Saturday, September 20, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Week 5 Schedule

Week 5 Football

Football: Week 5 Schedule

0 comments

Week 5 Football

Friday, Sept. 28

Public League Class AAAA Gold

Germantown at Frankford, 3

George Washington at Central, 3

Samuel Fels at Northeast, 6:30

Public League Class AAAA Silver

Edison at Olney, 3

Southern vs. Mastbaum, at Northeast, 3

Lincoln vs. Furness, at Southern, 6

Public League Class AAA

Bok at Martin Luther King, 3

Dobbins at Ben Franklin, 3

West Philadelphia at Boys' Latin, 3

Bartram at Simon Gratz, 6

Public League Class AA

University City vs. Communications Tech, at Southern, 3

Roxborough vs. Del-Val Charter, at 6:30

Catholic League Class AAA

Archbishop Wood at Cardinal O'Hara, 7

Suburban One League National Conference

Bensalem at Abington, 7

William Tennent at Council Rock North, 7

Council Rock South at Pennsbury, 7

Neshaminy at Harry S Truman, 7

Suburban One League Continental Conference

Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Souderton at Central Bucks South, 7

Pennridge at Central Bucks West, 7

Quakertown at North Penn, 7:30

Suburban One League American Conference

Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Norristown at Upper Dublin, 7

Springfield-Montco at Wissahickon, 7

Upper Moreland at Upper Merion, 7

Central League

Radnor at Conestoga, 7

Springfield-Delco at Garnet Valley, 7

Harriton at Ridley, 7

Marple Newtown at Haverford High, 7

Lower Merion at Upepr Darby, 7

Strath Haven at Penncrest, 7

Ches-Mont League National Conference

Downingtown West at West Chester East, 7

Bishop Shanahan at West Chester Henderson, 7:15

Avon Grove at Downingtown East, 7

Ches-Mont League American Conference

Great Valley at Oxford, 7

Kennett at West Chester Rustin, 7

Octorara at Sun Valley, 7

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 7

Methacton at Upper Perkiomen, 7

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 7

Bicentennial Athletic League

Jenkintown at Delaware County Christian, 7

Nonleague

Ballou (D.C.) at Glen Mills, 7

Prep Charter at Interboro, 7

Chichester at Episcopal Academy, 7

Saturday, Sept. 29

Public League Class AAA

Mastery North vs. Overbrook, at Simon Gratz, 1

Public League Class AA

High School of the Future vs. Imhotep, at Germantown, 6:30

Catholic League Class AAA

La Salle vs. Archbishop Ryan, at George Washington, 1

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Roman Catholic, at Northeast, 7

Catholic League Class AA

West Catholic vs. Bishop McDevitt, at Cheltenham, 7

Archbishop Carroll vs. Conwell-Egan, at Harry S Truman, 7

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 1

Bicentennial Athletic League

Morrisville at Academy of the New Church, 1:30

Jenkintown vs. Delco Christian, at Marple Newtown, 7

Nonleague

Academy Park at Archmere Academy (Del.), noon

Penn Wood at Haverford School, 1

George School at Conrad Science (Del.), noon

Moyer Academy (Del.) at Perkiomen School, 1

Valley Forge Military Ac. at Fork Union Military Academy (Va.), 1

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Father Judge, at Lincoln, 2

Coastesville at Unionville, 2

Blair Academy (N.J.) at Germantown Academy, 2

Hill School at Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy, 3

Neumann-Goretti vs. Lansdale Catholic, at Wissahickon, 7

Chichester at Episcopal Academy, 7

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected