368 4

Paul Weeks C.B. South 7 21 362 5

Shaquille James West Catholic 6 19 358 6

Rashon Fentress Interboro 7 11 346 3

Martin Dorsey Conestoga 7 28 337 5

Brandon Knotts C.R. North 7 19 336 2

Ryan Pannella Phoenixville 7 18 332 2

Kurt Logan C.B. West 7 22 330 4

Corey Schott C.B. West 7 26 322 1

Jamel Stinson Pope John Paul II 7 29 313 2

Conor McGrath Upper Merion 7 18 307 4

Gary Hopkins Spring-Ford 7 21 299 4

Ryan Ammerman Malvern Prep 6 14 297 1

Cooper Given Methacton 7 13 279 3

Steve Veal C.B. South 7 21 275 3

Nick Brough Boyertown 7 17 271 2

Kyle Bigam Pennridge 7 9 257 5

Liam Clarke Kennett 7 14 253 1

Ricky Dempsey Hav. High 7 15 204 4

KICK SCORING

Player, School G PAT FG Pts.

Evan Stahl C.B. South 7 35 3 44

Ryan Winslow La Salle 7 23 5 38

Quinn Hager Episcopal 6 34 1 37

Brandon Mandes North Penn 7 21 5 36

Nick Visco Archbishop Wood 7 22 4 34

Kyle Battin St. Joe's Prep 6 18 5 33

Blaise Toroni Conestoga 7 26 2 32

David Russell Haverford High 7 30 1 33

Dylan Jenkins W.C. Rustin 7 21 3 30

Jeff Wolf Souderton 7 18 4 30

Nicholas Tucci Neshaminy 7 20 3 29

Ian Harrigan Phoenixville 7 19 3 28

Kevin Lawson Harriton 7 22 2 28

Chris White Down. East 6 27 0 27

Greg McDonough Wissahickon 7 24 1 27

Sean Engle W.C. Henderson 7 24 1 27

Brandon Dowd Garnet Valley 7 23 1 26

-Rick O'Brien

For additions or corrections, contact Rick O'Brien at robrien@phillynews.com.

Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
We encourage respectful comments but reserve the right to delete anything that doesn't contribute to an engaging dialogue.
Help us moderate this thread by flagging comments that violate our guidelines.

Comment policy:

Philly.com comments are intended to be civil, friendly conversations. Please treat other participants with respect and in a way that you would want to be treated. You are responsible for what you say. And please, stay on topic. If you see an objectionable post, please report it to us using the "Report Abuse" option.

Please note that comments are monitored by Philly.com staff. We reserve the right at all times to remove any information or materials that are unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane, indecent or otherwise objectionable. Personal attacks, especially on other participants, are not permitted. We reserve the right to permanently block any user who violates these terms and conditions.

Additionally comments that are long, have multiple paragraph breaks, include code, or include hyperlinks may not be posted.

Read 0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
letter icon Newsletter